🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

39 - Walsall - Stowlawn via Darlaston, Bilston

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Stowlawn - Walsall via Darlaston, Bilston

Stowlawn, adj Church Green 06:15 06:55 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 then every 20 minutes until 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:32
Stowlawn, after Green Park Drive 06:15 06:55 07:30 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:33
Stowlawn, opp Middleway Green 06:16 06:56 07:31 07:56 08:26 08:47 09:06 09:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:33
Stowlawn, adj Green Park Avenue 06:17 06:57 07:32 07:58 08:28 08:49 09:08 09:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:35
Stowlawn, adj Cumberland Rd 06:19 06:59 07:34 08:00 08:30 08:51 09:10 09:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:37
St Chads, opp Wassell Rd 06:19 06:59 07:34 08:01 08:31 08:52 09:11 09:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:38
Bilston, before Wellington Road 06:21 07:01 07:36 08:03 08:33 08:55 09:13 09:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:40
Bilston Bus Station (Stand F) 06:23 07:03 07:38 08:05 08:35 08:57 09:15 09:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:20
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BB) 06:23 07:03 07:38 08:05 08:35 08:57 09:15 09:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:20
Bilston, adj Tame St 06:24 07:04 07:40 08:07 08:37 08:58 09:17 09:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:21
Lower Bradley, opp Loxdale St 06:26 07:06 07:42 08:09 08:39 09:00 09:19 09:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:23
Lower Bradley, opp Great Bridge Rd 06:26 07:06 07:42 08:09 08:39 09:01 09:19 09:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:23
Loxdale, adj War Memorial 06:28 07:08 07:44 08:11 08:41 09:02 09:21 09:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:25
Loxdale, adj Sandwell Avenue 06:29 07:09 07:46 08:13 08:43 09:04 09:23 09:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:26
Moxley, adj Woods Bank Terrace 06:30 07:10 07:46 08:13 08:43 09:04 09:23 09:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:27
Darlaston, opp Pinfold Court 06:31 07:11 07:48 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:28
Darlaston, after Park Street 06:31 07:11 07:48 08:15 08:45 09:06 09:25 09:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:28
Darlaston, before Heathfield Lane 06:32 07:12 07:49 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:29
Herberts Park, adj Forge Rd 06:32 07:12 07:50 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:29
Herberts Park, adj Pitchwood Close 06:33 07:13 07:50 08:17 08:47 09:08 09:27 09:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:30
Darlaston Asda (before) 06:35 07:15 07:53 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:32
Darlaston, before Gordon St 06:35 07:15 07:54 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:33
Fallings Heath, adj All Saints Church 06:36 07:16 07:54 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:32 09:54 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:33
Fallings Heath, adj Salisbury St 06:37 07:17 07:55 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:34
Fallings Heath, adj Station St 06:38 07:18 07:56 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:35
Alumwell, opp James Bridge 06:38 07:18 07:57 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 19:01 19:36
Alumwell, opp Hough Rd 06:39 07:19 07:58 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:37
Alumwell, opp Gower St 06:40 07:20 07:59 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:38
Alumwell, adj Wellington St 06:41 07:21 08:00 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:39
Alumwell, adj Vicarage Terrace 06:42 07:22 08:00 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:38 10:00 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:39
Pleck, opp Benford Ltd 06:42 07:22 08:01 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:39 10:01 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:40
Pleck, nr Main entrance 06:43 07:23 08:02 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:40 10:02 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:06 19:41
Walsall, opp Queen St 06:45 07:25 08:03 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:03 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:07 19:42
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 06:46 07:26 08:05 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:05 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:44

Walsall - Stowlawn via Darlaston, Bilston

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 06:25 07:10 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:50
Walsall, adj Queen St 06:26 07:11 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:11 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:51
Pleck, adj Manor Hospital 06:27 07:12 07:52 08:32 08:52 09:12 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:52
Pleck, opp Ida Rd 06:27 07:12 07:52 08:32 08:52 09:13 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:53
Alumwell, opp Vicarage Terrace 06:29 07:14 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:55
Alumwell, opp Wellington St 06:29 07:14 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:55
Alumwell, adj Gower St 06:30 07:15 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:56
Alumwell, adj Hough Rd 06:31 07:16 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:58
Alumwell, adj James Bridge 06:32 07:17 07:57 08:37 08:57 09:19 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:59
Fallings Heath, opp Station St 06:33 07:18 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 19:00
Fallings Heath, after Park Lane 06:33 07:18 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 19:01
Fallings Heath, opp Salisbury St 06:34 07:19 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 19:01
Fallings Heath, opp All Saints Church 06:35 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 19:02
Darlaston, after Gordon St 06:36 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 19:03
Darlaston Asda (opp) 06:37 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:05
Herberts Park, opp Pitchwood Close 06:38 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:04 09:26 17:06 17:26 17:47 18:06 18:31 19:06
Herberts Park, opp Forge Rd 06:38 07:23 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:07
Darlaston, after Heathfield Lane 06:39 07:24 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:27 17:07 17:27 17:48 18:07 18:32 19:07
Darlaston, before Park Street 06:39 07:24 08:05 08:45 09:06 09:28 17:08 17:28 17:49 18:08 18:33 19:08
Moxley, opp Woods Bank Terrace 06:40 07:25 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:29 17:09 17:29 17:50 18:09 18:34 19:09
Loxdale, opp Sandwell Avenue 06:41 07:26 08:07 08:47 09:08 09:30 17:10 17:30 17:51 18:10 18:35 19:10
Loxdale, opp War Memorial 06:42 07:27 08:09 08:49 09:10 09:31 17:11 17:31 17:53 18:11 18:36 19:11
Loxdale, opp Moxley Arms 06:42 07:27 08:09 08:49 09:10 09:32 17:12 17:32 17:53 18:12 18:36 19:11
Lower Bradley, adj Great Bridge Rd 06:43 07:28 08:10 08:50 09:12 09:33 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:13 18:37 19:12
Lower Bradley, adj Loxdale St 06:44 07:29 08:11 08:51 09:13 09:34 17:14 17:34 17:56 18:14 18:38 19:13
Bilston, opp Tame St 06:45 07:30 08:12 08:52 09:14 09:35 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:15 18:39 19:14
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 06:46 07:31 08:14 08:54 09:16 09:36 17:16 17:36 17:59 18:16 18:40 19:15
Bilston Bus Station (Stand G) 06:47 07:32 08:15 08:55 09:17 09:37 17:17 17:37 18:00 18:17 18:41 19:16
Bilston, after Wellington Road 06:48 07:33 08:16 08:56 09:18 09:38 17:18 17:37 18:01 18:17 18:42
St Chads, adj Wassell Rd 06:49 07:34 08:17 08:57 09:19 09:39 17:19 17:39 18:02 18:19 18:43
Stowlawn, opp Cumberland Rd 06:50 07:35 08:18 08:58 09:20 09:40 17:20 17:40 18:03 18:20 18:44
Stowlawn, opp Green Park Avenue 06:51 07:36 08:19 08:59 09:21 09:41 17:21 17:40 18:04 18:20 18:45
Stowlawn, adj Middleway Green 06:52 07:37 08:20 09:00 09:22 09:42 17:22 17:41 18:05 18:21 18:46
Stowlawn, adj Park Meadow Avenue 06:53 07:38 08:21 09:01 09:23 09:43 17:23 17:42 18:06 18:22 18:47
Stowlawn, opp Church Green 06:54 07:39 08:22 09:02 09:24 09:44 17:24 17:43 18:07 18:23 18:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands