🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36 - Arbroath - Redford and Guthrie

A bus service operated by J P Minicoaches

Map

Outbound

Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 11:55 15:05
Arbroath, at Morrison's Main Entrance 11:57 15:07
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:30 08:35 12:00 15:10 17:15
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 07:31 08:36 12:01 15:11 17:16
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 07:31 08:36 12:01 15:11 17:16
Arbroath, at Rossie Street 08:37
Arbroath, opp Tesco Side Entrance 08:37
Arbroath, opp Thornton Gardens 08:38
Arbroath, at Falkland Drive 08:38
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 07:32 12:02 15:12 17:17
Arbroath, at Western Cemetery 08:39
Timmergreens, opp Charles Avenue 07:33 12:03 15:13 17:18
Timmergreens, at Monymusk Road 07:34 12:04 15:14 17:19
Arbroath, at Woodley Road End 08:40
Arbirlot Road End (at) 07:39 12:09 15:19 17:24
Arbirlot, at Kirk 07:42 12:12 15:22 17:27
Condor Base old Entrance (opp) 08:42
Grahamston, at Kellie Castle Lodge 07:44 12:14 15:24 17:29
Colliston Inn (at) 08:44
Leysmill Road End (opp) 08:46
Friockheim Road End (opp) 08:50
Guthrie Manse (opp) 08:55
Friockheim, at Toll House 08:57
Arbroath, at Balcathie 07:45 12:15 15:25 17:30
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 08:58
Arbroath, opp Balcathie 07:45 12:15 15:25 17:30
Friockheim, at Middlegate 08:58
Friockheim, at Police Station 08:59
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 09:00
Grahamston, opp Kellie Castle Lodge 07:46 12:16 15:26 17:31
Arbirlot, opp Kirk 07:47 12:17 15:27 17:32
Milton of Carmyllie (at) 07:57 12:27 15:37 17:42
Carmyllie, at War Memorial 07:58 12:28 15:38 17:43
Carmyllie Hall (at) 07:59 12:29 15:39 17:44
Redford, opp Bus Shelter 08:00 12:30 15:40 17:45
Carmyllie, at Primary School 12:31
Cononsyth Crossroads (nr) 12:32
Cononsyth, at Farm Cottages 12:32
Leysmill, at Knockhill 12:34
Leysmill, opp Old Inn 12:38
Chapelton, opp Crossroads Cottage 12:41
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 12:45
Friockheim, opp Police Station 12:46
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 12:46
Friockheim, at Co-Op 12:46
Friockheim, opp Toll House 12:46
Guthrie Manse (opp) 12:50

Inbound

Guthrie Manse (opp) 08:55 12:50
Friockheim, at Toll House 08:57 12:53
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 08:58 12:54
Friockheim, at Middlegate 08:58 12:54
Friockheim, at Police Station 08:59 12:54
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 09:00 12:55
Chapelton, at Crossroads Cottage 09:04 12:59
Leysmill, at Old Inn 09:07 13:02
Leysmill, opp Knockhill 09:10 13:05
Cononsyth Crossroads (at) 09:11 13:06
Carmyllie, opp Primary School 09:12 13:07
Redford, at Bus Shelter 08:05 09:13 13:08 15:45 17:50
Carmyllie Hall (opp) 08:06 09:14 13:09 15:46 17:51
Carmyllie, opp War Memorial 08:07 09:15 13:10 15:47 17:52
Milton of Carmyllie (nr) 08:08 09:16 13:11 15:48 17:53
Arbirlot Road End (at) 08:17 09:25 13:20 15:57 18:02
Arbirlot, at Kirk 08:18 09:26 13:21 15:58 18:03
Grahamston, at Kellie Castle Lodge 08:20 09:28 13:23 16:00 18:05
Arbroath, at Balcathie 08:21 09:29 13:24 16:01 18:06
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 08:22 09:30 13:25 16:02 18:07
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 08:23 09:34 13:29 16:06 18:11
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 08:24 09:35 13:30 16:07 18:12
Arbroath, nr Red Lion Caravan Park 09:36 18:13
Arbroath, nr Red Lion 09:36 18:13
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 08:25 13:31 16:08
Arbroath, at Antiquary House 08:25 13:31 16:08
Hospitalfield Patrick Allan Fraser Street (at 16) 08:26
Hospitalfield, at Glamis Road 08:26
Arbroath Infirmary (at) 09:39 18:15
Hospitalfield, at Kinghorne Street 08:26
Hospitalfield, at School Road 08:27
Hospitalfield Gardens (opp) 08:27
Hospitalfield, at Doocot Park 08:27
Hospitalfield Road (at) 08:29 13:32 16:09
Arbroath, at The Steadings 08:29 13:32 16:09
Timmergreens, opp Monymusk Road 08:30 13:33 16:10
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 08:30 13:33 16:10
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 08:31 13:34 16:11
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 08:32 09:41 13:35 16:12 18:18
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 08:32 09:41 13:35 16:12 18:18
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 6) 08:33 09:42 13:36 16:13 18:19
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 09:44 13:38
Arbroath, at Morrison's Main Entrance 09:46 13:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

J P Minicoaches