bustimes.org

390 - Stevenage - Hertford / Ware

A bus service operated by Richmonds Coaches

Map

Stevenage - Hertford / Ware

Corey’s Mill, o/s John Henry Newman School Grounds 14:50
St Nicholas, nr Canterbury Park 06:25 07:00 09:03 12:03 17:03
St Nicholas, o/s The Leys School 06:25 07:00 09:03 12:03 17:03
St Nicholas, nr Wellfield School 06:26 07:01 09:04 12:04 17:04
St Nicholas, nr Durham Road 06:27 07:02 09:06 12:06 17:06
St Nicholas Centre (opp) 06:28 07:03 09:07 12:07 17:07
St Nicholas, nr York Road 06:28 07:03 09:07 12:07 17:07
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 06:31 07:07 09:11 12:11 14:50 17:11
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 06:32 07:08 09:12 12:12 17:12
Corey’s Mill, opp John Henry Newman School 06:32 07:08 09:12 12:12 14:50 17:12
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Archways Hotel 06:34 07:10 09:14 12:14 14:53 17:14
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 06:35 07:12 09:16 12:16 14:55 17:16
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 06:36 07:13 09:17 12:17 14:56 17:17
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 06:38 07:15 09:19 12:19 14:58 17:19
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 06:40 07:16 09:20 12:20 14:59 17:21
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 06:41 07:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:00 16:00 17:25
Stevenage, opp Asda 06:41 07:17 09:25 10:26 11:26 12:25 13:26 15:00 16:01 17:25
Stevenage, opp Rockingham Way 06:42 07:18 09:26 10:27 11:27 12:26 13:27 15:01 16:02 17:26
Shephall Way (opp) 06:46 07:22 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:05 16:05 17:30
Chells, opp Marlborough Road 06:46 07:23 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:06 16:06 17:31
Poplars, nr Edmonds Drive 06:48 07:24 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:07 16:07 17:32
Poplars, opp The Coopers Inn 06:49 07:26 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:09 16:09 17:34
Poplars, nr Dene Lane 06:50 07:27 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:10 16:10 17:35
Poplars, adj Woodcock Road 06:51 07:28 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:11 16:11 17:36
Aston, nr Cricket Ground 12:41
Aston, o/s Rose and Crown PH 12:42
Aston, opp Cricket Ground 12:42
Bragbury End, opp The Chequers PH 06:53 07:32 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:44 13:38 15:13 16:13 17:38
Hook’s Cross, opp The Three Horseshoes PH 06:54 07:33 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:45 13:39 15:14 16:14 17:39
Hook’s Cross, adj Oaks Cross Farm 06:55 07:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:46 13:40 15:15 16:15 17:40
Watton-at-Stone, opp Broom Hall Farm 06:57 07:37 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:48 13:41 15:16 16:16 17:41
Watton-at-Stone, opp Great Innings 06:58 07:39 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:49 13:42 15:17 16:17 17:42
Watton-at-Stone The Bull PH (Stop B) 06:59 07:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:50 13:43 15:18 16:18 17:43
Watton-at-Stone, opp War Memorial 06:59 07:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:50 13:43 15:18 16:18 17:43
Stapleford, opp Gobions Lane 07:03 07:45 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:54 13:47 15:22 16:22 17:47
Stapleford, nr Church Lane 07:03 07:45 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:54 13:47 15:22 16:22 17:47
Waterford, adj Bulls Mill Turn 07:05 07:47 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:56 13:49 15:24 16:24 17:49
Waterford, adj Vicarage Lane 07:06 07:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:57 13:50 15:25 16:25 17:50
Waterford, opp St Michaels & All Angels Church 07:06 07:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:57 13:50 15:25 16:25 17:50
Molewood, opp Goldings 07:07 07:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:58 13:51 15:26 16:26 17:51
Hertford, opp St Joseph's School 07:09 07:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:00 13:53 15:28 16:28 17:53
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop A) 07:10 07:55 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:01 13:54 15:29 16:29 17:54
Hertford, opp County Hospital 07:11 07:58 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:02 13:55 15:30 16:30 17:55
Hertford, opp St Andrews Church 07:12 08:02 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:03 13:56 15:31 16:33 17:57
Hertford, opp Theatre 07:13 08:05 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:04 13:57 15:32 16:35 17:58
Hertford Market Street (Stop 11) 07:14s 08:08s 09:58s 10:58s 11:58s 13:05s 13:58s 15:33s 16:37s 17:59s
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:15 08:10 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:06 13:59 15:34 16:38 18:00
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 07:15 08:11 16:39
Hertford Claud Hamilton Way (W-bound) 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 07:17 08:14 16:40
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 07:17 08:15 16:41
Hertford, opp Kings Road 07:18 08:18 16:43
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 07:19 08:19 16:44
Chadwell, nr Springs 07:20 08:20 16:45
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 07:21 08:22 16:46
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop D) 08:25
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 07:22 16:48
Ware, nr The Snug 08:26
Ware, opp King Edwards Road 08:27
Ware, adj Buryfield Way 08:30
Ware, o/s The Chauncy School 08:32
Hertfordshire Schooldays only Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Hertford / Ware - Stevenage

Hertford Claud Hamilton Way (W-bound) 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05
Ware, o/s The Chauncy School 08:42 15:50
Ware, opp Buryfield Way 08:43 15:51
Ware, opp Watton Road 08:44 15:53
Ware, adj Old Town Hall 08:46 15:55
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 08:48 15:56
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 07:30 08:50 15:58 17:00
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 07:30 08:52 15:59 17:02
Chadwell, opp Springs 07:31 08:54 16:01 17:04
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 07:32 08:56 16:02 17:06
Hertford, adj Kings Road 07:33 08:57 16:04 17:07
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 07:34 09:00 16:06 17:10
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 07:34 09:02 16:07 17:12
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 07:35 09:02 16:08 17:12
Hertford, opp Tesco 07:35 09:04 16:09 17:14
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 6) 07:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:10 14:07 16:12 17:17 18:07
Hertford Fore Street (Stop 9) 07:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:11 14:08 16:13 17:18 18:08
Hertford, adj Theatre 07:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:12 14:09 16:14 17:19 18:10
Hertford, o/s St Andrews Church 07:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:12 14:09 16:14 17:20 18:10
Hertford, o/s County Hospital 07:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:14 14:11 16:16 17:22 18:12
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop B) 07:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:15 14:12 16:17 17:23 18:13
Hertford, o/s St Joseph's School 07:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:15 14:12 16:17 17:23 18:13
Molewood, adj Goldings 07:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:17 14:14 16:19 17:25 18:15
Waterford, o/s St Michaels & All Angels Church 07:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:18 14:15 16:20 17:26 18:16
Waterford, opp Vicarage Lane 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:19 14:16 16:21 17:27 18:17
Waterford, opp Bulls Mill Turn 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:19 14:16 16:21 17:27 18:17
Stapleford, opp Church Lane 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:21 14:18 16:23 17:29 18:19
Stapleford, nr Gobions Lane 07:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:22 14:19 16:24 17:30 18:20
Watton-at-Stone, adj War Memorial 07:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:25 14:22 16:27 17:33 18:23
Watton-at-Stone The Bull PH (Stop A) 07:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:26 14:23 16:28 17:34 18:24
Watton-at-Stone, adj Great Innings 07:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:26 14:23 16:28 17:34 18:24
Watton-at-Stone, nr Broom Hall Farm 07:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:28 14:24 16:29 17:35 18:25
Hook’s Cross, opp Oaks Cross Farm 07:55 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:30 14:26 16:31 17:37 18:27
Hook’s Cross, o/s The Three Horseshoes PH 07:55 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:31 14:26 16:31 17:37 18:27
Bragbury End, adj The Chequers PH 07:56 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:32 14:28 16:33 17:39 18:29
Aston, nr Cricket Ground 13:35
Aston, o/s Rose and Crown PH 13:36
Aston, opp Cricket Ground 13:36
Poplars, adj Woodcock Road 07:58 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:42 14:31 16:36 17:42 18:32
Poplars, opp Dene Lane 07:58 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:42 14:31 16:36 17:42 18:32
Poplars, nr The Coopers Inn 08:00 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:44 14:33 16:38 17:44 18:34
Poplars, opp Edmonds Drive 08:01 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:44 14:33 16:38 17:44 18:34
Chells, nr Marlborough Road 08:03 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:46 14:35 16:40 17:46 18:36
Shephall Way (nr) 08:04 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:47 14:36 16:41 17:47 18:37
Stevenage, nr Rockingham Way 08:07 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:49 14:38 16:44 17:50 18:40
Stevenage, adj Asda 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:50 14:39 16:46 17:52 18:42
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:52 14:41 16:48 17:54 18:44
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 08:12 11:44 16:49
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 08:14 11:46 16:51
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 08:17 11:48 16:53
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 08:18 11:49 16:54
Stevenage Old Town, nr The Archways Hotel 08:20 11:50 16:55
Corey’s Mill, o/s John Henry Newman School Grounds 08:22
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 11:51 16:56
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 08:25 11:52 16:57
Corey’s Mill, opp John Henry Newman School 11:52 16:57
St Nicholas, opp York Road 11:56 17:01
St Nicholas, nr Canterbury Park 11:57 17:02
St Nicholas, nr Canterbury Park 12:03 17:03
St Nicholas, o/s The Leys School 12:03 17:03
St Nicholas, nr Wellfield School 12:04 17:04
St Nicholas, nr Durham Road 12:06 17:06
St Nicholas Centre (opp) 12:07 17:07
Hertfordshire Schooldays only Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Richmonds Coaches