bustimes.org

35 - Falmouth - Mawnan Smith - Halford Passage - RNAS Culdrose - Helston

A bus service operated by OTS

Map

Falmouth - Mawnan Smith - Halford Passage - RNAS Culdrose - Helston

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 07:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:35
Falmouth Kimberley Park (NW-bound) 07:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:38
Falmouth, opp Hospital 07:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:39
Falmouth Trelissick Road (NW-bound) 07:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:39
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (NW-bound) 07:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:39
Falmouth School (W-bound) 07:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:41
Falmouth Woodmans Corner (NW-bound) 07:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:42
Mongleath Football Club (S-bound) 07:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:43
Budock Water, opp Little Nangitha 07:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:16 16:46 17:46
Budock Water Trelowarren Arms (S-bound) 07:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:17 16:47 17:47
Budock Water, opp Parc Stephney 07:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:17 16:47 17:47
Budock Water Broad Reach (S-bound) 07:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:48
Budock Water Trewen Turn (S-bound) 07:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:49
Budock Water Penmorvah Manor Hotel (S-bound) 07:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:49
Bareppa The Home County House Hotel (SE-bound) 07:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:21 16:51 17:51
Carlidnack Little Bareppa (SE-bound) 07:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:53
Mawnan Smith Chapel Town Close (S-bound) 07:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:24 16:54 17:54
Mawnan Smith Red Lion (S-bound) 07:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:56
Mawnan Smith Shute Hill (S-bound) 07:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56s 15:26 16:56 17:56
Mawnan Smith Glendurgan Gardens (SW-bound) 07:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58s 15:28 16:58 17:58
Trebah Gardens (W-bound) 07:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59s 15:29 16:59 17:59
Helford Passage Turn (SW-bound) 07:31 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:31 17:00 18:01
Trebah Gardens (opp) 07:31 15:31 18:01
Mawnan Smith, opp Glendurgan Gardens 07:32 15:32 18:02
Mawnan Smith, opp Shute Hill 07:34 15:34 18:04
Mawnan Smith, opp Red Lion 07:35 15:35 18:05
Mawnan Smith Garage (NW-bound) 07:35 15:35 18:05
Lamanva, opp Woodcroft 07:38 15:38 18:08
Lamanva Tresooth Corner (N-bound) 07:38 15:38 18:08
Treverva Lamanva Cross (NW-bound) 07:40 15:40 18:10
Lamanva Lyndhurst (S-bound) 07:40 15:40 18:10
Treverva Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:42 15:42 18:12
High Cross, opp Bosvathick Lodge 07:46 15:46 18:16
High Cross Garage (S-bound) 07:48 15:48 18:18
High Cross Port Navas Turn (SW-bound) 07:49 15:49 18:19
Ponjeravah Trengilly Wartha Turn (W-bound) 07:52 15:52 18:22
Constantine Fore Street (W-bound) 07:53 15:53 18:23
Constantine Ots Office (NW-bound) 07:53 15:53 18:23
Constantine Spar (W-bound) 07:54 15:54 18:24
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (NW-bound) 07:54 18:24
Constantine School (SW-bound) 07:54 18:24
Constantine, opp Ivy Cottage 07:55 18:25
Constantine Hillcrest (NW-bound) 07:56 18:26
Gweek Quay (SW-bound) 08:03 18:33
Culdrose, opp Gilly Gabben Ind Est 08:06 18:36
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 08:09 18:38
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 08:13 18:42s
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 08:14 18:43s
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:18 18:47s
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 08:20
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:23
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:25
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 08:27
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 08:29 18:49s
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:30 18:50s
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) 08:31 18:50s
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:33 18:52

Helston - RNAS Culdrose - Halford Passage - Mawnan Smith - Falmouth

Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:18 08:36 then hourly until
Helston, opp Seven Stars 17:40
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 07:21 08:39
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 17:42
Helston Winns Row (NE-bound) 17:43
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 17:44
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 17:45
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 17:49
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 07:22 08:40 17:49
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 07:26 08:44 17:54
Culdrose Gilly Gabben Ind Est (NE-bound) 07:28 08:46 17:56
Rosevear Gilly Gabben (NE-bound) 07:29 08:47 17:57
Gweek Quay (opp) 07:32 08:50 18:00
Constantine Hillcrest (SE-bound) 07:38 08:56 18:06
Constantine Ivy Cottage (E-bound) 07:39 08:57 18:07
Constantine, opp School 07:40 08:58 18:08
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (SE-bound) 07:40 08:58 18:08
Constantine, opp Spar 07:41 08:59 18:09
Constantine, opp Ots Office 07:41 08:59 18:09
Constantine Fore Street (E-bound) 07:41 08:59 18:09
Ponjeravah, opp Trengilly Wartha Turn 07:42 09:00 18:10
High Cross, opp Port Navas Turn 07:45 09:03 18:13
High Cross, opp Garage 07:46 09:04 18:14
High Cross Bosvathick Lodge (NE-bound) 07:48 09:06 18:16
Treverva Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:53 09:11 18:21
Lamanva, opp Lyndhurst 07:54 09:12 18:22
Treverva Lamanva Cross (NE-bound) 07:55 09:13 18:23
Treverva Lamanva Cross (SE-bound) 07:55 09:13 18:23
Lamanva Tresooth Corner (S-bound) 07:56 09:14 18:24
Lamanva Woodcroft (S-bound) 07:56 09:14 18:24
Mawnan Smith Garage (SE-bound) 07:59 09:17 18:27
Mawnan Smith Red Lion (S-bound) 08:00 09:18 18:28
Mawnan Smith Shute Hill (S-bound) 08:00 18:28
Mawnan Smith Glendurgan Gardens (SW-bound) 08:02 18:30
Trebah Gardens (W-bound) 08:04 18:32
Helford Passage Turn (SW-bound) 08:05 10:15 13:15 14:05 16:15 17:15 18:33
Trebah Gardens (opp) 08:06 10:16 13:16 14:06 16:16 17:16 18:34
Mawnan Smith, opp Glendurgan Gardens 08:07 10:17 13:17 14:07 16:17 17:17 18:35
Mawnan Smith, opp Shute Hill 08:08 10:18 13:18 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:36
Mawnan Smith, opp Red Lion 08:09 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:09 16:19 17:19 18:37
Mawnan Smith Chapel Town Close (N-bound) 08:10 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:10 16:20 17:20 18:38
Carlidnack, opp Little Bareppa 08:11 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:11 16:21 17:21 18:39
Bareppa The Home Country House Hotel (NW-bound) 08:13 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:13 16:23 17:23 18:41
Budock Water, opp Penmorvah Manor Hotel 08:15 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:15 16:25 17:25 18:43
Budock Water Trewen Turn (N-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:15 16:25 17:25 18:43
Budock Water, opp Broad Reach 08:16 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:16 16:26 17:26 18:44
Budock Water Parc Stephney (N-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:17 16:27 17:27 18:45
Budock Water, opp Trelowarren Arms 08:18 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:18 16:28 17:28 18:46
Budock Water Little Nangitha (N-bound) 08:18 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:18 16:28 17:28 18:46
Mongleath, opp Football Club 08:21 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:21 16:31 17:31 18:49
Falmouth Woodmans Cottage (SE-bound) 08:23 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:23 16:33 17:33 18:51
Falmouth School (E-bound) 08:24 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:24 16:34 17:34 18:52
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (SE-bound) 08:25 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:25 16:35 17:35 18:53
Falmouth Trelissick Road (SE-bound) 08:25 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:25 16:35 17:35 18:53
Falmouth Hospital (E-bound) 08:26 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:26 16:36 17:36 18:54
Falmouth Kimberley Park Road (E-bound) 08:27 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:27 16:37 17:37 18:55
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 08:30 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:30 16:40 17:40 18:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from OTS/Bus Open Data Service, 6 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

OTS