Bus Times

44 - Salisbury - Downton - Morgan's Vale - Woodfalls

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Woodfalls - Morgan's Vale - Downton - Salisbury

Morgans Vale Road (SE-bound) 07:12 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:47 18:00
Redlynch Springfield (SE-bound) 07:12 10:26 13:26
Woodfalls St Birinus Road (SW-bound) 08:57 11:57 14:48 18:01
Redlynch Orchards (S-bound) 07:13 10:27 13:27
Woodfalls, opp The Old Inn 08:58 11:58 14:50 18:02
Redlynch Goggs Lane (SE-bound) 07:13 10:27 13:27
Woodfalls Pineview Close (S-bound) 08:59 11:59 14:50 18:03
Lover, o/s St Mary's Church 07:15 10:29 13:29
Lover Loosehanger (SW-bound) 07:16 10:30 13:30
Hatchet Green, o/s Brook Heath 07:19
Hatchet Green Hale Village Green (N-bound) 07:20
Hatchet Green, opp Brook Heath 07:21
N Charford Woodfalls Cross (N-bound) 07:25 09:00 10:33 12:00 13:33 14:52 18:04
Woodfalls Pineview Close (N-bound) 07:25 10:33 13:33
Lover Loosehanger (NE-bound) 09:02 12:02 14:54 18:06
Lover St Mary's Close (NE-bound) 09:02 12:02 14:54 18:06
Woodfalls, o/s The Old Inn 07:26 10:34 13:34
Lover, opp St Mary's Church 09:03 12:03 14:55 18:07
Woodfalls St Birinus Road (NE-bound) 07:27 10:35 13:35
Redlynch Goggs Lane (N-bound) 09:04 12:04 14:56 18:08
Redlynch Orchards (N-bound) 09:05 12:05 14:57 18:08
Redlynch Springfield (NW-bound) 09:06 12:06 14:58 18:09
Morgans Vale Road (NW-bound) 07:29 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 14:59 18:10
Downton Ashley Grange (W-bound) 07:30 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:00 18:11
Downton The Sidings (W-bound) 07:31 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:02 18:13
Downton, opp Moot Lodge 07:32 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:03
Downton, opp Surgery 07:32 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:03
Downton Saxon Meadow (SW-bound) 07:33 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:04
Downton Moot Close (NE-bound) 07:34 08:40 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:05
Downton, o/s Surgery 07:34 08:40 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:05
Downton, o/s Moot Lodge 07:35 08:41 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:06
Downton Wooden Spoon (W-bound) 07:35 08:41 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:06 18:13
Downton Green Lane (SW-bound) 07:37 08:43 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:08 18:15
Downton Co-op (W-bound) 07:37 08:43 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:08 18:15
Downton The Bull (N-bound) 07:39 08:45 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:10 18:17
Downton Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:39 08:45 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 18:17
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (NW-bound) 07:41 08:47 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 18:19
Charlton All Saints, opp The Stag 07:42 08:48 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 18:20
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (N-bound) 07:42 08:48 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 18:20
Bodenham Inveresk House (N-bound) 07:43 08:49 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 18:21
Bodenham Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:45 08:51 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 18:23
Nunton Bodenham Turn (W-bound) 07:45 08:51 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 18:23
Nunton Bodenham Bypass (NW-bound) 18:24
Nunton Radnor Arms (W-bound) 07:48 08:54 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56
Britford Bus Shelter (N-bound) 18:26
Odstock, o/s Junior School 07:49 08:55 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57
Salisbury Milton Road (NW-bound) 18:28
Odstock Cross Roads (NE-bound) 07:50 08:56 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 07:53 08:59 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 07:55 09:01 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 07:56 09:02 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04
Odstock Oak Tree Field (N-bound) 07:58 09:03 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05
Salisbury Rowbarrow (N-bound) 09:04 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06
Salisbury Viking Way (E-bound) 09:05 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07
Salisbury Longhill Drive (NE-bound) 09:05 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07
Salisbury Rowbarrow (NW-bound) 09:05 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 18:28
Salisbury Rowbarrow (N-bound) 08:01
Salisbury, opp Shell Garage 09:06 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 18:29
Salisbury Lime Kiln Way (NW-bound) 08:02
Salisbury Coombe Road (N-bound) 08:02
Salisbury New Bridge Junction (N-bound) 08:03
Salisbury Newbridge Road (N-bound) 08:04 09:07 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 18:29
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 08:06 09:08 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 18:30
Salisbury Cloisters (N-bound) 08:08 09:09 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 18:31
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:10 09:10 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 18:32
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop M) 09:13 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 18:35

Salisbury - Downton - Morgan's Vale - Woodfalls

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop M) 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:10 16:15 17:25
Salisbury Car Park (S-bound) 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:10 16:16 17:25
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:12 16:19 17:27
Salisbury Britford Lane (S-bound) 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:13 16:21 17:28
Salisbury Shell Garage (SE-bound) 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:13 16:22 17:28
Salisbury Longhill Drive (SW-bound) 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:14 16:24 17:29
Salisbury Viking Way (W-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:15 16:25 17:30
Salisbury Rowbarrow (S-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:15 16:25 17:30
Odstock Oak Tree Field (S-bound) 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:16 16:26 17:31
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:18 16:28 17:33
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:20 16:30 17:35
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:21 16:31 17:36
Salisbury District Hospital (S-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:22 16:32 17:37
Odstock Cross Roads (SW-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:25 16:35 17:40
Odstock, opp Junior School 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:25 16:35 17:40
Nunton, nr Radnor Arms 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:27 16:37 17:42
Nunton Bodenham Turn (E-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:28 16:38 17:43
Bodenham Bus Shelterl (SE-bound) 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:29 16:39 17:44
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (S-bound) 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:30 16:40 17:45
Charlton All Saints, o/s The Stag 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:32 16:42 17:47
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (SE-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:32 16:43 17:47
Downton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:34 16:47 17:49
Downton The Bull (S-bound) 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:35 16:49 17:50
Downton, nr Co-op 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:36 16:50 17:51
Downton Green Lane (NE-bound) 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:36 16:50 17:51
Downton Kings Arms (NE-bound) 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:38 16:52 17:53
Downton, opp Moot Lodge 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:38 16:52 17:53
Downton, opp Surgery 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:39 16:53 17:54
Downton Saxon Meadow (SW-bound) 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:40 16:54 17:55
Downton Moot Close (NE-bound) 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:41 16:55 17:56
Downton, o/s Surgery 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:41 16:55 17:56
Downton, o/s Moot Lodge 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:42 16:56 17:56
Downton The Sidings (E-bound) 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:43 16:56 17:57
Downton Ashley Grange (E-bound) 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:44 16:58 17:58
Morgans Vale Road (SE-bound) 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:47 17:00 18:00
Redlynch Springfield (SE-bound) 10:26 13:26
Woodfalls St Birinus Road (SW-bound) 08:57 11:57 14:48 17:01 18:01
Redlynch Orchards (S-bound) 10:27 13:27
Woodfalls, opp The Old Inn 08:58 11:58 14:50 17:02 18:02
Redlynch Goggs Lane (SE-bound) 10:27 13:27
Woodfalls Pineview Close (S-bound) 08:59 11:59 14:51 17:02 18:03
Lover, o/s St Mary's Church 10:29 13:29
Lover Loosehanger (SW-bound) 10:30 13:30
N Charford Woodfalls Cross (SW-bound) 17:03
Hatchet Green, o/s Brook Heath 17:03
Woodgreen Post Box (W-bound) 17:12
Woodgreen, adj Bus Shelter 17:13
Godshill, o/s Fighting Cocks 17:19
N Charford Woodfalls Cross (N-bound) 09:00 10:33 12:00 13:33 14:52 18:04
Godshill, adj Well Lane 17:19
Godshill Sandy Balls (W-bound) 17:20
Godshill Strawberry Farm (SW-bound) 17:21
Fordingbridge, o/s Main Post Office 17:25

More information