bustimes.org

44B - Leven - Glenrothes Whitehill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Monday to Friday

Leven Bus Station - Whitehill Whitehill Turning Circle

Leven Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:32 07:04 07:47
Aberhill, opp Bawbee Service Station 06:33 07:05 07:48
Aberhill, adj Patterson Street 06:34 07:06 07:49
Aberhill, adj Tower Bar 06:35 07:07 07:50
Methil, opp Bayview Bar 06:35 07:07 07:51
Methil, opp Barrie Street 06:36 07:08 07:52
Methil, adj Memorial Park 06:37 07:09 07:52
Denbeath, adj Swan Brae 06:38 07:10 07:53
Denbeath, opp Wellesley Inn 06:38 07:10 07:54
Denbeath, opp Randolph Wemyss Hospital 06:39 07:11 07:54
Buckhaven, opp Sandwell Street 06:39 07:11 07:55
Buckhaven College Street (adj 9) 06:41 07:13 07:57
Buckhaven Church Street (opp 20) 06:41 07:13 07:58
Muiredge Den Walk (adj 197) 06:43 07:15 08:00
Muiredge Surgery (adj) 06:43 07:15 08:00
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (adj 451) 06:44 07:16 08:01
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood 06:44 07:16 08:02
Buckhaven, adj Methilhaven Home 06:45 07:17 08:03
Buckhaven, adj Toll Avenue 06:45 07:17 08:03
Methilhill, adj Grieve Street 06:46 07:18 08:04
Methilhill, adj Bowling Club 06:46 07:18 08:04
Methilhill, adj Herd Crescent 06:47 07:19 08:05
Methilhill, opp Simon Crescent 06:47 07:19 08:06
Methilhill, adj Ashgrove Court 06:47 07:19 08:06
Windygates, adj Cameron Hospital 06:50 07:22 08:09
Windygates, adj Cameronbridge Distillery 06:50 07:22 08:09
Windygates, adj Durie Vale 06:51 07:23 08:10
Windygates Cross (W-bound) 06:52 07:24 08:11
Windygates, adj Greig Park 06:52 07:24 08:11
Windygates, opp Henderson Park 06:52 07:24 08:11
Milton of Balgonie, opp Milton Primary School 06:55 07:27 08:15
Milton of Balgonie, adj Jubilee Gardens 06:56 07:28 08:16
Milton of Balgonie, adj Flax Mill Gardens 06:57 07:29 08:17
Milton of Balgonie, opp Beechwood Place 06:57 07:29 08:17
Markinch, adj Cemetery 07:00 07:32 08:20
Markinch, adj Railway Station 07:01 07:33 08:22
Markinch, adj Howiegate Gardens 07:01 07:33 08:22
Markinch High Street (adj 55) 07:01 07:33 08:22
Markinch, adj War Memorial 07:02 07:34 08:23
Markinch, adj Sweetbank Drive 07:03 07:35 08:24
Markinch, adj Prestonhall Drive 07:04 07:36 08:26
Glenrothes Markinch Road End (W-bound) 07:04 07:36 08:26
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 07:08 07:40 08:31
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 07:10s 07:42s 08:33s
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 10) 07:13 07:45 08:35
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 07:14 07:46 08:36
Auchmuty, opp Adamson Place 07:14 07:46 08:36
Pitteuchar Roundabout (S-bound) 07:16 07:48 08:38
Glenrothes, opp Ardross Place 07:17 07:49 08:39
Viewfield, adj The Adam Smith College 07:18 07:50 08:40
Viewfield, opp Detroit Road 07:20 07:52 08:42
Southfield, opp Wheatstone Place 07:24 07:56 08:46
Southfield, opp Stirling Road 07:25 07:57 08:47
Southfield, adj Cavendish Way 07:26 07:58 08:48
Whitehill Turning Circle (adj) 07:28 08:00 08:50

Whitehill Whitehill Turning Circle - Leven Bus Station

Whitehill Turning Circle (adj) 16:20 16:40 17:20
Southfield, opp Wheatstone Place 16:22 16:42 17:22
Southfield, opp Stirling Road 16:23 16:43 17:23
Southfield, adj Cavendish Way 16:23 16:43 17:23
Viewfield, adj Detroit Road 16:26 16:46 17:26
Viewfield, opp The Adam Smith College 16:28 16:48 17:28
Glenrothes, adj Ardross Place 16:28 16:48 17:28
Pitteuchar Roundabout (N-bound) 16:28 16:48 17:28
Auchmuty, adj Adamson Place 16:29 16:49 17:29
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 16:30 16:50 17:30
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 16:31s 16:51s 17:31s
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 3) 16:35 16:55 17:35 18:21
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 16:36 16:56 17:36 18:21
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 16:36 16:56 17:36 18:22
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 16:37 16:57 17:37 18:22
Glenrothes Markinch Road End (E-bound) 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:26
Markinch, opp Prestonhall Drive 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:26
Markinch, opp Sweetbank Drive 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:28
Markinch, opp War Memorial 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:28
Markinch High Street (adj 42) 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:29
Markinch, adj Railway Station 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:30
Markinch, opp Cemetery 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:30
Milton of Balgonie, adj Beechwood Place 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:32
Milton of Balgonie, adj Bellfield Place 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:33
Milton of Balgonie, adj Fife Arms Hotel 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:33
Milton of Balgonie, adj Milton Primary School 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:33
Windygates, adj Henderson Park 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:37
Windygates, opp Greig Park 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:37
Windygates, opp Johnston Terrace 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:37
Windygates Leven Road (adj Carpet Shop) 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:38
Windygates, adj Cameron Hospital 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:40
Windygates, adj Cameronbridge Distillery 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:40
Methilhill, adj Simon Crescent 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:41
Methilhill, adj Brown Crescent 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:42
Methilhill, opp Bowling Club 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:42
Methilhill, opp Grieve Street 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:43
Buckhaven, opp Toll Avenue 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:44
Buckhaven, opp Methilhaven Home 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:44
Buckhaven, adj Starkies Wood 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:45
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (Adj 49) 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:45
Muiredge Surgery (opp) 17:04 17:24 18:04 18:46
Muiredge Den Walk (adj 226) 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:47
Buckhaven Church Street (adj 16) 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:48
Buckhaven College Street (adj 18) 17:07 17:27 18:07 18:49
Buckhaven Kenmore Terrace (opp 86) 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:50
Denbeath, adj Randolph Wemyss Hospital 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:50
Denbeath, adj Wellesley Inn 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:50
Denbeath, adj Cowley Street 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:51
Methil, opp Memorial Park 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:52
Methil, adj Barrie Street 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:52
Methil, adj Bayview Bar 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:53
Aberhill, opp Tower Bar 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:54
Aberhill, opp Patterson Street 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:54
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Service Station 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:55
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:57

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland