bustimes.org

382 - Lockerbie - Gretna

A bus service operated by Houston’s Minicoaches

Map

Lockerbie - Gretna

Lockerbie Broomhouses (opp B723 road end) 15:35
Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 06:00 09:15 12:15 15:40
Lockerbie Hill Court (enteance) 06:00 09:15 12:15 15:40
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (no 7) 06:00 09:15 12:15 15:40
Lockerbie Sydney Place (no 49) 06:01 09:16 12:16 15:41
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Brig Inn) 06:01 09:16 12:16 15:41
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Town Hall) 06:01 09:16 12:16 15:41
Lockerbie, opp Crown Inn 06:02 09:17 12:17 15:42
Lockerbie Police Station (o/s Station) 06:02 09:17 12:17 15:42
Lockerbie Townfoot (opp Garage) 06:03 09:18 12:18 15:43
Lockerbie Somerton (opp Hotel) 06:03 09:18 12:18 15:43
Castlemilk Siding (opp Road End) 06:07 09:22 12:22 15:47
Castlemilkgate (opp Road End) 06:08 09:23 12:23 15:48
Castlemilk Breckonhill (opp Road End) 06:08 09:23 12:23 15:48
Ecclefechan Clint Terrace (opp Road End) 06:11 09:26 12:26 15:51
Ecclefechan, at Carlyles Monument 06:14 09:29 12:29 15:54
Ecclefechan Village (Toilets) 06:15 09:30 12:30 15:55
Ecclefechan, opp Cressfield 06:15 09:30 12:30 15:55
Ecclefechan Burnfoothall (Road End) 06:16 09:31 12:31 15:56
Eaglesfield Broadlea (Road End) 06:18 09:33 12:33 15:58
Eaglesfield Galls Bridge (Opp Shelter) 06:18 09:33 12:33 15:58
Eaglesfield Kirtle Inn (o/s Inn) 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59
Eaglesfield The Courtyard (Road End) 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59
Eaglesfield Newsagent (opp Shop) 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59
Eaglesfield Terrace (opp Terrace) 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59
Eaglesfield School (o/s School) 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59
Eaglesfield Post Office (at PO) 06:20 09:35 12:35 16:00
Eaglesfield Blacket House (opp Road End) 06:20 09:35 12:35 16:00
Eaglesfield Palmersgill (opp Cottages) 06:21 09:36 12:36 16:01
Eaglesfield Burnfoot (Road End) 06:22 09:37 12:37 16:02
Eaglesfield Burnhead (Road End) 06:25 09:40 12:40 16:05
Kirtlebridge Village (opp PO) 06:27 09:42 12:42 16:07
Kirtlebridge, opp Langshaw House 06:27 09:42 12:42 16:07
Newton Village (Shelter) 06:32 09:47 12:47 16:12
Kirkpatrick Fleming Village (Hall) 06:33 09:48 12:48 16:13
Kirkpatrick Fleming Grahamshill (Road End) 06:34 09:49 12:49 16:14
Gretna Green Westgill Road (Post Office) 06:40 09:55 12:55 16:20
Springfield Main Street (No 2) 06:41 09:56 12:56 16:21
Springfield Queens Head (Public House) 06:41 09:56 12:56 16:21
Gretna Green Stormont Terrace (Shelter) 06:41 09:56 12:56 16:21
Gretna Green, at Loaning 06:42 09:57 12:57 16:22
Gretna Green, opp Gretna Old Church 06:42 09:57 12:57 16:22
Gretna Victory Avenue (no 96) 06:44 09:59 12:59 16:24
Gretna Central Avenue (Stance 1) 06:45 10:00 13:00 16:25
Gretna Solway Lodge (Hotel) 06:46 10:01 13:01 16:26
Gretna Outlet (at Village) 06:48 10:03 13:03 16:28
Gretna Outlet (Opp Crossways) 06:48 10:03 13:03 16:28
Kingstown North, nr Asda 07:00 10:15 13:15 16:40
Kingstown North, at Argos 07:02 10:17 13:17 16:42
Kingstown, opp Subway sandwich shop 07:03 10:18 13:18 16:43
Kingstown, opp Newfield 07:04 10:19 13:19 16:44
Moorville, nr Lowry Hill road end 07:05 10:20 13:20 16:45
Moorville, o/s The Gosling Bridge 07:06 10:21 13:21 16:46
Moorville Terrace (opp) 07:06 10:21 13:21 16:46
Moorville, opp Waverley Road 07:08 10:23 13:23 16:48
Stanwix, nr Beechwood 07:08 10:23 13:23 16:48
Stanwix, nr Lansdowne Crescent 07:09 10:24 13:24 16:49
Stanwix, at car park 07:11 10:26 13:26 16:51
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand O) 07:16 10:31 13:31 16:56
Carlisle Iceland (Stand Q) 07:17 10:32 13:32 16:57
Carlisle Earls Lane (Stand R) 07:18 10:33 13:33 16:58
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 6) 07:20 10:35 13:35 17:00

Gretna - Lockerbie

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 6) 07:25 10:35 13:35 17:05
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 07:26 10:36 13:36 17:06
Carlisle The Prince and Bear (Stand G) 07:26 10:36 13:36 17:06
Carlisle Apple Tree (Stand I) 07:26 10:36 13:36 17:06
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 07:27 10:37 13:37 17:07
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand L) 07:27 10:37 13:37 17:07
Stanwix, at Carlisle Cricket Club 07:30 10:40 13:40 17:10
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 07:31 10:41 13:41 17:11
Stanwix, nr Thornton Road 07:31 10:41 13:41 17:11
Stanwix, nr Cross Street 07:32 10:42 13:42 17:12
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 07:33 10:43 13:43 17:13
Moorville, nr Waverley Road 07:33 10:43 13:43 17:13
Moorville Terrace (nr) 07:35 10:45 13:45 17:15
Moorville, opp The Gosling Bridge 07:35 10:45 13:45 17:15
Moorville, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 07:36 10:46 13:46 17:16
Kingstown, opp Stores 07:38 10:48 13:48 17:18
Kingstown North, opp Argos 07:39 10:49 13:49 17:19
Kingstown North, nr Asda 07:42 10:52 13:52 17:22
Kingstown North, at old Crindledyke Estate 07:43 10:53 13:53 17:23
Todhills, nr Metal Bridge 07:51 11:00 14:00 17:30
Gretna Outlet (Crossways) 07:58 11:06 14:06 17:36
Gretna Outlet (at Village) 07:59 11:07 14:07 17:37
Gretna Solway Lodge (opp Hotel) 07:59 11:08 14:08 17:38
Gretna Central Avenue (Opp Terminus) 08:00 11:10 14:10 17:40
Gretna Victory Avenue (no 99) 08:00 11:10 14:10 17:40
Gretna Green, o/s Gretna Old Church 08:01 11:11 14:11 17:41
Gretna Green, at Stormont Terrace 08:02 11:12 14:12 17:42
Gretna Green Westgill Road (Post Office) 08:02 11:12 14:12 17:42
Springfield Queens Head (opp Pub) 08:02 11:12 14:12 17:42
Springfield Main Street (opp no 2) 08:03 11:13 14:13 17:43
Gretna Green Westgill Road (opp PO) 08:03 11:13 14:13 17:43
Kirkpatrick Fleming Grahamshill (opp Road End) 08:09 11:19 14:19 17:49
Kirkpatrick Fleming Village (opp Hall) 08:11 11:21 14:21 17:51
Newton Village (opp Shelter) 08:11 11:21 14:21 17:51
Kirtlebridge Village (opp PO) 08:17 11:27 14:27 17:57
Kirtlebridge, at Langshaw House 08:18 11:28 14:28 17:58
Eaglesfield Burnhead (opp Road End) 08:19 11:29 14:29 17:59
Eaglesfield Burnfoot (opp Road End) 08:21 11:31 14:31 18:01
Eaglesfield Palmersgill (Cottages) 08:22 11:32 14:32 18:02
Eaglesfield Blacket House (Road End) 08:23 11:33 14:33 18:03
Eaglesfield Post Office (opp PO) 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04
Eaglesfield School (opp School) 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04
Eaglesfield Terrace (at Terrace) 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04
Eaglesfield Newsagent (o/s shop) 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04
Eaglesfield The Courtyard (opp Road End) 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04
Eaglesfield Kirtle Inn (opp Inn) 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04
Eaglesfield Galls Bridge (Shelter) 08:25 11:35 14:35 18:05
Ecclefechan Burnfoothall (opp Road End) 08:27 11:37 14:37 18:07
Ecclefechan Cressfield (at road end) 08:28 11:38 14:38 18:08
Ecclefechan Village (Post Office) 08:29 11:39 14:39 18:09
Ecclefechan, opp Carlyles Monument 08:29 11:39 14:39 18:09
Ecclefechan Clint Terrace (Road End) 08:33 11:43 14:43 18:13
Castlemilk Breckonhill (Road End) 08:36 11:46 14:46 18:16
Castlemilkgate (Road End) 08:36 11:46 14:46 18:16
Castlemilk Siding (Road End) 08:38 11:48 14:48 18:18
Lockerbie Somerton (o/s Hotel) 08:43 11:53 14:53 18:23
Lockerbie Townfoot (o/s Garage) 08:44 11:54 14:54 18:24
Lockerbie Police Station (opp Station) 08:44 11:54 14:54 18:24
Lockerbie, at Crown Inn 08:45 11:55 14:55 18:25
Lockerbie Academy (opp Academy) 08:48
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Hall) 11:55 14:55 18:25
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Inn) 11:55 14:55 18:25
Lockerbie Sydney Place (opp no 49) 11:56 14:56 18:26
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (opp no 7) 11:56 14:56 18:26
Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 11:58 14:58 18:28
School days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Houston’s Minicoaches