🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

44 - Red Line - Nottingham - Colwick - Netherfield - Gedling

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Gedling - Netherfield - Colwick - Nottingham

Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:30 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 07:45 07:58 then every 15 minutes until 08:58 09:09 then every 10 minutes until 18:09 18:20 then every 15 minutes until 19:05 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Gedling, o/s School 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:30 07:00 07:45 07:58 08:58 09:09 18:09 18:20 19:05 19:30 23:30
Gedling, opp Cinderhill Grove 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:46 07:59 08:59 09:10 18:10 18:20 19:05 19:30 23:30
Gedling, opp Cemetery 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:31 07:01 07:46 07:59 08:59 09:10 18:10 18:21 19:06 19:31 23:31
Gedling, adj Wykes Avenue 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:48 08:01 09:01 09:12 18:12 18:22 19:07 19:32 23:32
Gedling, opp Church View 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:48 08:01 09:01 09:13 18:13 18:23 19:08 19:32 23:32
Gedling, adj Tennyson Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:49 08:02 09:02 09:13 18:13 18:23 19:08 19:33 23:33
Carlton, opp Westdale Lane East 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:49 08:02 09:02 09:14 18:14 18:24 19:09 19:33 23:33
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:51 08:04 09:04 09:15 18:15 18:25 19:10 19:35 23:35
Carlton, adj Elm Drive 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:52 08:05 09:05 09:16 18:16 18:26 19:11 19:36 23:36
Netherfield Victoria Road (S-bound) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:53 08:06 09:06 09:18 18:18 18:28 19:13 19:37 23:37
Netherfield, adj Knight Street 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:53 08:06 09:06 09:18 18:18 18:28 19:13 19:37 23:37
Colwick Chaworth Road (SW-bound) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:54 08:07 09:07 09:19 18:19 18:29 19:14 19:38 23:38
Colwick, opp Verona Avenue 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:55 08:08 09:08 09:20 18:20 18:30 19:15 19:39 23:39
Colwick, opp St John School 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:56 08:09 09:09 09:21 18:21 18:31 19:16 19:40 23:40
Colwick, opp New Vale Road 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:58 08:11 09:11 09:23 18:23 18:32 19:17 19:41 23:41
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK12) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:58 08:11 09:11 09:23 18:23 18:32 19:17 19:41 23:41
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK13) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:59 08:12 09:12 09:24 18:24 18:33 19:18 19:42 23:42
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK27) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:00 08:13 09:13 09:25 18:25 18:34 19:19 19:43 23:43
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK14) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:00 08:13 09:13 09:25 18:25 18:34 19:19 19:43 23:43
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN19) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:01 08:15 09:15 09:27 18:27 18:36 19:21 19:44 23:44
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN20) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:02 08:16 09:16 09:28 18:28 18:37 19:22 19:45 23:45
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN21) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:02 08:17 09:17 09:29 18:29 18:38 19:23 19:45 23:45
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN22) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:04 08:18 09:18 09:30 18:30 18:39 19:24 19:47 23:47
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN23) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:05 08:20 09:20 09:32 18:32 18:41 19:26 19:48 23:48
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN24) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:06 08:21 09:21 09:33 18:33 18:42 19:27 19:49 23:49
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN25) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:06 08:21 09:21 09:33 18:33 18:42 19:27 19:49 23:49
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:07 08:22 09:22 09:34 18:34 18:43 19:28 19:50 23:50
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:08 08:23 09:23 09:35 18:35 18:44 19:29 19:51 23:51
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:55 07:25 08:10 08:25 09:25 09:38 18:38 18:46 19:31 19:53 23:53
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:10 08:25 09:25 09:39 18:39 18:47 19:32 19:53 23:53
Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:58 07:28 08:13 08:28 09:28 09:42 18:42 18:50 19:35 19:56 23:56

Nottingham - Colwick - Netherfield - Gedling

Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:47 then every 15 minutes until 07:32 07:47 then every 15 minutes until 08:32 08:47 then every 15 minutes until 09:32 09:45 then every 10 minutes until 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 then every 15 minutes until 19:40 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V3) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:33 07:48 08:33 08:49 09:34 09:47 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:26 19:41 20:01 23:31
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:36 07:51 08:36 08:53 09:38 09:51 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:30 19:45 20:04 23:34
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN49) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:37 07:52 08:37 08:54 09:39 09:52 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:31 19:46 20:05 23:35
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN14) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:37 07:52 08:37 08:54 09:39 09:52 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:31 19:46 20:05 23:35
Sneinton Lees Hill Street (Stop SN40) 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:38 07:53 08:38 08:55 09:40 09:53 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:32 19:47 20:06 23:36
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN15) 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:39 07:54 08:39 08:56 09:41 09:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:33 19:48 20:07 23:37
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN16) 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:40 07:55 08:40 08:57 09:42 09:55 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:34 19:49 20:08 23:38
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN17) 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:40 07:55 08:40 08:57 09:42 09:55 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:34 19:49 20:08 23:38
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN18) 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:56 07:41 07:56 08:41 08:58 09:43 09:56 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:35 19:50 20:09 23:39
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK01) 05:41 06:11 06:41 06:57 07:42 07:57 08:42 08:59 09:44 09:57 18:07 18:16 18:26 18:36 19:51 20:10 23:40
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK28) 05:42 06:12 06:42 06:58 07:43 07:58 08:43 09:00 09:45 09:58 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:37 19:52 20:11 23:41
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK02) 05:42 06:12 06:42 06:58 07:43 07:58 08:43 09:00 09:45 09:58 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:37 19:52 20:11 23:41
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK03) 05:43 06:13 06:43 06:59 07:44 07:59 08:44 09:01 09:46 09:59 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:38 19:53 20:12 23:42
Colwick, adj New Vale Road 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:00 07:45 08:00 08:45 09:02 09:47 10:00 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:39 19:54 20:13 23:43
Colwick, adj St John School 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:01 07:46 08:01 08:46 09:03 09:48 10:01 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:40 19:55 20:14 23:44
Colwick, adj Verona Avenue 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:02 07:47 08:02 08:47 09:04 09:49 10:02 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:41 19:56 20:15 23:45
Colwick, adj Chaworth Road 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:03 07:48 08:03 08:48 09:05 09:50 10:03 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:42 19:57 20:16 23:46
Netherfield, opp Knight Street 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:04 07:49 08:04 08:49 09:06 09:51 10:04 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:43 19:58 20:17 23:47
Netherfield Victoria Road (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:05 07:50 08:05 08:50 09:07 09:52 10:05 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:44 19:59 20:18 23:48
Carlton Manor Road (N-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:06 07:51 08:06 08:51 09:08 09:53 10:06 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:45 20:00 20:19 23:49
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:06 07:51 08:07 08:52 09:09 09:54 10:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:46 20:01 20:19 23:49
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:07 07:52 08:08 08:53 09:10 09:55 10:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:47 20:02 20:20 23:50
Gedling, opp Tennyson Avenue 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:08 07:53 08:09 08:54 09:11 09:56 10:09 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:48 20:03 20:21 23:51
Gedling, adj Church View 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:08 07:53 08:09 08:54 09:11 09:56 10:09 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:48 20:03 20:21 23:51
Gedling, opp Wykes Avenue 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:10 07:55 08:11 08:56 09:13 09:58 10:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:50 20:05 20:23 23:53
Gedling, adj Cemetery 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:11 07:56 08:12 08:57 09:14 09:59 10:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:51 20:06 20:24 23:54
Gedling, adj Besecar Avenue 05:55 06:25 06:56 07:12 07:57 08:13 08:58 09:15 10:00 10:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:52 20:07 20:25 23:55
Gedling, adj Newton Road 05:56 06:26 06:57 07:13 07:58 08:15 09:00 09:17 10:02 10:15 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:54 20:09 20:26 23:56
Gedling, opp Turpin Avenue 05:57 06:27 06:58 07:14 07:59 08:16 09:01 09:18 10:03 10:16 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:55 20:10 20:27 23:57
Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:59 07:15 08:00 08:17 09:02 09:19 10:04 10:17 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:56 20:11 20:28 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nottingham City Transport