bustimes.org

44 - Barnsley Interchange - Pogmoor Kingstone Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley Interchange/A7 (A7) 06:44 07:50 08:50 then hourly until 17:50 19:10
Barnsley, adj New Street/Joseph Street 06:48 07:54 08:54 17:55 19:15
Worsbrough Common, opp Wood Street/Allatt Close 06:49 07:55 08:55 17:56 19:16
Worsbrough Common, opp Warren Quarry Lane/Essex Road 06:49 07:55 08:56 17:56 19:16
Worsbrough Common, opp Warren Quarry Lane/Surrey Close 06:50 07:56 08:57 17:57 19:17
Worsbrough Common, opp Highstone Road/Dickinson Road 06:51 07:57 08:58 17:58 19:18
Worsbrough Common, adj Kenworthy Road/Highstone Avenue 06:51 07:57 08:58 17:58 19:18
Worsbrough Common, adj Highstone Avenue/Columbia Street 06:51 07:57 08:58 17:58 19:19
Worsbrough Common, opp Highstone Avenue/California Street 06:52 07:58 08:59 17:59 19:19
Worsbrough Common, nr Park Road/Highstone Avenue 06:52 07:58 08:59 17:59 19:20
Kingstone, at Park Road/Locke Park 06:53 07:59 09:00 18:00 19:21
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hall Road 06:55 08:01 09:02 18:02 19:23
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hill Road 06:55 08:01 09:02 18:02 19:23
Kingstone, nr Broadway/Keresforth Close 06:56 08:02 09:04 18:04 19:24
Kingstone, adj Broadway/Woodland Drive 06:56 08:02 09:04 18:04 19:24
Kingstone, adj Woodland Drive/Horsewood Close 06:57 08:03 09:05 18:05 19:24
Kingstone, adj Woodland Drive/Glenmoor Avenue 06:57 08:03 09:06 18:06 19:25
Kingstone, adj Woodland Drive/Broadway 06:58 08:04 09:06 18:06 19:25
Pogmoor Road/White Hill Avenue (adj) 06:59 08:05 09:08 18:08 19:26
Pogmoor Road/Farm House Lane (adj) 06:59 08:05 09:08 18:08 19:26
Pogmoor Road/Intake Lane (adj) 07:00 08:06 09:09 18:09 19:27
Pogmoor Road/Cresswell Street (opp) 07:00 08:06 09:10 18:10 19:27
Pogmoor Road/Summer Lane (at) 07:01 08:07 09:11 18:11 19:28
Pogmoor, at Summer Lane/Queens Avenue 07:02 08:08 09:12 18:12 19:29
Barnsley, adj Summer Lane/Victoria Crescent West 07:03 08:09 09:13 18:13 19:29
Barnsley, adj Summer Lane/Prospect Street 07:04 08:10 09:14 18:14 19:30
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 07:06 08:12 09:15 18:15 19:31
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 07:07 08:13 09:16 18:16 19:32
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 07:08 08:14 09:17 18:17 19:33
Barnsley Interchange/A7 (A7) 07:11 08:17 09:20 18:20 19:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)