bustimes.org

38 - (Halstead) - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

(Halstead) - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 08:5809:53then hourly until14:5315:5316:5317:2317:5318:23
Halstead, adj Coggeshall Way 08:5809:5314:5315:5316:5317:2317:5318:23
Halstead Fenn Road (S-bound) 09:0009:5514:5515:5516:5517:2517:5518:25
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 09:0009:5514:5515:5516:5517:2517:5518:25
Halstead, adj Nether Court 09:0209:5714:5715:5716:5717:2717:5718:27
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 09:0309:5814:5815:5816:5817:2817:5818:28
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 09:0510:0015:0016:0017:0017:3018:0018:30
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Halstead Park (o/s) 09:0710:0715:0716:0717:0717:3018:0018:30
Halstead, opp Bird in Hand 09:0710:0715:0716:0717:0717:3018:0018:30
Halstead, o/s Fosters Ley 09:0710:0715:0716:0717:0717:3018:0018:30
Whiteash Green, opp Tumblewoods 09:0710:0715:0716:0717:0717:3018:0018:30
Whiteash Green (opp) 09:0710:0715:0716:0717:0717:3018:0018:30
Gosfield, adj Russell's Road 09:0810:0815:0816:0817:0817:3118:0118:31
Gosfield, opp School 09:0810:0815:0816:0817:0817:3118:0118:31
Gosfield Halstead Road (SW-bound) 09:0910:0915:0916:0917:0917:3218:0218:32
Gosfield Corner (SW-bound) 09:1410:1415:1416:1417:1417:3718:0718:37
Gosfield, opp Church Road 09:1410:1415:1416:1417:1417:3718:0718:37
Gosfield, o/s The Post Office 09:1410:1415:1416:1417:1417:3718:0718:37
Gosfield, adj Park Lane 09:1510:1515:1516:1517:1517:3818:0818:38
Gosfield, adj Tennis Courts 09:1610:1615:1616:1617:1617:3918:0918:39
Gosfield, adj Peterfield's Lane 09:1610:1615:1616:1617:1617:3918:0918:39
High Garrett, opp Gosfield Eaves 09:1710:1715:1716:1717:1717:4018:1018:40
High Garrett, opp Iron Pear Tree Farm 09:1710:1715:1716:1717:1717:4018:1018:40
High Garrett Gosfield Road (S-bound) 09:1810:1815:1816:1817:1817:4118:1118:41
High Garrett Foley Corner (SW-bound) 09:1810:1815:1816:1817:1817:4118:1118:41
High Garrett, o/s Hare and Hounds 09:1910:1915:1916:1917:1917:4218:1218:42
High Garrett, opp Grove Field 09:1910:1915:1916:1917:1917:4218:1218:42
High Garrett, opp Four Releet 09:2010:2015:2016:2017:2017:4318:1318:43
Bocking, opp The Lillies 09:2110:2115:2116:2117:2117:4418:1418:44
Bocking, adj Windmill Gardens 09:2110:2115:2116:2117:2117:4418:1418:44
Bocking, opp Village Hall 09:2210:2215:2216:2217:2217:4518:1518:45
Bocking, o/s Rose & Crown 09:2210:2215:2216:2217:2217:4518:1518:45
Bocking, opp Alms Houses 09:2310:2315:2316:2317:2317:4618:1618:46
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 07:0507:3508:2509:2510:2515:2516:2517:2517:4818:1818:48
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 07:0507:3508:2509:2510:2515:2516:2517:2517:4818:1818:48
Bocking, adj Oakley Road 07:0607:3608:2609:2610:2615:2616:2617:2617:4918:1918:49
Bocking, adj Clavering Road 07:0707:3708:2709:2710:2715:2716:2717:2717:5018:2018:50
Bocking Queens Road (S-bound) 07:0807:3808:2809:2810:2815:2816:2817:2817:5118:2118:51
Bocking, adj Beech Avenue 07:0807:3808:2809:2810:2815:2816:2817:2817:5118:2118:51
Bocking, adj Wentworth Crescent 07:0907:3908:2909:2910:2915:2916:2917:2917:5118:2118:51
Bocking, opp Arnhem Grove 07:1007:4008:3009:3010:3015:3016:3017:3017:5218:2218:52
Bocking, opp Dale House 07:1007:4008:3009:3010:3015:3016:3017:3017:5218:2218:52
Bocking, opp Pygot Place 07:1107:4108:3109:3110:3115:3116:3117:3117:5218:2218:52
Braintree, opp Tabor High School 07:1207:4208:3209:3210:3215:3216:3217:3217:5318:2318:53
Braintree Aetheric Road (S-bound) 07:1307:4308:3309:3310:3315:3316:3317:3317:5318:2318:53
Braintree, opp Rue De Jeunes 17:5418:2418:54
Braintree Panfield Lane (NE-bound) 07:1407:4408:3409:3410:3415:3416:3417:34
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 07:1507:4508:3509:3510:3515:3516:3517:35
Braintree, opp Mount Road 07:1507:4508:3509:3510:3515:3516:3517:35
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 07:1607:4608:3609:3610:3615:3616:3617:36
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 07:1707:4708:3709:3710:3715:3716:3717:3717:5618:2618:56
Braintree Fairfield Rd (Stand 3) 07:1807:4808:3809:3810:3815:3816:3817:3817:5718:2718:57
Braintree Fairfield Rd (Stand 3) 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Braintree, opp Four Seasons 07:2307:5308:5309:5310:5315:5316:5317:53
Braintree, opp Sportsman 07:2407:5408:5409:5410:5415:5416:5417:54
Braintree Charter Way (W-bound) 07:2707:5708:5709:5710:5715:5716:5717:57
Braintree Freeport Railway Station (Stop 1) 07:2707:5708:5709:5710:5715:5716:5717:57
Cressing, opp Braintree Freeport 07:2907:5908:5909:5910:5915:5916:5917:59
Cressing Mill Lane (S-bound) 07:3108:0109:0110:0111:0116:0117:0118:01
Cressing, adj Claud Ince 07:3108:0109:0110:0111:0116:0117:0118:01
Cressing, opp Tye Green Post Office 07:3208:0209:0210:0211:0216:0217:0218:02
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (NE-bound) 07:3208:0209:0210:0211:0216:0217:0218:02
Cressing Polecat Road (NE-bound) 07:3408:0409:0410:0411:0416:0417:0418:04
Cressing, o/s Three Ashes 07:3708:0709:0710:0711:0716:0717:0718:07
Cressing, o/s Newlands Cottage 07:3808:0809:0810:0811:0816:0817:0818:08
Silver End, o/s Rolph's Farm 07:4008:1009:1010:1011:1016:1017:1018:10
Silver End, opp Wood Grove 07:4008:1009:1010:1011:1016:1017:1018:10
Silver End, nr Boars Tye Road 07:4108:1109:1110:1111:1116:1117:1118:11
Silver End Silver Street (W-bound) 07:4108:1109:1110:1111:1116:1117:1118:11
Silver End, o/s Co-op Store 07:4208:1209:1210:1211:1216:1217:1218:12
Silver End, opp Temple Ln 07:4208:1209:1210:1211:1216:1217:1218:12
Silver End, adj Grooms Lane 07:4308:1309:1310:1311:1316:1317:1318:13
Silver End, o/s Western Arms 07:4308:1309:1310:1311:1316:1317:1318:13
Rivenhall, adj West Farm Cottage 07:4708:1709:1710:1711:1716:1717:1718:17
Rivenhall, opp Shop 07:4908:1909:1910:1911:1916:1917:1918:19
Rivenhall, o/s The Oak 07:5008:2009:2010:2011:2016:2017:2018:20
Witham Rickstones Road (S-bound) 07:5108:2109:2110:2111:2116:2117:2118:21
Witham, opp Rickstones School 07:5208:2209:2210:2211:2216:2217:2218:22
Witham, adj Virgil Road 07:5308:2309:2310:2311:2316:2317:2318:23
Witham, adj Hemingway Road 07:5308:2309:2310:2311:2316:2317:2318:23
Witham, opp Cherry Tree 07:5408:2409:2410:2411:2416:2417:2418:24
Witham, o/s Templars School 07:5408:2409:2410:2411:2416:2417:2418:24
Witham, adj Cypress Road 07:5508:2509:2510:2511:2516:2517:2518:25
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 07:5608:2609:2610:2611:2616:2617:2618:26
Witham, o/s Technology Centre 07:5608:2609:2610:2611:2616:2617:2618:26
Witham Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:5908:2909:2910:2911:2916:2917:2818:28
Witham, opp The George 18:29
Witham, opp Guithavon Valley 08:0208:3209:3210:3211:3216:3217:29
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) 08:0508:3509:3510:3511:3516:3517:30
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 08:0608:3609:3610:3611:3616:3617:31
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 08:0708:3709:3710:3711:3716:3717:32
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 08:0808:3809:3810:3811:3816:3817:33
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 18:30
Witham, opp Shortridge Court 08:0908:3909:3910:3911:3916:3917:34
Witham, adj Claudius Way 08:1108:4109:4110:4111:4116:4117:35
Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 08:1308:4309:4310:4311:4316:4317:37

Witham - Braintree - Bocking - (Halstead)

Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 08:14then hourly until16:1417:14
Witham, adj Defford Road 08:1516:1517:15
Witham, adj Boydin Close 08:1516:1517:15
Witham, adj Shortridge Court 08:1716:1717:17
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 08:1816:1817:18
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 08:1916:1917:19
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 08:2016:2017:20
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 07:5108:2116:2117:2118:0118:31
Witham, adj Guithavon Valley 07:5108:2116:2117:2118:0118:31
Witham, opp Railway Station 07:5308:2316:2317:2318:0218:32
Witham, opp Technology Centre 07:5408:2416:2417:2418:0218:32
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 07:5508:2516:2517:25
Witham Braintree Road (N-bound) 07:5508:2516:2517:2518:0218:32
Witham, opp Cypress Road 07:5608:2616:2617:2618:0318:33
Witham, opp Templars School 07:5708:2716:2717:2718:0318:33
Witham, o/s Cherry Tree 07:5808:2816:2817:2818:0418:34
Witham, opp Hemingway Road 07:5908:2916:2917:2918:0518:35
Witham, opp Virgil Road 07:5908:2916:2917:2918:0518:35
Witham, o/s Rickstones School 07:5908:2916:2917:2918:0518:35
Witham Rickstones Road (N-bound) 08:0108:3116:3117:3118:0718:37
Rivenhall, opp The Oak 08:0208:3216:3217:3218:0818:38
Rivenhall, o/s Shop 08:0208:3216:3217:3218:0818:38
Rivenhall, opp West Farm Cottage 08:0408:3416:3417:3418:1018:40
Silver End, opp Western Arms 08:0808:3816:3817:3818:1318:43
Silver End, opp Grooms Lane 08:0808:3816:3817:3818:1318:43
Silver End, adj Temple Ln 08:0908:3916:3917:3918:1418:44
Silver End, opp Co-op Store 08:1008:4016:4017:4018:1518:45
Silver End Silver Street (E-bound) 08:1008:4016:4017:4018:1518:45
Silver End Boars Tye Road (N-bound) 08:1108:4116:4117:4118:1618:46
Silver End, adj Wood Grove 08:1108:4116:4117:4118:1618:46
Silver End, opp Rolph's Farm 08:1108:4116:4117:4118:1618:46
Cressing, opp Newlands Cottage 08:1308:4316:4317:4318:1818:48
Cressing, opp Three Ashes 08:1508:4516:4517:4518:2018:50
Cressing Polecat Road (SW-bound) 08:1708:4716:4717:4718:2218:52
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (SW-bound) 08:1908:4916:4917:4918:2418:54
Cressing, o/s Tye Green Post Office 08:2008:5016:5017:5018:2518:55
Cressing, opp Claud Ince 08:2008:5016:5017:5018:2518:55
Cressing Mill Lane (N-bound) 08:2008:5016:5017:5018:2518:55
Cressing, adj Braintree Freeport 08:2208:5216:5217:5218:2718:57
Braintree Freeport Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:2308:5316:5317:5318:2818:58
Braintree Charter Way (E-bound) 08:2508:5516:5517:5518:3019:00
Braintree, o/s Sportsman 08:2708:5716:5717:5718:3219:02
Braintree, o/s Four Seasons 08:2808:5816:5817:5818:3319:03
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 08:3109:0117:0118:0118:3519:05
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 2) 08:3209:0217:0218:0218:3619:06
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 2) 07:52 08:20 08:40 09:10 17:10 18:10
Braintree, adj Rue De Jeunes 07:5308:2108:4109:1117:1118:11
Braintree Aetheric Road (N-bound) 07:5508:2308:4309:1317:1318:13
Braintree, o/s Tabor High School 07:5708:2508:4509:1517:1518:15
Bocking, adj Pygot Place 07:5708:2508:4509:1517:1518:15
Bocking, o/s Dale House 07:5808:2608:4609:1617:1618:16
Bocking, adj Arnhem Grove 07:5908:2708:4709:1717:1718:17
Bocking, opp Wentworth Crescent 07:5908:2708:4709:1717:1718:17
Bocking, opp Beech Avenue 08:0008:2808:4809:1817:1818:18
Bocking Queens Road (N-bound) 08:0108:2908:4909:1917:1918:19
Bocking, opp Clavering Road 08:0208:3008:5009:2017:2018:20
Bocking, opp Oakley Road 08:0308:3108:5109:2117:2118:21
Bocking Churchill Road (NW-bound) 08:0408:3208:5209:2217:2218:22
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 08:0508:3308:5309:2317:2318:23
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 08:0508:3308:5309:2317:23
Bocking, o/s Alms Houses 08:0608:3408:5409:2417:24
Bocking, opp Rose & Crown 08:0708:3508:5509:2517:25
Bocking, o/s Village Hall 08:0708:3508:5509:2517:25
Bocking, opp Windmill Gardens 08:0808:3608:5609:2617:26
Bocking, adj The Lillies 08:0808:3608:5609:2617:26
High Garrett, adj Four Releet 07:1008:1008:3808:5809:2817:28
High Garrett, adj Grove Field 07:1008:1008:3808:5809:2817:28
High Garrett, opp Hare and Hounds 07:1008:1008:3808:5809:2817:28
High Garrett Foley Corner (NE-bound) 07:1108:1108:3908:5909:2917:29
High Garrett Gosfield Road (N-bound) 07:1208:1208:4009:0009:3017:30
High Garrett, o/s Iron Pear Tree Farm 07:1208:1208:4009:0009:3017:30
High Garrett, o/s Gosfield Eaves 07:1208:1208:4009:0009:3017:30
Gosfield, opp Peterfield's Lane 07:1408:1408:4209:0209:3217:32
Gosfield, opp Tennis Courts 07:1408:1408:4209:0209:3217:32
Gosfield, opp Park Lane 07:1508:1508:4309:0309:3317:33
Gosfield, opp The Post Office 07:1508:1508:4309:0309:3317:33
Gosfield, adj Church Road 07:1608:1608:4409:0409:3417:34
Gosfield Corner (NE-bound) 07:1708:1708:4509:0509:3517:35
Gosfield Halstead Road (NE-bound) 07:1708:1708:4509:0509:3517:35
Gosfield, o/s School 07:1808:1808:4609:0609:3617:36
Gosfield, opp Russell's Road 07:1908:1908:4709:0709:3717:37
Whiteash Green (adj) 07:2008:2008:4809:0809:3817:38
Whiteash Green, o/s Tumblewoods 07:2108:2108:4909:0909:3917:39
Halstead, opp Fosters Ley 07:2208:2208:5009:1009:4017:40
Halstead, o/s Bird in Hand 07:2308:2308:5109:1109:4117:41
Halstead Park (opp) 07:2408:2408:5209:1209:4217:42
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 07:2508:2508:5309:1309:4317:43
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 09:18 09:48 17:48
Halstead, opp Greenwood School 07:2608:2608:5409:1909:4917:49
Halstead, adj Bois Hall Gardens 07:2708:2708:5509:2009:5017:50
Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 07:2808:2808:5609:2109:5117:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex