🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

407 - West Kirby - Liverpool

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Outbound

Liverpool Union Court (Stop CA) 07:16 then every 30 minutes until 18:16 18:46
Liverpool The Metquarter (Stop SC) 07:16 18:16 18:46
Birkenhead, opp Hinson Street 07:27 18:27 18:57
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:33 07:03 07:29 18:29 18:59
Birkenhead, adj Parkfield Avenue 06:34 07:04 07:30 18:30 19:00
Birkenhead Park, adj Exmouth Street 06:34 07:04 07:31 18:31 19:01
Birkenhead Park, adj Park Road East 06:35 07:05 07:32 18:32 19:02
Birkenhead Park, opp Newling Street 06:36 07:06 07:33 18:33 19:03
Birkenhead Park Ashville Road (Stop D) 06:37 07:07 07:34 18:34 19:04
Birkenhead Park, opp Morley Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:35 18:35 19:05
Birkenhead, opp Plumer Drive 06:40 07:10 07:37 18:37 19:07
Birkenhead, adj Dundonald Street 06:40 07:10 07:37 18:37 19:07
Birkenhead, adj Arkle Road 06:41 07:11 07:38 18:38 19:08
Bidston, opp Challis Street 06:42 07:12 07:39 18:39 19:09
Bidston, adj Hoblyn Road 06:42 07:12 07:39 18:39 19:09
Bidston, opp Hurrell Road 06:43 07:13 07:40 18:40 19:10
Bidston Village Road (adj) 06:43 07:13 07:40 18:40 19:10
Bidston Station (Stop B) 06:44 07:14 07:42 18:42 19:12
Moreton, opp Reeds Lane 06:47 07:17 07:45 18:45 19:15
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 06:48 07:18 07:45 18:45 19:15
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 06:49 07:19 07:47 18:47 19:17
Moreton, adj Chadwick Street 06:50 07:20 07:48 18:48 19:18
Moreton, adj Rosslyn Drive 06:50 07:20 07:48 18:48
Moreton, adj Borrowdale Road 06:50 07:20 07:48 18:48
Moreton, adj Cobham Road 06:51 07:21 07:49 18:49
Moreton, opp Ely Avenue 06:51 07:21 07:49 18:49
Moreton Bermuda Road (NW-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:49 18:49
Moreton, opp MacDonald Road 06:52 07:22 07:50 18:50
Moreton, opp Hardie Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:50 18:50
Moreton, adj Linear Park 06:53 07:23 07:51 18:51
Moreton, adj Alnwick Drive 06:54 07:24 07:52 18:52
Moreton, adj Garrick Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:52 18:52
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 06:55 07:25 07:53 18:53
Carr Houses, opp Greenfield Kennels 06:57 07:27 07:55 18:55
Meols, adj Heron Road 06:58 07:28 07:56 18:56
Meols Station (Stop B) 06:59 07:29 07:57 18:57
Meols, adj Banks Avenue 07:00 07:30 07:58 18:58
Meols, adj Bertram Drive 07:00 07:30 07:58 18:58
Sandhey, adj Bertram Drive 07:01 07:31 07:59 18:59
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop B) 07:02 07:32 08:00 19:00
Hoylake, adj Melrose Avenue 07:03 07:33 08:01 19:01
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 07:03 07:33 08:01 19:01
Hoylake Station (Stop A) 07:04 07:34 08:02 19:02
Hoylake, adj Morpeth Road 07:05 07:35 08:03 19:03
W Kirby, adj Winnington Road 07:06 07:36 08:04 19:04
W Kirby, adj Graham Road 07:07 07:37 08:05 19:05
W Kirby, opp West Lodge Drive 07:08 07:38 08:06 19:06
W Kirby, adj Bridge Road 07:09 07:39 08:07 19:07
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop A) 07:10 07:40 08:08 19:08

Inbound

W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop B) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45
W Kirby, adj Lingdale Road 06:45 17:45 18:15 18:45
W Kirby, adj West Lodge Drive 06:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
W Kirby, opp Graham Road 06:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
W Kirby, opp Winnington Road 06:48 17:48 18:18 18:48
Hoylake, opp Morpeth Road 06:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Hoylake Station (Stop B) 06:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 06:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Hoylake, adj Shaw Street 06:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop A) 06:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Sandhey, opp Bertram Drive 06:53 17:53 18:23 18:53
Meols, opp Bertram Drive 06:53 17:53 18:23 18:53
Meols, adj Brosters Lane 06:54 17:54 18:24 18:54
Meols Station (Stop A) 06:55 17:55 18:25 18:55
Meols, adj Barn Hey Crescent 06:55 17:55 18:25 18:55
Carr Houses, o/s Greenfield Kennels 06:56 17:56 18:26 18:56
Moreton, adj Millhouse Lane 06:58 17:58 18:28 18:58
Moreton, adj Carr House Lane 06:59 17:59 18:29 18:59
Moreton, adj Rosewood Drive 06:59 17:59 18:29 18:59
Moreton, adj Millhouse Lane 07:00 18:00 18:30 19:00
Moreton, adj Burden Road 07:01 18:01 18:31 19:01
Moreton, adj MacDonald Road 07:01 18:01 18:31 19:01
Moreton, opp Meadowbrook Road 07:02 18:02 18:32 19:02
Moreton, adj Joan Avenue 07:02 18:02 18:32 19:02
Moreton, opp Rosslyn Drive 07:03 18:03 18:33 19:03
Moreton, adj Knutsford Road 07:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:25
Moreton, opp Chapelhill Road 07:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:26
Moreton, adj Danger Lane 07:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:26
Moreton, adj Reeds Lane 07:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:27
Bidston Station (Stop A) 07:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:33
Bidston, adj Compton Road 07:14 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:35
Bidston, adj Hurrell Road 07:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:36
Bidston, adj Gautby Road 07:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:36
Bidston, opp Egan Road 07:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:38
Birkenhead, adj Miriam Place 07:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:39
Birkenhead, adj Connaught Way 07:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:40
Birkenhead, adj Brassey Street 06:51 07:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:42
Birkenhead Park, adj Morley Avenue 06:52 07:22 18:22
Birkenhead Park Asquith Avenue (Stop C) 06:53 07:23 18:23
Birkenhead Park, adj Livingtone Street 06:54 07:24 18:24
Birkenhead Park, adj Trinity Street 06:55 07:25 18:25
Birkenhead Park, adj Watson Street 06:56 07:26 18:26
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:59 07:29 18:29
Liverpool, adj Hood street 07:09 07:39 18:39
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 07:10 07:40 18:40
Liverpool, adj Castle Street 07:12 07:42 18:42

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Merseyside