bustimes.org

44 - Leven - Glenrothes Whitehill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Whitehill Whitehill Turning Circle - Leven Bus Station

Whitehill Turning Circle (adj) 07:32 08:02 08:32 then hourly until
Caskieberran, opp Chewton Way 07:33 08:03 08:33
Caskieberran, adj St Ronans Court 07:34 08:04 08:34
Tanshall, adj Huntly Drive 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:20 13:20 14:20
Tanshall, adj Alford Drive 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:21 13:21 14:21
Rimbleton, adj Cromarty Court 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:22 13:22 14:22
Rimbleton, opp Melvich Place 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:22 13:22 14:22
Viewfield, adj St Paul's Primary School 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:24 13:24 14:24
Rimbleton Avenue (adj) 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:25 13:25 14:25
Auchmuty, adj Adamson Place 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:26 13:26 14:26
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:27 13:27 14:27
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 07:24s 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:29s 13:29s 14:29
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:26 08:41 09:31 13:31
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 07:26 08:41 09:31 13:31
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 07:27 08:42 09:32 13:32
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 07:27 08:42 09:32 13:32
Milton of Balgonie, adj Beechwood Place 07:32 08:47 09:37 13:37
Milton of Balgonie, adj Bellfield Place 07:33 08:48 09:38 13:38
Milton of Balgonie, adj Fife Arms Hotel 07:33 08:48 09:38 13:38
Milton of Balgonie, adj Milton Primary School 07:34 08:49 09:39 13:39
Windygates, adj Henderson Park 07:37 08:52 09:42 13:42
Windygates, opp Greig Park 07:38 08:53 09:43 13:43
Windygates, opp Johnston Terrace 07:38 08:53 09:43 13:43
Windygates Leven Road (adj Carpet Shop) 07:39 08:54 09:44 13:44
Windygates, adj Cameron Hospital 07:42 08:57 09:47 13:47
Windygates, adj Cameronbridge Distillery 07:42 08:57 09:47 13:47
Methilhill, adj Simon Crescent 07:44 08:59 09:49 13:49
Methilhill, adj Brown Crescent 07:44 08:59 09:49 13:49
Methilhill, opp Bowling Club 07:45 09:00 09:50 13:50
Methilhill, opp Grieve Street 07:46 09:01 09:51 13:51
Methil Toll Bar (NE-bound) 07:46 09:01 09:51 13:51
Methil, adj The Big Tree 07:47 09:02 09:52 13:52
Methil, adj Woodlands Nursery 07:48 09:03 09:53 13:53
Methil, opp Kirkland High School 07:48 09:03 09:53 13:53
Methil, adj Kirkland Gardens 07:48 09:03 09:53 13:53
Methil, adj Innerleven Church 07:50 09:05 09:55 13:55
Aberhill, opp Methilhaven Road 07:50 09:05 09:55 13:55
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Bridge 07:51 09:06 09:56 13:56
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:52 09:07 09:57 13:57

Leven Bus Station - Whitehill Whitehill Turning Circle

Leven Bus Station (Stance 5) 08:40 then hourly until 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Aberhill Bawbee Bridge (W-bound) 08:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Aberhill Methilhaven Road (W-bound) 08:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Aberhill, adj Bus Depot 08:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Methil, opp Innerleven Church 08:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Methil, opp Kirkland Gardens 08:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Methil, opp Woodlands Nursery 08:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Methil, opp The Big Tree 08:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Methil Toll Bar (SW-bound) 08:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Methilhill, adj Grieve Street 08:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Methilhill, adj Bowling Club 08:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Methilhill, adj Herd Crescent 08:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Methilhill, opp Simon Crescent 08:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Methilhill, adj Ashgrove Court 08:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Windygates, adj Cameron Hospital 08:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Windygates, adj Cameronbridge Distillery 08:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Windygates, adj Durie Vale 08:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Windygates Cross (W-bound) 08:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Windygates, adj Greig Park 08:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Windygates, opp Henderson Park 08:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Milton of Balgonie, opp Milton Primary School 08:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Milton of Balgonie, adj Jubilee Gardens 08:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Milton of Balgonie, adj Flax Mill Gardens 08:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Milton of Balgonie, opp Beechwood Place 08:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 09:08s 14:08s 16:08s 17:08s 18:08s
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 10) 07:49 08:19 09:10 14:10 16:10 16:30 17:10 18:10
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 07:50 08:20 09:11 14:11 16:11 16:31 17:11 18:11
Auchmuty, opp Adamson Place 07:51 08:21 09:12 14:12 16:12 16:32 17:12 18:12
Rimbleton Avenue (opp) 07:52 08:22 09:13 14:13 16:13 16:33 17:13 18:13
Viewfield, opp Caskieberran Road 07:52 08:22 09:14 14:14 16:13 16:33 17:13 18:13
Rimbleton, opp Aline Court 07:53 08:23 16:14 16:34 17:14 18:14
Rimbleton, adj Melvich Place 07:53 08:23 16:14 16:34 17:14 18:14
Rimbleton, opp Cromarty Court 07:54 08:24 16:15 16:35 17:15 18:15
Tanshall, opp Alford Drive 07:55 08:25 16:16 16:36 17:16 18:16
Tanshall, opp Keith Drive 07:56 08:26 16:17 16:37 17:17 18:17
Caskieberran, opp Chewton Way 09:17 14:17
Caskieberran, adj Ivanhoe Drive 07:56 08:26 16:17 16:37 17:17 18:17
Caskieberran, adj St Ronans Court 09:18 14:18
Caskieberran, adj Chewton Way 07:57 08:27 16:18 16:38 17:18 18:18
Tanshall, adj Huntly Drive 09:19 14:19
Whitehill Turning Circle (adj) 07:59 08:29 16:20 16:40 17:20 18:20

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland