Bus Times

435 - Ludlow - Church Stretton - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Minsterley

Ludlow - Church Stretton - Shrewsbury

Ludlow, adj Compasses Inn 07:00 08:15 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:50
Ludlow, opp Council Offices 07:00 08:15 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:55 16:55 17:50
Ludlow, opp Bridge 07:00 08:15 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:55 16:55 17:50
Ludlow, adj School 07:01 08:16 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:56 16:56 17:51
Bromfield, opp Racecourse 07:03 08:18 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:58 16:58 17:53
Bromfield, opp Clive Restaurant 07:05 08:20 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:00 17:00 17:55
Onibury, adj Level Crossing 07:10 08:25 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:05 17:05 18:00
Craven Arms, opp Secret Hills Discovery Ctre 07:14 08:29 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:09 17:09 18:04
Craven Arms, adj Harry Tuffins 07:15 08:30 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:10 17:10 18:05
Craven Arms, opp Community Centre 07:15 08:30 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:10 17:10 18:05
Craven Arms, opp Newington Farm Entrance 07:15 08:30 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:10 17:10 18:05
Grove Bank, adj Jewson 07:17 08:32 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:12 17:12 18:06
Wistanstow, opp The Plough PH 07:18 08:33 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:13 17:13 18:08
Wistanstow, opp Church 07:18 08:33 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:13 17:13 18:08
Leamoor Common, opp Long Lenth Road Jct 07:20 08:35 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:15 17:15 18:10
Bushmoor, opp Junction 07:22 08:37 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:17 17:17 18:12
Fellhampton, adj Bushmoor Jct 07:23 08:38 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:18 17:18 18:13
Marshbrook, opp Acton Scott Jct 07:27 08:42 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:22 17:22 18:17
Marshbrook, adj Junction 07:27 08:42 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:22 17:22 18:17
Little Stretton, adj Green Dragon Inn 07:29 08:44 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:24 17:24 18:19
Little Stretton, adj Ragleth Inn 07:30 08:45 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:25 17:25 18:20
Church Stretton, opp Brockhurst Wood 07:32 08:47 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:27 17:27 18:22
Church (opp) Stretton 07:33 08:48 09:43 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:28 17:28 18:23
Church Stretton, adj Cafe 07:35 08:50 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:30 17:30 18:25
Church Stretton, adj Carding Mill Jct 07:36 08:51 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:31 17:31 18:26
Church Stretton, opp Secondary School 07:37 08:52 09:47 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:32 17:32 18:27
All Stretton, opp Post Office 07:40 08:55 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:35 17:35 18:30
Leebotwood, opp Pound Inn 07:45 09:00 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:40 17:40 18:35
Longnor Jct (opp) 07:48 09:03 09:58 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:43 17:43 18:38
Dorrington, adj Horseshoes Inn 07:51 09:06 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:46 17:46 18:41
Dorrington, opp The Bank Jct 07:51 09:06 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:46 17:46
Great Ryton, opp Junction 07:54 09:09 10:04 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:49 17:49
Condover, adj School 07:59 09:14 10:09 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:54 17:54
Bayston Hill, opp Compasses Inn 08:04 09:19 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:59 17:59 18:48
Bayston Hill, opp Sharpstones Lane Jct 08:04 09:19 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:59 17:59 18:48
Bayston Hill, adj Garden Centre 08:05 09:20 10:15 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:00 18:00 18:49
Meole Brace, adj Moneybrook Way Jct 08:05 09:20 10:15 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:00 18:00 18:49
Old Potts Way, opp Cineworld 08:09 09:24 10:19 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:04 18:04 18:53
Old Potts Way, opp Asda 08:10 09:25 10:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:05 18:05 18:53
Coleham, adj Mansers 08:10 09:25 10:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:05 18:05 18:54
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 08:11 09:26 10:21 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:06 18:06 18:55
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:12 09:27 10:22 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:07 18:07 18:56
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 08:13 09:28 10:23 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:08 18:08 18:56
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:14 09:29 10:24 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:09 18:09 18:57
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 08:16 09:31 10:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:11 18:11 18:59

Shrewsbury - Church Stretton - Ludlow

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 07:15 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:25 17:40
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 07:17 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:32 15:32 16:27 17:42
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 07:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:33 15:33 16:28 17:43
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 07:19 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:34 15:34 16:29 17:44
Old Potts Way, adj Asda 07:20 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:35 15:35 16:30 17:45
Old Potts Way, adj Cineworld 07:22 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:37 15:37 16:32 17:47
Meole Brace, opp Moneybrook Way Jct 07:25 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:40 15:40 16:35 17:50
Bayston Hill, opp Garden Centre 07:26 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:41 15:41 16:36 17:51
Bayston Hill, adj Sharpstones Lane Jct 07:26 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:41 15:41 16:36 17:51
Bayston Hill, adj Compasses Inn 07:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:42 15:42 16:37 17:52
Condover, opp School 07:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:47 15:47 16:42 17:57
Great Ryton, adj Junction 07:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:52 15:52 16:47 18:02
Dorrington, adj The Bank Jct 07:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:54 15:54 16:49 18:04
Dorrington, opp Horseshoes Inn 07:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:55 15:55 16:50 18:05
Longnor Jct (adj) 07:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:57 15:57 16:52 18:07
Leebotwood, adj Pound Inn 07:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:01 16:01 16:56 18:11
All Stretton, adj Post Office 07:51 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:06 16:06 17:01 18:16
Church Stretton, adj Secondary School 07:53 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:08 16:08 17:03 18:18
Church Stretton, opp Carding Mill Jct 07:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:09 16:09 17:04 18:19
Church Stretton, adj Cafe 07:56 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:11 16:11 17:06 18:21
Church (adj) Stretton 07:56 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:11 16:11 17:06 18:21
Church Stretton, adj Brockhurst Wood 07:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:13 16:13 17:08 18:23
Little Stretton, opp Ragleth Inn 08:01 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:16 16:16 17:11 18:26
Little Stretton, opp Green Dragon Inn 08:01 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:16 16:16 17:11 18:26
Marshbrook, opp Junction 08:03 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:18 16:18 17:13 18:28
Marshbrook, adj Acton Scott Jct 08:04 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:19 16:19 17:14 18:29
Fellhampton, opp Bushmoor Jct 08:07 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:22 16:22 17:17 18:32
Bushmoor, adj Junction 08:09 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:24 16:24 17:19 18:34
Leamoor Common, adj Long Lenth Road Jct 08:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:25 16:25 17:20 18:35
Wistanstow, adj Church 08:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:26 16:26 17:21 18:36
Wistanstow, adj The Plough PH 08:12 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:27 16:27 17:22 18:37
Grove Bank, opp Jewson 08:13 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:28 16:28 17:23 18:38
Craven Arms, adj Newington Farm Entrance 08:15 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:30 16:30 17:25 18:40
Craven Arms, adj Community Centre 08:15 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:30 16:30 17:25 18:40
Craven Arms, opp Royal Mail Offices 08:16 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:31 16:31 17:26 18:41
Craven Arms, adj Secret Hills Discovery Ctre 08:16 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:31 16:31 17:26 18:41
Onibury, opp Level Crossing 08:21 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:36 16:36 17:31 18:46
Bromfield, adj Clive Restaurant 08:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:41 16:41 17:36 18:51
Bromfield, adj Racecourse 08:27 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:42 16:42 17:37 18:52
Ludlow, opp School 08:28 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:43 16:43 17:38 18:53
Ludlow, adj Bridge 08:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:44 16:44 17:39 18:54
Ludlow, adj Council Offices 08:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:44 16:44 17:39 18:54
Ludlow, opp Tesco 08:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:44 16:44 17:39 18:54
Ludlow, adj Railway Station 08:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:45 16:45 17:40 18:55
Ludlow, adj Surgery 08:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:45 16:45 17:40 18:55
Ludlow, opp Cooperative Store 08:31 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:46 16:46 17:41 18:56
Ludlow, opp Packer Court 08:31 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:46 16:46 17:41 18:56
Ludlow, opp Police Station 08:32 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:47 16:47 17:42 18:57

More information