bustimes.org

42B - Braintree - Galleywood

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Braintree - Galleywood

Braintree Tesco East Store (W-bound) 05:47 06:18 07:01 then every 30 minutes until
Braintree Tesco East Store (W-bound) 05:49 06:20 06:40 07:07
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village 05:50 06:21 06:41 07:08
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue North 05:50 06:21 06:41 07:08
Braintree, adj Hay Lane 05:52 06:23 06:43 07:10
Braintree, opp Dallwood Way 05:53 06:24 06:44 07:11
Braintree, o/s Kings Head 05:54 06:25 06:45 07:12
Braintree, adj Albert Road 05:55 06:26 06:46 07:13
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 05:56 06:27 06:47 07:14
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 05:57 06:28 06:48 07:15
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 1) 05:13 05:58 06:29 06:49 07:16
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 1) 05:15 07:45 08:22 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:32
Braintree, adj Rue De Jeunes 05:16 05:59 06:30 06:50 07:17 07:46 08:23 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:33
Braintree, opp Courtauld Place 05:17 06:00 06:31 06:51 07:19 07:48 08:24 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:34
Braintree, adj Marshalls Road 05:18 06:01 06:32 06:52 07:20 07:49 08:25 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:35
Braintree, adj Tortoiseshell Way 05:19 06:02 06:33 06:53 07:21 07:50 08:26 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:06 18:36
Great Notley, opp King William 05:20 06:03 06:34 06:54 07:22 07:51 08:27 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:07 18:37
Great Notley, opp Queenborough Lane 05:21 06:04 06:35 06:55 07:23 07:52 08:28 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:08 18:38
Great Notley, adj Ludham Hall Lane 05:22 06:05 06:36 06:56 07:24 07:53 08:29 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:39
Great Notley White Court (SW-bound) 05:23 06:06 06:37 06:57 07:25 07:54 08:30 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:10 18:40
Great Notley, opp Cut Hedge 05:24 06:07 06:38 06:58 07:26 07:55 08:31 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:11 18:41
Great Notley, adj Bakers Lane 05:25 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:27 07:56 08:32 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:42
Great Notley, opp The Chase 05:25 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:27 07:56 08:32 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:42
Youngs End, adj Dagnets Lane 05:25 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:27 07:56 08:32 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:42
Youngs End, opp Green Dragon 05:26 06:09 06:40 07:00 07:28 07:57 08:33 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:43
Youngs End, opp Lyndeswood Farm 05:26 06:09 06:40 07:00 07:28 07:57 08:33 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:43
Great Leighs, opp Dog & Partridge 05:28 06:11 06:42 07:02 07:30 07:59 08:35 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:15 18:45
Great Leighs, opp Shimbrooks 05:28 06:11 06:42 07:02 07:30 07:59 08:35 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:15 18:45
Great Leighs Main Road (S-bound) 05:29 06:12 06:43 07:03 07:31 08:00 08:36 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:16 18:46
Great Leighs, o/s St Annes Castle 05:30 06:13 06:44 07:04 07:32 08:01 08:37 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:47
Great Leighs, o/s Rochester Farm 05:30 06:13 06:44 07:04 07:32 08:01 08:37 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:47
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (S-bound) 05:30 06:13 06:45 07:05 07:33 08:02 08:38 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:48
Little Leighs, opp The Crescent 05:31 06:14 06:46 07:06 07:34 08:03 08:38 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:48
Chatham Green (opp) 05:32 06:15 06:49 07:09 07:37 08:06 08:40 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:50
Little Waltham, opp The White Hart 05:35 06:18 06:54 07:14 07:42 08:11 08:43 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:23 18:53
Little Waltham Bridge (S-bound) 05:35 06:18 06:54 07:14 07:42 08:11 08:43 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:23 18:53
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 05:36 06:19 06:55 07:15 07:43 08:12 08:45 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:55
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 05:38 06:21 06:57 07:17 07:45 08:14 08:46 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:56
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 05:39 06:22 06:58 07:18 07:46 08:15 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:57
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 05:39 06:22 06:58 07:18 07:46 08:15 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:58
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 05:40 06:23 06:59 07:19 07:47 08:16 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:58
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 1) 05:41 06:24 07:00 07:20 07:48 08:17 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:00
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 1) 05:44 07:02 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:02
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 05:44 06:24 07:02 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:02
Broomfield Court Road (S-bound) 05:45 06:25 07:03 07:23 07:51 08:21 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:03
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 05:45 06:26 07:04 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:54 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:04
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 05:46 06:26 07:04 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:54 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:04
Broomfield, opp Church Green 05:46 06:27 07:05 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:55 14:55 15:25 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:05
Broomfield, opp New Road 05:47 06:28 07:06 07:26 07:54 08:24 08:56 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:06
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 05:48 06:28 07:06 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:56 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:06
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 05:48 06:29 07:07 07:27 07:56 08:26 08:57 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:07
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 05:49 06:30 07:08 07:28 07:56 08:26 08:58 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:08
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 05:50 06:31 07:09 07:29 07:58 08:28 08:59 14:59 15:29 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:09
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 05:51 06:32 07:10 07:30 07:59 08:29 09:00 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:10
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 05:51 06:33 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 15:01 15:31 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:11
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 05:52 06:34 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 15:02 15:32 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:42 19:12
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 05:53 06:35 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:03 15:03 15:34 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:13
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 05:55 06:37 07:16 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:05 15:05 15:36 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:45 19:15
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 05:57 06:39 07:19 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:07 15:07 15:39 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:47 19:17
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:41 07:21 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:09 15:09 15:41 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:49 19:19
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 05:57 06:41 07:21 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:09 15:09 15:41 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:49 19:19
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 05:58 06:43 07:23 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:11 15:11 15:43 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:21
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 05:59 06:43 07:23 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:11 15:11 15:43 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:51 19:21
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 06:01 06:45 07:27 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:15 15:15 15:47 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:54 19:24
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 06:01 06:46 07:27 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:15 15:15 15:47 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:55 19:25
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 06:02 06:47 07:29 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:17 15:17 15:49 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:56 19:26
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 06:03 06:48 07:30 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:18 15:18 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:57 19:27
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 06:04 06:49 07:31 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:19 15:19 15:51 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:58 19:28
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 06:04 06:49 07:31 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:19 15:19 15:51 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:58 19:28
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 06:04 06:49 07:31 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:19 15:19 15:51 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:58 19:28
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 06:05 06:50 07:32 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:20 15:20 15:52 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:59 19:29
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 06:06 06:51 07:33 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:21 15:21 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:00 19:30
Tile Kiln, opp Peregrine Drive 06:07 06:52 07:34 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:22 15:22 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:01 19:31
Great Baddow, opp Goshawk Drive 06:10 06:55 07:37 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:25 15:25 15:57 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:04 19:34
Great Baddow, adj Deadman's Lane 06:10 06:55 07:38 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:26 15:26 15:58 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:05 19:35
Galleywood, o/s Carlton Stables 06:11 06:56 07:39 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:27 15:27 15:59 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:06 19:36
Galleywood, opp Chelmer Park 06:12 06:57 07:40 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:28 15:28 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:07 19:37
Galleywood, opp Skinners Lane Shops 06:13 06:58 07:41 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:29 15:29 16:01 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:08 19:38
Galleywood, opp Keene Hall 06:13 06:58 07:41 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:29 15:29 16:01 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:08 19:38
Galleywood, opp Well Lane 06:15 07:00 07:43 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:31 15:31 16:03 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:10 19:40
Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 06:16 07:01 07:44 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:32 15:32 16:04 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:11 19:41

Galleywood - Braintree

Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 05:24 06:53 then every 30 minutes until
Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 05:26 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:30 08:55 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:45 18:45 19:45
Galleywood, opp Barnard Road Co-op 05:27 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:31 08:56 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:46 18:46 19:46
