Bus Times

37 - Walsall - Willenhall via Darlaston

A bus service operated by Thandi Coaches

Walsall - Willenhall via Darlaston

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop R) 07:23 07:43 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:08 then every 20 minutes until 10:48 11:08 then every 20 minutes until 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:52 16:18 16:40 17:02 17:24 17:44
Caldmore Vicarage Place 07:24 07:44 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:09 10:49 11:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:53 16:19 16:41 17:03 17:25 17:45
Caldmore, after Corporation St 07:25 07:45 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:10 10:50 11:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:32 15:54 16:20 16:42 17:04 17:26 17:46
New Mills, adj Bescot Crescent 07:25 07:46 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:10 10:50 11:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:54 16:20 16:42 17:04 17:26 17:46
New Mills, opp Oxford St 07:27 07:47 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:12 10:52 11:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:34 15:56 16:22 16:44 17:06 17:28 17:48
New Mills Pleck Rd 07:27 07:48 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:12 10:52 11:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:56 16:22 16:44 17:06 17:28 17:48
Alumwell, adj Gower St 07:28 07:49 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:13 10:53 11:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:57 16:23 16:45 17:07 17:29 17:49
Alumwell, adj Hough Rd 07:30 07:51 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:15 10:55 11:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:37 15:59 16:25 16:47 17:09 17:31 17:51
Alumwell, adj James Bridge 07:30 07:52 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:15 10:55 11:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:37 15:59 16:25 16:47 17:09 17:31 17:51
Fallings Heath, opp Station St 07:32 07:53 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:17 10:57 11:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:39 16:01 16:27 16:49 17:11 17:33 17:53
Fallings Heath, after Park Lane 07:32 07:54 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:17 10:57 11:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:39 16:01 16:27 16:49 17:11 17:33 17:53
Fallings Heath, opp Salisbury St 07:33 07:54 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:18 10:58 11:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:40 16:02 16:28 16:50 17:12 17:34 17:54
Fallings Heath, opp All Saints Church 07:33 07:55 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:18 10:58 11:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:40 16:02 16:28 16:50 17:12 17:34 17:54
Darlaston, after Gordon St 07:35 07:56 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:20 11:00 11:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:42 16:04 16:30 16:52 17:14 17:36 17:56
Darlaston Asda 07:36 07:58 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:21 11:01 11:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:43 16:05 16:31 16:53 17:15 17:37 17:57
Darlaston, after New St 07:36 07:58 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:21 11:01 11:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:43 16:05 16:31 16:54 17:16 17:38 17:58
Rough Hay, after St Josephs School 07:37 07:59 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:22 11:02 11:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:44 16:06 16:32 16:54 17:16 17:38 17:58
Rough Hay, opp Why Not 07:38 08:00 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:23 11:03 11:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:45 16:07 16:33 16:55 17:17 17:39 17:59
Darlaston Green, opp Nags Head 07:39 08:01 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:24 11:04 11:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:46 16:08 16:34 16:57 17:19 17:41 18:01
Darlaston Green, before Bentley Bridge 07:40 08:02 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:24 11:04 11:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:46 16:08 16:35 16:57 17:19 17:41 18:01
Darlaston Green, before Railway Bridge 07:40 08:02 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:25 11:05 11:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:47 16:09 16:36 16:58 17:20 17:42 18:02
County Bridge, opp Wrexham Avenue 07:42 08:04 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:26 11:06 11:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:48 16:10 16:38 17:00 17:22 17:44 18:04
County Bridge (adj) 07:43 08:05 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:27 11:07 11:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:49 16:11 16:39 17:01 17:23 17:45 18:05
County Bridge Morris Avenue 07:43 08:05 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:28 11:08 11:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:50 16:12 16:39 17:02 17:24 17:46 18:06
Bentley, opp Cairn Drive 07:44 08:06 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:28 11:08 11:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:50 16:12 16:40 17:03 17:25 17:47 18:07
Bentley, adj Queen Elizabeth Avenue 07:45 08:07 08:30 08:51 09:11 09:29 11:09 11:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:51 16:13 16:41 17:03 17:25 17:47 18:07
Bentley, opp Churchill Rd 07:45 08:07 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:30 11:10 11:29 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:52 16:14 16:41 17:04 17:26 17:48 18:08
Bentley, opp Rowlands Avenue 07:47 08:09 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:31 11:11 11:30 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:53 16:15 16:43 17:06 17:28 17:50 18:10
Lodge Farm, after Monmouth Rd 07:47 08:09 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:31 11:11 11:30 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:53 16:15 16:43 17:06 17:28 17:50 18:10
Lodge Farm, opp Granbourne Rd 07:48 08:10 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:32 11:12 11:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:54 16:16 16:44 17:07 17:29 17:51 18:11
Lodge Farm, opp The Homestead 07:48 08:10 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:32 11:12 11:31 14:51 15:12 15:33 15:55 16:17 16:45 17:08 17:30 17:51 18:11
Lane Head, opp Birchtree Hollow 07:50 08:12 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:34 11:14 11:33 14:53 15:13 15:34 15:56 16:18 16:46 17:09 17:31 17:53 18:13
Lane Head, opp Sherlock Close 07:50 08:12 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:34 11:14 11:33 14:53 15:14 15:35 15:57 16:19 16:47 17:10 17:32 17:53 18:13
Lodge Farm, adj Wolverson Close 07:51 08:13 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:35 11:15 11:34 14:54 15:15 15:36 15:58 16:20 16:48 17:11 17:33 17:54 18:14
Lodge Farm, after Ensbury Close 07:52 08:14 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:36 11:16 11:35 14:55 15:16 15:37 15:59 16:21 16:49 17:12 17:34 17:55 18:15
Lodge Farm, after Sandbeds Rd 07:53 08:15 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:36 11:16 11:36 14:56 15:17 15:38 16:00 16:22 16:50 17:13 17:35 17:55 18:15
Spring Bank, adj Barcroft 07:54 08:16 08:39 09:00 09:20 09:38 11:18 11:37 14:57 15:19 15:40 16:02 16:24 16:52 17:15 17:37 17:57 18:17
Spring Bank, opp St Annes Rd 07:55 08:17 08:39 09:00 09:20 09:38 11:18 11:38 14:58 15:20 15:41 16:03 16:25 16:53 17:16 17:38 17:57 18:17
Willenhall, adj Church St 07:56 08:18 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:39 11:19 11:39 14:59 15:21 15:42 16:04 16:26 16:54 17:17 17:39 17:58 18:18
Willenhall, opp Doctors Piece 07:57 08:19 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:40 11:20 11:40 15:00 15:22 15:43 16:05 16:27 16:55 17:18 17:40 17:59 18:19
Willenhall Hall Street 07:57 08:19 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:40 11:20 11:40 15:00 15:22 15:43 16:05 16:27 16:55 17:18 17:40 17:59 18:19
Willenhall Lion Hotel 07:58 08:20 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:41 11:21 11:41 15:01 15:23 15:44 16:06 16:28 16:56 17:19 17:41 18:00 18:20

Willenhall - Walsall via Darlaston

Willenhall Lion Hotel 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 then every 20 minutes until 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:29 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Spring Bank, adj New Hall St 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03
Spring Bank, opp Barcroft 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04
Spring Bank, after Stringes Close 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05
Lodge Farm, adj Ashmore Lake Way 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:33 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06
Lodge Farm, before Ensbury Close 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 16:07 16:26 16:46 17:06
Lodge Farm, opp Wolverson Close 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 16:08 16:27 16:47 17:07
Lane Head, adj Sherlock Close 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08
Lane Head, adj Birchtree Hollow 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 16:09 16:28 16:48 17:08
Lodge Farm, adj The Homestead 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:37 16:10 16:29 16:49 17:09
Lodge Farm, after Granbourne Rd 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 16:11 16:30 16:50 17:10
Bentley, opp Attlee Rd 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:39 16:12 16:31 16:51 17:11
Bentley, adj Rowlands Avenue 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:40 16:13 16:32 16:52 17:12
Bentley, adj Churchill Rd 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:41 16:14 16:33 16:53 17:12
Bentley, after Churchill Rd 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:15 16:34 16:54 17:13
Bentley, adj Cairn Drive 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:43 16:15 16:34 16:54 17:14
County Bridge, opp Morris Avenue 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:44 16:16 16:35 16:55 17:14
County Bridge (opp) 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:45 16:17 16:36 16:56 17:15
County Bridge, adj Wrexham Avenue 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:46 16:17 16:36 16:56 17:16
Darlaston Green, after Railway Bridge 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:48 16:19 16:38 16:58 17:17
Darlaston Green, after Bentley Bridge 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:49 16:20 16:39 16:59 17:18
Darlaston Green, adj Nags Head 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:49 16:20 16:39 16:59 17:19
Rough Hay, adj Why Not 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:51 16:21 16:40 17:00 17:19
Rough Hay, before St Josephs School 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:51 16:22 16:41 17:01 17:20
Darlaston, before New St 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:53 16:23 16:42 17:02 17:21
Darlaston Asda 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:54 16:24 16:43 17:03 17:22
Darlaston, before Gordon St 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:55 16:25 16:44 17:04
Fallings Heath, adj All Saints Church 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:31 15:56 16:25 16:44 17:05
Fallings Heath, adj Salisbury St 07:20 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:32 14:52 15:13 15:32 15:57 16:26 16:45 17:06
Fallings Heath, adj Station St 07:21 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:33 14:53 15:14 15:33 15:58 16:27 16:46 17:07
Alumwell, opp James Bridge 07:22 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:34 14:54 15:15 15:34 15:59 16:28 16:47 17:08
Alumwell, opp Hough Rd 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:36 14:56 15:16 15:35 16:00 16:29 16:48 17:09
Alumwell, opp Gower St 07:24 07:55 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:15 09:36 14:56 15:17 15:36 16:01 16:30 16:49 17:10
New Mills, adj Pleck Rd 07:26 07:56 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:38 14:58 15:18 15:37 16:02 16:31 16:50 17:11
New Mills, adj Oxford St 07:26 07:57 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:17 09:38 14:58 15:19 15:38 16:03 16:32 16:51 17:12
New Mills, opp Bescot Crescent 07:27 07:58 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:39 14:59 15:20 15:39 16:04 16:33 16:52 17:13
Caldmore, before Corporation St 07:28 07:59 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:40 15:00 15:21 15:40 16:05 16:34 16:53 17:14
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 07:29 08:00 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:41 15:01 15:22 15:40 16:06 16:34 16:53 17:15
Caldmore Vicarage Place 07:29 08:00 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:41 15:01 15:22 15:40 16:06 16:34 16:53 17:15
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop R) 07:31 08:02 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:22 09:43 15:03 15:24 15:42 16:08 16:36 16:55 17:17

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also