bustimes.org

42 - Holt - Reepham - Norwich

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

Holt - Norwich

43 42 43 42 43 43A 43B 43
Holt, o/s East Anglias Childrens Hospices 06:30
Holt, adj Police Station 06:32
Edgefield, opp Green 06:38
Saxthorpe, opp Bickling Road 06:44
Cawston, adj Perrys Lane 07:02
Cawston Market Place (W-bound) 07:03
Salle, adj Heydon Road 07:05
Reepham, adj New Road 07:07
Reepham, adj Whitwell Road 15:40
Reepham, opp School Road 09:30 09:30 12:00 12:55 14:15 15:42 15:42
Reepham, adj King's Arms 07:10
Reepham, opp New Road 07:11 09:31 09:31 12:01 12:56 14:16 15:43 15:43
Salle, opp Heydon Road 07:13 09:33 09:33 12:03 12:58 14:18 15:45 15:45
Cawston Market Place (E-bound) 07:18 09:37 09:37 12:07 13:02 14:22 15:49 15:49
Cawston, opp Perrys Lane 07:19 09:39 09:39 12:09 13:04 14:24 15:51 15:51
Aylsham, adj Willow Park 07:27 09:47 12:17 14:32 15:59 15:59
Aylsham, adj High School 14:55 14:55
Aylsham, adj Howard Way 07:28 09:48 12:18 14:33 16:00 16:00
Aylsham, adj Bure Meadows 14:57
Cawston, adj Buxton Road 09:42 13:07
Haveringland, adj Old Kings Head 09:45 13:10
Felthorpe, adj Bilney Lane 09:50 13:15
Felthorpe, adj The Mariners 09:51 13:16
Felthorpe, opp Nash Road 09:52 13:17
Hellesdon, opp medical centre 09:57 13:22 14:57
Hellesdon, opp Bernham Road 09:57 13:22 14:57
Hellesdon, opp Wood View Road 09:57 13:22 14:58
Hellesdon, adj Meadow Way 09:58 13:23 14:58
Hellesdon, opp Berkley Close 09:58 13:23 14:59
Hellesdon, opp Hastings Avenue 09:58 13:23 15:00
Hellesdon, adj Heather Avenue 09:59 13:24 15:01
Hellesdon, opp Merchant Way 09:59 13:24 15:02
Aylsham, opp Bure Meadows 07:31 09:50 12:20 14:37 15:03 16:02 16:02 16:43
Aylsham, adj Forster Way 07:32 09:51 12:21 15:04 16:02 16:02 16:44
Aylsham, opp Budgens 07:33 09:52 12:22 15:05 16:03 16:03 16:45
Aylsham, opp Tesco 07:34 09:53 12:23 15:05 16:04 16:04 16:46
Aylsham, adj Motel 07:35 09:54 12:24 15:06 16:05 16:05 16:47
Marsham, opp The Green 09:57 12:27 15:09 15:07 16:09 16:09 16:51
Hevingham, adj Town Corner 10:01 12:31 15:19 15:23 16:13 16:13 16:55
Stratton Strawless, adj Stratton Hall 10:03 12:33 16:15 16:15 16:57
Hainford, adj Old Church Rd 10:06 12:36 16:59
Hainford, adj Chapel Road 10:07 12:37 16:59
New Hainford, opp Phone Box 16:17 16:17
Hevingham, adj Short-thorn Road 15:30
Horsford, opp Sandy Lane 15:32
Horsford, opp Pinelands Ind Estate 15:33
Newton St Faith, adj Fairholme Road 10:10 12:40 17:02
Horsford, adj Brickmakers 15:34
Newton St Faith, adj Post Office 10:11 12:41 17:03
Horsford, adj Bus Shelter 15:34
Horsford, opp Corner Lane 15:34
Horsford, opp Dog Lane 15:35
Horsford, adj Church Street 15:35
Newton St Faith, adj Old Garage 07:46 10:13 12:43 17:03
Newton St Faith Manor Road (o/s 138) 07:46 10:13 12:43 17:04
Horsham St Faith, opp Crematorium 07:47 10:14 12:44 17:04
Horsham St Faith, adj Black Swan 07:47 10:14 12:44 17:04
Horsham St Faith, opp Church 07:48 10:15 12:45 17:05
Hellesdon, adj Tesco Express 07:56 10:22 12:52 16:27 16:27 17:12
Hellesdon, adj Heath Crescent 07:57 10:22 12:52 16:28 16:28 17:13
Hellesdon, adj Brabazon Road 07:58 10:23 12:53 16:29 16:29 17:14
Hellesdon, adj Waldemar Avenue 07:59 10:24 12:54 16:30 16:30 17:15
Mile Cross, opp The Boundary 08:00 10:25 09:59 12:55 13:24 15:36 16:31 16:31 17:16
Mile Cross Road (opp) 08:01 10:25 10:00 12:55 13:25 15:36 16:31 16:31 17:17
Norwich, adj Mecca Bingo 08:02 10:26 10:01 12:56 13:26 15:36 16:32 16:32 17:18
Norwich, opp Half Mile Road 08:03 10:27 10:02 12:57 13:27 15:36 16:33 16:33 17:19
Norwich, adj Penn Grove 08:04 10:28 10:03 12:58 13:28 15:37 16:34 16:34 17:20
Norwich, adj Drayton Road 08:05 10:29 10:04 12:59 13:29 15:37 16:35 16:35 17:21
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 08:06 10:30 10:05 13:00 13:30 15:37 16:36 16:36 17:22
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:07 10:31 10:06 13:01 13:31 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:23
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:09 10:32 10:07 13:02 13:32 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:25
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 08:11 10:34 10:09 13:04 13:34 15:39 16:40 16:40 17:27
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 08:13 10:36 10:11 13:06 13:36 15:41 16:42 16:42 17:29
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 08:16 10:39 10:13 13:09 13:38 15:44 16:44 16:44 17:31

Norwich - Holt

43 43A 43B 43 42 43 42 43
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 07:37 10:45 11:45 12:50 13:50 14:35 17:16
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 07:40 10:51 11:50 12:55 13:55 14:40 17:22
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 07:41 10:52 11:51 12:58 13:58 14:41 17:24
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 07:43 10:54 11:53 12:59 13:59 14:43 17:26
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 07:43 10:55 11:54 13:00 14:00 14:44 17:27
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 07:43 10:56 11:55 13:01 14:01 14:45 17:28
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 07:44 10:57 11:56 13:02 14:02 14:46 17:29
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 07:44 10:58 11:57 13:03 14:03 14:47 17:30
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 07:44 10:59 11:58 13:04 14:04 14:48 17:31
Mile Cross Road (adj) 07:45 11:00 11:59 13:05 14:05 14:49 17:32
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 07:45 11:01 11:59 13:05 14:05 14:49 17:34
Hellesdon, adj Mann Egerton 11:02 13:06 14:06 17:35
Hellesdon, opp Waldemar Avenue 11:02 13:06 14:06 17:35
Hellesdon, opp Brabazon Road 11:03 13:07 14:07 17:36
Hellesdon, opp Heath Crescent 11:03 13:07 14:07 17:36
Hellesdon, opp Tesco Express 11:04 13:08 14:08 17:37
Hellesdon, adj Merchant Way 07:46 12:00 14:50
Horsham St Faith, adj Church 11:10 13:14 14:14 17:44
Hellesdon, opp Heather Avenue 07:47 12:00 14:50
Hellesdon, adj Hastings Avenue 07:48 12:00 14:50
Hellesdon, adj Berkley Close 07:49 12:01 14:51
Hellesdon, opp Meadow Way 07:50 12:01 14:51
Hellesdon, adj Wood View Road 07:50 12:02 14:52
Hellesdon, adj Bernham Road 07:50 12:02 14:52
Hellesdon, adj medical centre 07:50 12:03 14:53
Horsford, adj Dog Lane 07:51
Horsford, adj Corner Lane 07:52
Horsford, opp Bus Shelter 07:53
Horsham St Faith, opp Black Swan 11:10 13:15 14:15 17:45
Horsford, opp Brickmakers 07:54
Horsford, adj Pinelands Ind Estate 07:56
Hevingham, opp Short-thorn Road 07:58
Felthorpe, adj Nash Road 12:10 15:00
Felthorpe, opp The Mariners 12:11 15:01
Felthorpe, opp Bilney Lane 12:12 15:02
Haveringland, opp Old Kings Head 12:14 15:04
Cawston, opp Buxton Road 12:18 15:08
Horsham St Faith, adj Crematorium 11:10 13:16 14:16 17:46
Newton St Faith, opp Old Methodist Church 11:11 13:17 14:17 17:47
Newton St Faith, adj Bus Shelter 11:12 13:18 14:18 17:49
Newton St Faith, opp Post Office 11:13 13:19 14:19 17:49
Newton St Faith, opp Fairholme Road 11:14 13:20 14:20 17:50
Hainford, opp Chapel Road 11:15 13:21 14:21 17:52
Stratton Strawless, opp Stratton Hall 11:20 13:26 14:26 17:55
Hevingham, opp Town Corner 08:07 08:12 11:21 13:27 14:27 17:57
Marsham, adj The Green 08:18 08:28 11:25 13:31 14:31 18:01
Aylsham, opp Motel 08:21 11:28 13:34 14:34 18:04
Aylsham, adj Tesco 08:22 11:29 13:35 14:35 18:05
Aylsham, adj Budgens 08:23 11:30 13:36 14:36 18:06
Aylsham, opp Forster Way 08:24 11:30 13:36 14:36 18:06
Aylsham, adj Bure Meadows 08:13 08:25 08:38 11:31 13:37 14:37 18:07
Aylsham, opp Howard Way 08:14 11:32 13:38 18:08
Aylsham, opp Willow Park 08:18 11:35 13:40 18:10
Aylsham, adj High School 08:28 08:40
Cawston, adj Perrys Lane 08:25 11:42 12:21 13:48 15:11 18:17
Cawston Market Place (W-bound) 08:27 11:44 12:23 13:50 15:13 18:19
Salle, adj Heydon Road 08:30 11:48 12:26 13:53 15:16 18:23
Reepham, adj New Road 08:33 11:51 12:29 13:56 15:19 18:26
Reepham, adj King's Arms 18:27
Reepham, adj School Road 08:35 11:53 12:30 13:58 15:20
Reepham, opp New Road 18:30
Reepham, adj Whitwell Road 08:40
Cawston Market Place (E-bound) 18:35
Cawston, opp Perrys Lane 18:37
Saxthorpe, adj Bickling Road 18:41
Edgefield, adj Green 18:48
Holt, opp Police Station 18:53
Holt, adj Bus Shelter 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

Sanders Coaches