🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

44 - Red Line - Nottingham - Netherfield - Gedling

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Gedling

Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 00:02 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:36 08:45 then every 10 minutes until 15:35 15:42 15:50 15:58 16:05 then every 10 minutes until 17:05 17:15 then every 10 minutes until 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 then every 15 minutes until 19:40 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V3) 00:03 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:47 15:37 15:44 15:52 16:00 16:07 17:07 17:17 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 19:41 20:01 23:31
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 00:06 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:42 08:51 15:41 15:48 15:56 16:04 16:11 17:11 17:21 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 19:45 20:04 23:34
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN49) 00:07 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:43 08:52 15:42 15:49 15:57 16:05 16:12 17:12 17:22 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 19:46 20:05 23:35
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN14) 00:08 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:23 08:44 08:53 15:43 15:50 15:58 16:06 16:13 17:13 17:23 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 19:47 20:06 23:36
Sneinton Lees Hill Street (Stop SN40) 00:08 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:23 08:44 08:53 15:43 15:50 15:58 16:06 16:13 17:13 17:23 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 19:47 20:06 23:36
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN15) 00:09 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:45 08:54 15:44 15:51 15:59 16:07 16:14 17:14 17:24 17:54 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 19:48 20:07 23:37
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN16) 00:10 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:46 08:55 15:45 15:52 16:00 16:08 16:15 17:15 17:25 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 19:49 20:08 23:38
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN17) 00:10 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:46 08:55 15:45 15:52 16:00 16:08 16:15 17:15 17:25 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 19:49 20:08 23:38
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN18) 00:11 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:47 08:56 15:46 15:53 16:01 16:09 16:16 17:16 17:26 17:56 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 19:50 20:09 23:39
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK01) 00:12 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:48 08:57 15:47 15:54 16:02 16:10 16:18 17:18 17:27 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 19:51 20:10 23:40
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK28) 00:13 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:49 08:58 15:48 15:55 16:03 16:11 16:20 17:20 17:29 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 19:52 20:11 23:41
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK02) 00:13 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:49 08:58 15:48 15:55 16:03 16:11 16:20 17:20 17:29 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 19:52 20:11 23:41
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK03) 00:14 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:50 08:59 15:49 15:56 16:04 16:12 16:21 17:21 17:30 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:28 18:38 19:53 20:12 23:42
Colwick, adj New Vale Road 00:15 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:51 09:00 15:50 15:57 16:05 16:14 16:23 17:23 17:32 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:29 18:39 19:54 20:13 23:43
Colwick, adj St John School 00:16 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:52 09:01 15:51 15:58 16:06 16:15 16:24 17:24 17:33 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:30 18:40 19:55 20:14 23:44
Colwick, adj Verona Avenue 00:17 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:53 09:02 15:52 15:59 16:07 16:16 16:25 17:25 17:34 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:31 18:41 19:56 20:15 23:45
Colwick, adj Chaworth Road 00:18 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:54 09:03 15:53 16:00 16:08 16:17 16:26 17:26 17:35 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:32 18:42 19:57 20:16 23:46
Netherfield, opp Knight Street 00:19 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:55 09:04 15:54 16:01 16:09 16:18 16:27 17:27 17:36 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:33 18:43 19:58 20:17 23:47
Netherfield Victoria Road (N-bound) 00:20 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:56 09:05 15:55 16:02 16:11 16:20 16:30 17:30 17:38 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:34 18:44 19:59 20:18 23:48
Carlton Manor Road (N-bound) 00:21 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:57 09:06 15:56 16:03 16:12 16:21 16:31 17:31 17:39 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:35 18:45 20:00 20:19 23:49
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 00:21 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:58 09:07 15:57 16:04 16:13 16:22 16:32 17:32 17:40 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:36 18:46 20:01 20:19 23:49
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 00:22 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:40 08:59 09:08 15:58 16:05 16:14 16:23 16:33 17:33 17:41 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:37 18:47 20:02 20:20 23:50
Gedling, opp Tennyson Avenue 00:23 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:41 09:00 09:09 15:59 16:06 16:15 16:24 16:34 17:34 17:42 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:38 18:48 20:03 20:21 23:51
Gedling, adj Church View 00:24 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:42 09:01 09:10 16:00 16:07 16:16 16:25 16:35 17:35 17:43 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:39 18:49 20:04 20:22 23:52
Gedling, opp Wykes Avenue 00:25 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:02 09:11 16:01 16:08 16:17 16:26 16:36 17:36 17:44 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:40 18:50 20:05 20:23 23:53
Gedling, adj Cemetery 00:25 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:02 09:11 16:01 16:08 16:17 16:26 16:36 17:36 17:44 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:40 18:50 20:05 20:23 23:53
Gedling, adj Besecar Avenue 00:26 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:44 09:03 09:12 16:02 16:09 16:18 16:27 16:37 17:37 17:45 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:41 18:51 20:06 20:24 23:54
Gedling, adj Newton Road 00:27 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:45 09:04 09:13 16:03 16:10 16:19 16:28 16:38 17:38 17:46 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:42 18:52 20:07 20:25 23:55
Gedling, opp Turpin Avenue 00:27 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:45 09:04 09:13 16:03 16:10 16:19 16:28 16:38 17:38 17:46 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:42 18:52 20:07 20:25 23:55
Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 00:30 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:49 09:08 09:17 16:07 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 17:44 17:51 18:21 18:29 18:39 18:46 18:56 20:11 20:28 23:58

Gedling - Nottingham

Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 05:01 05:31 05:59 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:10 07:19 07:28 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:09 then every 10 minutes until 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 16:08 16:18 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:20 then every 15 minutes until 19:05 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Gedling, o/s School 05:01 05:31 05:59 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:10 07:19 07:28 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:09 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 16:08 16:18 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:20 19:05 19:30 23:30
Gedling, opp Cinderhill Grove 05:02 05:32 06:00 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:11 07:20 07:29 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:10 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:09 16:19 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:21 19:06 19:31 23:31
Gedling, opp Cemetery 05:02 05:32 06:01 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:12 07:21 07:30 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:11 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:10 16:20 16:40 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:10 18:21 19:06 19:31 23:31
Gedling, adj Wykes Avenue 05:03 05:33 06:02 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:13 07:22 07:31 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:12 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:11 16:21 16:41 16:51 17:11 17:21 17:41 17:51 18:11 18:22 19:07 19:32 23:32
Gedling, opp Church View 05:03 05:33 06:02 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:14 07:23 07:32 07:41 07:49 07:57 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:13 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:12 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:12 18:23 19:08 19:32 23:32
Gedling, adj Tennyson Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:03 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:14 07:23 07:32 07:41 07:49 07:57 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:13 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:12 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:12 18:23 19:08 19:33 23:33
Carlton, opp Westdale Lane East 05:04 05:34 06:03 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:15 07:24 07:33 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:14 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:13 16:23 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:24 19:09 19:33 23:33
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 05:05 05:35 06:04 06:33 06:48 07:01 07:16 07:25 07:34 07:43 07:51 07:59 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:15 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:14 16:24 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:14 18:25 19:10 19:34 23:34
Carlton, adj Elm Drive 05:06 05:36 06:05 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:17 07:26 07:35 07:44 07:52 08:00 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:16 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:15 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:26 19:11 19:35 23:35
Netherfield Victoria Road (S-bound) 05:08 05:38 06:07 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:47 07:56 08:05 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:18 15:08 15:19 15:29 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:17 16:27 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:28 19:13 19:37 23:37
Netherfield, adj Knight Street 05:08 05:38 06:07 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:47 07:56 08:05 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:18 15:08 15:19 15:29 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:17 16:27 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:28 19:13 19:37 23:37
Colwick Chaworth Road (SW-bound) 05:09 05:39 06:08 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:48 07:57 08:06 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:19 15:09 15:20 15:30 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:18 16:28 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:18 18:29 19:14 19:38 23:38
Colwick, opp Verona Avenue 05:10 05:40 06:09 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:40 07:49 07:58 08:07 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:20 15:10 15:21 15:31 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:19 16:29 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:19 18:30 19:15 19:39 23:39
Colwick, opp St John School 05:11 05:41 06:10 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:08 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:21 15:11 15:22 15:32 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:20 16:30 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:31 19:16 19:40 23:40
Colwick, opp New Vale Road 05:13 05:43 06:12 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:43 07:52 08:01 08:10 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:23 15:13 15:25 15:35 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:32 19:17 19:41 23:41
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK12) 05:13 05:43 06:12 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:24 07:35 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:11 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:16 09:23 15:13 15:25 15:35 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:32 19:17 19:41 23:41
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK13) 05:14 05:44 06:13 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:25 07:36 07:45 07:54 08:03 08:12 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:17 09:24 15:14 15:26 15:36 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:03 17:23 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:33 19:18 19:42 23:42
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK27) 05:15 05:45 06:14 06:43 06:58 07:11 07:26 07:37 07:46 07:55 08:04 08:13 08:22 08:32 08:41 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:18 09:25 15:15 15:27 15:37 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:24 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:34 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:34 19:19 19:43 23:43
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK14) 05:15 05:45 06:14 06:43 06:58 07:11 07:26 07:37 07:46 07:55 08:05 08:14 08:23 08:33 08:42 08:50 08:59 09:09 09:18 09:25 15:15 15:27 15:38 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:24 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:34 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:34 19:19 19:43 23:43
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN19) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:28 07:39 07:48 07:57 08:07 08:16 08:25 08:35 08:44 08:52 09:01 09:11 09:20 09:27 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:26 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:26 18:36 19:21 19:44 23:44
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN20) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:28 07:39 07:48 07:57 08:07 08:16 08:25 08:35 08:44 08:52 09:01 09:11 09:20 09:27 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:26 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:26 18:36 19:21 19:44 23:44
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN21) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:46 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:40 07:49 07:58 08:08 08:17 08:26 08:36 08:45 08:53 09:02 09:12 09:21 09:28 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:27 16:37 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:27 18:37 19:22 19:45 23:45
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN22) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:30 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:09 08:18 08:27 08:37 08:46 08:54 09:03 09:13 09:22 09:29 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:08 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:28 18:38 19:23 19:46 23:46
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN23) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:48 07:03 07:16 07:31 07:42 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:19 08:28 08:38 08:47 08:55 09:04 09:14 09:23 09:30 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:09 18:29 18:39 19:24 19:47 23:47
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN24) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:48 07:03 07:16 07:31 07:43 07:52 08:01 08:11 08:20 08:29 08:39 08:48 08:56 09:05 09:15 09:24 09:30 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:30 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:30 17:40 17:59 18:09 18:29 18:39 19:24 19:47 23:47
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN25) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:12 08:21 08:30 08:40 08:49 08:57 09:06 09:16 09:25 09:31 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:31 17:41 18:00 18:10 18:30 18:40 19:25 19:48 23:48
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 05:22 05:52 06:23 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:26 08:35 08:45 08:54 09:02 09:11 09:20 09:28 09:34 15:24 15:36 15:48 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:35 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:03 18:13 18:33 18:43 19:28 19:50 23:50
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 05:23 05:53 06:24 06:53 07:08 07:21 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:27 08:36 08:46 08:55 09:03 09:12 09:21 09:29 09:35 15:25 15:37 15:49 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:36 17:46 18:04 18:14 18:34 18:44 19:29 19:51 23:51
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 05:23 05:53 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:22 07:37 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:28 08:37 08:47 08:56 09:04 09:13 09:22 09:30 09:36 15:26 15:38 15:50 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:37 16:47 17:07 17:17 17:37 17:47 18:05 18:15 18:35 18:45 19:30 19:52 23:52
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:30 08:39 08:49 08:58 09:06 09:15 09:24 09:32 09:38 15:28 15:40 15:52 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:07 18:17 18:37 18:46 19:31 19:53 23:53
Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:34 08:43 08:53 09:02 09:10 09:19 09:28 09:36 09:42 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:11 18:21 18:41 18:50 19:35 19:56 23:56

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 6 July 2020

Nottingham City Transport