bustimes.org

43 - Barnsley Interchange - Pogmoor Kingstone Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange/A7 (A7) 06:20 07:16 07:38 08:23 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:25 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:05 19:10 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 06:21 07:17 07:39 08:24 08:56 13:56 14:26 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:06 19:11 19:41 22:41
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 06:21 07:17 07:41 08:26 08:58 13:58 14:28 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:07 19:12 19:42 22:42
Barnsley, nr Summer Lane/Town End 06:22 07:18 07:42 08:27 08:59 13:59 14:29 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:08 19:13 19:43 22:43
Barnsley, adj Summer Lane/Newton Street 06:23 07:19 07:43 08:28 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:11 17:45 18:08 19:13 19:43 22:43
Barnsley, adj Summer Lane/Bingley Street 06:23 07:19 07:43 08:28 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:41 17:12 17:46 18:09 19:14 19:44 22:44
Pogmoor, adj Summer Lane/Welbeck Street 06:24 07:20 07:44 08:29 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:42 17:13 17:47 18:10 19:15 19:45 22:45
Pogmoor Road/Helensburgh Close (opp) 06:25 07:21 07:46 08:31 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:44 17:15 17:49 18:11 19:16 19:46 22:46
Pogmoor Road/Cresswell Street (adj) 06:25 07:21 07:46 08:31 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:45 17:17 17:49 18:11 19:16 19:46 22:46
Pogmoor Road/Glendale Close (adj) 06:26 07:22 07:47 08:32 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:47 17:19 17:50 18:11 19:16 19:46 22:46
Pogmoor Road/St Martins Close (adj) 06:27 07:23 07:48 08:33 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:41 16:12 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:12 19:17 19:47 22:47
Pogmoor Road/White Hill Avenue (opp) 06:28 07:24 07:49 08:34 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:11 15:42 16:14 16:52 17:25 17:53 18:13 19:18 19:48 22:48
Kingstone, adj Broadway/Harewood Avenue 06:28 07:24 07:49 08:34 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:11 15:42 16:14 16:52 17:25 17:53 18:13 19:18 19:48 22:48
Kingstone, adj Broadway/Linton Close 06:29 07:25 07:50 08:35 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:12 15:44 16:15 16:53 17:26 17:54 18:14 19:19 19:48 22:48
Kingstone, adj Broadway/Keresforth Close 06:31 07:27 07:52 08:37 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:14 15:46 16:17 16:55 17:28 17:56 18:16 19:21 19:49 22:49
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Raley Street 06:32 07:28 07:53 08:38 09:10 14:10 14:41 15:16 15:47 16:18 16:56 17:29 17:58 18:17 19:22 19:50 22:50
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Racecommon Road 06:33 07:29 07:54 08:39 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:57 17:30 17:59 18:18 19:23 19:51 22:51
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Locke Avenue 06:33 07:29 07:54 08:39 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:58 17:30 17:59 18:18 19:23 19:51 22:51
Worsbrough Common, adj Park Road/St Johns Road 06:34 07:30 07:55 08:40 09:12 14:12 14:43 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:58 17:31 18:00 18:19 19:24 19:52 22:52
Worsbrough Common, adj Highstone Avenue/California Crescent 06:35 07:31 07:56 08:41 09:13 14:13 14:44 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:59 17:32 18:00 18:19 19:24 19:52 22:52
Worsbrough Common, opp Highstone Avenue/Columbia Street 06:35 07:31 07:56 08:41 09:13 14:13 14:44 15:19 15:51 16:21 17:00 17:32 18:01 18:20 19:25 19:53 22:53
Worsbrough Common, adj Kenworthy Road/Warren Crescent 06:36 07:32 07:57 08:42 09:14 14:14 14:45 15:20 15:52 16:22 17:01 17:33 18:01 18:20 19:25 19:53 22:53
Worsbrough Common, adj Highstone Road/Warren Quarry Lane 06:37 07:33 07:58 08:43 09:15 14:15 14:46 15:21 15:53 16:23 17:02 17:34 18:02 18:21 19:26 19:54 22:54
Worsbrough Common, adj Warren Quarry Lane/Surrey Close 06:37 07:33 07:58 08:43 09:15 14:15 14:46 15:21 15:53 16:23 17:02 17:34 18:02 18:21 19:26 19:54 22:54
Worsbrough Common, adj Warren Quarry Lane/Park Road 06:38 07:34 07:59 08:44 09:16 14:16 14:47 15:22 15:54 16:24 17:03 17:35 18:03 18:22 19:27 19:55 22:55
Worsbrough Common, adj Wood Street/Allatt Close 06:39 07:35 08:00 08:45 09:17 14:17 14:48 15:23 15:55 16:25 17:04 17:36 18:04 18:23 19:28 19:56 22:56
Barnsley, adj New Street/Princess Street 06:39 07:35 08:00 08:45 09:17 14:17 14:49 15:24 15:56 16:26 17:05 17:36 18:04 18:23 19:28 19:56 22:56
Barnsley, adj Upper New Street/West Way 06:40 07:36 08:01 08:46 09:18 14:18 14:49 15:24 15:56 16:26 17:05 17:37 18:05 18:24 19:29 19:56 22:56
Barnsley, nr West Way/Sheffield Road 06:40 07:36 08:02 08:47 09:19 14:19 14:50 15:25 15:57 16:27 17:06 17:38 18:05 18:24 19:29 19:57 22:57
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 06:42 07:38 08:04 08:49 09:21 14:21 14:53 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:09 17:40 18:07 18:26 19:31 19:58 22:58
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 06:42 07:38 08:04 08:49 09:21 14:21 14:54 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:27 19:32 19:59 22:59
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 06:43 07:39 08:06 08:51 09:23 14:23 14:55 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:11 17:42 18:09 18:28 19:33 19:59 22:59
Barnsley Interchange/A7 (A7) 06:45 07:41 08:08 08:53 09:25 14:25 14:58 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:30 19:35 20:01 23:01

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire