bustimes.org

35 - Falmouth - Mawnan Smith - Halford Passage - RNAS Culdrose - Helston

A bus service operated by OTS

Map

The Moor - Coinagehall Street

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 07:10 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:35
Falmouth Kimberley Park (NW-bound) 07:12 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:07 16:37 17:37
Falmouth, opp Hospital 07:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:38
Falmouth Trelissick Road (NW-bound) 07:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:38
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (NW-bound) 07:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:38
Falmouth School (W-bound) 07:14 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:39
Falmouth Woodmans Corner (NW-bound) 07:14 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:39
Mongleath Football Club (S-bound) 07:15 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:40
Budock Water, opp Little Nangitha 07:16 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:41
Budock Water Trelowarren Arms (S-bound) 07:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:42
Budock Water, opp Parc Stephney 07:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:42
Budock Water Broad Reach (S-bound) 07:18 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:43
Budock Water Trewen Turn (S-bound) 07:19 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:14 16:44 17:44
Budock Water Penmorvah Manor Hotel (S-bound) 07:19 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:14 16:44 17:44
Bareppa The Home County House Hotel (SE-bound) 07:21 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:16 16:46 17:46
Carlidnack Little Bareppa (SE-bound) 07:22 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:17 16:47 17:47
Mawnan Smith Chapel Town Close (S-bound) 07:23 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:48
Mawnan Smith Red Lion (S-bound) 07:25 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:50
Mawnan Smith Shute Hill (S-bound) 07:25 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50s 15:20 16:50 17:50
Mawnan Smith Glendurgan Gardens (SW-bound) 07:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52s 15:22 16:52 17:52
Trebah Gardens (W-bound) 07:28 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53s 15:23 16:53 17:53
Helford Passage Turn (SW-bound) 07:30 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:25 16:55 17:55
Trebah Gardens (opp) 07:30 15:25 17:55
Mawnan Smith, opp Glendurgan Gardens 07:31 15:26 17:56
Mawnan Smith, opp Shute Hill 07:33 15:28 17:58
Mawnan Smith, opp Red Lion 07:34 15:29 17:59
Mawnan Smith Garage (NW-bound) 07:34 15:29 17:59
Lamanva, opp Woodcroft 07:37 15:32 18:02
Lamanva Tresooth Corner (N-bound) 07:37 15:32 18:02
Treverva Lamanva Cross (NW-bound) 07:39 15:34 18:04
Lamanva Lyndhurst (S-bound) 07:39 15:34 18:04
Treverva Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:41 15:36 18:06
High Cross, opp Bosvathick Lodge 07:45 15:40 18:10
High Cross Garage (S-bound) 07:47 15:42 18:12
High Cross Port Navas Turn (SW-bound) 07:48 15:43 18:13
Ponjeravah Trengilly Wartha Turn (W-bound) 07:51 15:46 18:16
Constantine Fore Street (W-bound) 07:52 15:47 18:17
Constantine Ots Office (NW-bound) 07:52 15:47 18:17
Constantine Spar (W-bound) 07:53 15:48 18:18
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (NW-bound) 07:53 18:18
Constantine School (SW-bound) 07:53 18:18
Constantine, opp Ivy Cottage 07:54 18:19
Constantine Hillcrest (NW-bound) 07:55 18:20
Gweek Quay (SW-bound) 08:02 18:27
Culdrose, opp Gilly Gabben Ind Est 08:05 18:30
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 08:08 18:33
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 08:12 18:37s
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 08:13 18:38s
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:17 18:42s
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 08:19
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:22
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:24
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 08:26
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 08:28 18:44s
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:29 18:45s
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) 08:30 18:45s
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:32 18:47

