bustimes.org

39 - Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth, Harlech

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Map

Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth, Harlech

Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 16:15
Dolgellau, after Bont Fawr 16:15
Dolgellau, before Primary School 16:15
Dolgellau, o/s Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 16:16
Llanelltyd, after Cymmer Abbey 16:18
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf (at) 16:19
Llanelltyd, at Hafod 16:22
Hawddamor, after Pont Borthwnog 16:24
Bontddu, nr Capel 16:26
Bontddu, opp Halfway House Hotel 16:27
Bontddu, before School 16:27
Bontddu, nr Farchynys Farm 16:29
Caerdeon Hall (nr) 16:30
Cutiau, after Pont Glandwr 16:33
Barmouth, nr Panorama 16:36
Barmouth, opp Last Inn 16:37
Barmouth, nr Bryn-y-Mor 16:37
Barmouth Jubilee Road (opp Cafe) 16:38
09:45 11:45 12:45 16:40
Barmouth, o/s Eglwys St Tudwal 09:45 11:45 12:45 16:41
Barmouth, before Ty'r Graig Hotel 09:46 11:46 12:46 16:42
Llanaber, nr Rhes Fronheulog 09:47 11:47 12:47 16:43
Llanaber, nr Mynydd ar Mor 09:48 11:48 12:48 16:44
Llanaber, o/s Caravan Park 09:49 11:49 12:49 16:45
Llanaber, nr Garage 09:49 11:49 12:49 16:45
Llanaber, opp Melin-y-plas 09:50 11:50 12:50 16:47
Tal-y-Bont, o/s Sunnysands 09:53 11:53 12:53 16:50
Tal-y-Bont, nr Caerelwan 09:55 11:55 12:55 16:52
Tal-y-Bont, o/s Swyddfa'r Post 09:55 11:55 12:55 16:52
Llanddwywe, after Benar 09:56 11:56 12:56 16:53
Dyffryn Ardudwy, after Bro Arthur 09:57 11:57 12:57 16:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:58 11:58 12:58 16:55
Coed Ystumgwern, nr Ael y Bryn 09:58 11:58 12:58 16:55
Coed Ystumgwern, after Ffordd y Llan 09:58 11:58 12:58 16:55
Coed Ystumgwern (nr) 09:59 11:59 12:59 16:56
Llanbedr, nr Maes Artro 10:02 12:02 13:02 16:59
Llanbedr, opp Victoria Inn 10:03 12:03 13:03 17:00
Llanfair, after Pensarn Railway Station 10:04 12:04 13:04 17:02
Llanfair, nr Caegwyn 10:06 12:06 13:06 17:03
Llanfair, o/s Maes Parcio 10:06 12:06 13:06 17:04
Pen Llanfair (nr) 10:07 12:07 13:07 17:05
Lon Llandanwg (after) 10:07 12:07 13:07 17:05
Harlech, nr Plas Amherst 10:10 12:10 13:10 17:07
Harlech, o/s Coleg 17:08
Harlech High Street (before Pentre'r Efail) 10:12 12:12 13:12
Harlech, before Railway Station 10:17 12:17 13:17 17:10
Harlech, after Bron yr Hwlfa 10:17 12:17 13:17 17:10
Ynys (nr) Llanfihangel-y-traethau 10:21 12:21 13:21 17:15
Glan-y-wern, after Pont Fuches-wen 10:23 12:23 13:23 17:17
Talsarnau, before Capel Bethel 10:24 12:24 13:24 17:18
Cilfor, nr Llandecwyn 10:26 12:26 13:26 17:21
Penrhyndeudraeth, before Adwy Ddu 10:29 12:29 13:29 17:24
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Ysbyty Bron y Garth 10:29 12:29 13:29 17:24
Penrhyndeudraeth, opp Minffordd Railway Station 10:30 12:30 13:30 17:25
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd (after Post Box) 10:30 12:30 13:30 17:26
Portmeirion, before Tollgate 10:32 12:32 13:32 17:27
Porthmadog, o/s Station 10:33 12:33 13:33 17:29
Porthmadog, at Park B 10:34 12:34 13:34 17:30

Porthmadog - Dolgellau via Barmouth, Harlech

Porthmadog, at Park B 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:55 14:51 17:45
Porthmadog, opp Station 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:56 14:51 17:45
Portmeirion, after Tollgate 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:59 14:53 17:47
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd (opp Tan y Dderwen) 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:01 14:54 17:49
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Minffordd Railway Station 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:02 14:55 17:49
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Ysbyty Bron y Garth 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:03 14:55 17:50
Penrhyndeudraeth, nr Adwy Ddu 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:03 14:56 17:50
Penrhyndeudraeth, after Heol Eryri 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:04 14:56 17:51
Cilfor, nr Llandecwyn 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:08 14:58 17:54
Talsarnau High Street (opp 17) 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:12 15:00 17:56
Glan-y-wern, before Pont Fuches-wen 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:14 15:02 17:58
Ynys (nr) Llanfihangel-y-traethau 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:17 15:03 17:59
Harlech, before Bron yr Hwlfa 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:23 15:07 18:04
Harlech, after Railway Station 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:25 15:08 18:05
Harlech, opp Coleg 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:25 15:09 18:05
Harlech High Street (before Pentre'r Efail) 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:26 15:12 18:06
Harlech, o/s Maes Parcio Cefn-coed 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:27 15:12 18:07
Harlech High Street (o/s Post Box) 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Harlech, nr Plas Amherst 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:28 15:14 18:08
Lon Llandanwg (before) 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:29 15:17 18:09
Pen Llanfair (nr) 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:30 15:18 18:10
Llanfair, o/s Eglwys 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:30 15:18 18:10
Llanfair, nr Caegwyn 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:30 15:18 18:11
Llanbedr, after Railway Station 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:32 15:20 18:12
Llanbedr, o/s Victoria Inn 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:34 15:22 18:15
Llanbedr, nr Maes Artro 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:34 15:22 18:15
Coed Ystumgwern, nr Bryntirion 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:36 15:24 18:18
Coed Ystumgwern, before Ffordd y Llan 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:37 15:25 18:18
Coed Ystumgwern, nr Ael y Bryn 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:37 15:25 18:19
Dyffryn Ardudwy, before Swyddfa'r Post Office 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:38 15:26 18:20
Dyffryn Ardudwy, before Bro Arthur 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:38 15:26 18:20
Llanddwywe, before Benar 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:39 15:27 18:21
Tal-y-Bont, opp Swyddfa'r Post Office 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:39 15:27 18:21
Tal-y-Bont, nr Caerelwan 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:39 15:27 18:21
Tal-y-Bont, after Sunnysands 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:41 15:29 18:23
Llanaber, opp Caerddaniel 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:43 15:31 18:25
Llanaber, nr Garage 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:44 15:32 18:26
Llanaber, opp Caravan Park 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:45 15:33 18:27
Llanaber, nr Mynydd ar Mor 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:45 15:34 18:27
Llanaber, nr Rhes Fronheulog 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:46 15:35 18:28
Barmouth, after Ty'r Graig Hotel 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:47 15:37 18:29
Barmouth, opp Eglwys St Tudwal 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:48 15:39 18:31
Barmouth, o/s Post Office 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:49 15:40 18:32
Barmouth, nr Bryn-y-Mor 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:49 15:41 18:32
Barmouth Jubilee Road (opp Cafe) 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:50 15:42 18:33
13:50 18:35
Barmouth, o/s Post Office 13:50 14:50 15:42 18:35
Barmouth, o/s Last Inn 13:50 14:50 15:42 18:35
Barmouth, nr Panorama 13:51 14:51 15:43 18:36
Cutiau, before Pont Glandwr 13:55 14:54 15:46 18:40
Caerdeon Hall (nr) 13:57 14:56 15:48 18:42
Bontddu, nr Farchynys Farm 13:59 14:57 15:49 18:44
Bontddu, after Ysgol Gynradd 14:01 14:59 15:51 18:46
Bontddu, o/s Halfway House Hotel 14:02 15:00 15:52 18:47
Bontddu, o/s Capel 14:02 15:00 15:52 18:47
Hawddamor, before Pont Borthwnog 14:04 15:02 15:54 18:49
Llanelltyd, at Hafod 14:05 15:03 15:55 18:50
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf (at) 14:07 15:05 15:57 18:52
Llanelltyd, after Cymmer Abbey 14:08 15:06 15:58 18:53
Dolgellau, before Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 14:10 15:08 16:00 18:55
Dolgellau, after Primary School 14:11 15:09 16:01 18:56
Dolgellau, before Bont Fawr 14:11 15:09 16:01 18:56
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 14:12 15:10 16:02 18:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches