Bus Times

35A - Famouth - Gweek - Helston

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Helston - Gweek - Famouth

Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:40 11:40 13:40
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54
Culdrose Gilly Gabben Ind Est (NE-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56
Rosevear Gilly Gabben (NE-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58
Gweek Quay (opp) 10:01 12:01 14:01
Constantine Hillcrest (SE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07
Constantine Ivy Cottage (E-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08
Constantine, opp School 10:08 12:08 14:08
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (SE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08
Constantine, opp Spar 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:11
Constantine, opp Ots Office 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:11
Constantine Fore Street (E-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:11
Ponjeravah, opp Trengilly Wartha Turn 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:12
High Cross, opp Port Navas Turn 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:15
High Cross, opp Garage 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:16
High Cross Bosvathick Lodge (NE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:18
Treverva (W-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:22
Treverva Chestnut Cottage (E-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:23
Lamanva, opp Lyndhurst 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:24
Treverva Lamanva Cross (NE-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:25
Falmouth Woodmans Cottage (SE-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:30
Falmouth School (E-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:31
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (SE-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:31
Falmouth Trelissick Road (SE-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:31
Falmouth Hospital (E-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:32
Falmouth Kimberley Park Road (E-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:34
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:37

Famouth - Gweek - Helston

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:37 16:47
Falmouth Kimberley Park (NW-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:40 16:50
Falmouth, opp Hospital 10:47 12:47 14:42 16:52
Falmouth Trelissick Road (NW-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:42 16:52
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (NW-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:42 16:52
Falmouth School (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:43 16:53
Falmouth Woodmans Corner (NW-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:43 16:53
Treverva Lamanva Cross (SW-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:49 16:59
Lamanva Lyndhurst (S-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:49 16:59
Treverva (W-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:51 17:01
Treverva Chestnut Cottage (E-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:51 17:01
High Cross, opp Bosvathick Lodge 11:00 13:00 14:55 17:05
High Cross Garage (S-bound) 11:02 13:02 14:57 17:07
High Cross Port Navas Turn (SW-bound) 11:03 13:03 14:58 17:08
Ponjeravah Trengilly Wartha Turn (W-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:01 17:11
Constantine Fore Street (W-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:02 17:12
Constantine Ots Office (NW-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:02 17:12
Constantine Spar (W-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:03 17:13
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (NW-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:03 17:13
Constantine School (SW-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:03 17:13
Constantine, opp Ivy Cottage 11:08 13:08 15:03 17:13
Constantine Hillcrest (NW-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:04 17:14
Gweek Quay (SW-bound) 11:15 13:15 15:10 17:20
Rosevear, opp Rose-in-the-bush 11:18 13:18 15:13 17:23
Culdrose, opp Gilly Gabben Ind Est 11:20 13:20 15:15 17:25
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 11:23 13:23 15:18 17:28
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 11:27 13:27 15:22 17:32
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 11:28 13:28 17:33
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 11:31 13:31
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 15:22 17:33
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 11:32 13:32
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 15:23 17:35
Helston, opp Seven Stars 11:36 13:36 15:26 17:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow