🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

39 - Walsall - Stowlawn via Darlaston

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Stowlawn - Walsall via Darlaston

Stowlawn, adj Church Green 06:05 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Stowlawn, after Green Park Drive 06:06 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Stowlawn, opp Middleway Green 06:07 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Stowlawn, adj Green Park Avenue 06:08 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Stowlawn, adj Cumberland Rd 06:10 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
St Chads, opp Wassell Rd 06:11 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Bilston, before Wellington Road 06:12 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Bilston Bus Station (Stand F) 06:15 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:20
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BB) 06:16 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:20
Bilston, adj Tame St 06:17 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:21
Lower Bradley, opp Loxdale St 06:18 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:22
Lower Bradley, opp Great Bridge Rd 06:19 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:23
Loxdale, adj War Memorial 06:20 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:24
Loxdale, adj Sandwell Avenue 06:21 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:25
Moxley, adj Woods Bank Terrace 06:22 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:25
Darlaston, opp Pinfold Court 06:23 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:26
Darlaston, after Park Street 06:24 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:27
Darlaston, before Heathfield Lane 06:24 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:27
Herberts Park, adj Forge Rd 06:25 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:28
Herberts Park, adj Pitchwood Close 06:27 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:29
Darlaston Asda (before) 06:30 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:32
Darlaston, before Gordon St 06:30 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:33
Fallings Heath, adj All Saints Church 06:31 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:33
Fallings Heath, adj Salisbury St 06:31 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:34
Fallings Heath, adj Station St 06:32 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:35
Alumwell, opp James Bridge 06:33 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:35
Alumwell, opp Hough Rd 06:33 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:36
Alumwell, opp Gower St 06:34 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:37
Alumwell, adj Wellington St 06:35 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:38
Alumwell, adj Vicarage Terrace 06:35 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:39
Pleck, opp Benford Ltd 06:36 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:39
Pleck, nr Main entrance 06:37 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:40
Walsall, opp Queen St 06:39 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:42
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 06:40 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:44

Walsall - Stowlawn via Darlaston

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:50
Walsall, adj Queen St 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:51
Pleck Manor Hospital 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 14:13 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:53
Pleck, opp Ida Rd 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 14:14 14:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:54
Alumwell, opp Vicarage Terrace 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 14:15 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55
Alumwell, opp Wellington St 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 14:16 14:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:56
Alumwell, adj Gower St 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 14:17 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:57
Alumwell, adj Hough Rd 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 14:19 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:59
Alumwell, adj James Bridge 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 14:19 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:59
Fallings Heath, opp Station St 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:00
Fallings Heath, after Park Lane 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 14:21 14:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:01
Fallings Heath, opp Salisbury St 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:02
Fallings Heath, opp All Saints Church 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:02
Darlaston, after Gordon St 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:54 14:24 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:04
Darlaston Asda (opp) 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:05
Herberts Park Pitchwood Close 06:23 06:54 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:07
Herberts Park, opp Forge Rd 06:24 06:55 07:26 07:58 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 17:28 17:58 18:29 19:08
Darlaston, after Heathfield Lane 06:25 06:56 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 17:29 17:58 18:30 19:09
Darlaston, before Park Street 06:25 06:56 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:30 19:09
Moxley, opp Woods Bank Terrace 06:26 06:57 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:10
Loxdale, opp Sandwell Avenue 06:27 06:58 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:00 18:32 19:11
Loxdale, opp War Memorial 06:28 06:59 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:01 18:34 19:12
Loxdale, opp Moxley Arms 06:28 06:59 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:12
Lower Bradley, adj Great Bridge Rd 06:28 07:00 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:02 18:35 19:13
Lower Bradley, adj Loxdale St 06:29 07:01 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:03 18:36 19:14
Bilston, opp Tame St 06:30 07:01 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:03 18:37 19:14
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 06:30 07:02 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:04 18:38 19:15
Bilston Bus Station (Stand G) 06:32 07:04 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 17:37 18:06 18:40 19:17
Bilston, after Wellington Road 06:33 07:05 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 17:38 18:07 18:41
St Chads, adj Wassell Rd 06:34 07:07 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:09 14:39 15:10 17:40 18:09 18:42
Stowlawn, opp Cumberland Rd 06:35 07:07 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:10 14:40 15:11 17:41 18:09 18:43
Stowlawn, opp Green Park Avenue 06:36 07:09 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:11 14:41 15:12 17:42 18:11 18:44
Stowlawn, adj Middleway Green 06:37 07:10 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:12 14:42 15:14 17:44 18:12 18:45
Stowlawn, adj Park Meadow Avenue 06:38 07:10 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:13 14:43 15:14 17:44 18:12 18:46
Stowlawn, opp Church Green 06:39 07:12 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:14 14:44 15:16 17:46 18:14 18:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands