Bus Times

407 - Liverpool - West Kirby,Hoylake

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Liverpool - Hoylake

Liverpool Union Court (Stop CA) 07:24 then every 20 minutes until 08:24 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 09:45 10:04 10:23 then every 20 minutes until 14:23 14:40 then every 20 minutes until 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45
Liverpool The Metquarter (Stop SC) 07:26 08:26 08:47 09:47 10:06 10:25 14:25 14:42 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47
Liverpool Preston Street (Stop VE) 07:26 08:26 08:47 09:47 10:06 10:25 14:25 14:42 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47
Birkenhead, opp Hinson Street 07:37 08:37 08:58 09:58 10:17 10:36 14:36 14:53 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:39 08:39 09:00 10:00 10:19 10:38 14:38 14:55 15:55 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00
Birkenhead, adj Parkfield Avenue 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:40 09:01 10:01 10:20 10:39 14:39 14:57 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01
Birkenhead Park, adj Exmouth Street 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:41 09:02 10:02 10:21 10:40 14:40 14:57 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02
Birkenhead Park, adj Park Road East 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:42 08:42 09:03 10:03 10:22 10:41 14:41 14:58 15:58 16:19 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02
Birkenhead Park, opp Newling Street 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:43 09:04 10:04 10:23 10:42 14:42 14:59 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03
Birkenhead Park Ashville Road (Stop D) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:44 09:05 10:05 10:24 10:43 14:43 15:01 16:01 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04
Birkenhead Park, opp Morley Avenue 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:45 09:06 10:06 10:25 10:44 14:44 15:01 16:01 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05
Birkenhead, opp Plumer Drive 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:47 09:08 10:08 10:27 10:46 14:46 15:04 16:04 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07
Birkenhead, adj Dundonald Street 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:47 09:08 10:08 10:27 10:46 14:46 15:04 16:04 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07
Birkenhead, adj Arkle Road 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:48 09:09 10:09 10:28 10:47 14:47 15:05 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08
Bidston, opp Challis Street 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:49 09:10 10:10 10:29 10:48 14:48 15:06 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09
Bidston, adj Hoblyn Road 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:49 09:10 10:10 10:29 10:48 14:48 15:07 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09
Bidston, opp Hurrell Road 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:50 09:11 10:11 10:30 10:49 14:49 15:08 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:30 17:49 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10
Bidston Village Road (adj) 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:51 08:51 09:12 10:12 10:31 10:50 14:50 15:08 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11
Bidston Station (Stop B) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:52 08:52 09:13 10:13 10:32 10:51 14:51 15:10 16:10 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:32 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12
Moreton, opp Reeds Lane 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:55 09:16 10:16 10:35 10:54 14:54 15:14 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:36 17:54 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:56 08:56 09:17 10:17 10:36 10:55 14:55 15:14 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:18 17:36 17:55 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:57 09:18 10:18 10:37 10:56 14:56 15:15 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:19 17:37 17:56 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17
Moreton, adj Chadwick Street 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:58 09:19 10:19 10:38 10:57 14:57 15:17 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:21 17:39 17:57 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18
Moreton, adj Rosslyn Drive 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:58 09:19 10:19 10:38 10:57 14:57 15:17 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:21 17:39 17:57 18:18
Moreton, adj Borrowdale Road 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:58 09:19 10:19 10:38 10:57 14:57 15:17 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:21 17:39 17:57 18:18
Moreton, adj Cobham Road 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:59 09:20 10:20 10:39 10:58 14:58 15:18 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:22 17:40 17:58 18:19
Moreton, opp Ely Avenue 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:59 09:20 10:20 10:39 10:58 14:58 15:18 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:22 17:40 17:58 18:19
Moreton, opp MacDonald Road 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:00 09:00 09:21 10:21 10:40 10:59 14:59 15:19 16:19 16:40 17:00 17:23 17:41 17:59 18:20
Moreton, opp Hardie Avenue 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:00 09:00 09:21 10:21 10:40 10:59 14:59 15:19 16:19 16:40 17:00 17:23 17:41 17:59 18:20
Moreton, adj Linear Park 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:01 09:01 09:22 10:22 10:41 11:00 15:00 15:20 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:24 17:42 18:00 18:21
Moreton, adj Alnwick Drive 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:02 09:02 09:23 10:23 10:42 11:01 15:01 15:21 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:25 17:43 18:01 18:22
Moreton, adj Garrick Avenue 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:02 09:02 09:23 10:23 10:42 11:01 15:01 15:21 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:25 17:43 18:01 18:22
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:03 09:03 09:24 10:24 10:43 11:02 15:02 15:22 16:22 16:43 17:03 17:26 17:44 18:02 18:23
Carr Houses, opp Greenfield Kennels 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:05 09:05 09:26 10:26 10:45 11:04 15:04 15:24 16:24 16:45 17:05 17:28 17:46 18:04 18:25
Meols, adj Heron Road 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:06 09:06 09:27 10:27 10:46 11:05 15:05 15:25 16:25 16:46 17:06 17:29 17:47 18:05 18:26
Meols Station (Stop B) 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:07 09:07 09:28 10:28 10:47 11:06 15:06 15:26 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:30 17:48 18:06 18:27
Meols, adj Banks Avenue 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:08 09:08 09:29 10:29 10:48 11:07 15:07 15:27 16:27 16:48 17:08 17:31 17:49 18:07 18:28
Meols, adj Bertram Drive 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:08 09:08 09:29 10:29 10:48 11:07 15:07 15:27 16:27 16:48 17:08 17:31 17:49 18:07 18:28
Sandhey, adj Bertram Drive 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:09 09:09 09:30 10:30 10:49 11:08 15:08 15:28 16:28 16:49 17:09 17:32 17:50 18:08 18:29
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop B) 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:10 09:10 09:31 10:31 10:50 11:09 15:09 15:29 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:33 17:51 18:09 18:30
Hoylake, adj Melrose Avenue 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:11 09:11 09:32 10:32 10:51 11:10 15:10 15:30 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:34 17:52 18:10 18:31
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:11 09:11 09:32 10:32 10:51 11:10 15:10 15:30 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:34 17:52 18:10 18:31
Hoylake Station (Stop A) 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:12 09:12 09:33 10:33 10:52 11:11 15:11 15:31 16:31 16:52 17:12 17:35 17:53 18:11 18:32
Hoylake, adj Morpeth Road 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:13 09:13 09:34 10:34 10:53 11:12 15:12 15:32 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:36 17:54 18:12 18:33
W Kirby, adj Winnington Road 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:14 09:14 09:35 10:35 10:54 11:13 15:13 15:33 16:33 16:54 17:14 17:37 17:55 18:13 18:34
W Kirby, adj Graham Road 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:15 09:15 09:36 10:36 10:55 11:14 15:14 15:34 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:38 17:56 18:14 18:35
W Kirby, opp West Lodge Drive 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:16 09:16 09:37 10:37 10:56 11:15 15:15 15:35 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:39 17:57 18:15 18:36
W Kirby, adj Bridge Road 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:17 09:17 09:38 10:38 10:57 11:16 15:16 15:36 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:40 17:58 18:16 18:37
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop A) 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:18 09:18 09:39 10:39 10:58 11:17 15:17 15:37 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:41 17:59 18:17 18:38

Hoylake - Liverpool

W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop B) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:28 then every 20 minutes until 16:48 17:11 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48
W Kirby, adj Lingdale Road 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:28 16:48 17:11 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48
W Kirby, adj West Lodge Drive 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:07 09:29 16:49 17:12 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49
W Kirby, opp Graham Road 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:30 16:50 17:13 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50
W Kirby, opp Winnington Road 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:31 16:51 17:14 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51
Hoylake, opp Morpeth Road 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:32 16:52 17:15 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52
Hoylake Station (Stop B) 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:34 16:54 17:17 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:34 16:54 17:17 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54
Hoylake, adj Shaw Street 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:34 16:54 17:17 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop A) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:35 16:55 17:18 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55
Sandhey, opp Bertram Drive 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:36 16:56 17:19 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56
Meols, opp Bertram Drive 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:36 16:56 17:19 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56
Meols, adj Brosters Lane 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:37 16:57 17:20 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57
Meols Station (Stop A) 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:38 16:58 17:21 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58
Meols, adj Barn Hey Crescent 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:39 16:59 17:22 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59
Carr Houses, o/s Greenfield Kennels 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:39 16:59 17:22 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59
Moreton, adj Millhouse Lane 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:41 17:01 17:24 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01
Moreton, adj Carr House Lane 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:42 17:02 17:25 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02
Moreton, adj Rosewood Drive 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:42 17:02 17:25 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02
Moreton, adj Millhouse Lane 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:43 17:03 17:26 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03
Moreton, adj Burden Road 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:44 17:04 17:27 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04
Moreton, adj MacDonald Road 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:44 17:04 17:27 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04
Moreton, opp Meadowbrook Road 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:45 17:05 17:28 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05
Moreton, adj Joan Avenue 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:46 17:06 17:29 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06
Moreton, opp Rosslyn Drive 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:46 17:06 17:29 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06
Moreton, adj Knutsford Road 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:25 09:47 17:07 17:30 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27
Moreton, opp Chapelhill Road 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:26 09:48 17:08 17:31 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28
Moreton, adj Danger Lane 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:26 09:48 17:08 17:31 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28
Moreton, adj Reeds Lane 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:27 09:49 17:09 17:32 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29
Bidston Station (Stop A) 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:13 09:33 09:55 17:15 17:38 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34
Bidston, adj Compton Road 07:12 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:57 17:17 17:39 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35
Bidston, adj Hurrell Road 07:13 07:34 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:16 09:36 09:58 17:18 17:40 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35
Bidston, adj Gautby Road 07:14 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:16 09:36 09:58 17:18 17:40 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36
Bidston, opp Egan Road 07:15 07:36 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:18 09:38 10:00 17:20 17:41 17:59 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36
Birkenhead, adj Miriam Place 07:17 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:19 09:39 10:01 17:21 17:42 18:00 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37
Birkenhead, adj Connaught Way 07:17 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:20 09:40 10:02 17:22 17:43 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38
Birkenhead, adj Brassey Street 06:58 07:19 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:22 09:42 10:04 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39
Birkenhead Park, adj Morley Avenue 06:59 07:20 07:41 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:23 09:43 10:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:22
Birkenhead Park Asquith Avenue (Stop C) 06:59 07:20 07:42 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:24 09:44 10:06 17:26 17:46 18:03 18:22
Birkenhead Park, adj Livingtone Street 07:00 07:21 07:43 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:25 09:45 10:07 17:27 17:47 18:04 18:23
Birkenhead Park, adj Trinity Street 07:01 07:22 07:44 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:26 09:46 10:08 17:28 17:48 18:05 18:24
Birkenhead Park, adj Watson Street 07:02 07:23 07:45 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:27 09:47 10:09 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:25
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:04 07:25 07:48 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:12 17:32 17:52 18:08 18:27
Liverpool, adj Hood street 07:14 07:35 07:58 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:40 10:00 10:22 17:42 18:02 18:18 18:37
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 07:15 07:36 07:59 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:41 10:01 10:23 17:43 18:03 18:19 18:38
Liverpool, adj Castle Street 07:17 07:38 08:01 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:43 10:03 10:25 17:45 18:05 18:21 18:40

Related services

More information