Galleywood, opp Keene Way 05:28 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:32 08:57 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:47 18:47 19:47
Galleywood, o/s Skinners Lane Shops 05:29 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:33 08:58 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:48 18:48 19:48
Galleywood, adj Chelmer Park 05:30 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:34 08:59 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:49 18:49 19:49
Galleywood, opp Carlton Stables 05:30 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:34 08:59 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:49 18:49 19:49
Great Baddow, opp Deadman's Lane 05:31 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:00 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:50 18:50 19:50
Great Baddow, adj Goshawk Drive 05:31 06:30 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:01 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:51 18:51 19:50
Tile Kiln, adj Peregrine Drive 05:34 06:33 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:05 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:54 18:54 19:53
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 05:36 06:35 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:06 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:55 18:55 19:55
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 05:36 06:35 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:07 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:56 18:56 19:55
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 05:37 06:36 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:08 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:57 18:57 19:56
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 05:38 06:37 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:09 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:58 18:58 19:57
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 05:38 06:37 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:09 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:58 18:58 19:57
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 05:39 06:39 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:11 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:00 19:00 19:59
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 05:40 06:40 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:12 09:51 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:01 19:01 20:00
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 05:41 06:41 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:14 09:52 14:52 15:24 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:03 19:02 20:01
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 05:43 06:43 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:16 09:54 14:54 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:05 19:04 20:03
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 05:44 06:44 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:17 09:55 14:55 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:06 19:05 20:04
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:45 06:46 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:19 09:57 14:57 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:08 19:07 20:06
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:48 06:48 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:22 10:00 15:00 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:11 19:10 20:08
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 05:48 06:49 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:23 10:01 15:01 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:12 19:11 20:08
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 05:49 06:50 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:24 10:02 15:02 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:13 19:12 20:09
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 05:50 06:51 07:25 07:51 08:21 09:00 09:25 10:03 15:03 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:14 19:13 20:10
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 05:51 06:52 07:26 07:52 08:22 09:01 09:26 10:04 15:04 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:15 19:14 20:11
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 05:52 06:52 07:26 07:53 08:23 09:02 09:27 10:04 15:04 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:16 19:14 20:12
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 05:52 06:53 07:27 07:54 08:24 09:03 09:28 10:05 15:05 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:17 19:15 20:12
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 05:54 06:55 07:29 07:56 08:26 09:05 09:30 10:07 15:07 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:19 19:17 20:14
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 05:54 06:55 07:30 07:57 08:27 09:06 09:31 10:08 15:08 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:20 19:17 20:14
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 05:55 06:56 07:30 07:57 08:27 09:06 09:31 10:08 15:08 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:20 19:18 20:15
Broomfield, opp The Angel 05:55 06:56 07:31 07:58 08:28 09:07 09:32 10:09 15:09 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:21 19:18 20:15
Broomfield, adj New Road 05:55 06:56 07:31 07:58 08:28 09:07 09:32 10:09 15:09 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:21 19:19 20:16
Broomfield, adj Church Green 05:56 06:57 07:32 07:59 08:29 09:08 09:33 10:10 15:10 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:22 19:19 20:16
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 05:56 06:57 07:32 07:59 08:29 09:08 09:33 10:10 15:10 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:22 19:20 20:17
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 05:57 06:58 07:33 08:00 08:30 09:09 09:34 10:11 15:11 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:23 19:21 20:18
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 05:58 06:59 07:34 08:01 08:31 09:10 09:35 10:12 15:12 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:24 19:21 20:18
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 05:58 06:59 07:35 08:02 08:32 09:11 09:36 10:13 15:13 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:25 19:22 20:19
