37 - Salisbury - Whaddon - West Dean - Lockerley

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Salisbury - Whaddon - West Dean - Lockerley

Laverstock The Three Schools (Bus Park) 16:05
Laverstock St Andrews School (S-bound) 16:06
Laverstock The Green (SW-bound) 16:07
Laverstock William Close (SW-bound) 16:07
Laverstock Mayfair Road (SW-bound) 16:08
Laverstock Manor Farm Road (W-bound) 16:08
Salisbury Milford Mill Road (S-bound) 16:09
Salisbury, opp Shady Bower Close 16:10
Salisbury, o/s St Martins School 16:10
Salisbury Shady Bower (NW-bound) 16:11
Salisbury Rampart Road (W-bound) 16:12
Salisbury The Chapel (W-bound) 16:13
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop D) 16:15
12:1014:0016:2018:05
Salisbury Milford House (E-bound) 12:1114:01
Salisbury Brown Street (S-bound) 16:2118:06
Salisbury The Beeches (S-bound) 12:1414:04
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 16:2218:07
Salisbury Wiltshire College (E-bound) 16:2318:08
Salisbury, o/s Retail Park 12:1414:0416:2418:09
Britford Bourne Retail Park (E-bound) 12:1514:0516:2518:10
Petersfinger The Bend (SE-bound) 12:1614:0616:2618:11
Petersfinger Haven Court (S-bound) 12:1714:0716:2718:12
Alderbury Shute End (S-bound) 12:1814:0816:2818:13
Alderbury Green Dragon (SE-bound) 12:2114:1116:3118:16
Alderbury Crossroads (SE-bound) 12:2214:1216:3218:17
Alderbury Lights Lane (SE-bound) 12:2214:1216:3218:17
Alderbury, opp Village Hall 12:2314:1316:3318:18
Alderbury Old Police Station (SE-bound) 12:2414:1416:3418:19
Alderbury Grimstead Road (SE-bound) 12:2414:1416:3418:19
Whaddon Post Office (S-bound) 12:2514:1516:3518:20
West Grimstead Telephone Box (E-bound) 12:2714:1716:3718:22
West Grimstead Greenfields (NW-bound) 12:2714:1716:3718:22
East Grimstead Gothic Cottage (E-bound) 12:3214:2216:4218:27
East Grimstead Lyvers Farm (N-bound) 12:3314:2316:4318:28
Farley, opp All Saints' Church 12:3614:2616:4618:31
Farley, o/s All Saints' Church 12:3714:2716:4718:32
Farley Old Chapel (W-bound) 12:3814:2816:4818:33
East Grimstead Lyvers Farm (S-bound) 12:4114:3116:5118:36
East Grimstead Gothic Cottage (S-bound) 12:4214:3216:5218:37
West Dean, o/s Bridge Cottage 12:4714:3716:5718:42

Lockerley - West Dean - Whaddon - Salisbury

West Dean, o/s Bridge Cottage 06:5512:4714:37
West Dean Rectory Hill Cottages (N-bound) 06:5512:4714:37s
West Tytherley, outside Village School 07:0112:5314:42s
West Tytherley Beales Court (adjacent) 07:0209:1412:5414:43s
West Tytherley, opposite Village School 07:0209:1412:5414:43s
East Tytherley Village Centre (E-bound) 07:0509:1712:5714:46s
Lockerley The Star Inn (adjacent) 07:0809:2013:0014:48s
Lockerley, outside St Johns Church 07:1009:2113:0114:49s
Lockerley, opposite The Vicarage 07:1209:2313:0314:50s
Lockerley, opposite St Johns Church 07:1409:2513:0514:52s
Lockerley Green (SW-bound) 07:1609:2713:0714:54s
Lockerley Holbury Lane (W-bound) 07:1609:2713:0714:54s
East Dean, adj Glebe Meadow 07:1909:3013:1014:56
West Dean Red Lion House (NW-bound) 07:2209:3313:13
East Grimstead Gothic Cottage (N-bound) 07:2809:38
Farley, o/s All Saints' Church 07:3309:43
Farley Old Chapel (W-bound) 07:3409:44
East Grimstead Lyvers Farm (S-bound) 07:3709:47
East Grimstead Gothic Cottage (W-bound) 07:3909:4813:18
West Grimstead Greenfields (SE-bound) 07:4209:5113:21
West Grimstead Telephone Box (W-bound) 07:4309:5213:22
Whaddon Post Office (N-bound) 07:4809:5513:25
Alderbury Grimstead Road (NW-bound) 07:4809:5513:25
Alderbury Old Police Station (NW-bound) 07:4909:5613:26
Alderbury Village Hall (NW-bound) 07:4909:5613:26
Alderbury Lights Lane (NW-bound) 07:5009:5713:27
Alderbury Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:5109:5813:28
Alderbury Green Dragon (NW-bound) 07:5109:5813:28
Alderbury Shute End (N-bound) 07:5510:0113:31
Petersfinger Haven Court (N-bound) 07:5610:0213:32
Petersfinger The Bend (NW-bound) 07:5710:0313:33
Britford Bourne Retail Park (W-bound) 07:5910:0513:35
Salisbury, opp Retail Park 08:0010:0613:36
Salisbury The Beeches (N-bound) 10:07
Salisbury Wiltshire College (W-bound) 08:0113:37
Salisbury The Chapel (W-bound) 10:10
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 08:0313:39
Salisbury Catherine Street (N-bound) 08:0413:40
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:0510:11s13:41
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 10:14

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 27 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Salisbury Reds

Website
Twitter
@SalisburyReds

Contactless payment accepted