🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Lochwinnoch - Johnstone

A bus service operated by Key Coaches

Map

Johnstone - Lochwinnoch

Johnstone Station (at) 07:55 09:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:30 then hourly until 17:30
Johnstone, opp John Lang Street 07:55 09:00 13:00 14:30 17:30
Johnstone, before Canal St 07:55 09:00 13:00 14:30 17:30
Johnstone Houston Square (Stop 3) 07:57 09:02 13:02 14:32 17:32
Johnstone, before Quarry Street 07:57 09:02 13:02 14:32 17:32
Johnstone, nr Quarry Street 07:57 09:02 13:02 14:32 17:32
Johnstone, at St Margarets Rectory 07:58 09:03 13:03 14:33 17:33
Johnstone, at Janefield Avenue 07:58 09:03 13:03 14:33 17:33
Johnstone, nr Beech Road 07:59 09:04 13:04 14:34 17:34
Johnstone, at Longmeadow 07:59 09:04 13:04 14:34 17:34
Johnstone, opp Milliken Park Road 08:00 09:05 13:05 14:35 17:35
Johnstone, nr Dee Place 08:00 09:05 13:05 14:35 17:35
Johnstone, at Ness Avenue 08:01 09:06 13:06 14:36 17:36
Johnstone, nr Nith Place 08:01 09:06 13:06 14:36 17:36
Johnstone, at Annan Place 08:01 09:06 13:06 14:36 17:36
Johnstone, opp Corseford School 08:02 09:07 13:07 14:37 17:37
Howwood, at Midton Road 08:02 09:07 13:07 14:37 17:37
Howwood, opp Mayfield Drive 08:03 09:08 13:08 14:38 17:38
Howwood, before Midton Road 08:04 09:09 13:09 14:39 17:39
Howwood, at Station Avenue 08:05 09:10 13:10 14:40 17:40
Lochwinnoch, before Crawfurds View 08:11 09:16 13:16 14:46 17:46
Lochwinnoch, at Parkhill Drive 07:23 08:12 09:17 13:17 14:47 17:47
Lochwinnoch, before Braehead 07:23 08:13 09:18 13:18 14:48 17:48
Lochwinnoch, after Mansfield Road 07:24 08:13 09:18 13:18 14:48 17:48
Lochwinnoch, opp Semple Avenue 07:25 08:14 09:19 13:19 14:49 17:49
Lochwinnoch, before Brahead 07:25 08:15 09:20 13:20 14:50 17:50
Lochwinnoch, before Calder Street 07:25 08:15 09:20 13:20 14:50 17:50
Lochwinnoch, before High Street 07:26 08:16 09:21 13:21 14:51 17:51
Lochwinnoch, nr Church Street 07:27 08:17 09:22 13:22 14:52 17:52
Lochwinnoch, before Newton of Barr 07:27 08:17 09:22 13:22 14:52 17:52
Lochwinnoch, after Main Street 07:27 08:17 09:22 13:22 14:52 17:52
Lochwinnoch Station (at) 07:30 08:20 09:25 13:25 14:55 17:55

Lochwinnoch - Johnstone

Lochwinnoch Station (at) 07:30 then hourly until 13:30 15:00 then hourly until 18:00
Lochwinnoch, before Calderhaugh Mill 07:31 13:31 15:01 18:01
Lochwinnoch, nr Calder Street 07:32 13:32 15:02 18:02
Lochwinnoch, before New Street 07:32 13:32 15:02 18:02
Lochwinnoch, before Calderpark Street 07:33 13:33 15:03 18:03
Lochwinnoch, before Calder Drive 07:33 13:33 15:03 18:03
Lochwinnoch, before Ewing Road 07:33 13:33 15:03 18:03
Lochwinnoch, after Braehead Avenue 07:34 13:34 15:04 18:04
Lochwinnoch, before Johnshill 07:35 13:35 15:05 18:05
Lochwinnoch, opp Parkhill Drive 07:36 13:36 15:06 18:06
Lochwinnoch, at Crawfurds View 07:36 13:36 15:06 18:06
Howwood Hall (at) 07:42 13:42 15:12 18:12
Howwood, opp Midton Road 07:42 13:42 15:12 18:12
Howwood, nr Torbracken 07:43 13:43 15:13 18:13
Howwood, at Corseford Cottage 07:44 13:44 15:14 18:14
Johnstone, at Corseford School 07:45 13:45 15:15 18:15
Johnstone, opp Annan Place 07:46 13:46 15:16 18:16
Johnstone, opp Nith Place 07:46 13:46 15:16 18:16
Johnstone, opp Tay Place 07:47 13:47 15:17 18:17
Johnstone, opp Clyde Place 07:47 13:47 15:17 18:17
Johnstone, at Milliken Park Road 07:48 13:48 15:18 18:18
Johnstone, nr Kilbarchan Road 07:48 13:48 15:18 18:18
Johnstone, opp Longmeadow 07:49 13:49 15:19 18:19
Johnstone, nr Ladeside Drive 07:49 13:49 15:19 18:19
Johnstone, opp The Oaks 07:50 13:50 15:20 18:20
Johnstone, opp St Margarets Nursery School 07:50 13:50 15:20 18:20
Johnstone, opp Quarry Street 07:51 13:51 15:21 18:21
Johnstone Registry Office (at) 07:51 13:51 15:21 18:21
Johnstone, opp Houston Square 07:52 13:52 15:22 18:22
Johnstone, before Laighcartside Street 07:53 13:53 15:23 18:23
Johnstone, before John Lang Street 07:53 13:53 15:23 18:23
Johnstone Station (at) 07:55 13:55 15:25 18:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information