bustimes.org

44 - Red Line - Nottingham - Netherfield - Gedling

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Gedling

Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 00:02 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 then every 15 minutes until 09:32 09:45 then every 10 minutes until 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 then every 15 minutes until 19:40 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V3) 00:03 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:34 09:47 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:26 19:41 20:01 23:31
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 00:06 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:38 09:51 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:30 19:45 20:04 23:34
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN49) 00:07 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:39 09:52 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:31 19:46 20:05 23:35
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN14) 00:08 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:40 09:53 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:32 19:47 20:06 23:36
Sneinton Lees Hill Street (Stop SN40) 00:08 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:40 09:53 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:32 19:47 20:06 23:36
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN15) 00:09 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:41 09:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:33 19:48 20:07 23:37
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN16) 00:10 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:42 09:55 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:34 19:49 20:08 23:38
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN17) 00:10 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:42 09:55 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:34 19:49 20:08 23:38
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN18) 00:11 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:43 09:56 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:35 19:50 20:09 23:39
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK01) 00:12 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:44 09:57 18:07 18:16 18:26 18:36 19:51 20:10 23:40
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK28) 00:13 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:45 09:58 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:37 19:52 20:11 23:41
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK02) 00:13 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:45 09:58 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:37 19:52 20:11 23:41
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK03) 00:14 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:46 09:59 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:38 19:53 20:12 23:42
Colwick, adj New Vale Road 00:15 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:47 10:00 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:39 19:54 20:13 23:43
Colwick, adj St John School 00:16 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:48 10:01 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:40 19:55 20:14 23:44
Colwick, adj Verona Avenue 00:17 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:49 10:02 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:41 19:56 20:15 23:45
Colwick, adj Chaworth Road 00:18 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:50 10:03 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:42 19:57 20:16 23:46
Netherfield, opp Knight Street 00:19 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:51 10:04 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:43 19:58 20:17 23:47
Netherfield Victoria Road (N-bound) 00:20 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:52 10:05 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:44 19:59 20:18 23:48
Carlton Manor Road (N-bound) 00:21 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:53 10:06 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:45 20:00 20:19 23:49
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 00:21 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:54 10:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:46 20:01 20:19 23:49
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 00:22 07:07 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:55 10:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:47 20:02 20:20 23:50
Gedling, opp Tennyson Avenue 00:23 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:56 10:09 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:48 20:03 20:21 23:51
Gedling, adj Church View 00:24 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:57 10:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:49 20:04 20:22 23:52
Gedling, opp Wykes Avenue 00:25 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:58 10:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:50 20:05 20:23 23:53
Gedling, adj Cemetery 00:25 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:58 10:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:50 20:05 20:23 23:53
Gedling, adj Besecar Avenue 00:26 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:59 10:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:51 20:06 20:24 23:54
Gedling, adj Newton Road 00:27 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:15 10:00 10:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:52 20:07 20:25 23:55
Gedling, opp Turpin Avenue 00:27 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:15 10:00 10:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:52 20:07 20:25 23:55
Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 00:30 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:19 10:04 10:17 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:56 20:11 20:28 23:58

Gedling - Nottingham

Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:30 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 07:45 07:58 then every 15 minutes until 08:58 09:09 then every 10 minutes until 15:49 16:09 16:19 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:20 then every 15 minutes until 19:05 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Gedling, o/s School 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:30 07:00 07:45 07:58 08:58 09:09 15:49 16:09 16:19 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:20 19:05 19:30 23:30
Gedling, opp Cinderhill Grove 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:31 07:01 07:46 07:59 08:59 09:10 15:50 16:10 16:20 16:40 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:10 18:21 19:06 19:31 23:31
Gedling, opp Cemetery 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:47 08:00 09:00 09:11 15:51 16:11 16:21 16:41 16:51 17:11 17:21 17:41 17:51 18:11 18:21 19:06 19:31 23:31
Gedling, adj Wykes Avenue 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:48 08:01 09:01 09:12 15:52 16:12 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:12 18:22 19:07 19:32 23:32
Gedling, opp Church View 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:48 08:01 09:01 09:13 15:53 16:13 16:23 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:23 19:08 19:32 23:32
Gedling, adj Tennyson Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:49 08:02 09:02 09:13 15:53 16:13 16:23 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:23 19:08 19:33 23:33
Carlton, opp Westdale Lane East 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:49 08:02 09:02 09:14 15:54 16:14 16:24 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:14 18:24 19:09 19:33 23:33
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:50 08:03 09:03 09:15 15:55 16:15 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:25 19:10 19:34 23:34
Carlton, adj Elm Drive 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:51 08:04 09:04 09:16 15:56 16:16 16:26 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:26 19:11 19:35 23:35
Netherfield Victoria Road (S-bound) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:53 08:06 09:06 09:18 15:58 16:18 16:28 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:18 18:28 19:13 19:37 23:37
Netherfield, adj Knight Street 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:53 08:06 09:06 09:18 15:58 16:18 16:28 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:18 18:28 19:13 19:37 23:37
Colwick Chaworth Road (SW-bound) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:54 08:07 09:07 09:19 15:59 16:19 16:29 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:19 18:29 19:14 19:38 23:38
Colwick, opp Verona Avenue 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:55 08:08 09:08 09:20 16:00 16:20 16:30 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:30 19:15 19:39 23:39
Colwick, opp St John School 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:56 08:09 09:09 09:21 16:01 16:21 16:31 16:51 17:01 17:21 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:31 19:16 19:40 23:40
Colwick, opp New Vale Road 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:58 08:11 09:11 09:23 16:03 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:03 17:23 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:32 19:17 19:41 23:41
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK12) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:58 08:11 09:11 09:23 16:03 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:03 17:23 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:32 19:17 19:41 23:41
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK13) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:59 08:12 09:12 09:24 16:04 16:24 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:34 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:33 19:18 19:42 23:42
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK27) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:00 08:13 09:13 09:25 16:05 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:34 19:19 19:43 23:43
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK14) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:00 08:13 09:13 09:25 16:05 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:34 19:19 19:43 23:43
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN19) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:01 08:15 09:15 09:27 16:07 16:27 16:37 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:27 18:36 19:21 19:44 23:44
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN20) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:01 08:15 09:15 09:27 16:07 16:27 16:37 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:27 18:36 19:21 19:44 23:44
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN21) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:02 08:16 09:16 09:28 16:08 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:08 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:28 18:37 19:22 19:45 23:45
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN22) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:03 08:17 09:17 09:29 16:09 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:09 18:29 18:38 19:23 19:46 23:46
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN23) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:04 08:18 09:18 09:30 16:10 16:30 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:30 18:39 19:24 19:47 23:47
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN24) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:04 08:18 09:18 09:30 16:10 16:30 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:30 18:39 19:24 19:47 23:47
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN25) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:05 08:19 09:19 09:31 16:11 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:31 17:41 18:01 18:11 18:31 18:40 19:25 19:48 23:48
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:07 08:22 09:22 09:34 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:34 18:43 19:28 19:50 23:50
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:08 08:23 09:23 09:35 16:15 16:35 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:15 18:35 18:44 19:29 19:51 23:51
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:24 08:09 08:24 09:24 09:36 16:16 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:16 18:36 18:45 19:30 19:52 23:52
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:55 07:25 08:10 08:25 09:25 09:38 16:18 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:18 18:38 18:46 19:31 19:53 23:53
Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:58 07:28 08:13 08:28 09:28 09:42 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:12 18:22 18:42 18:50 19:35 19:56 23:56

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 5 January 2022, Nottingham City Transport, 18 January 2022

Nottingham City Transport