bustimes.org

44 - Arbroath - Cliffburn & Timmergreens

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Arbroath, at Morrison's 18:21
Arbroath, at Lordburn 18:22
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 18:23 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Arbroath, at Crown Inn 18:24 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Arbroath, at Springfield Medical Centre 18:26 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Cliffburn, opp Clyde Court 18:26 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Cliffburn, opp Boulziehill Place 18:27 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Cliffburn, opp Edradour Gardens 18:27 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Cliffburn Hotel (opp) 18:28 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Cliffburn, opp St Murdoch's Crescent 18:28 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Cliffburn, at Abbotsford Road 18:29 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Mayfield, opp Andrew Barton Street 18:30 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Mayfield, opp Great Michael Road 18:30 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Mayfield, nr Greig Crescent 18:31 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:32
Arbroath, opp Seaton Caravan Park Road End 22:34
Auchmithie, opp Windyhills Road End 22:36
Mains of Auchmithie (at) 22:37
Auchmithie, at Village Hall 22:39
Mains of Auchmithie (opp) 22:39
Auchmithie, at Windyhills Road End 22:41
Arbroath, at Seaton Caravan Park Road End 22:43
Hayshead Seaton Road (at 17) 18:32 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:45
Hayshead, at Seaton Road 18:32 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:45
Hayshead, at Clova Avenue 18:33 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:46
Hayshead, at Glenisla Drive 18:33 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:46
Hayshead, at Hamilton Street 18:34 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:46
Hayshead, nr Horologe Hill 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:47
Hayshead, nr Bernard Crescent 18:35 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:47
Hayshead, opp Primary School 18:35 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:48
Hayshead, opp Gowanlea 18:36 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:49
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre 18:38 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:50
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office 18:39 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:51
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:51
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:52
Arbroath, at Bus Station 18:43s 19:43s 20:43s 21:43s 22:54
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Timmergreens, opp Ash Grove 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Timmergreens, opp Emislaw Drive 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Timmergreens, nr Gallowden Road 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Timmergreens, at Keptie Road 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Timmergreens, opp Camperdown Drive 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Timmergreens, at Ram's Heid 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Timmergreens, at Gallowden Road 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Timmergreens, at Roseville Place 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Timmergreens, nr Muirton Road 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Place 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Timmergreens, opp Bloomfield Crescent 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Road 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Timmergreens, at Newton Avenue 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Timmergreens, at Ash Grove 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Arbroath, at Bus Station 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland