bustimes.org

43 - Leven - Glenrothes Whitehill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Leven Bus Station - Tanshall Huntly Drive

Leven Bus Station (Stance 5) 08:00 then hourly until 17:00
Leven, adj Sainsburys Supermarket 08:00 17:00
Leven, opp Co-op Supermarket 08:01 17:01
Mountfleurie, adj Midlaw Crescent 08:02 17:02
Leven, adj Banbeath Road 08:03 17:03
Broom Access (opp) 08:04 17:04
Leven, opp Cock-ma-lane 08:04 17:04
Leven, adj Wester Durie 08:05 17:05
Kennoway Leven Road (W-bound) 08:08 17:08
Kennoway, opp Seton Terrace 08:09 17:09
Kennoway, adj Laburnum Bank 08:10 17:10
Kennoway New Road (S-bound) 08:10 17:10
Kennoway Shops (adj) 08:11 17:11
Kennoway Sandy Brae - Top (S-bound) 08:11 17:11
Kennoway, adj Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 08:12 17:12
Kennoway, adj The Burns 08:12 17:12
Windygates Kennoway Burns - Top (S-bound) 08:13 17:13
Windygates, adj Works Depot 08:14 17:14
Windygates Cross (W-bound) 08:15 17:15
Windygates, adj Greig Park 08:15 17:15
Windygates, opp Henderson Park 08:15 17:15
Milton of Balgonie, opp Milton Primary School 08:18 17:18
Milton of Balgonie, adj Jubilee Gardens 08:19 17:19
Milton of Balgonie, adj Flax Mill Gardens 08:20 17:20
Milton of Balgonie, opp Beechwood Place 08:20 17:20
Markinch, adj Cemetery 08:23 17:23
Markinch, adj Railway Station 08:25 17:25
Markinch, adj Howiegate Gardens 08:25 17:25
Markinch High Street (adj 55) 08:25 17:25
Markinch, adj War Memorial 08:26 17:26
Markinch, adj Sweetbank Drive 08:27 17:27
Markinch, adj Prestonhall Drive 08:29 17:29
Glenrothes Markinch Road End (W-bound) 08:29 17:29
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 08:34 17:34
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 08:36s 17:36s
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 10) 08:40 17:40
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 08:41 17:41
Auchmuty, opp Adamson Place 08:42 17:42
Rimbleton Avenue (opp) 08:43 17:43
Viewfield, opp Caskieberran Road 08:44 17:44
Caskieberran, opp Chewton Way 08:47 17:47
Caskieberran, adj St Ronans Court 08:48 17:48
Tanshall, adj Huntly Drive 08:49 17:49

Tanshall Huntly Drive - Leven Bus Station

Tanshall, adj Huntly Drive 08:50 then hourly until 17:50
Tanshall, adj Alford Drive 08:51 17:51
Rimbleton, adj Cromarty Court 08:52 17:52
Rimbleton, opp Melvich Place 08:52 17:52
Viewfield, adj St Paul's Primary School 08:54 17:54
Rimbleton Avenue (adj) 08:55 17:55
Auchmuty, adj Adamson Place 08:56 17:56
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 08:57 17:57
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 08:59s 17:59s
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 3) 09:01 18:01
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 09:01 18:01
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 09:02 18:02
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 09:02 18:02
Glenrothes Markinch Road End (E-bound) 09:06 18:06
Markinch, opp Prestonhall Drive 09:06 18:06
Markinch, opp Sweetbank Drive 09:08 18:08
Markinch, opp War Memorial 09:08 18:08
Markinch High Street (adj 42) 09:09 18:09
Markinch, adj Railway Station 09:10 18:10
Markinch, opp Cemetery 09:10 18:10
Milton of Balgonie, adj Beechwood Place 09:13 18:13
Milton of Balgonie, adj Bellfield Place 09:14 18:14
Milton of Balgonie, adj Fife Arms Hotel 09:14 18:14
Milton of Balgonie, adj Milton Primary School 09:15 18:15
Windygates, adj Henderson Park 09:19 18:19
Windygates, opp Greig Park 09:19 18:19
Windygates, opp Johnston Terrace 09:19 18:19
Windygates Cross (N-bound) 09:20 18:20
Windygates, adj Fernhill Drive 09:20 18:20
Windygates Kennoway Burns -Top (N-bound) 09:21 18:21
Kennoway, opp The Burns 09:22 18:22
Kennoway, opp Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 09:22 18:22
Kennoway, adj The Causeway 09:23 18:23
Kennoway Shops (adj) 09:25 18:25
Kennoway New Road (N-bound) 09:25 18:25
Kennoway, opp Laburnum Bank 09:25 18:25
Kennoway, adj Seton Terrace 09:26 18:26
Kennoway Leven Road (E-bound) 09:27 18:27
Leven, opp Wester Durie 09:29 18:29
Leven, adj Cock-ma-lane 09:30 18:30
Broom Access (adj) 09:31 18:31
Leven, opp Banbeath Road 09:32 18:32
Mountfleurie, opp Midlaw Crescent 09:32 18:32
Leven, adj Co-op Supermarket 09:33 18:33
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:35 18:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 18 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)