bustimes.org

40X - Blue Line - Nottingham - City Hospital via St Ann's, Sherwood

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - City Hospital

Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q2) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:20 08:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 19:45 20:35 21:35
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V2) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:22 08:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:17 19:47 20:37 21:37
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H4) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:23 07:51 08:23 08:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:18 19:48 20:38 21:38
St Anns Curzon Street (Stop SA09) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:24 08:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:19 19:49 20:39 21:39
St Anns Hedderley Walk (Stop SA10) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:24 08:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:19 19:49 20:39 21:39
St Anns Robin Hood Chase (Stop SA11) 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:26 08:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:21 19:51 20:41 21:41
St Anns Luther Close (Stop SA12) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:27 08:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:52 20:42 21:42
St Anns Ransom Road (Stop SA13) 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:28 07:56 08:28 08:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:23 19:53 20:43 21:43
Thorneywood Botany Avenue (Stop SA14) 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:29 07:57 08:29 08:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:54 20:44 21:44
Thorneywood Brewsters Road (Stop SA15) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:30 09:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:25 19:55 20:45 21:45
Thorneywood Kildare Road (Stop SA36) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:31 07:59 08:31 09:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:56 20:46 21:46
Mapperley Landmere Gardens (Stop SA37) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:31 07:59 08:31 09:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:56 20:46 21:46
Mapperley The Chestnuts (Stop SA38) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:32 09:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:27 19:57 20:47 21:47
Mapperley Boynton Drive (Stop SA39) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:32 09:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:27 19:57 20:47 21:47
Mapperley Elliott Durham School (Stop SA40) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:33 09:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 19:58 20:48 21:48
Mapperley Woodborough Road (Stop SA42) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:02 08:34 09:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:29 19:59 20:49 21:49
Mapperley Maurice Drive (Stop MA47) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:35 09:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 20:00 20:50 21:50
Mapperley Gordon Rise (Stop MA60) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:35 09:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 20:00 20:50 21:50
Mapperley Sherwood Vale (Stop SH81) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:36 08:04 08:36 09:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:31 20:01 20:51 21:51
Mapperley Cavendish Vale (Stop SH82) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:05 08:37 09:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 20:02 20:52 21:52
Mapperley Mansfield Street (Stop SH83) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:38 09:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:33 20:03 20:53 21:53
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:39 08:07 08:39 09:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:34 20:04 20:54 21:54
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:40 08:08 08:40 09:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 20:05 20:55 21:55
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:41 08:09 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 20:06 20:56 21:56
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:42 08:10 08:42 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 20:07 20:57 21:57
City Hospital Yellow Car Park (Stop SH125) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:42 08:10 08:42 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 20:07 20:57 21:57
City Hospital Purple Car Park (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:14 07:44 08:12 08:44 09:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 20:09 20:59 21:59
City Hospital Radiotherapy (W-bound) 09:14 16:44
City Hospital Main Entrance (W-bound) 09:15 16:45
City Hospital Day Surgery Unit (SW-bound) 09:16 16:46
City Hospital (E-bound) 09:17 16:47

City Hospital - Nottingham

City Hospital Purple Car Park (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:14 07:44 08:12 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:16 18:41 then every 30 minutes until 20:11 21:02 22:02
City Hospital Radiotherapy (W-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:42 20:12 21:03 22:03
City Hospital Main Entrance (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:47 08:15 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:44 20:14 21:05 22:05
City Hospital Day Surgery Unit (SW-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:48 08:16 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:45 20:15 21:06 22:06
City Hospital (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:19 07:49 08:17 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:21 18:46 20:16 21:07 22:07
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH25) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:47 20:17 21:08 22:08
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH26) 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:22 18:47 20:17 21:08 22:08
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH27) 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:23 18:48 20:18 21:09 22:09
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:23 07:53 08:21 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:24 18:49 20:19 21:10 22:10
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:24 07:54 08:22 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:25 18:50 20:20 21:11 22:11
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:26 18:51 20:21 21:12 22:12
Mapperley Mansfield Street (Stop SH84) 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:26 07:56 08:24 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:27 18:52 20:22 21:13 22:13
Mapperley Cavendish Vale (Stop SH85) 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:27 07:57 08:25 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 20:22 21:13 22:13
Mapperley Sherwood Vale (Stop SH86) 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:28 07:58 08:26 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 20:23 21:14 22:14
Mapperley Maurice Drive (Stop MA48) 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:29 07:59 08:27 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 20:24 21:15 22:15
Mapperley Woodborough Road (Stop SA43) 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:30 08:01 08:29 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:55 20:25 21:16 22:16
Mapperley Elliott Durham School (Stop SA44) 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:30 08:01 08:30 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 18:55 20:25 21:16 22:16
Mapperley Boynton Drive (Stop SA45) 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:31 08:02 08:31 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 18:56 20:26 21:17 22:17
Mapperley The Chestnuts (Stop SA46) 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:32 08:03 08:32 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 18:57 20:27 21:18 22:18
Mapperley Landmere Gardens (Stop SA57) 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:33 08:04 08:33 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 18:58 20:28 21:19 22:19
Thorneywood Kildare Road (Stop SA47) 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:07 17:39 18:09 18:34 18:59 20:29 21:20 22:20
Thorneywood Brewsters Road (Stop SA02) 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:08 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:00 20:30 21:21 22:21
Thorneywood Botany Avenue (Stop SA03) 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:09 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:01 20:31 21:22 22:22
St Anns Ransom Road (Stop SA04) 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:10 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:02 20:32 21:23 22:23
St Anns Luther Close (Stop SA05) 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:11 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:03 20:33 21:24 22:24
St Anns Robin Hood Chase (Stop SA06) 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:12 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:04 20:34 21:25 22:25
St Anns Hedderley Walk (Stop SA07) 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:13 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:05 20:35 21:26 22:26
St Anns Curzon Street (Stop SA08) 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:14 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:06 20:36 21:27 22:27
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:15 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:07 20:37 21:28 22:28
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:16 17:48 18:18 18:42 19:07 20:37 21:28 22:28
Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q2) 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:20 17:52 18:22 18:46 19:11 20:41 21:32 22:32

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 8 March 2022

Nottingham City Transport