bustimes.org

44 - Barnsley Interchange - Pogmoor Kingstone Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange/A7 (A7) 06:47 07:28 07:52 08:33 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:39
Barnsley, adj New Street/Joseph Street 06:51 07:32 07:57 08:38 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:44
Worsbrough Common, opp Wood Street/Allatt Close 06:52 07:33 07:58 08:39 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:45
Worsbrough Common, opp Warren Quarry Lane/Essex Road 06:52 07:33 07:59 08:40 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:01 18:45
Worsbrough Common, opp Warren Quarry Lane/Surrey Close 06:53 07:34 08:00 08:41 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:02 18:46
Worsbrough Common, opp Highstone Road/Dickinson Road 06:54 07:35 08:01 08:42 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:03 18:47
Worsbrough Common, adj Kenworthy Road/Highstone Avenue 06:54 07:35 08:01 08:42 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:03 18:47
Worsbrough Common, adj Highstone Avenue/Columbia Street 06:54 07:35 08:01 08:42 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:03 18:47
Worsbrough Common, opp Highstone Avenue/California Street 06:54 07:36 08:02 08:43 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:25 15:55 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:48
Worsbrough Common, nr Park Road/Highstone Avenue 06:55 07:36 08:02 08:43 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:48
Kingstone, at Park Road/Locke Park 06:56 07:37 08:03 08:44 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:05 18:49
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hall Road 06:57 07:39 08:05 08:46 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:51
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hill Road 06:57 07:39 08:05 08:46 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:51
Kingstone, nr Broadway/Keresforth Close 06:59 07:41 08:08 08:49 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:30 16:00 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:53
Kingstone, adj Broadway/Woodland Drive 06:59 07:42 08:09 08:50 09:24 14:24 14:55 15:30 16:01 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:09 18:53
Kingstone, adj Woodland Drive/Horsewood Close 07:00 07:43 08:10 08:51 09:25 14:25 14:56 15:31 16:02 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:10 18:54
Kingstone, adj Woodland Drive/Glenmoor Avenue 07:01 07:44 08:11 08:52 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:32 16:03 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:55
Kingstone, adj Woodland Drive/Broadway 07:01 07:45 08:12 08:53 09:26 14:26 14:57 15:32 16:04 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:11 18:55
Pogmoor Road/White Hill Avenue (adj) 07:03 07:47 08:14 08:55 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:34 16:06 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:13 18:57
Pogmoor Road/Farm House Lane (adj) 07:03 07:47 08:14 08:55 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:34 16:06 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:13 18:57
Pogmoor Road/Intake Lane (adj) 07:04 07:48 08:15 08:57 09:29 14:29 15:00 15:35 16:07 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:14 18:58
Pogmoor Road/Cresswell Street (opp) 07:05 07:49 08:16 08:57 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:36 16:08 16:41 17:12 17:41 18:14 18:58
Pogmoor Road/Summer Lane (at) 07:06 07:50 08:17 08:59 09:31 14:31 15:02 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:13 17:42 18:15 18:59
Pogmoor, at Summer Lane/Queens Avenue 07:07 07:51 08:18 09:00 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:38 16:11 16:44 17:15 17:43 18:16 19:00
Barnsley, adj Summer Lane/Victoria Crescent West 07:07 07:51 08:19 09:01 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:39 16:12 16:45 17:16 17:44 18:17 19:00
Barnsley, adj Summer Lane/Prospect Street 07:08 07:52 08:20 09:03 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:41 16:14 16:47 17:18 17:46 18:18 19:01
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 07:09 07:53 08:21 09:04 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:42 16:15 16:49 17:20 17:47 18:19 19:02
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 07:09 07:54 08:21 09:05 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:43 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:48 18:19 19:02
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 07:10 07:55 08:23 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:45 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:50 18:21 19:03
Barnsley Interchange/A7 (A7) 07:12 07:57 08:25 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:53 18:23 19:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire