43 - Newport - Newport Retail Park
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport - Newport Retail Park
Newport Transport Bus Depot (opp) | 05:43 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport, at Friars Walk 8 | 06:30 | 07:25 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:40 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:38 | |
Newport Cenotaph (after) | 06:32 | 07:27 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:43 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:40 | |
Newport, after Marlborough Road | 06:34 | 07:29 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:45 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:42 | |
Newport Maindee Primary School (near) | 06:35 | 07:30 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:46 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:43 | |
Newport, before Halstead Street | 05:43 | 06:36 | 07:32 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:49 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:45 |
Newport, before Bilston Street | 05:45 | 06:38 | 07:34 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:50 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:47 |
Newport, after Corporation Hotel | 05:46 | 06:39 | 07:35 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:52 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:48 |
Newport, o/s St Andrew`s Primary School | 05:46 | 06:39 | 07:35 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:52 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:48 |
Newport, after Marshfield Street | 05:47 | 06:40 | 07:36 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:53 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:49 |
Liswerry, o/s Lysaght Institute | 05:47 | 06:40 | 07:36 | 08:45 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:54 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:49 |
Liswerry, after Spytty Lane | 05:49 | 06:42 | 07:39 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:57 | 16:49 | 17:48 | 18:52 |
Liswerry Spytty Park Footbridge (before footbridge) | 05:50 | 06:43 | 07:40 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:58 | 16:50 | 17:49 | 18:53 |
Liswerry, o/s Coleg Gwent | 05:52 | 06:45 | 07:42 | 08:51 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:01 | 16:53 | 17:52 | 18:55 |
Liswerry High School (o/s) | 05:52 | |||||||||||||
Liswerry, on Lee Way | 05:52 | |||||||||||||
Liswerry, opp Volvo Garage | 05:53 | |||||||||||||
Liswerry, opposite Halo Foods | 05:54 | |||||||||||||
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park | 05:57 | 06:50 | 07:47 | 08:56 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:09 | 16:59 | 17:58 | 19:00 |
From Coleg Gwent operate via Nash Road, Leeway, Broadwater Road, Estuary Road, Meadow Road and Queensway to Newport Retail Park |
Newport Retail Park - Newport
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park | 06:02 | 06:50 | 07:47 | 08:56 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:09 | 16:59 | 17:58 | 19:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liswerry, o/s Tesco | 06:04 | 06:52 | 07:49 | 08:58 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:11 | 17:01 | 18:00 | 19:02 |
Liswerry, opp Spytty Tesco Footbridge | 06:07 | 06:55 | 07:53 | 09:02 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:15 | 17:05 | 18:04 | 19:06 |
Broadmead Park (at) | 06:10 | 06:58 | 07:56 | 09:06 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:05 | 16:18 | 17:09 | 18:08 | 19:09 |
Moorland Park, at Reen Bridge | 06:10 | 06:58 | 07:56 | 09:06 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:05 | 16:18 | 17:09 | 18:08 | 19:09 |
Liswerry, after Newport East Community Centre | 06:12 | 07:00 | 07:58 | 09:08 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:07 | 16:20 | 17:11 | 18:10 | 19:11 |
Liswerry, after Moorland Avenue | 06:13 | 07:01 | 08:00 | 09:10 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:09 | 16:22 | 17:13 | 18:11 | 19:12 |
Liswerry, before Eschol Close | 06:14 | 07:02 | 08:01 | 09:11 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:10 | 16:23 | 17:14 | 18:13 | 19:13 |
Liswerry Post Office (outside) | 06:15 | 07:03 | 08:02 | 09:12 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:11 | 16:24 | 17:15 | 18:13 | 19:14 |
Liswerry, after Black Horse Inn | 06:15 | 07:03 | 08:03 | 09:13 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:12 | 16:25 | 17:16 | 18:14 | 19:14 |
Liswerry Liscombe Street (opp junct) | 06:16 | 07:04 | 08:04 | 09:14 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:13 | 16:26 | 17:17 | 18:15 | 19:15 |
Newport, after Corporation Hotel | 06:18 | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:16 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:15 | 16:28 | 17:19 | 18:17 | 19:17 |
Newport, before Lilleshall Street | 06:19 | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:17 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:16 | 16:29 | 17:20 | 18:18 | 19:18 |
Newport, before Coverack Road | 06:20 | 07:09 | 08:09 | 09:19 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:18 | 16:31 | 17:22 | 18:20 | 19:20 |
Newport Transport Bus Depot (o/s) | 06:22 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:20 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:20 | 16:33 | 17:24 | 18:21 | 19:21 |
Newport, opposite Maindee Primary School | 06:23 | 07:11 | 08:12 | 09:21 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:21 | 16:34 | 17:25 | 18:22 | 19:22 |
Newport, before Clarence Place | 06:24 | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:23 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:23 | 16:36 | 17:27 | 18:24 | 19:24 |
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) | 06:25 | 07:14 | 08:14 | 09:24 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:24 | 16:37 | 17:28 | 18:25 | 19:25 |
Newport, at Friars Walk 12 | 06:30 | 07:19 | 08:20 | 09:29 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:30 | 16:43 | 17:34 | 18:30 | 19:30 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted