🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

418B - Loughton - Debden - Theydon Bois - Epping - Brays Grove - Harlow

A bus service operated by Galleon Travel

Map

Loughton - Debden - Theydon Bois - Epping - Brays Grove - Harlow

Loughton Station (Stop C) 20:35 22:40
Loughton, o/s Sainsburys Store 20:35 22:40
Loughton, opp The Crown 20:35 22:40
Loughton, adj Forest Road 20:35 22:40
Loughton, o/s Morrisons 20:36 22:41
Loughton Library (opp) 20:36 22:41
Loughton, adj West View 20:36 22:41
Loughton, opp Oakview School 20:37 22:42
Loughton, adj Durnell Way 20:37 22:42
Loughton, adj Newmans Close 20:37 22:42
Loughton, opp Hatfields 20:38 22:43
Debden, opp Newmans Lane 20:38 22:43
Debden, adj Ibbetson Path 20:38 22:43
Debden, opp Torrington Drive 20:39 22:44
Debden, opp Burton Road 20:39 22:44
Debden, nr Rectory Lane 20:40 22:45
Debden Station (o/s) 20:40 22:45
Chigwell Rolls Park Corner (NE-bound) 20:41 22:46
Abridge, opp Caravan Park 20:44 22:49
Abridge, opp Log Cabin Cafe 20:45 22:50
Abridge, o/s The Blue Boar 20:45 22:50
Abridge, o/s Piggotts Farm 20:46 22:51
Theydon Bois, adj Coopersale Lane 20:49 22:54
Theydon Bois Green (adj) 20:51 22:56
Theydon Bois, opp Village Hall 20:51 22:56
Theydon Bois, opp Morgan Crescent 20:52 22:57
Theydon Bois, o/s Little Gregories 20:53 22:58
Theydon Bois, opp Golf Club 20:53 22:58
Ivy Chimneys, adj Fishers Lane 20:55 23:00
Ivy Chimneys, adj Meadow View 20:56 23:01
Epping, adj Western Avenue 20:57 23:02
Epping, opp Sunnyside Road 20:58 23:03
Epping, opp Woodland Grove 20:59 23:04
Epping, o/s Woodlands 21:00 23:05
Epping, o/s Railway Station 21:01 23:06
Epping, o/s Railway Station 21:06 23:11
Epping, opp Woodlands 21:07 23:12
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 21:08 23:13
Epping, o/s Church 21:09 23:14
Epping, o/s Council Offices 21:09 23:14
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 21:11 23:16
Epping St. Margaret's Hospital (inside) 21:13 23:18
Epping, o/s St. Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 21:13 23:18
Epping, opp Brickfield Business Centre 21:14 23:19
Thornwood Common, adj Carpenters Arms 21:17 23:22
Thornwood, adj Upland Road 21:17 23:22
Thornwood, opp Cross Keys 21:19 23:24
Thornwood, o/s Horseshoes Farm 21:20 23:25
Thornwood, opp McDonalds 21:22 23:27
Potter Street, opp Park Avenue 21:24 23:29
Potter Street, nr The Red Lion 21:26 23:31
Potter Street, adj Larkswood 21:26 23:31
Brays Grove, opp School 21:27 23:32
Brays Grove, o/s Baileys 21:28 23:33
Brays Grove, opp Tumbler Road 21:30 23:35
Harlow, opp Leisure Centre 21:32 23:37
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 21:35 23:40

Harlow - Brays Grove - Epping - Theydon Bois - Debden - Loughton

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 21:40
Harlow, o/s Leisure Centre 21:41
Brays Grove, adj Tumbler Road 21:44
Brays Grove, opp Baileys 21:45
Brays Grove, o/s School 21:46
Potter Street, opp Larkswood 21:47
Potter Street, adj The Red Lion 21:48
Potter Street, adj Park Avenue 21:49
Thornwood, o/s McDonalds 21:52
Thornwood, opp Horseshoes Farm 21:53
Thornwood, opp Rye Hill Road 21:55
Thornwood, opp Upland Road 21:55
Thornwood Common, opp Carpenters Arms 21:57
Epping, o/s Brickfield Business Centre 21:58
Epping St. Margaret's Hospital (inside) 22:00
Epping, o/s St. Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 22:00
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 22:01
Epping, opp Council Offices 22:02
Epping, opp Church 22:03
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 22:03
Epping, o/s Woodlands 22:04
Epping, o/s Railway Station 22:06
Epping, opp Woodlands 22:06
Epping, adj Woodland Grove 22:06
Epping, adj Sunnyside Road 22:07
Epping, opp Western Avenue 22:08
Ivy Chimneys, opp Meadow View 22:10
Ivy Chimneys, opp Fishers Lane 22:10
Theydon Bois, o/s Golf Club 22:11
Theydon Bois, opp Little Gregories 22:12
Theydon Bois, adj Morgan Crescent 22:13
Theydon Bois, o/s Village Hall 22:13
Theydon Bois Green (opp) 22:14
Theydon Bois, opp Coopersale Lane 22:15
Abridge, opp Piggotts Farm 22:18
Abridge, opp The Blue Boar 22:19
Abridge, adj Log Cabin Cafe 22:20
Abridge, o/s Caravan Park 22:20
Chigwell Rolls Park Corner (NW-bound) 22:24
Debden Station (opp) 22:25
Debden, opp Torrington Drive 22:26
Debden, opp Burton Road 22:26
Debden, nr Rectory Lane 22:27
Debden, adj Borders Lane 22:27
Debden, opp Ibbetson Path 22:28
Loughton, adj Hatfields 22:29
Loughton, opp Newmans Close 22:30
Loughton, opp Durnell Way 22:32
Loughton, o/s Oakview School 22:32
Loughton, opp West View 22:32
Loughton Library (o/s) 22:33
Loughton, opp Morrisons 22:33
Loughton, opp Forest Road 22:34
Loughton, nr The Crown 22:34
Loughton Station (Stop C) 22:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Galleon Travel