bustimes.org

37 - MANCHESTER Piccadilly - BOLTON Interchange

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Roadworks

Hankinson Way - Carriageway resurfacing works

15 February–3 March 2021

Ongoing carriageway resurfacing works are taking place on Hankinson Way, Salford Precinct. There are multiple stop closures and minor diversions.

36/37 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Services towards Wigan/Leigh will divert via Cross Lane and Churchill Way. Customers should board services at Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) or on Churchill Way.

37 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Roadworks

Diamond bus service delays

From 24 February 2021

Due to roadworks taking place in the Pendleton area, several Diamond bus services may experience delays.

Please allow extra time for your journey as both number 36 and 37 bus services may be experiencing delays.

Map

BOLTON Interchange - MANCHESTER Piccadilly

⚠️ Bolton Interchange (Stand X) 05:38 05:48 06:05 then every 12 minutes until 06:53 07:02 then every 12 minutes until 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:24 18:48 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 then every 30 minutes until 22:40 23:10
⚠️ Bolton, nr Shiffnall Street 05:38 05:48 06:05 06:53 07:03 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:04 18:25 18:48 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:40 23:10
⚠️ Rose Hill, nr Grosvenor Street 05:39 05:49 06:05 06:53 07:04 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:05 18:26 18:49 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:41 23:11
⚠️ Rose Hill, adj Orlando Street 05:40 05:50 06:05 06:53 07:04 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:05 18:26 18:50 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:42 23:12
⚠️ Rose Hill, opp Lever Street 05:40 05:50 06:05 06:53 07:05 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:27 18:50 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:42 23:12
⚠️ Burnden Park (o/s) 05:41 05:51 06:07 06:55 07:07 17:31 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:28 18:51 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:43 23:13
⚠️ Burnden, opp Weston Street 05:41 05:51 06:07 06:55 07:07 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:08 18:29 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:44 23:14
⚠️ Burnden, nr Raikes Lane 05:42 05:52 06:08 06:56 07:08 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:09 18:30 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:45 23:15
⚠️ Burnden, opp Mayfield Avenue 05:43 05:53 06:09 06:57 07:09 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:10 18:31 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:45 23:15
⚠️ Burnden, opp Green Lane 05:44 05:54 06:11 06:59 07:11 17:35 17:46 17:58 18:11 18:32 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:46 23:16
⚠️ Moses Gate (Stop B) 05:46 05:56 06:13 07:01 07:13 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:35 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:48 23:18
⚠️ Moses Gate Bolton Road (Stop F) 05:46 05:56 06:14 07:02 07:14 17:38 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:35 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:49 23:19
⚠️ Farnworth, opp Gladstone Road 05:47 05:57 06:15 07:03 07:15 17:39 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:36 18:58 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:50 23:20
⚠️ Farnworth Library (nr) 05:47 05:57 06:16 07:04 07:16 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:16 18:37 18:58 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:50 23:20
⚠️ Farnworth Town Centre (Stop E) 05:48 05:58 06:17 07:05 07:17 17:41 17:52 18:04 18:17 18:38 18:59 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:51 23:21
⚠️ Farnworth, nr Church Road 05:20 05:30 05:49 05:59 06:18 07:06 07:18 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:18 18:39 19:00 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:52 23:22
⚠️ Farnworth Longcauseway (Stop B) 05:21 05:31 05:50 06:00 06:19 07:07 07:19 17:43 17:54 18:06 18:19 18:40 19:01 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:53 23:23
⚠️ Farnworth, nr Lark Street 05:21 05:31 05:50 06:00 06:20 07:08 07:20 17:44 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:41 19:01 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:53 23:23
⚠️ Farnworth, nr Longcauseway 05:22 05:32 05:51 06:01 06:21 07:09 07:21 17:45 17:56 18:08 18:21 18:42 19:02 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:54 23:24
⚠️ New Bury, nr Bloomfield Road 05:22 05:32 05:52 06:02 06:22 07:10 07:22 17:46 17:57 18:09 18:22 18:43 19:03 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:55 23:25
⚠️ Hill Top, o/s Martial Arts Centre 05:23 05:33 05:53 06:03 06:23 07:11 07:23 17:47 17:58 18:10 18:23 18:44 19:04 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:56 23:26
⚠️ Hill Top, opp Hirst Avenue 05:24 05:34 05:53 06:03 06:24 07:12 07:24 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:24 18:45 19:04 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:56 23:26
⚠️ Hill Top, opp Grosvenor Road 05:25 05:35 05:54 06:04 06:24 07:12 07:24 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:57 23:27
⚠️ Hill Top Road (nr) 05:26 05:36 05:55 06:05 06:26 07:14 07:26 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:58 23:28
⚠️ Walkden, nr Queens Close 05:26 05:36 05:56 06:06 06:27 07:15 07:27 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:59 23:29
⚠️ Walkden Ellesmere Centre (Stop B) 05:27 05:37 05:57 06:07 06:28 07:16 07:28 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 23:00 23:30
⚠️ Walkden Manchester Road (Stop G) 05:28 05:38 05:58 06:08 06:18 06:29 07:17 07:29 17:53 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:50 19:09 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 23:01 23:31
⚠️ Walkden, o/s Christ Church 05:28 05:38 05:58 06:08 06:18 06:29 07:17 07:29 17:53 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:50 19:09 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 23:01
⚠️ Linnyshaw, nr Whittle Street 05:28 05:38 05:58 06:08 06:18 06:29 07:17 07:29 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:30 18:51 19:10 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:01 21:31 23:01
⚠️ Linnyshaw Mill (o/s) 05:29 05:39 05:59 06:09 06:19 06:30 07:18 07:30 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:52 19:11 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:02 21:32 23:02
⚠️ Whittle Brook, nr Moss Lane 05:30 05:40 06:00 06:10 06:20 06:31 07:19 07:31 17:55 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:52 19:11 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 23:03
⚠️ Whittle Brook, at Linnyshaw Mount 05:30 05:40 06:00 06:10 06:21 06:32 07:20 07:32 17:56 18:07 18:19 18:32 18:53 19:12 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:03 21:33 23:03
⚠️ Wardley, nr Marsden Street 05:31 05:41 06:01 06:11 06:22 06:33 07:21 07:33 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:34 18:55 19:14 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:04 21:34 23:04
⚠️ Wardley, opp Larch Grove 05:32 05:42 06:02 06:12 06:23 06:34 07:22 07:34 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:35 18:56 19:15 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:05 21:35 23:05
⚠️ Wardley, o/s The Morning Star 05:33 05:43 06:03 06:13 06:23 06:34 07:22 07:34 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:35 18:56 19:15 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:06 21:36 23:06
⚠️ Wardley, nr Arundel Street 05:33 05:43 06:03 06:13 06:24 06:35 07:23 07:35 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:36 18:57 19:16 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:06 21:36 23:06
⚠️ Wardley Moorside Road (Stop A) 05:33 05:43 06:03 06:13 06:24 06:35 07:23 07:35 17:59 18:12 18:24 18:37 18:58 19:17 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:06 21:36 23:06
⚠️ Wardley, nr Railway Bridge 05:34 05:44 06:04 06:14 06:25 06:36 07:24 07:36 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:37 18:58 19:17 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:07 21:37 23:07
⚠️ Swinton, nr Cemetery Road South 05:34 05:44 06:04 06:14 06:25 06:36 07:24 07:36 18:00 18:13 18:25 18:38 18:59 19:18 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:07 21:37 23:07
⚠️ Swinton Church (Stop A) 05:35 05:45 06:05 06:15 06:26 06:37 07:25 07:37 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:38 18:59 19:18 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:08 21:38 23:08
⚠️ Swinton Civic Centre (Stop K) 05:36 05:46 06:06 06:16 06:27 06:38 07:26 07:38 18:02 18:13 18:25 18:38 18:59 19:18 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:09 21:39 23:09
⚠️ Swinton Dental Centre (o/s) 05:37 05:47 06:07 06:17 06:28 06:39 07:27 07:39 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:41 19:02 19:21 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:10 21:39 23:09
⚠️ Light Bourne Green, o/s Methodist Church 05:37 05:47 06:07 06:17 06:28 06:39 07:27 07:39 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:41 19:02 19:21 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:10 21:40 23:10
⚠️ Swinton Park, o/s Victoria Park 05:38 05:48 06:08 06:18 06:29 06:40 07:28 07:40 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:42 19:03 19:22 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:11 21:41 23:11
⚠️ Swinton Park, nr Central Drive 05:39 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:30 06:41 07:29 07:41 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:43 19:04 19:23 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:12 21:41 23:11
⚠️ Swinton Park, nr Hospital Road 05:39 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:30 06:41 07:29 07:41 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:44 19:05 19:24 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:13 21:42 23:12
⚠️ Swinton Park, nr Westwood Drive 05:41 05:51 06:11 06:21 06:32 06:43 07:31 07:43 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:06 19:25 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:14 21:43 23:13
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height Height Roundabout (Stop A) 05:42 05:52 06:12 06:22 06:33 06:44 07:32 07:44 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:08 19:27 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:16 21:44 23:14
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Bank Lane 05:43 05:53 06:13 06:23 06:34 06:45 07:33 07:45 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:09 19:28 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:17 21:45 23:15
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp Doveleys Road 05:44 05:54 06:14 06:24 06:35 06:46 07:34 07:46 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:10 19:29 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:18 21:46 23:16
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Barrfield Road 05:45 05:55 06:15 06:25 06:36 06:47 07:35 07:47 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:11 19:30 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:19 21:46 23:16
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Langworthy Road 05:46 05:56 06:16 06:26 06:37 06:48 07:36 07:48 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:12 19:31 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:20 21:47 23:17
⚠️ Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 05:48 05:58 06:18 06:28 06:39 06:50 07:38 07:50 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:14 19:33 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:22 21:49 23:19
⚠️ Pendleton, o/s Tesco 05:49 05:59 06:19 06:29 06:40 06:51 07:39 07:51 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:53 19:14 19:33 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:23 21:49 23:19
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop B) 05:51 06:01 06:21 06:31 06:42 06:53 07:41 07:53 18:17 18:28 18:40 18:53 19:14 19:33 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:24 21:51 23:21
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop U) 05:53 06:03 06:23 06:33 06:45 06:56 07:44 07:56 18:20 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:19 19:38 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:27 21:53 23:23
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 05:54 06:04 06:24 06:34 06:48 06:59 07:47 07:59 18:23 18:33 18:45 18:59 19:20 19:39 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:28 21:54 23:24
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 05:55 06:05 06:25 06:35 06:49 07:00 07:48 08:00 18:24 18:34 18:46 19:00 19:21 19:40 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:29 21:55 23:25
⚠️ Salford University (o/s) 05:55 06:05 06:25 06:35 06:50 07:01 07:49 08:01 18:25 18:35 18:47 19:01 19:22 19:41 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:30 21:56 23:26
⚠️ Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 05:56 06:06 06:26 06:36 06:53 07:04 07:52 08:04 18:28 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:23 19:42 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:31 21:57 23:27
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (at) 05:57 06:07 06:27 06:37 06:54 07:05 07:53 08:05 18:29 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:24 19:43 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:32 21:58 23:28
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WV) 05:58 06:08 06:28 06:38 06:56 07:07 07:55 08:07 18:31 18:39 18:51 19:05 19:26 19:45 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:34 22:00 23:30
⚠️ Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 05:59 06:09 06:29 06:39 06:58 07:09 07:57 08:09 18:33 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:27 19:46 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:35 22:01 23:31
⚠️ Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 06:00 06:10 06:30 06:40 06:59 07:10 07:58 08:10 18:34 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:27 19:46 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:35 22:01 23:31
⚠️ Manchester King Street (Stop CO) 06:01 06:11 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:12 08:00 08:12 18:36 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:28 19:47 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:36 22:02 23:32
⚠️ Manchester Mosley Street (Stop CV) 06:01 06:11 06:31 06:41 07:02 07:13 08:01 08:13 18:37 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:29 19:48 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:37 22:03 23:33
⚠️ Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 06:03 06:13 06:33 06:43 07:05 07:16 08:04 08:16 18:40 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:31 19:50 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:39 22:05 23:35

MANCHESTER Piccadilly - BOLTON Interchange

⚠️ Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 06:15 06:24 06:38 06:48 07:00 then every 12 minutes until 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 then every 12 minutes until 19:24 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
⚠️ Manchester Arora Hotel (Stop SG) 06:16 06:25 06:39 06:50 07:02 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 23:41
⚠️ Manchester, opp St James Square 06:17 06:26 06:40 06:51 07:03 18:03 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:51 19:27 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 23:43
⚠️ Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 06:17 06:27 06:41 06:52 07:04 18:04 18:17 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:28 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 23:43
⚠️ Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 06:18 06:28 06:42 06:53 07:05 18:05 18:19 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 23:44
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WY) 06:19 06:29 06:43 06:54 07:06 18:06 18:20 18:31 18:43 18:54 19:30 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 23:45
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (nr) 06:20 06:30 06:44 06:56 07:08 18:08 18:22 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:32 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 23:47
⚠️ Salford University, adj Oldfield Road 06:21 06:31 06:45 06:58 07:10 18:10 18:24 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:34 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 23:48
⚠️ Salford University (opp) 06:23 06:33 06:47 07:00 07:12 18:12 18:27 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:36 19:50 20:10 20:29 20:49 23:49
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 06:23 06:33 06:47 07:01 07:13 18:13 18:28 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:37 19:51 20:11 20:30 20:50 23:50
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop N) 06:24 06:35 06:49 07:03 07:15 18:15 18:30 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:39 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52 23:52
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop L) 06:28 06:39 06:53 07:08 07:20 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:44 19:57 20:17 20:36 20:56 23:56
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Tesco 06:29 06:40 06:54 07:09 07:21 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:45 19:58 20:18 20:37 20:57 23:57
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren Street 06:30 06:41 06:55 07:10 07:22 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:46 19:59 20:19 20:38 20:58 23:58
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Langworthy Road 06:31 06:42 06:56 07:12 07:24 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:48 20:01 20:21 20:39 20:59 23:59
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Barrfield Road 06:32 06:43 06:57 07:13 07:25 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:48 20:01 20:21 20:40 21:00 00:00
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Moorfield Road 06:33 06:44 06:58 07:14 07:26 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:50 20:03 20:23 20:41 21:01 00:01
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, o/s Red Lion 06:34 06:45 06:59 07:15 07:27 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:50 20:03 20:23 20:42 21:02 00:02
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height Aldi (Stop B) 06:34 06:45 06:59 07:15 07:27 18:27 18:39 18:52 19:03 19:15 19:51 20:04 20:24 20:42 21:02 00:02
⚠️ Swinton Park, nr The Westlands 06:36 06:47 07:01 07:18 07:30 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:17 19:53 20:06 20:26 20:44 21:04 00:04
⚠️ Swinton Park, opp Hospital Road 06:37 06:48 07:02 07:18 07:30 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:54 20:07 20:27 20:45 21:05 00:05
⚠️ Swinton Park, opp Central Drive 06:37 06:48 07:02 07:19 07:31 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:06 19:18 19:54 20:07 20:27 20:45 21:05 00:05
⚠️ Swinton Park, opp Victoria Park 06:38 06:49 07:03 07:19 07:31 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:55 20:08 20:28 20:46 21:06 00:06
⚠️ Light Bourne Green, nr Dorning Road 06:39 06:50 07:04 07:20 07:32 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:56 20:09 20:29 20:47 21:07 00:07
⚠️ Swinton Post Office (o/s) 06:40 06:51 07:05 07:21 07:33 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:57 20:10 20:30 20:48 21:08 00:08
⚠️ Swinton Civic Centre (Stop J) 06:40 06:51 07:05 07:22 07:34 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:09 19:21 19:57 20:10 20:30 20:48 21:08 00:08
⚠️ Swinton Church (Stop C) 06:41 06:52 07:06 07:23 07:35 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:58 20:11 20:31 20:49 21:09 00:09
⚠️ Swinton, opp Boothby Road 06:42 06:53 07:07 07:24 07:36 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:22 19:58 20:11 20:31 20:49 21:09 00:09
⚠️ Wardley Moorside Road (Stop C) 06:42 06:53 07:07 07:25 07:37 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:59 20:12 20:32 20:50 21:10 00:10
⚠️ Wardley, opp Arundel Street 06:43 06:54 07:08 07:26 07:38 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:12 19:24 20:00 20:13 20:33 20:51 21:11 00:11
⚠️ Wardley, opp The Morning Star 06:43 06:54 07:08 07:26 07:38 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:12 19:24 20:00 20:13 20:33 20:51 21:11 00:11
⚠️ Wardley, nr Larch Grove 06:44 06:55 07:09 07:27 07:39 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:13 19:25 20:01 20:14 20:34 20:52 21:12 00:12
⚠️ Linnyshaw, opp Marsden Street 06:45 06:56 07:10 07:28 07:40 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:14 19:26 20:02 20:15 20:35 20:53 21:13 00:13
⚠️ Whittle Brook, opp Linnyshaw Mount 06:46 06:57 07:11 07:29 07:41 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:15 19:26 20:02 20:15 20:35 20:53 21:13 00:13
⚠️ Whittle Brook, nr Old Clough Lane 06:47 06:58 07:12 07:30 07:42 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:16 19:27 20:03 20:16 20:36 20:54 21:14 00:14
⚠️ Linnyshaw, nr St Pauls Road 06:47 06:58 07:12 07:31 07:43 18:43 18:53 19:05 19:16 19:28 20:04 20:17 20:37 20:55 21:15 00:15
⚠️ Linnyshaw, opp Whittle Street 06:48 06:59 07:13 07:31 07:43 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:17 19:28 20:04 20:17 20:37 20:55 21:15 00:15
⚠️ Walkden, opp Christ Church 06:48 06:59 07:13 07:32 07:44 18:44 18:54 19:06 19:17 19:28 20:04 20:17 20:37 20:55 21:15 00:15
⚠️ Walkden Ellesmere Centre (Stop A) 05:50 06:18 06:38 06:50 07:01 07:15 07:22 07:34 07:46 18:46 18:56 19:08 19:19 19:30 20:06 20:19 20:39 20:57 21:17 00:17
⚠️ Walkden, opp Louisa Street 05:50 06:18 06:38 06:50 07:01 07:15 07:22 07:34 07:46 18:46 18:56 19:08 19:19 19:30 20:06 20:19 20:39 20:57 21:17 00:17
⚠️ Hill Top Road (opp) 05:51 06:19 06:39 06:51 07:02 07:16 07:23 07:35 07:47 18:47 18:57 19:09 19:20 19:31 20:07 20:19 20:39 20:57 21:17 00:17
⚠️ Hill Top, nr Grosvenor Road 05:52 06:20 06:40 06:52 07:03 07:17 07:24 07:36 07:49 18:49 18:58 19:10 19:21 19:32 20:08 20:20 20:40 20:58 21:18 00:18
⚠️ Hill Top, nr Hirst Avenue 05:53 06:21 06:41 06:53 07:04 07:18 07:25 07:37 07:50 18:50 18:59 19:11 19:22 19:33 20:09 20:21 20:41 20:59 21:19 00:19
⚠️ Hill Top, opp Martial Arts Centre 05:53 06:22 06:42 06:54 07:05 07:19 07:26 07:38 07:51 18:51 18:59 19:12 19:23 19:33 20:09 20:21 20:41 20:59 21:19 00:19
⚠️ New Bury, opp Halfway House 05:54 06:22 06:42 06:54 07:06 07:20 07:26 07:39 07:52 18:52 19:00 19:13 19:24 19:34 20:10 20:22 20:42 21:00 21:20 00:20
⚠️ Farnworth, opp Longcauseway 05:55 06:23 06:43 06:55 07:07 07:21 07:27 07:40 07:53 18:53 19:01 19:14 19:25 19:35 20:11 20:22 20:42 21:00 21:20 00:20
⚠️ Farnworth, nr Moorfield Chase 05:55 06:24 06:44 06:56 07:08 07:22 07:28 07:41 07:54 18:54 19:01 19:15 19:26 19:35 20:11 20:23 20:43 21:01 21:21 00:21
⚠️ Farnworth Lark Street (Stop A) 05:56 06:25 06:45 06:57 07:08 07:22 07:29 07:41 07:55 18:55 19:02 19:15 19:26 19:36 20:12 20:23 20:43 21:01 21:21 00:21
⚠️ Farnworth The Black Horse (Stop C) 05:57 06:26 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:23 07:30 07:42 07:56 18:56 19:03 19:16 19:27 19:37 20:13 20:24 20:44 21:02 21:22 00:22
⚠️ Farnworth Town Centre (Stop F) 05:58 06:27 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:25 07:31 07:44 07:58 18:58 19:04 19:18 19:29 19:38 20:14 20:25 20:45 21:03 21:23 00:23
⚠️ Farnworth Library (opp) 05:59 06:28 06:48 07:00 07:12 07:26 07:32 07:45 07:59 18:59 19:05 19:19 19:30 19:39 20:15 20:26 20:46 21:04 21:24 00:24
⚠️ Moses Gate, nr Gladstone Road 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:27 07:33 07:46 08:00 19:00 19:06 19:19 19:30 19:39 20:15 20:26 20:46 21:04 21:24 00:24
⚠️ Moses Gate (Stop A) 06:01 06:30 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:28 07:34 07:47 08:01 19:01 19:07 19:21 19:32 19:41 20:17 20:28 20:48 21:06 21:26 00:26
⚠️ Moses Gate, nr Rowena Street 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:29 07:35 07:48 08:02 19:02 19:08 19:21 19:32 19:41 20:17 20:28 20:48 21:06 21:26 00:26
⚠️ Burnden, nr St Peters Way 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:30 07:36 07:49 08:03 19:03 19:09 19:22 19:33 19:42 20:18 20:29 20:49 21:07 21:27 00:27
⚠️ Burnden, nr Green Lane 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:31 07:37 07:50 08:04 19:04 19:10 19:23 19:34 19:43 20:19 20:30 20:50 21:08 21:28 00:28
⚠️ Burnden, nr Mayfield Avenue 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:32 07:38 07:51 08:05 19:05 19:11 19:23 19:34 19:43 20:19 20:30 20:50 21:08 21:28 00:28
⚠️ Burnden, nr Southfield Street 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:33 07:39 07:52 08:06 19:06 19:12 19:24 19:35 19:44 20:20 20:31 20:51 21:09 21:29 00:29
⚠️ Burnden Park (opp) 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:34 07:40 07:53 08:07 19:07 19:13 19:25 19:36 19:45 20:21 20:32 20:52 21:10 21:30 00:30
⚠️ Rose Hill, nr Lever Street 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:09 07:21 07:35 07:41 07:54 08:08 19:08 19:14 19:26 19:37 19:46 20:22 20:33 20:53 21:11 21:31 00:31
⚠️ Rose Hill, at Orlando Street 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:10 07:22 07:36 07:42 07:55 08:09 19:09 19:15 19:27 19:38 19:47 20:23 20:34 20:54 21:12 21:32 00:32
⚠️ Bolton, opp Shiffnall Street 06:09 06:40 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:38 07:44 07:57 08:11 19:11 19:17 19:28 19:39 19:48 20:24 20:35 20:55 21:13 21:33 00:33
⚠️ Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 06:11 06:42 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:40 07:46 07:59 08:13 19:13 19:19 19:30 19:41 19:50 20:26 20:37 20:57 21:15 21:35 00:35

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West