bustimes.org

43 - Barnsley Interchange - Pogmoor Kingstone Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley Interchange/A7 (A7) 06:20 07:18 08:20 09:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 06:21 07:19 08:22 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:27 17:37 18:36 19:41 22:41
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 06:21 07:19 08:23 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:37 19:42 22:42
Barnsley, nr Summer Lane/Town End 06:22 07:20 08:25 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:30 17:40 18:38 19:43 22:43
Barnsley, adj Summer Lane/Newton Street 06:23 07:21 08:25 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:38 19:43 22:43
Barnsley, adj Summer Lane/Bingley Street 06:23 07:21 08:26 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:31 17:41 18:39 19:44 22:44
Pogmoor, adj Summer Lane/Welbeck Street 06:24 07:22 08:27 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:32 17:42 18:40 19:45 22:45
Pogmoor Road/Helensburgh Close (opp) 06:25 07:23 08:29 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:34 17:44 18:41 19:46 22:46
Pogmoor Road/Cresswell Street (adj) 06:25 07:23 08:29 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:35 17:44 18:41 19:46 22:46
Pogmoor Road/Glendale Close (adj) 06:26 07:24 08:30 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:37 17:45 18:41 19:46 22:46
Pogmoor Road/St Martins Close (adj) 06:27 07:25 08:32 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:36 16:40 17:47 18:42 19:47 22:47
Pogmoor Road/White Hill Avenue (opp) 06:28 07:26 08:33 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:37 16:42 17:48 18:43 19:48 22:48
Kingstone, adj Broadway/Harewood Avenue 06:28 07:26 08:33 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:37 16:42 17:48 18:43 19:48 22:48
Kingstone, adj Broadway/Linton Close 06:29 07:27 08:34 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:39 16:43 17:49 18:44 19:48 22:48
Kingstone, adj Broadway/Keresforth Close 06:31 07:29 08:36 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:41 16:45 17:51 18:46 19:49 22:49
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Raley Street 06:32 07:30 08:38 09:35 13:35 14:36 15:42 16:46 17:53 18:47 19:50 22:50
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Racecommon Road 06:33 07:31 08:39 09:36 13:36 14:37 15:44 16:47 17:54 18:48 19:51 22:51
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Locke Avenue 06:33 07:31 08:39 09:36 13:36 14:37 15:44 16:48 17:54 18:48 19:51 22:51
Worsbrough Common, adj Park Road/St Johns Road 06:34 07:32 08:40 09:37 13:37 14:38 15:45 16:48 17:55 18:49 19:52 22:52
Worsbrough Common, adj Highstone Avenue/California Crescent 06:35 07:33 08:40 09:38 13:38 14:39 15:46 16:49 17:55 18:49 19:52 22:52
Worsbrough Common, opp Highstone Avenue/Columbia Street 06:35 07:33 08:41 09:38 13:38 14:39 15:46 16:50 17:56 18:50 19:53 22:53
Worsbrough Common, adj Kenworthy Road/Warren Crescent 06:36 07:34 08:41 09:39 13:39 14:40 15:47 16:51 17:56 18:50 19:53 22:53
Worsbrough Common, adj Highstone Road/Warren Quarry Lane 06:37 07:35 08:42 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:48 16:52 17:57 18:51 19:54 22:54
Worsbrough Common, adj Warren Quarry Lane/Surrey Close 06:37 07:35 08:42 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:48 16:52 17:57 18:51 19:54 22:54
Worsbrough Common, adj Warren Quarry Lane/Park Road 06:38 07:36 08:43 09:41 13:41 14:42 15:49 16:53 17:58 18:52 19:55 22:55
Worsbrough Common, adj Wood Street/Allatt Close 06:39 07:37 08:44 09:42 13:42 14:43 15:50 16:54 17:59 18:53 19:56 22:56
Barnsley, adj New Street/Princess Street 06:39 07:37 08:45 09:42 13:42 14:44 15:51 16:55 17:59 18:53 19:56 22:56
Barnsley, adj Upper New Street/West Way 06:40 07:38 08:45 09:43 13:43 14:44 15:51 16:55 18:00 18:54 19:56 22:56
Barnsley, nr West Way/Sheffield Road 06:40 07:39 08:46 09:44 13:44 14:45 15:52 16:56 18:00 18:54 19:57 22:57
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 06:42 07:41 08:49 09:46 13:46 14:48 15:55 16:59 18:02 18:56 19:58 22:58
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 06:42 07:41 08:50 09:46 13:46 14:49 15:56 17:00 18:03 18:57 19:59 22:59
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 06:43 07:43 08:51 09:48 13:48 14:50 15:57 17:01 18:04 18:58 19:59 22:59
Barnsley Interchange/A7 (A7) 06:45 07:45 08:54 09:50 13:50 14:53 16:00 17:04 18:06 19:00 20:01 23:01

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)