🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

35 - Falmouth - Mawnan Smith - Halford Passage - RNAS Culdrose - Helston

A bus service operated by OTS

Map

Falmouth - Mawnan Smith - Halford Passage - RNAS Culdrose - Helston

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 07:05 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Falmouth Kimberley Park (NW-bound) 07:08 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Falmouth, opp Hospital 07:09 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Falmouth Trelissick Road (NW-bound) 07:09 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (NW-bound) 07:09 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Falmouth School (W-bound) 07:11 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Falmouth Woodmans Corner (NW-bound) 07:12 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Mongleath Football Club (S-bound) 07:13 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Budock Water, opp Little Nangitha 07:16 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Budock Water Trelowarren Arms (S-bound) 07:17 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Budock Water, opp Parc Stephney 07:17 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Budock Water Broad Reach (S-bound) 07:18 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Budock Water Trewen Turn (S-bound) 07:19 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Budock Water Penmorvah Manor Hotel (S-bound) 07:19 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Bareppa The Home County House Hotel (SE-bound) 07:21 10:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Carlidnack Little Bareppa (SE-bound) 07:23 10:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Mawnan Smith Chapel Town Close (S-bound) 07:24 10:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Mawnan Smith Red Lion (S-bound) 07:26 10:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Mawnan Smith Shute Hill (S-bound) 07:26 10:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Mawnan Smith Glendurgan Gardens (SW-bound) 07:28 10:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Trebah Gardens (W-bound) 07:29 10:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Helford Passage Turn (SW-bound) 07:31 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:01
Trebah Gardens (opp) 07:31 18:01
Mawnan Smith, opp Glendurgan Gardens 07:32 18:02
Mawnan Smith, opp Shute Hill 07:34 18:04
Mawnan Smith, opp Red Lion 07:35 18:05
Mawnan Smith Garage (NW-bound) 07:35 18:05
Lamanva, opp Woodcroft 07:38 18:08
Lamanva Tresooth Corner (N-bound) 07:38 18:08
Treverva Lamanva Cross (NW-bound) 07:40 18:10
Lamanva Lyndhurst (S-bound) 07:40 18:10
Treverva Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:42 18:12
High Cross, opp Bosvathick Lodge 07:46 18:16
High Cross Garage (S-bound) 07:48 18:18
High Cross Port Navas Turn (SW-bound) 07:49 18:19
Ponjeravah Trengilly Wartha Turn (W-bound) 07:52 18:22
Constantine Fore Street (W-bound) 07:53 18:23
Constantine Ots Office (NW-bound) 07:53 18:23
Constantine Spar (W-bound) 07:54 18:24
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (NW-bound) 07:54 18:24
Constantine School (SW-bound) 07:54 18:24
Constantine, opp Ivy Cottage 07:55 18:25
Constantine Hillcrest (NW-bound) 07:56 18:26
Gweek Quay (SW-bound) 08:03 18:33
Culdrose, opp Gilly Gabben Ind Est 08:06 18:36
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 08:09 18:38
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 08:13 18:42s
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 08:14 18:43s
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:18 18:47s
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 08:20
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:23
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:25
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 08:27
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 08:29 18:49s
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:30 18:50s
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) 08:31 18:50s
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:33 18:52

Helston - RNAS Culdrose - Halford Passage - Mawnan Smith - Falmouth

Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:18 08:36
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 07:21 08:39
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 07:22 08:40
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 07:26 08:44
Culdrose Gilly Gabben Ind Est (NE-bound) 07:28 08:46
Rosevear Gilly Gabben (NE-bound) 07:29 08:47
Gweek Quay (opp) 07:32 08:50
Constantine Hillcrest (SE-bound) 07:38 08:56
Constantine Ivy Cottage (E-bound) 07:39 08:57
Constantine, opp School 07:40 08:58
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (SE-bound) 07:40 08:58
Constantine, opp Spar 07:41 08:59
Constantine, opp Ots Office 07:41 08:59
Constantine Fore Street (E-bound) 07:41 08:59
Ponjeravah, opp Trengilly Wartha Turn 07:42 09:00
High Cross, opp Port Navas Turn 07:45 09:03
High Cross, opp Garage 07:46 09:04
High Cross Bosvathick Lodge (NE-bound) 07:48 09:06
Treverva Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:53 09:11
Lamanva, opp Lyndhurst 07:54 09:12
Treverva Lamanva Cross (NE-bound) 07:55 09:13
Treverva Lamanva Cross (SE-bound) 07:55 09:13
Lamanva Tresooth Corner (S-bound) 07:56 09:14
Lamanva Woodcroft (S-bound) 07:56 09:14
Mawnan Smith Garage (SE-bound) 07:59 09:17
Mawnan Smith Red Lion (S-bound) 08:00 09:18
Mawnan Smith Shute Hill (S-bound) 08:00
Mawnan Smith Glendurgan Gardens (SW-bound) 08:02
Trebah Gardens (W-bound) 08:04
Helford Passage Turn (SW-bound) 08:05 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:05
Trebah Gardens (opp) 08:06 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:06
Mawnan Smith, opp Glendurgan Gardens 08:07 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:07
Mawnan Smith, opp Shute Hill 08:08 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:08
Mawnan Smith, opp Red Lion 08:09 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:09
Mawnan Smith Chapel Town Close (N-bound) 08:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:10
Carlidnack, opp Little Bareppa 08:11 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:11
Bareppa The Home Country House Hotel (NW-bound) 08:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:13
Budock Water, opp Penmorvah Manor Hotel 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:15
Budock Water Trewen Turn (N-bound) 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:15
Budock Water, opp Broad Reach 08:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:16
Budock Water Parc Stephney (N-bound) 08:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:17
Budock Water, opp Trelowarren Arms 08:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:18
Budock Water Little Nangitha (N-bound) 08:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:18
Mongleath, opp Football Club 08:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:21
Falmouth Woodmans Cottage (SE-bound) 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:23
Falmouth School (E-bound) 08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:24
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (SE-bound) 08:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:25
Falmouth Trelissick Road (SE-bound) 08:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:25
Falmouth Hospital (E-bound) 08:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:26
Falmouth Kimberley Park Road (E-bound) 08:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:27
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 08:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

OTS