Bus Times

44 - Red Line - Nottingham - Colwick - Netherfield - Gedling

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Colwick - Netherfield - Gedling

Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 00:02 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:05 17:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V3) 00:04 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:27 17:07 17:32 20:02 23:02
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 00:08 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:31 17:11 17:36 20:06 23:06
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN49) 00:08 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:32 17:12 17:37 20:07 23:07
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN14) 00:09 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:32 17:12 17:37 20:07 23:07
Sneinton Lees Hill Street (Stop SN40) 00:09 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:33 17:13 17:38 20:08 23:08
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN15) 00:10 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:34 17:14 17:39 20:09 23:09
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN16) 00:10 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:35 17:15 17:40 20:10 23:10
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN17) 00:11 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:35 17:15 17:40 20:10 23:10
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN18) 00:11 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:36 17:16 17:41 20:11 23:11
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK01) 00:12 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:37 17:17 17:42 20:12 23:12
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK28) 00:12 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:37 17:17 17:42 20:12 23:12
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK02) 00:13 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:38 17:18 17:43 20:13 23:13
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK03) 00:15 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:40 17:20 17:45 20:15 23:15
Colwick, adj New Vale Road 00:16 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:41 17:21 17:46 20:16 23:16
Colwick, adj St John School 00:17 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:42 17:22 17:47 20:17 23:17
Colwick, adj Verona Avenue 00:18 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:43 17:23 17:48 20:18 23:18
Colwick, adj Chaworth Road 00:19 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:44 17:24 17:49 20:19 23:19
Netherfield, opp Knight Street 00:20 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:45 17:25 17:50 20:20 23:20
Netherfield Victoria Road (N-bound) 00:21 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:46 17:26 17:51 20:21 23:21
Carlton Manor Road (N-bound) 00:22 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:47 17:27 17:52 20:22 23:22
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 00:22 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:47 17:27 17:52 20:22 23:22
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 00:23 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:48 17:28 17:53 20:23 23:23
Gedling, opp Tennyson Avenue 00:23 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:48 17:28 17:53 20:23 23:23
Gedling, adj Church View 00:24 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:49 17:29 17:54 20:24 23:24
Gedling, opp Wykes Avenue 00:25 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:50 17:30 17:55 20:25 23:25
Gedling, adj Cemetery 00:26 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:51 17:31 17:56 20:26 23:26
Gedling, adj Besecar Avenue 00:26 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:51 17:31 17:56 20:26 23:26
Gedling, adj Newton Road 00:27 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:52 17:32 17:57 20:27 23:27
Gedling, opp Turpin Avenue 00:28 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:53 17:33 17:58 20:28 23:28
Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 00:29 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:54 17:34 17:59 20:29 23:29

Gedling - Netherfield - Colwick - Nottingham

Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 06:00 then hourly until 09:00 09:30 09:52 then every 20 minutes until 16:32 17:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 21:30 22:30
Gedling, o/s School 06:00 09:00 09:30 09:52 16:32 17:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Gedling, opp Cinderhill Grove 06:01 09:01 09:31 09:53 16:33 17:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Gedling, opp Cemetery 06:01 09:01 09:31 09:53 16:33 17:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Gedling, adj Wykes Avenue 06:03 09:03 09:33 09:55 16:35 17:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Gedling, opp Church View 06:03 09:03 09:33 09:56 16:36 17:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Gedling, adj Tennyson Avenue 06:04 09:04 09:34 09:57 16:37 17:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Carlton, opp Westdale Lane East 06:04 09:04 09:34 09:57 16:37 17:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 06:06 09:06 09:36 09:59 16:39 17:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Carlton, adj Elm Drive 06:07 09:07 09:37 10:00 16:40 17:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Netherfield Victoria Road (S-bound) 06:08 09:08 09:38 10:02 16:42 17:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Netherfield, adj Knight Street 06:08 09:08 09:38 10:02 16:42 17:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Colwick Chaworth Road (SW-bound) 06:09 09:09 09:39 10:03 16:43 17:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Colwick, opp Verona Avenue 06:09 09:09 09:39 10:04 16:44 17:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Colwick, opp St John School 06:10 09:10 09:40 10:05 16:45 17:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Colwick, opp New Vale Road 06:11 09:11 09:41 10:06 16:46 17:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK12) 06:11 09:11 09:41 10:06 16:46 17:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK13) 06:13 09:13 09:43 10:08 16:48 17:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Colwick Park Daleside Road East (Stop CK30) 06:14 09:14 09:44 10:09 16:49 17:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK14) 06:14 09:14 09:44 10:09 16:49 17:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN19) 06:15 09:15 09:45 10:10 16:50 17:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN20) 06:16 09:16 09:46 10:11 16:51 17:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN21) 06:16 09:16 09:46 10:11 16:51 17:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN22) 06:18 09:18 09:48 10:13 16:53 17:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN23) 06:19 09:19 09:49 10:14 16:54 17:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN24) 06:20 09:20 09:50 10:15 16:55 17:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN25) 06:20 09:20 09:50 10:15 16:55 17:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 06:21 09:21 09:51 10:16 16:56 17:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 06:22 09:22 09:52 10:17 16:57 17:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:24 09:24 09:54 10:19 16:59 17:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:25 09:25 09:55 10:20 17:00 17:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 06:28 09:28 09:58 10:23 17:03 17:28 20:58 21:58 22:58

More information