Bus Times

44 - Red Line - Nottingham - Colwick - Netherfield - Gedling

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Colwick - Netherfield - Gedling

Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 00:02 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:37 08:47 08:55 then every 10 minutes until 15:15 15:21 15:28 15:35 then every 10 minutes until 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:40 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V3) 00:04 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:19 08:39 08:49 08:57 15:17 15:23 15:30 15:37 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:42 19:02 23:02
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 00:08 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:23 08:43 08:53 09:01 15:21 15:27 15:34 15:41 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 19:06 23:06
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN49) 00:08 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:02 15:22 15:28 15:35 15:42 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:07 23:07
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN14) 00:09 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:02 15:22 15:29 15:36 15:43 18:03 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:07 23:07
Sneinton Lees Hill Street (Stop SN40) 00:09 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:45 08:55 09:03 15:23 15:30 15:38 15:45 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:08 23:08
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN15) 00:10 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:46 08:56 09:04 15:24 15:30 15:39 15:46 18:06 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:09 23:09
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN16) 00:10 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:05 15:25 15:31 15:40 15:47 18:07 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:10 23:10
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN17) 00:11 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:05 15:25 15:32 15:40 15:47 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:10 23:10
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN18) 00:11 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:48 08:58 09:06 15:26 15:33 15:41 15:48 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:11 23:11
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK01) 00:12 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:49 08:59 09:07 15:27 15:34 15:43 15:50 18:10 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:12 23:12
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK28) 00:12 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:49 08:59 09:07 15:27 15:34 15:43 15:50 18:10 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:12 23:12
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK02) 00:13 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:08 15:28 15:35 15:44 15:51 18:11 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:13 23:13
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK03) 00:15 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:52 09:02 09:10 15:30 15:37 15:46 15:53 18:13 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:15 23:15
Colwick, adj New Vale Road 00:16 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:53 09:03 09:11 15:31 15:38 15:47 15:54 18:14 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:16 23:16
Colwick, adj St John School 00:17 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:54 09:04 09:12 15:32 15:40 15:49 15:56 18:16 18:24 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:17 23:17
Colwick, adj Verona Avenue 00:18 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:55 09:05 09:13 15:33 15:41 15:50 15:57 18:17 18:25 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:18 23:18
Colwick, adj Chaworth Road 00:19 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:14 15:34 15:42 15:51 15:58 18:18 18:26 18:34 18:44 18:59 19:19 23:19
Netherfield, opp Knight Street 00:20 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:57 09:07 09:15 15:35 15:44 15:53 16:00 18:20 18:28 18:35 18:45 19:00 19:20 23:20
Netherfield Victoria Road (N-bound) 00:21 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:58 09:08 09:16 15:36 15:45 15:54 16:01 18:21 18:29 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:21 23:21
Carlton Manor Road (N-bound) 00:22 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:17 15:37 15:46 15:55 16:02 18:22 18:30 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:22 23:22
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 00:22 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:17 15:37 15:46 15:55 16:02 18:22 18:30 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:22 23:22
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 00:23 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:10 09:18 15:38 15:47 15:56 16:03 18:23 18:31 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:23 23:23
Gedling, opp Tennyson Avenue 00:23 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:10 09:18 15:38 15:47 15:57 16:04 18:24 18:31 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:23 23:23
Gedling, adj Church View 00:24 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:19 15:39 15:48 15:57 16:04 18:24 18:32 18:39 18:49 19:04 19:24 23:24
Gedling, opp Wykes Avenue 00:25 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:42 09:02 09:12 09:20 15:40 15:49 15:59 16:06 18:26 18:33 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:25 23:25
Gedling, adj Cemetery 00:26 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:03 09:13 09:21 15:41 15:50 16:00 16:07 18:27 18:34 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:26 23:26
Gedling, adj Besecar Avenue 00:26 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:03 09:13 09:21 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:08 18:28 18:35 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:26 23:26
Gedling, adj Newton Road 00:27 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:44 09:04 09:14 09:22 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:09 18:29 18:36 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:27 23:27
Gedling, opp Turpin Avenue 00:28 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:45 09:05 09:15 09:23 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:10 18:30 18:37 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:28 23:28
Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 00:29 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:46 09:06 09:16 09:24 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:11 18:31 18:38 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:29 23:29

