bustimes.org

4 - Southampton - Shirley - Lordshill - Romsey

A bus service operated by Bluestar

Map

Southampton - Shirley - Lordshill - Romsey

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CM) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:20 19:20
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AF) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Southampton Art Gallery (Stop HF) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:23 17:23 18:22 19:22
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:26 17:26 18:25 19:25
Freemantle Four Post Hill (NW-bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:28 17:28 18:27 19:26
Freemantle Sir Georges Road (NW-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:29 17:29 18:28 19:27
Shirley, adj Paynes Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:30 17:30 18:29 19:28
Shirley St Mark's School (NW-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:31 17:31 18:30 19:29
Shirley Grove Road (NW-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:32 17:32 18:31 19:30
Shirley, o/s LIDL 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:34 17:34 18:33 19:31
Shirley Church Street (Stop SA) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:35 17:35 18:34 19:32
Shirley Precinct (Stop SG) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:36 17:36 18:35 19:33
Shirley Park Grange Road (NW-bound) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:37 17:37 18:35 19:33
Maybush Arliss Road (NW-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:38 17:38 18:36 19:34
Maybush Court (NW-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:38 17:38 18:36 19:34
Maybush Corner (NW-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:40 17:40 18:38 19:36
Maybush Green Lane (NW-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:41 17:41 18:39 19:36
Maybush Lower Brownhill Road (NW-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:41 17:41 18:39 19:37
Lord’s Hill Mercury Close (NE-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:42 17:42 18:40 19:37
Lord’s Hill Gemini Close (NE-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:42 17:42 18:40 19:38
Lord’s Hill Library (Stop LE) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:44 17:44 18:42 19:39
Lord’s Hill Andromeda Road (SW-bound) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:44 17:44 18:42 19:39
Lord’s Hill Oasis Academy (NW-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:45 17:45 18:43 19:40
Nursling Bakers Drove (NW-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:46 17:46 18:44 19:41
Rownhams The Balmoral (NW-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:47 17:47 18:45 19:42
Rownhams Way (NE-bound) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:48 17:48 18:46 19:43
Rownhams, nr St John's Church 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:48 17:48 18:46 19:43
Rownhams Routs Way (N-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:49 17:49 18:47 19:44
Rownhams, adj Motorway Bridge 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:50 17:50 18:48 19:45
North Baddesley Kiln Farm Riding School (NE-bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:51 17:51 18:49 19:46
North Baddesley Packridge Lane (N-bound) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:52 17:52 18:50 19:46
North Baddesley Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:53 17:53 18:51 19:47
North Baddesley Tanners Road (NE-bound) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:53 17:53 18:51 19:47
North Baddesley, opposite St Johns Court 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:54 17:54 18:52 19:48
North Baddesley, opp Avenue Shops 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:55 17:55 18:53 19:49
North Baddesley Brownhill Road (SW-bound) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:55 17:55 18:53 19:49
North Baddesley Brook Close (SW-bound) 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:56 17:56 18:54 19:50
North Baddesley, opp St Christophers Close 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:57 17:57 18:54 19:50
North Baddesley, opposite Firgrove Road 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:58 17:58 18:55 19:51
North Baddesley Crescent Road (NW-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:58 17:58 18:55 19:51
North Baddesley, adj St Andrews Close 10:01 11:01 12:01 12:59 17:59 18:56 19:52
North Baddesley Scrag Hill (NW-bound) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:00 18:00 18:57 19:53
Whitenap, adj Montfort Road 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:01 18:01 18:58 19:54
Whitenap, opp Halterworth Lane 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:02 18:02 18:59 19:54
Halterworth, opp Chambers Avenue 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:04 18:04 19:00 19:55
Romsey, adj Tadburn Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:05 18:05 19:01 19:56
Romsey, adj Abbey Lodge 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:06 18:06 19:02 19:57
Romsey Alma Road (Stop K) 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:07 18:07 19:03 19:58
Romsey Linden Road (Stop H) 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 18:08 19:03 19:58
Romsey Bus Station (Stop A) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 18:10 19:05 20:00

Romsey - Lordshill - Shirley - Southampton

Romsey Bus Station (Stop A) 08:35 09:35 10:25 11:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:20 then hourly until 18:20
Romsey Linden Road (Stop J) 08:36 09:36 10:26 11:16 14:16 15:21 18:21
Romsey Alma Road (Stop L) 08:36 09:36 10:26 11:16 14:16 15:21 18:21
Romsey, opp Abbey Lodge 08:37 09:37 10:27 11:17 14:17 15:22 18:22
Romsey, adj Tadfield Road 08:38 09:38 10:28 11:18 14:18 15:22 18:22
Romsey, opp Tadburn Road 08:39 09:39 10:29 11:19 14:19 15:23 18:23
Halterworth, adj Chambers Avenue 08:40 09:40 10:30 11:20 14:20 15:24 18:24
Whitenap, adj Halterworth Lane 08:41 09:41 10:31 11:21 14:21 15:25 18:25
Whitenap, opp Montfort Road 08:42 09:42 10:32 11:22 14:22 15:26 18:26
North Baddesley Scrag Hill (SE-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:33 11:23 14:23 15:27 18:27
North Baddesley, opp St Andrews Close 08:43 09:43 10:33 11:23 14:23 15:27 18:27
North Baddesley Crescent Road (SE-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:34 11:24 14:24 15:28 18:28
North Baddesley Firgrove Road (adjacent) 08:45 09:45 10:35 11:25 14:25 15:29 18:29
North Baddesley, adj St Christophers Close 08:45 09:45 10:35 11:25 14:25 15:29 18:29
North Baddesley Brook Close (NE-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:36 11:26 14:26 15:30 18:30
North Baddesley The Vineyards (NE-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:37 11:27 14:27 15:31 18:31
North Baddesley, outside Avenue Shops 08:48 09:48 10:38 11:28 14:28 15:32 18:32
North Baddesley St Johns Court (adjacent) 08:48 09:48 10:38 11:28 14:28 15:32 18:32
North Baddesley Tanners Road (SW-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:39 11:29 14:29 15:33 18:33
North Baddesley Meadow Close (SW-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:39 11:29 14:29 15:33 18:33
North Baddesley Packridge Lane (S-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:40 11:30 14:30 15:34 18:34
North Baddesley Kiln Farm Riding School (SW-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:41 11:31 14:31 15:35 18:35
Rownhams, nr Motorway Bridge 08:52 09:52 10:42 11:32 14:32 15:36 18:36
Rownhams Routs Way (S-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:43 11:33 14:33 15:37 18:37
Rownhams, adj St John's Church 08:54 09:54 10:44 11:34 14:34 15:38 18:38
Rownhams Way (SW-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:45 11:35 14:35 15:39 18:39
Rownhams The Balmoral (SE-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:46 11:36 14:36 15:40 18:40
Nursling Bakers Drove (SE-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:46 11:36 14:36 15:40 18:40
Lord’s Hill Oasis Academy (SE-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:47 11:37 14:37 15:40 18:40
Lord’s Hill Andromeda Road (NE-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:48 11:38 14:38 15:41 18:41
Lord’s Hill Library (Stop LD) 09:00 10:00 10:50 11:40 14:40 15:43 18:43
Lord’s Hill Gemini Close (SW-bound) 09:01 10:01 10:51 11:41 14:41 15:44 18:44
Maybush Lower Brownhill Road (SE-bound) 09:02 10:02 10:52 11:42 14:42 15:45 18:45
Maybush Green Lane (SE-bound) 09:03 10:03 10:53 11:43 14:43 15:45 18:45
Maybush Corner (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 10:55 11:45 14:45 15:47 18:47
Maybush Court (SE-bound) 09:06 10:06 10:56 11:46 14:46 15:48 18:48
Maybush Arliss Road (SE-bound) 09:07 10:07 10:57 11:47 14:47 15:49 18:49
Shirley Park Grange Road (SE-bound) 09:08 10:08 10:58 11:48 14:48 15:50 18:50
Shirley Precinct (Stop SI) 09:09 10:09 11:00 11:50 14:50 15:51 18:51
Shirley Church Street (Stop SJ) 09:09 10:09 11:01 11:51 14:51 15:52 18:52
Shirley, opp LIDL 09:10 10:10 11:02 11:52 14:52 15:52 18:52
Shirley Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:02 11:52 14:52 15:53 18:53
Shirley Grove Road (SE-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:03 11:53 14:53 15:54 18:54
Shirley, opp Paynes Road 09:12 10:12 11:04 11:54 14:54 15:55 18:55
Freemantle Sir Georges Road (S-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:06 11:56 14:56 15:56 18:56
Freemantle Four Post Hill (SE-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:07 11:57 14:57 15:58 18:58
Southampton Central Station (Stop SD) 09:16 10:16 11:10 12:00 15:00 16:00 19:00
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AM) 09:18 10:18 11:12 12:02 15:02 16:02 19:02
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 09:19 10:19 11:13 12:03 15:03 16:03 19:03
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 09:20 10:20 11:15 12:05 15:05 16:05 19:05

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 7 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Bluestar