bustimes.org

40A - Charcoal Line - Bus Station - Poringland,opp Church

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Bus Station - Poringland,opp Church

Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:05
Norwich, adj Notre Dame School 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:06
Norwich, opp Corton Road 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Norwich, opp Europa Way 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:09
Trowse, adj May Gurney Depot 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
Trowse, adj Primary School 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Bixley, adj White Horse Lane 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13
Caistor St Edmund Markshall Lane (S-bound) 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15
Caistor St Edmund, adj Chandler Road 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Old School 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Wildebeeste Arms 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Long Lane 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Pettingales 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19
Upper Stoke, opp Long Lane 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
Poringland, opp Gulf Garage 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26
Poringland, adj Oak Avenue 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27
Poringland, adj Springfields 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Poringland, opp Saxonfields 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Poringland, opp Church 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29

Poringland,opp Church - Bus Station

Poringland, opp Church 08:35 09:50 then hourly until 15:50 17:30
Poringland, adj St Marys Road 08:36 09:51 15:51 17:31
Poringland, adj Upgate 08:38 09:53 15:53 17:33
Poringland, opp Burgate Lane 08:38 09:53 15:53 17:33
Poringland St Annes Road (o/s 5) 08:39 09:54 15:54 17:34
Poringland All Saints Road (opp 8) 08:40 09:55 15:55 17:35
Poringland, opp Fitzgerald Road 08:41 09:56 15:56 17:36
Poringland, adj Rectory Lane 08:43 09:58 15:58 17:38
Poringland, adj Church 08:45 10:00 16:00 17:40
Poringland, opp Springfields 08:45 10:00 16:00 17:40
Poringland, opp Oak Avenue 08:46 10:01 16:01 17:41
Poringland, adj Gulf Garage 08:47 10:02 16:02 17:42
Upper Stoke, adj Long Lane 08:50 10:05 16:05 17:45
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Pettingales 08:54 10:09 16:09 17:49
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Long Lane 08:54 10:09 16:09 17:49
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Wildebeeste Arms 08:55 10:10 16:10 17:50
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Old School 08:55 10:10 16:10 17:50
Caistor St Edmund, opp Chandler Road 08:56 10:11 16:11 17:51
Caistor St Edmund Markshall Lane (N-bound) 08:58 10:13 16:13 17:53
Bixley, opp White Horse Lane 09:00 10:15 16:15 17:55
Trowse, opp Primary School 09:03 10:18 16:18 17:58
Trowse, opp May Gurney depot 09:03 10:18 16:18 17:58
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 09:05 10:20 16:20 18:00
Norwich, opp King Street 09:05 10:20 16:20 18:00
Norwich, adj Corton Road 09:06 10:21 16:21 18:01
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 09:07 10:22 16:22 18:02
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 09:10 10:25 16:25 18:05

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk