Bus Times

44 - Salisbury - Downton - Morgan's Vale - Woodfalls

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Salisbury - Downton - Morgan's Vale - Woodfalls

Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 15:52
Salisbury Stratford Court (NW-bound) 15:53
Salisbury Waters Road (N-bound) 15:54
Salisbury Fairfield Road (NE-bound) 15:57
Salisbury St Francis Church (S-bound) 16:00
Salisbury Victoria Park (S-bound) 16:00
Salisbury Butts Road (S-bound) 16:01
Salisbury Milford Hall Hotel (S-bound) 16:02
Salisbury Friends Provident (S-bound) 16:03
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop M) 07:05 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:10 16:05 16:15 17:25
Salisbury Car Park (S-bound) 07:05 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:10 16:06 16:16 17:25
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 07:07 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:12 16:08 16:19 17:27
Salisbury Britford Lane (S-bound) 07:08 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:13 16:09 16:21 17:28
Salisbury Shell Garage (SE-bound) 07:08 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:13 16:10 16:22 17:28
Salisbury Longhill Drive (SW-bound) 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:14 16:24 17:29
Salisbury Viking Way (W-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:15 16:25 17:30
Salisbury Rowbarrow (S-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:15 16:25 17:30
Odstock Oak Tree Field (S-bound) 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:16 16:26 17:31
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:18 16:28 17:33
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:20 16:30 17:35
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:21 16:31 17:36
Salisbury District Hospital (S-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:22 16:32 17:37
Salisbury Milton Road (SE-bound) 07:09 16:11
Odstock Cross Roads (SW-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:25 16:35 17:40
Britford Downton Road (SE-bound) 07:10 16:12
Britford, opp Bus Shelter 07:11 16:14
Odstock, opp Junior School 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:25 16:35 17:40
Nunton, nr Radnor Arms 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:27 16:37 17:42
Nunton Bodenham Turn (E-bound) 07:13 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:28 16:16 16:38 17:43
Bodenham Bus Shelterl (SE-bound) 07:14 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:29 16:17 16:39 17:44
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (S-bound) 07:15 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:30 16:18 16:40 17:45
Charlton All Saints, o/s The Stag 07:17 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:32 16:20 16:42 17:47
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (SE-bound) 07:17 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:32 16:20 16:43 17:47
Downton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:19 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:34 16:23 16:47 17:49
Downton The Bull (S-bound) 07:20 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:35 16:24 16:49 17:50
Downton, nr Co-op 07:20 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:36 16:25 16:50 17:51
Downton Green Lane (NE-bound) 07:21 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:36 16:25 16:50 17:51
Downton Kings Arms (NE-bound) 07:22 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:38 16:27 16:52 17:53
Downton, opp Moot Lodge 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:38 16:27 16:52 17:53
Downton, opp Surgery 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:39 16:28 16:53 17:54
Downton Saxon Meadow (SW-bound) 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:40 16:29 16:54 17:55
Downton Moot Close (NE-bound) 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:41 16:30 16:55 17:56
Downton, o/s Surgery 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:41 16:30 16:55 17:56
Downton, o/s Moot Lodge 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:42 16:31 16:56 17:56
Downton The Sidings (E-bound) 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:43 16:31 16:56 17:57
Downton Ashley Grange (E-bound) 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:44 16:33 16:58 17:58
Morgans Vale Road (SE-bound) 07:26s 08:56s 10:26s 11:56s 13:26s 14:47s 16:35 17:00 18:00s
Woodfalls St Birinus Road (SW-bound) 07:29s 08:57s 11:57s 14:48s 17:01 18:01s
Redlynch Springfield (SE-bound) 10:26s 13:26s 16:35
Woodfalls, opp The Old Inn 07:31s 08:58s 11:58s 14:50s 17:01 18:02s
Redlynch Orchards (S-bound) 10:27s 13:27s 16:36
Woodfalls Pineview Close (S-bound) 07:33s 08:59s 11:59s 14:50s 17:02 18:03s
Redlynch Goggs Lane (SE-bound) 10:27s 13:27s 16:36
Lover, o/s St Mary's Church 10:29s 13:29s 16:38
Lover St Mary's Close (SW-bound) 10:29s 13:29s 16:38
Lover Loosehanger (SW-bound) 10:30s 13:30s 16:39
N Charford, adj Mount Pleasant Farm 16:42
N Charford, opp Mays Firs 16:43
N Charford Woodfalls Cross (N-bound) 07:35 09:00 10:33 12:00 13:33 14:52 16:45 17:03 18:04
Hamptworth, o/s Cuckoo Inn 16:57
Hatchet Green, o/s Brook Heath 17:03
Woodgreen Post Box (W-bound) 17:12
Woodgreen, adj Bus Shelter 17:13

Woodfalls - Morgan's Vale - Downton - Salisbury

Morgans Vale Road (SE-bound) 07:26 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:47 16:58 18:00
Woodfalls St Birinus Road (SW-bound) 07:29 08:57 11:57 14:48 18:01
Redlynch Springfield (SE-bound) 10:26 13:26 16:58
Woodfalls, opp The Old Inn 07:31 08:58 11:58 14:50 18:02
Redlynch Orchards (S-bound) 10:27 13:27 16:59
Woodfalls Pineview Close (S-bound) 07:33 08:59 11:59 14:50 18:03
Redlynch Goggs Lane (SE-bound) 10:27 13:27 16:59
Lover, o/s St Mary's Church 10:29 13:29 17:01
Lover St Mary's Close (SW-bound) 10:29 13:29 17:01
Lover Loosehanger (SW-bound) 10:30 13:30 17:02
N Charford Woodfalls Cross (N-bound) 07:35 09:00 10:33 12:00 13:33 14:52 17:05 18:04
N Charford, adj Mays Firs 07:38
N Charford, opp Mount Pleasant Farm 07:38
Lover Loosehanger (NE-bound) 07:42 09:02 12:02 14:54 18:06
Woodfalls Pineview Close (N-bound) 10:33 13:33 17:05
Lover St Mary's Close (NE-bound) 07:42 09:02 12:02 14:54 18:06
Lover, opp St Mary's Church 07:43 09:03 12:03 14:55 18:07
Woodfalls, o/s The Old Inn 10:34 13:34 17:06
Redlynch Goggs Lane (N-bound) 07:44 09:04 12:04 14:56 18:08
Woodfalls St Birinus Road (NE-bound) 10:35 13:35 17:07
Redlynch Orchards (N-bound) 07:45 09:05 12:05 14:57 18:08
Redlynch Springfield (NW-bound) 07:46 09:06 12:06 14:58 18:09
Morgans Vale Road (NW-bound) 07:47 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 14:59 17:09 18:10
Downton Ashley Grange (W-bound) 07:49 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:00 17:10 18:11
Downton The Sidings (W-bound) 07:51 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:02 17:12 18:13
Downton, opp Moot Lodge 07:51 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:03
Downton, opp Surgery 07:52 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:03
Downton Saxon Meadow (SW-bound) 07:53 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:04
Downton Moot Close (NE-bound) 07:54 08:40 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:05
Downton, o/s Surgery 07:55 08:40 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:05
Downton, o/s Moot Lodge 07:56 08:41 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:06
Downton Wooden Spoon (W-bound) 07:56 08:41 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:06 17:12 18:13
Downton Green Lane (SW-bound) 07:59 08:43 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:08 17:14 18:15
Downton Co-op (W-bound) 08:00 08:43 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:08 17:14 18:15
Downton The Bull (N-bound) 08:02 08:45 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:10 17:16 18:17
Downton Industrial Estate (N-bound) 08:02 08:45 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:10 17:16 18:17
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (NW-bound) 08:04 08:47 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:12 17:18 18:19
Charlton All Saints, opp The Stag 08:05 08:48 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:13 17:19 18:20
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (N-bound) 08:06 08:48 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:13 17:19 18:20
Bodenham Inveresk House (N-bound) 08:08 08:49 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:14 17:20 18:21
Bodenham Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 17:22 18:23
Nunton Bodenham Turn (W-bound) 17:22 18:23
Nunton Bodenham Bypass (NW-bound) 08:10 17:23 18:24
Bodenham Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 08:51 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:16
Britford Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:13 17:25 18:26
Nunton Bodenham Turn (W-bound) 08:51 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:16
Salisbury Milton Road (NW-bound) 08:15 17:27 18:28
Nunton Radnor Arms (W-bound) 08:54 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:19
Odstock, o/s Junior School 08:55 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:20
Odstock Cross Roads (NE-bound) 08:56 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:21
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 08:59 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:24
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 09:01 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:26
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 09:02 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:27
Odstock Oak Tree Field (N-bound) 09:03 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:28
Salisbury Rowbarrow (N-bound) 09:04 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:29
Salisbury Viking Way (E-bound) 09:05 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:30
Salisbury Longhill Drive (NE-bound) 09:05 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:30
Salisbury Rowbarrow (NW-bound) 08:15 09:05 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:30 17:27 18:28
Salisbury, opp Shell Garage 08:16 09:06 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:31 17:28 18:29
Salisbury Newbridge Road (N-bound) 08:17 09:07 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:32 17:28 18:29
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 08:17 09:08 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:33 17:29 18:30
Salisbury Cloisters (N-bound) 08:19 09:09 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:34 17:30 18:31
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:20 09:10 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:35 17:31 18:32
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:22 14:15
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop M) 09:13 09:45 11:15 12:45 15:38 18:35
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 08:23
Salisbury Bus Garage (N-bound) 08:24
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 08:25
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:27
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:28
Salisbury Victoria Park (NW-bound) 08:29
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Salisbury Reds