Gedling - Netherfield - Colwick - Nottingham

Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 05:01 05:31 05:59 06:29 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:20 07:27 07:35 then every 10 minutes until 08:05 08:15 then every 10 minutes until 08:45 08:54 09:03 09:12 then every 10 minutes until 15:52 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:12 18:22 then every 15 minutes until 19:07 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Gedling, o/s School 05:01 05:31 05:59 06:29 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:20 07:27 07:35 08:05 08:15 08:45 08:54 09:03 09:12 15:52 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:12 18:22 19:07 19:30 23:30
Gedling, opp Cinderhill Grove 05:02 05:32 06:00 06:30 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:21 07:28 07:36 08:06 08:16 08:46 08:55 09:04 09:13 15:53 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:13 18:23 19:08 19:31 23:31
Gedling, opp Cemetery 05:02 05:32 06:00 06:30 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:21 07:28 07:36 08:06 08:16 08:46 08:55 09:04 09:13 15:53 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:13 18:23 19:08 19:31 23:31
Gedling, adj Wykes Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:02 06:32 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:23 07:30 07:38 08:08 08:18 08:48 08:57 09:06 09:15 15:55 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:21 17:41 17:51 18:15 18:25 19:10 19:33 23:33
Gedling, opp Church View 05:04 05:34 06:02 06:32 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:24 07:31 07:39 08:09 08:19 08:49 08:58 09:07 09:16 15:56 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:16 18:26 19:11 19:33 23:33
Gedling, adj Tennyson Avenue 05:05 05:35 06:03 06:33 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:25 07:32 07:40 08:10 08:20 08:50 08:59 09:08 09:17 15:57 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:17 18:27 19:12 19:34 23:34
Carlton, opp Westdale Lane East 05:05 05:35 06:03 06:33 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:25 07:32 07:40 08:10 08:20 08:50 08:59 09:08 09:17 15:57 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:17 18:27 19:12 19:34 23:34
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 05:07 05:37 06:05 06:35 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:27 07:34 07:42 08:12 08:22 08:52 09:01 09:10 09:19 15:59 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:19 18:29 19:14 19:36 23:36
Carlton, adj Elm Drive 05:08 05:38 06:06 06:36 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:28 07:35 07:43 08:13 08:23 08:53 09:02 09:11 09:20 16:00 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:20 18:30 19:15 19:37 23:37
Netherfield Victoria Road (S-bound) 05:09 05:39 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:30 07:37 07:45 08:15 08:25 08:55 09:04 09:13 09:22 16:02 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:22 18:32 19:17 19:38 23:38
Netherfield Victoria Road (S-bound) 07:40 07:50 08:20 08:28 08:58 09:07
Netherfield, adj Knight Street 05:09 05:39 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:20 08:28 08:58 09:07 09:13 09:22 16:02 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:22 18:32 19:17 19:38 23:38
Colwick Chaworth Road (SW-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:21 08:29 08:59 09:08 09:14 09:23 16:03 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:23 18:33 19:18 19:39 23:39
Colwick, opp Verona Avenue 05:10 05:40 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:22 08:30 09:00 09:09 09:15 09:24 16:04 16:20 16:30 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:24 18:34 19:19 19:39 23:39
Colwick, opp St John School 05:11 05:41 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:23 08:31 09:01 09:10 09:16 09:25 16:05 16:21 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:25 18:35 19:20 19:40 23:40
Colwick, opp New Vale Road 05:12 05:42 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:24 08:32 09:02 09:11 09:17 09:26 16:06 16:22 16:32 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:26 18:36 19:21 19:41 23:41
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK12) 05:12 05:42 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:24 08:32 09:02 09:11 09:17 09:26 16:06 16:22 16:32 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:26 18:36 19:21 19:41 23:41
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK13) 05:14 05:44 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:27 08:35 09:05 09:14 09:20 09:28 16:08 16:25 16:35 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:28 18:38 19:23 19:43 23:43
Colwick Park Daleside Road East (Stop CK30) 05:15 05:45 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:28 08:36 09:06 09:15 09:21 09:29 16:09 16:26 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:29 18:39 19:24 19:44 23:44
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK14) 05:15 05:45 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:28 08:36 09:06 09:15 09:21 09:29 16:09 16:26 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:29 18:39 19:24 19:44 23:44
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN19) 05:16 05:46 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:29 08:37 09:07 09:16 09:22 09:30 16:10 16:27 16:37 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:30 18:40 19:25 19:45 23:45
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN20) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:30 08:38 09:08 09:17 09:23 09:31 16:11 16:28 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:31 18:41 19:26 19:46 23:46
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN21) 05:17 05:47 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:31 08:39 09:09 09:18 09:24 09:31 16:11 16:29 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:09 18:31 18:41 19:26 19:46 23:46
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN22) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:32 08:40 09:10 09:19 09:25 09:33 16:13 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:33 18:43 19:28 19:48 23:48
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN23) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:34 08:42 09:12 09:21 09:27 09:34 16:14 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:42 18:02 18:12 18:34 18:44 19:29 19:49 23:49
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN24) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:35 08:43 09:13 09:22 09:28 09:35 16:15 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:35 18:45 19:30 19:50 23:50
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN25) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:35 08:43 09:13 09:22 09:28 09:35 16:15 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:35 18:45 19:30 19:50 23:50
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:36 08:44 09:14 09:23 09:29 09:36 16:16 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:36 18:46 19:31 19:51 23:51
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:37 08:45 09:15 09:24 09:30 09:37 16:17 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:15 18:37 18:47 19:32 19:52 23:52
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:40 08:48 09:18 09:27 09:33 09:39 16:19 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:18 18:39 18:49 19:34 19:54 23:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:41 08:49 09:19 09:28 09:34 09:40 16:20 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:19 18:40 18:50 19:35 19:55 23:55
Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:45 08:53 09:23 09:32 09:38 09:43 16:23 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:23 18:43 18:53 19:38 19:58 23:58

More information