Coinagehall Street - The Moor

Helston, opp Seven Stars then hourly until 17:40
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:20 08:38
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 17:42
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 07:22 08:40
Helston Winns Row (NE-bound) 17:43
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 17:44
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 17:45
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 17:49
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 07:23 08:41 17:49
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 07:26 08:44 17:54
Culdrose Gilly Gabben Ind Est (NE-bound) 07:28 08:46 17:56
Rosevear Gilly Gabben (NE-bound) 07:29 08:47 17:57
Gweek Quay (opp) 07:32 08:50 18:00
Constantine Hillcrest (SE-bound) 07:38 08:56 18:06
Constantine Ivy Cottage (E-bound) 07:39 08:57 18:07
Constantine, opp School 07:40 08:58 18:08
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (SE-bound) 07:40 08:58 18:08
Constantine, opp Spar 07:41 08:59 18:09
Constantine, opp Ots Office 07:41 08:59 18:09
Constantine Fore Street (E-bound) 07:41 08:59 18:09
Ponjeravah, opp Trengilly Wartha Turn 07:42 09:00 18:10
High Cross, opp Port Navas Turn 07:45 09:03 18:13
High Cross, opp Garage 07:46 09:04 18:14
High Cross Bosvathick Lodge (NE-bound) 07:48 09:06 18:16
Treverva Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:53 09:11 18:21
Lamanva, opp Lyndhurst 07:54 09:12 18:22
Treverva Lamanva Cross (NE-bound) 07:55 09:13 18:23
Treverva Lamanva Cross (SE-bound) 07:55 09:13 18:23
Lamanva Tresooth Corner (S-bound) 07:56 09:14 18:24
Lamanva Woodcroft (S-bound) 07:56 09:14 18:24
Mawnan Smith Garage (SE-bound) 07:59 09:17 18:27
Mawnan Smith Red Lion (S-bound) 08:00 09:18 18:28
Mawnan Smith Shute Hill (S-bound) 08:00 18:28
Mawnan Smith Glendurgan Gardens (SW-bound) 08:02 18:30
Trebah Gardens (W-bound) 08:04 18:32
Helford Passage Turn (SW-bound) 08:05 10:15 13:15 14:05 16:15 17:15 18:33
Trebah Gardens (opp) 08:06 10:16 13:16 14:06 16:16 17:16 18:34
Mawnan Smith, opp Glendurgan Gardens 08:07 10:17 13:17 14:07 16:17 17:17 18:35
Mawnan Smith, opp Shute Hill 08:08 10:18 13:18 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:36
Mawnan Smith, opp Red Lion 08:09 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:09 16:19 17:19 18:37
Mawnan Smith Chapel Town Close (N-bound) 08:10 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:10 16:20 17:20 18:38
Carlidnack, opp Little Bareppa 08:11 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:11 16:21 17:21 18:39
Bareppa The Home Country House Hotel (NW-bound) 08:12 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:12 16:22 17:22 18:40
Budock Water, opp Penmorvah Manor Hotel 08:14 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:14 16:24 17:24 18:42
Budock Water Trewen Turn (N-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:14 16:24 17:24 18:42
Budock Water, opp Broad Reach 08:15 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:15 16:25 17:25 18:43
Budock Water Parc Stephney (N-bound) 08:16 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:16 16:26 17:26 18:44
Budock Water, opp Trelowarren Arms 08:17 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:17 16:27 17:27 18:45
Budock Water Little Nangitha (N-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:17 16:27 17:27 18:45s
Mongleath, opp Football Club 08:19 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:19 16:29 17:29 18:47s
Falmouth Woodmans Cottage (SE-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:20 16:30 17:30 18:48s
Falmouth School (E-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:21 16:31 17:31 18:49s
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (SE-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:21 16:31 17:31 18:49s
Falmouth Trelissick Road (SE-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:21 16:31 17:31 18:49s
Falmouth Hospital (E-bound) 08:22 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:22 16:32 17:32 18:50s
Falmouth Kimberley Park Road (E-bound) 08:23 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:23 16:33 17:33 18:51s
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 08:24 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:24 16:34 17:34 18:52

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from OTS/Bus Open Data Service, 28 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

OTS