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 05:59 07:00 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:12 09:37 10:14 15:14 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:26 19:23 20:20
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 07:01 07:38 08:05 08:35 09:14 09:39 10:16 15:16 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:28 19:25
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 05:59 07:01 07:38 08:05 08:35 09:14 09:39 10:16 15:16 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:28 19:25 20:20
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 06:00 07:02 07:39 08:06 08:36 09:15 09:40 10:17 15:17 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:29 19:26 20:21
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 06:01 07:03 07:40 08:07 08:37 09:16 09:41 10:18 15:18 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:30 19:27 20:22
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 06:02 07:04 07:41 08:08 08:38 09:17 09:42 10:19 15:19 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:31 19:28 20:23
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 06:02 07:04 07:41 08:08 08:38 09:17 09:42 10:19 15:19 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:31 19:28 20:23
Little Waltham Bridge (N-bound) 06:03 07:05 07:42 08:09 08:39 09:18 09:43 10:20 15:20 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:32 19:29 20:24
Little Waltham, o/s The White Hart 06:04 07:06 07:43 08:10 08:40 09:19 09:44 10:21 15:21 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:33 19:30 20:25
Chatham Green (adj) 06:07 07:09 07:46 08:13 08:43 09:22 09:47 10:24 15:24 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:36 19:33 20:28
Little Leighs, adj The Crescent 06:08 07:10 07:47 08:14 08:44 09:23 09:48 10:25 15:25 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:37 19:34 20:29
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (N-bound) 06:09 07:11 07:48 08:15 08:45 09:24 09:49 10:26 15:26 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:38 19:35 20:30
Great Leighs, opp Rochester Farm 06:10 07:12 07:49 08:16 08:46 09:25 09:50 10:27 15:27 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:39 19:36 20:31
Great Leighs, opp St Annes Castle 06:11 07:13 07:50 08:17 08:47 09:26 09:51 10:28 15:28 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:40 19:37 20:32
Great Leighs, opp Aragon Road 06:11 07:13 07:50 08:17 08:47 09:26 09:51 10:28 15:28 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:40 19:37 20:32
Great Leighs Main Road (NE-bound) 06:11 07:13 07:50 08:17 08:47 09:26 09:51 10:28 15:28 16:02 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:37 20:32
Great Leighs, o/s Dog & Partridge 06:12 07:14 07:51 08:18 08:48 09:27 09:52 10:29 15:29 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:41 19:38 20:33
Youngs End, o/s Lyndeswood Farm 06:14 07:16 07:53 08:20 08:50 09:29 09:54 10:30 15:30 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:39 20:34
Youngs End, adj Green Dragon 06:14 07:16 07:53 08:20 08:50 09:29 09:54 10:30 15:30 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:42 19:39 20:34
Youngs End, opp Dagnets Lane 06:14 07:16 07:53 08:20 08:50 09:29 09:54 10:31 15:31 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:40 20:35
Great Notley, adj The Chase 06:15 07:17 07:54 08:21 08:51 09:30 09:55 10:31 15:31 16:06 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:43 19:40 20:35
Great Notley, opp Bakers Lane 06:16 07:18 07:55 08:22 08:52 09:31 09:56 10:32 15:32 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:41 20:36
Great Notley, adj Cut Hedge 06:16 07:18 07:55 08:22 08:52 09:31 09:56 10:32 15:32 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:41 20:36
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 06:18 07:20 07:57 08:24 08:54 09:33 09:58 10:34 15:34 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:46 19:43 20:38
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 06:19 07:21 07:58 08:25 08:55 09:34 09:59 10:35 15:35 16:10 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:47 19:44 20:39
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 06:20 07:22 07:59 08:26 08:56 09:35 10:00 10:36 15:36 16:11 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:48 19:45 20:40
Great Notley, o/s King William 06:20 07:22 08:00 08:27 08:57 09:35 10:00 10:36 15:36 16:11 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:48 19:45 20:40
Braintree, opp Tortoiseshell Way 06:21 07:23 08:01 08:28 08:58 09:36 10:01 10:37 15:37 16:12 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:46 20:41
Braintree, adj Acorn Avenue 06:23 07:25 08:03 08:30 09:00 09:38 10:03 10:39 15:39 16:14 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:48 20:43
Braintree, adj Clare Road 06:23 07:26 08:04 08:31 09:01 09:39 10:04 10:40 15:40 16:15 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:51 19:48 20:44
Braintree, opp Rue De Jeunes 06:24 18:52 19:49
Braintree Victoria Street (Stand 5) 06:26 18:54 19:51
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 06:27 18:55 19:52
Braintree, opp Albert Road 06:28 18:56 19:53
Braintree Panfield Lane (NE-bound) 07:27 08:06 08:33 09:03 09:41 10:06 10:41 15:41 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 20:45
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 07:28 08:06 08:33 09:03 09:41 10:06 10:42 15:42 16:17 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 20:46
Braintree, opp Kings Head 06:29 18:57 19:54
Braintree, opp Mount Road 07:29 08:07 08:34 09:04 09:42 10:07 10:43 15:43 16:18 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 20:47
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 07:29 08:08 08:35 09:05 09:43 10:08 10:43 15:43 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 20:47
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 07:30 08:09 08:36 09:06 09:44 10:09 10:44 15:44 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 20:48
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 1) 07:31 08:10 08:37 09:07 09:45 10:10 10:45 15:45 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 20:49
Braintree, adj Dallwood Way 06:29 18:57 19:54
Braintree, opp Wheatley Avenue 06:30 18:58 19:55
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue North 06:31 18:59 19:56
Braintree, adj Kings Park Village 06:32 19:00 19:57
Braintree Tesco East Store (E-bound) 06:33 19:01 19:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex