bustimes.org

38 - Manchester - Logistics North

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Roadworks

Hankinson Way - Carriageway resurfacing works

15 February–3 March 2021

Ongoing carriageway resurfacing works are taking place on Hankinson Way, Salford Precinct. There are multiple stop closures and minor diversions.

38 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Services towards Logistics North will divert via Cross Lane and Churchill Way. Customers should board services at Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) or on Churchill Way.

38 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Roadworks

Bridgewater Road

22–25 February 2021

Bridgewater Road will close north of the junction with Westminster Road from the first bus on the Monday until the last bus on the Thursday. This will affect the 29 and 129 services.

29 to Salford Quays: Normal route to Manchester Road then right on to Walkden Road, left on Birch Road to resume normal route. 29 to Boothstown normal route.

129 to Higher Green: Normal route to High Street then [omitting Bridgewater Road] ahead on to Manchester Road, RIGHT Walkden Road, 3rd EXIT at mini-roundabout towards Park Road, 1st exit at mini-roundabout towards New Earth Road to resume normal route.

Map

Manchester - Logistics North

⚠️ Piccadilly Gardens (Stop N) 04:55 05:55 06:25 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 then every 15 minutes until 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
⚠️ Manchester Arora Hotel (Stop SG) 04:58 05:58 06:28 06:43 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
⚠️ Manchester, opp St James Square 04:59 05:59 06:29 06:44 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
⚠️ Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 05:00 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
⚠️ Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 05:01 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WY) 05:02 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:48
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (nr) 05:04 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:49
⚠️ Salford University, adj Oldfield Road 05:06 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:34 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:50
⚠️ Salford University (opp) 05:07 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:35 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:52
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 05:08 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:21 19:36 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:52
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop N) 05:10 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:23 19:38 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop H) 05:14 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:26 19:41 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:57
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Tesco 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:27 19:42 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:58
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren Street 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:28 19:43 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:58
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Langworthy Road 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 18:19 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:29 19:44 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 00:00
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Barrfield Road 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:20 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:30 19:45 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 00:00
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Moorfield Road 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:21 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:31 19:46 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 00:01
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, o/s Red Lion 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 18:21 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:31 19:46 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 00:01
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height Aldi (Stop B) 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:22 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:32 19:47 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 00:02
⚠️ Swinton Park, nr The Westlands 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:34 19:49 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 00:04
⚠️ Swinton Park, opp Hospital Road 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:35 19:50 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 00:04
⚠️ Swinton Park, opp Central Drive 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:26 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:35 19:50 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 00:05
⚠️ Swinton Park, opp Victoria Park 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:27 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:36 19:51 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 00:05
⚠️ Light Bourne Green, nr Dorning Road 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:28 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:37 19:52 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 00:06
⚠️ Swinton Post Office (o/s) 05:26 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:29 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:38 19:53 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 00:07
⚠️ Swinton Civic Centre (Stop J) 05:27 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:30 18:30 18:45 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:39 19:54 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 00:08
⚠️ Swinton Church (Stop C) 05:27 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:30 18:30 18:45 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:39 19:54 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 00:08
⚠️ Swinton, opp Boothby Road 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:31 18:31 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:40 19:55 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 00:09
⚠️ Wardley Moorside Road (Stop C) 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:32 18:32 18:47 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:41 19:56 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 00:10
⚠️ Wardley, opp Arundel Street 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:33 18:33 18:48 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:42 19:57 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 00:11
⚠️ Wardley, opp The Morning Star 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:33 18:33 18:48 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:42 19:57 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 00:11
⚠️ Wardley, nr Larch Grove 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:48 08:04 08:19 08:34 18:34 18:49 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:43 19:58 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 00:12
⚠️ Linnyshaw, opp Marsden Street 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:35 18:35 18:50 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:44 19:59 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 00:13
⚠️ Whittle Brook, opp Linnyshaw Mount 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:36 18:36 18:51 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:45 20:00 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 00:14
⚠️ Whittle Brook, nr Old Clough Lane 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:37 18:37 18:52 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:46 20:01 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 00:15
⚠️ Linnyshaw, nr St Pauls Road 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:37 18:37 18:52 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:46 20:01 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 00:15
⚠️ Linnyshaw, opp Whittle Street 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:38 18:38 18:53 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:47 20:02 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 00:16
⚠️ Walkden, opp Christ Church 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:38 18:38 18:53 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:47 20:02 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 00:16
⚠️ Walkden Centre (Stop E) 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:40 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:49 20:04 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 00:18
⚠️ Walkden, nr Tynesbank 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:40 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:49 20:04 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 00:18
⚠️ Engine Fold, adj Hilton Lane 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:41 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:50 20:05 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 00:19
⚠️ Engine Fold, nr Hilton Lane 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:41 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:50 20:05 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 00:19
⚠️ Little Hulton, o/s The Shamrock 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:25 19:39 19:50 20:05 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 00:19
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Smith Fold Lane 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:43 18:43 18:58 19:10 19:26 19:40 19:51 20:06 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 00:20
⚠️ Little Hulton, opp Police Station 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:43 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:40 19:51 20:06 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 00:20
⚠️ Little Hulton Precinct (Stop E) 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:25 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:44 18:44 18:58 19:11 19:27 19:41 19:52 20:07 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:51 22:21 22:50 23:20 00:20
⚠️ Little Hulton Manchester Road West (Stop A) 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:52 20:07 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 00:21
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Seddon Street 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:45 18:45 18:59 19:12 19:28 19:41 19:52 20:07 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 00:21
⚠️ Little Hulton, opp St Joseph's Church 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:26 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:45 18:45 19:00 19:12 19:28 19:42 19:53 20:08 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:52 22:22 22:51 23:21 00:21
⚠️ Little Hulton, opp Old Wells Close 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:26 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:45 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:28 19:42 19:53 20:08 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:52 22:22 22:51 23:21 00:21
⚠️ Little Hulton, opp Spa Tavern 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 18:46 19:01 19:13 19:29 19:42 19:53 20:08 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 00:22
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Bank Lane 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:27 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:47 18:47 19:01 19:14 19:30 19:43 19:54 20:09 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:53 22:23 22:52 23:22 00:22
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Upland Drive 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:27 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 18:47 19:02 19:14 19:30 19:43 19:54 20:09 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 00:23
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Belcroft Drive 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:27 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:48 18:48 19:02 19:15 19:31 19:43 19:54 20:09 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 00:23
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Highfield Road 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:28 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:48 18:48 19:03 19:15 19:31 19:44 19:55 20:10 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:54 22:24 22:53 23:23 00:23
⚠️ Greenheys, opp White Lion 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:28 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:49 18:49 19:03 19:15 19:32 19:44 19:55 20:10 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 00:24
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Oakfield Drive 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:29 08:01 08:19 08:34 08:49 18:49 19:04 19:16 19:32 19:45 19:56 20:11 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:55 22:25 22:54 23:24 00:24
⚠️ Greenheys, o/s Dun Mare Inn 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:29 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:50 18:50 19:04 19:17 19:33 19:45 19:56 20:11 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 00:25
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Brackley Cottages 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:30 08:02 08:20 08:35 08:51 18:51 19:05 19:17 19:34 19:46 19:57 20:12 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:56 22:26 22:55 23:25 00:25
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Exide Works 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:30 08:03 08:21 08:36 08:52 18:52 19:06 19:18 19:35 19:46 19:57 20:12 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 00:26
⚠️ Logistics North, nr Salford Road 05:46 06:46 07:16 07:31 08:04 08:22 08:37 08:53 18:53 19:07 19:19 19:36 19:47 19:58 20:13 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 00:27
⚠️ Logistics North (at) 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:33 08:06 08:24 08:39 08:55 18:55 19:09 19:21 19:38 19:49 20:00 20:15 20:31 21:01 21:31 21:59 22:29 22:58 23:28 00:28

Logistics North - Manchester

⚠️ Logistics North (at) 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:20 then every 15 minutes until 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 then every 15 minutes until 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
⚠️ Logistics North, adj Salford Road 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Exide Works 05:32 05:52 06:07 06:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Cutacre Lane 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:37 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Dun Mare Inn 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:38 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Oakfield Drive 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:24 18:39 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
⚠️ Greenheys, o/s White Lion 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:24 18:39 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
⚠️ Greenheys, adj Highfield Road 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Belcroft Drive 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Upland Drive 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Bullows Road 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:41 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
⚠️ Little Hulton, o/s Spa Tavern 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:42 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Old Wells Close 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:42 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Cleggs Lane 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:43 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
⚠️ Little Hulton Manchester Road East (Stop B) 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:43 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
⚠️ Little Hulton Precinct (Stop F) 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:44 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
⚠️ Little Hulton, o/s Police Station 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:44 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
⚠️ Little Hulton, opp Smith Fold Lane 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:44 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Bridgewater Street 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:45 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
⚠️ Engine Fold, opp Hilton Lane 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:46 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
⚠️ Walkden, opp Tynesbank 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:46 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
⚠️ Walkden Tesco (Stop C) 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:47 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
⚠️ Walkden Manchester Road (Stop G) 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:48 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
⚠️ Walkden, o/s Christ Church 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:48 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
⚠️ Linnyshaw, nr Whittle Street 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:33 18:48 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
⚠️ Linnyshaw Mill (o/s) 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:49 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
⚠️ Whittle Brook, nr Moss Lane 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:35 18:50 20:05 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
⚠️ Whittle Brook, at Linnyshaw Mount 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:23 18:36 18:51 20:06 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
⚠️ Wardley, nr Marsden Street 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:37 18:52 20:07 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
⚠️ Wardley, opp Larch Grove 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:38 18:52 20:07 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
⚠️ Wardley, o/s The Morning Star 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:39 18:53 20:08 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
⚠️ Wardley, nr Arundel Street 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:39 18:53 20:08 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
⚠️ Wardley Moorside Road (Stop A) 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:28 18:40 18:54 20:09 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
⚠️ Wardley, nr Railway Bridge 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:41 18:55 20:10 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
⚠️ Swinton, nr Cemetery Road South 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:29 18:41 18:55 20:10 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
⚠️ Swinton Church (Stop A) 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:42 18:56 20:11 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
⚠️ Swinton Civic Centre (Stop K) 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:43 18:57 20:12 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
⚠️ Swinton Dental Centre (o/s) 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:43 18:57 20:12 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
⚠️ Light Bourne Green, o/s Methodist Church 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 17:05 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:44 18:58 20:13 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
⚠️ Swinton Park, o/s Victoria Park 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:45 18:58 20:13 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
⚠️ Swinton Park, nr Central Drive 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:45 18:59 20:14 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
⚠️ Swinton Park, nr Hospital Road 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 17:07 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:34 18:46 18:59 20:14 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
⚠️ Swinton Park, nr Westwood Drive 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:47 19:00 20:15 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height Height Roundabout (Stop A) 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:37 18:48 19:02 20:17 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Bank Lane 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:56 17:11 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:02 20:17 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp Doveleys Road 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:57 17:12 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:38 18:49 19:03 20:18 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Barrfield Road 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 17:13 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:39 18:50 19:03 20:18 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Langworthy Road 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:39 18:50 19:04 20:19 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
⚠️ Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 17:15 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:52 19:05 20:20 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
⚠️ Pendleton, o/s Tesco 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 17:16 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:41 18:52 19:05 20:20 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop D) 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:43 18:54 19:07 20:22 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:49
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop U) 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:45 18:56 19:09 20:24 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:08 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:47 18:58 19:10 20:25 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:52
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 06:18 06:38 06:54 07:09 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:34 18:48 18:59 19:12 20:27 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
⚠️ Salford University (o/s) 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:11 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:35 18:49 19:00 19:13 20:28 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
⚠️ Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:13 17:28 17:42 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:02 19:15 20:30 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:57
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (at) 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:15 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:39 18:53 19:04 19:16 20:31 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:58
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WV) 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:17 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:40 18:54 19:05 19:18 20:33 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00 00:00
⚠️ Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:19 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:16 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:07 19:19 20:34 21:01 21:31 22:01 23:01 00:01
⚠️ Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:20 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:17 18:31 18:43 18:57 19:08 19:20 20:35 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:02 00:02
⚠️ Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:21 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:32 18:44 18:58 19:09 19:21 20:36 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:03 00:03
⚠️ Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:22 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:19 18:33 18:45 18:59 19:10 19:22 20:37 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
⚠️ Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:24 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:35 18:46 19:00 19:11 19:23 20:38 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05 00:05
⚠️ Piccadilly Gardens 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:25 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:22 18:36 18:47 19:01 19:12 19:24 20:39 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06 00:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 15 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)