🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

37 - Walsall - Willenhall via Darlaston

A bus service operated by Thandi Coaches

Map

Willenhall - Walsall via Darlaston

Willenhall Lion Hotel 07:08 07:48 08:08 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 16:38 17:10
Spring Bank, adj New Hall St 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:51 16:21 16:39 17:11
Spring Bank, opp Barcroft 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:52 16:22 16:40 17:12
Spring Bank, after Stringes Close 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:53 16:23 16:41 17:13
Lodge Farm, adj Ashmore Lake Way 07:12 07:53 08:12 08:54 16:24 16:42 17:14
Lodge Farm, before Ensbury Close 07:12 07:54 08:12 08:55 16:25 16:42 17:14
Lodge Farm, opp Wolverson Close 07:13 07:55 08:13 08:56 16:26 16:43 17:15
Lane Head, adj Sherlock Close 07:14 07:56 08:14 08:57 16:27 16:44 17:16
Lane Head, adj Birchtree Hollow 07:14 07:56 08:14 08:58 16:28 16:44 17:16
Lodge Farm, adj The Homestead 07:15 07:58 08:15 08:59 16:29 16:45 17:17
Lodge Farm, after Granbourne Rd 07:16 07:59 08:16 09:00 16:30 16:46 17:18
Bentley, opp Attlee Rd 07:17 08:00 08:17 09:01 16:31 16:47 17:19
Bentley, adj Rowlands Avenue 07:17 08:00 08:17 09:01 16:31 16:47 17:19
Bentley, adj Churchill Rd 07:18 08:02 08:18 09:03 16:33 16:48 17:20
Bentley, after Churchill Rd 07:19 08:03 08:19 09:04 16:34 16:49 17:21
Bentley, adj Cairn Drive 07:20 08:04 08:20 09:04 16:34 16:50 17:22
County Bridge, opp Morris Avenue 07:20 08:04 08:20 09:05 16:35 16:50 17:22
County Bridge (opp) 07:21 08:05 08:21 09:06 16:36 16:51 17:23
County Bridge, adj Wrexham Avenue 07:22 08:06 08:22 09:07 16:37 16:52 17:24
Darlaston Green, after Railway Bridge 07:23 08:08 08:23 09:09 16:39 16:53 17:25
Darlaston Green, after Bentley Bridge 07:24 08:09 08:24 09:09 16:39 16:54 17:26
Darlaston Green, adj Nags Head 07:25 08:10 08:25 09:10 16:40 16:55 17:27
Rough Hay, adj Why Not 07:25 08:11 08:25 09:11 16:41 16:55 17:27
Rough Hay, before St Josephs School 07:26 08:11 08:26 09:12 16:42 16:56 17:28
Darlaston, before New St 07:27 08:13 08:27 09:13 16:43 16:57 17:29
Darlaston Asda (before) 07:28 08:14 08:28 09:14 16:44 16:58 17:30
Darlaston, before Gordon St 07:29 08:15 08:29 09:15 16:45 16:59
Fallings Heath, adj All Saints Church 07:30 08:16 08:30 09:16 16:46 16:59
Fallings Heath, adj Salisbury St 07:30 08:16 08:30 09:16 16:46 17:00
Fallings Heath, adj Station St 07:31 08:17 08:31 09:17 16:47 17:01
Alumwell, opp James Bridge 07:32 08:18 08:32 09:18 16:48 17:02
Alumwell, opp Hough Rd 07:34 08:20 08:34 09:20 16:50 17:03
Alumwell, opp Gower St 07:34 08:20 08:34 09:20 16:50 17:04
New Mills, adj Pleck Rd 07:36 08:22 08:36 09:22 16:52 17:05
New Mills, adj Oxford St 07:36 08:22 08:36 09:22 16:52 17:06
New Mills, opp Bescot Crescent 07:37 08:23 08:37 09:23 16:53 17:07
Caldmore, before Corporation St 07:38 08:24 08:38 09:24 16:54 17:08
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 07:39 08:25 08:39 09:25 16:55 17:08
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 07:39 08:25 08:39 09:25 16:55 17:08
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop R) 07:41 08:27 08:41 09:27 16:57 17:10

Walsall - Willenhall via Darlaston

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop R) 07:31 08:02 then every 30 minutes until 16:02 16:38 17:15
Caldmore, after Vicarage Place 07:32 08:03 16:03 16:38 17:16
Caldmore, after Corporation St 07:32 08:04 16:04 16:39 17:17
New Mills, adj Bescot Crescent 07:33 08:04 16:04 16:40 17:17
New Mills, opp Oxford St 07:34 08:06 16:06 16:41 17:19
New Mills Pleck Rd 07:35 08:06 16:06 16:41 17:19
Alumwell, adj Gower St 07:36 08:07 16:07 16:42 17:20
Alumwell, adj Hough Rd 07:37 08:09 16:09 16:44 17:22
Alumwell, adj James Bridge 07:38 08:09 16:09 16:44 17:22
Fallings Heath, opp Station St 07:39 08:11 16:11 16:45 17:24
Fallings Heath, after Park Lane 07:39 08:11 16:11 16:46 17:24
Fallings Heath, opp Salisbury St 07:40 08:12 16:12 16:46 17:25
Fallings Heath, opp All Saints Church 07:41 08:12 16:12 16:47 17:25
Darlaston, after Gordon St 07:42 08:14 16:14 16:48 17:27
Darlaston Asda (opp) 07:43 08:15 16:15 16:49 17:28
Darlaston, after New St 07:43 08:15 16:15 16:49 17:28
Rough Hay, after St Josephs School 07:44 08:16 16:16 16:50 17:29
Rough Hay, opp Why Not 07:45 08:17 16:17 16:51 17:30
Darlaston Green, opp Nags Head 07:46 08:18 16:18 16:52 17:30
Darlaston Green, before Bentley Bridge 07:46 08:18 16:18 16:52 17:31
Darlaston Green, before Railway Bridge 07:47 08:19 16:19 16:53 17:32
County Bridge, opp Wrexham Avenue 07:49 08:21 16:21 16:55 17:33
County Bridge (adj) 07:49 08:21 16:21 16:55 17:34
County Bridge, adj Morris Avenue 07:50 08:22 16:22 16:56 17:34
Bentley, opp Cairn Drive 07:50 08:22 16:22 16:56 17:35
Bentley, adj Queen Elizabeth Avenue 07:51 08:23 16:23 16:57 17:36
Bentley, opp Churchill Rd 07:52 08:24 16:24 16:58 17:36
Bentley, opp Rowlands Avenue 07:53 08:25 16:25 16:59 17:37
Lodge Farm, after Monmouth Rd 07:53 08:25 16:25 16:59 17:38
Lodge Farm, opp Granbourne Rd 07:54 08:26 16:26 17:00 17:38
Lodge Farm, opp The Homestead 07:54 08:26 16:26 17:00 17:39
Lane Head, opp Birchtree Hollow 07:56 08:28 16:28 17:02 17:40
Lane Head, opp Sherlock Close 07:56 08:28 16:28 17:02 17:40
Lodge Farm, adj Wolverson Close 07:57 08:29 16:29 17:03 17:41
Lodge Farm, after Ensbury Close 07:58 08:30 16:30 17:04 17:42
Lodge Farm, after Sandbeds Rd 07:58 08:30 16:30 17:04 17:43
Spring Bank, adj Barcroft 08:00 08:32 16:32 17:06 17:44
Spring Bank, opp St Annes Rd 08:00 08:32 16:32 17:06 17:45
Willenhall, adj Church St 08:01 08:33 16:33 17:07 17:45
Willenhall, opp Doctors Piece 08:02 08:34 16:34 17:08 17:46
Willenhall Hall Street 08:02 08:34 16:34 17:08 17:46
Willenhall Lion Hotel 08:03 08:35 16:35 17:09 17:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Thandi Coaches