bustimes.org

43 - Newport - Spytty Park

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Spytty Park

Newport, at Friars Walk 12 06:03 07:33 then hourly until 18:33
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 06:05 07:35 18:35
Newport, after Cenotaph 06:05 07:35 18:35
Newport, after Marlborough Road 06:06 07:37 18:37
Newport, nr Rugby Ground 06:07 07:38 18:38
Newport, opp Bus Depot 06:08 07:39 18:39
Newport, before Halstead Street 06:09 07:39 18:39
Newport, before Bilston Street 06:10 07:41 18:41
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 06:11 07:42 18:42
Newport, o/s St Andrew's Schools 06:11 07:42 18:42
Newport, after Marshfield Street 06:12 07:43 18:43
Liswerry, o/s Lysaght Institute 06:12 07:44 18:44
Liswerry, after Carcraft 06:14 07:46 18:46
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (before footbridge) 06:15 07:48 18:48
Liswerry, o/s Nash College 06:17 07:50 18:50
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 06:23 07:56 18:56

Spytty Park - Newport

Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 06:23 07:56 then hourly until 18:56
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 06:23 07:56 18:56
Liswerry, before Nash Drive 06:25 07:59 18:59
Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue 06:25 07:59 18:59
Liswerry, before Nash Club 06:26 08:00 19:00
Liswerry, after Eschol Close 06:27 08:01 19:01
Liswerry, after Thompson Avenue 06:28 08:02 19:02
Liswerry, after Longmeadow Court 06:29 08:03 19:03
Liswerry, at Broadmead Park 06:30 08:05 19:05
Liswerry, at Moorland Park 06:30 08:05 19:05
Liswerry, after Moorland Park Community Centre 06:31 08:07 19:07
Liswerry, after Moorland Avenue 06:32 08:08 19:08
Liswerry, before Eschol Close 06:33 08:09 19:09
Liswerry, before Post Office 06:33 08:09 19:09
Somerton, o/s Black Horse Inn 06:34 08:10 19:10
Somerton Liscombe Street (opp junct) 06:35 08:11 19:11
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 06:36 08:13 19:13
Newport, before Lilleshall Street 06:37 08:14 19:14
Newport, before Coverack Road 06:38 08:16 19:16
Newport, o/s Bus Depot 06:40 08:18 19:18
Newport, nr Rugby Ground 06:41 08:19 19:19
Newport, before Clarence Place 06:43 08:21 19:21
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 06:44 08:22 19:22
Newport, at Friars Walk 12 06:49 08:28 19:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus