🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

39 - Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Map

Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth

Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 07:00 16:15
Dolgellau Bont Fawr 07:00 16:15
Dolgellau Primary School 07:00 16:15
Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 07:02 16:17
Llanelltyd Cymmer Abbey 07:03 16:19
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf 07:04 16:20
Llanelltyd Hafod 07:06 16:22
Hawddamor Taicynhaeaf 07:07 16:24
Bontddu Capel 07:09 16:26
Bontddu Halfway House Hotel 07:10 16:27
Bontddu School 07:10 16:27
Bontddu Farchynys Farm 07:12 16:29
Caerdeon Hall 07:13 16:30
Cutiau Pont Glandwr 07:15 16:33
Barmouth Panorama 07:18 16:36
Barmouth Last Inn 07:19 16:37
Barmouth Bryn-y-Mor 07:19 16:37
Barmouth Jubilee Road 07:20 16:38
Barmouth Jubilee Road 07:30 11:45
Barmouth Eglwys St Tudwal 07:30 11:45
Barmouth Ty'r Graig Hotel 07:32 11:47
Llanaber Rhes Fronheulog 07:33 11:47
Llanaber Mynydd ar Mor 07:34 11:48
Llanaber Caravan Park 07:35 11:49
Llanaber Garage 07:35 11:49
Llanaber Caerddaniel 07:37 11:50
Tal-y-Bont Sunnysands 07:40 11:53
Tal-y-Bont Caerelwan 07:42 11:55
Tal-y-Bont Swyddfa'r Post (NW-bound) 07:42 11:55
Llanddwywe Benar 07:43 11:56
Dyffryn Ardudwy Bro Arthur 07:44 11:57
Dyffryn Ardudwy Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:45 11:58
Coed Ystumgwern Ael y Bryn 07:45 11:58
Coed Ystumgwern Ffordd y Llan 07:46 11:59
Coed Ystumgwern 07:46 11:59
Llanbedr Maes Artro 07:49 12:02
Llanbedr Victoria Inn 07:50 12:03
Llanfair Pensarn Railway Station 07:52 12:04
Llanfair Caegwyn 07:53 12:05
Llanfair Maes Parcio 07:53 12:06
Pen Llanfair 07:55 12:07
fLon Llandanwg 07:55 12:07
Harlech Plas Amherst 07:58 12:09
Harlech High Street 12:12
Harlech Coleg 07:58 12:15
Harlech Railway Station 08:00 08:00 12:17
Harlech Bron yr Hwlfa 08:00 12:17
Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau 08:06 12:21
Glan-y-wern Pont Fuches-wen 08:08 12:23
Talsarnau Capel Bethel 08:10 12:24
Cilfor Llandecwyn 08:13 12:26
Penrhyndeudraeth Station 08:17 12:29
Penrhyndeudraeth Adwy Ddu 08:18 12:30
Penrhyndeudraeth Ysbyty Bron y Garth 08:18 12:30
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd Railway Station 08:19 12:31
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd 08:20 12:31
Portmeirion Tollgate 08:22 12:33
Porthmadog Station 08:24 12:34
Porthmadog Park (Stand B) 08:25 12:35

Porthmadog - Dolgellau via Barmouth

Porthmadog Australia (Stand D) 09:55 13:55
Porthmadog Station 09:55 13:55
Portmeirion Tollgate 09:56 13:58
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd 09:58 14:00
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd Railway Station 09:58 14:01
Penrhyndeudraeth Ysbyty Bron y Garth 09:59 14:02
Penrhyndeudraeth Adwy Ddu 09:59 14:02
Penrhyndeudraeth Heol Eryri 09:59 14:03
Cilfor Llandecwyn 10:02 14:08
Talsarnau High Street 10:04 14:12
Glan-y-wern Pont Fuches-wen 10:06 14:14
Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau 10:07 14:17
Harlech Bron yr Hwlfa 10:11 14:23
Harlech Railway Station 10:12 14:25
Harlech Coleg 10:13 14:26
Harlech High Street 10:15
Harlech Maes Parcio Cefn-coed 10:16
Harlech High Street 10:17
Harlech Plas Amherst 10:18 14:26
Lon Llandanwg 10:21 14:29
Pen Llanfair 10:22 14:30
Llanfair Eglwys 10:23 14:30
Llanfair Caegwyn 10:23 14:31
Llanbedr Railway Station 10:25 14:32
Llanbedr Victoria Inn 10:27 14:34
Llanbedr Maes Artro 10:27 14:34
Coed Ystumgwern Bryntirion 10:31 14:36
Coed Ystumgwern Ffordd y Llan 10:31 14:37
Coed Ystumgwern Ael y Bryn 10:32 14:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy Swyddfa'r Post Office 10:33 14:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy Bro Arthur 10:33 14:38
Llanddwywe Benar 10:34 14:39
Tal-y-Bont Swyddfa'r Post Office 10:34 14:39
Tal-y-Bont Caerelwan (SW-bound) 10:34 14:39
Tal-y-Bont Sunnysands 10:36 14:41
Llanaber Caerddaniel 10:38 14:43
Llanaber Garage 10:39 14:44
Llanaber Mynydd ar Mor 10:40 14:45
Llanaber Mynydd ar Mor 10:40 14:45
Llanaber Rhes Fronheulog 10:41 14:46
Barmouth Ty'r Graig Hotel 10:42 14:47
Barmouth Eglwys St Tudwal 10:43 14:49
Barmouth Post Office 10:44 14:50
Barmouth Bryn-y-Mor 10:44 14:50
Barmouth Jubilee Road 10:45 14:51
Barmouth Jubilee Road 15:00
Barmouth Post Office 15:00
Barmouth Last Inn 15:00
Barmouth Panorama 15:01
Cutiau Pont Glandwr 15:04
Caerdeon Hall 15:06
Bontddu Farchynys Farm 15:07
Bontddu Ysgol Gynradd 15:09
Bontddu Halfway House Hotel 15:10
Bontddu Capel 15:10
Hawddamor Taicynhaeaf 15:12
Llanelltyd Hafod 15:13
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf 15:15
Llanelltyd Cymmer Abbey 15:16
Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 15:17
Dolgellau Primary School 15:19
Dolgellau Bont Fawr 15:19
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 15:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches