bustimes.org

446 - Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Map

Hereford Country Bus Station - West View

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:37 09:35 13:20 16:20 17:50
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 06:39 09:38 13:23 16:23 17:53
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 06:40 09:39 13:26 16:26 17:56
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 06:41 09:40 13:27 16:27 17:57
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 06:43 09:42 13:29 16:29 17:59
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 06:44 09:43 13:31 16:31 18:01
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 06:45 09:47 13:33 16:33 18:03
King’s Acre, adj Fayre Oaks 06:45 09:47 13:33 16:33 18:03
King’s Acre, opp Hillary Drive 06:45 09:47 13:33 16:33 18:03
King’s Acre, opp Cotswold Drive 06:45 09:47 13:34 16:34 18:04
King’s Acre, opp Huntington Lane 06:45 09:47 13:34 16:34 18:04
King’s Acre, opp Bay Horse Inn 06:46 09:48 13:35 16:35 18:05
King’s Acre, adj Conifer Walk 06:46 09:48 13:35 16:35 18:05
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 06:47 09:49 13:36 16:36 18:06
Swainshill, opp Stretton Sugwas Turn 06:48 09:50 13:37 16:37 18:07
Swainshill, opp Post Office 06:50 09:52 13:39 16:39 18:09
Kenchester Turn (opp) 06:53 09:55 13:42 16:42 18:12
Kenchester, opp Chapel 13:44 16:44 18:14
Bishopstone, opp Telephone Box 13:47 16:47 18:17
Bridge Sollers Crossroads (W-bound) 06:56 09:58 13:49 16:49 18:19
Byford, adj Old School 06:59 10:01 13:53 16:53 18:23
Portway, opp Hotel 07:01 10:03
Portway Hotel (N-bound) 13:55 16:55 18:25
Staunton on Wye, adj Village Hall 13:59 16:59 18:29
Staunton on Wye Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:03 10:05 14:00 17:00 18:30
Letton, adj The Swan 07:07 10:09 14:05 17:05 18:35
Letton, opp Kinnersley Turn 07:07 10:09 14:05 17:05 18:35
Willersley, adj Turn 07:09 10:11 14:07 17:07 18:37
Eardisley Almeley Road (E-bound) 07:12 10:14 14:10 17:10 18:40
Almeley, adj West View 07:17 10:19 14:15 17:15 18:45
Operates only on school days Sets down only

West View - Hereford Country Bus Station

Almeley, opp West View 07:20 10:20 14:20 17:15
Eardisley Almeley Road (W-bound) 07:26 10:25 14:25 17:20
Willersley, opp Turn 07:31 10:28 14:28 17:23
Letton, adj Kinnersley Turn 07:32 10:29 14:29 17:24
Letton, opp The Swan PH 07:33 10:30 14:30 17:25
Staunton on Wye Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:38 10:35 14:35 17:30
Staunton on Wye, opp Village Hall 07:39 10:36 14:36
Portway, adj Hotel 17:32
Portway Hotel (S-bound) 07:43 10:40 14:40
Byford, opp Old School 07:45 10:42 14:42 17:34
Bridge Sollers Crossroads (E-bound) 07:49 10:46 14:46 17:36
Bishopstone, adj Telephone Box 07:52 10:48 14:48
Kenchester, adj Chapel 07:55 10:51 14:51
Kenchester Turn (adj) 07:57 10:53 14:53 17:39
Swainshill, adj Post Office 08:00 10:55 14:55 17:41
Swainshill, adj Stretton Sugwas Turn 08:01 10:55 14:55 17:41
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 08:04 10:57 14:57 17:43
King’s Acre, opp Conifer Walk 08:05 10:57 14:57 17:43
King’s Acre, adj Bay Horse Inn 08:05 10:58 14:58 17:43
King’s Acre, adj Huntington Lane 08:07 10:58 14:58 17:44
King’s Acre, adj Cotswold Drive 08:08 10:59 14:59 17:44
King’s Acre, adj Hillary Drive 08:09 10:59 14:59 17:45
King’s Acre, opp Fayre Oaks 08:10 11:00 15:00 17:45
Whitecross Memorial (SE-bound) 08:11 11:01 15:01 17:46
Whitecross, adj Ingestre Street 08:12 11:01 15:01 17:46
Whitecross, opp Holmer Street 08:13 11:02 15:02 17:47
Hereford, opp White Horse Street 08:15 11:03 15:03 17:48
Hereford, opp Ryelands Street 08:17 11:05 15:05 17:49
Hereford, opp Victoria Court 08:19 11:05 15:05 17:50
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:23 11:08 15:08 17:52
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:24 11:09 15:09 17:53
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:27 11:12 15:12 17:56
Operates only on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Yeomans Travel