bustimes.org

461 - Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells

A bus service operated by Sargeants Brothers

Map

Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 07:48 09:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:30 17:00 18:15
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:50 09:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:05 18:20
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 07:52 09:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:07 18:22
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 07:54 09:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:39 17:09 18:24
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 07:54 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:40 17:10 18:25
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 07:55 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:12 18:27
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 07:56 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:13 18:28
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 07:58 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:45 17:15 18:30
King’s Acre, opp Hillary Drive 07:58 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:46 17:16 18:31
Hereford, opp Cotswold Drive 07:59 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:46 17:16 18:31
King’s Acre, opp Huntington Lane 07:59 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:47 17:17 18:32
King’s Acre, opp Bay Horse Inn 08:00 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:47 17:17 18:32
King’s Acre, adj Conifer Walk 08:00 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:48 17:18 18:33
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 08:01 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:49 17:19 18:34
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Way 08:01 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:49 17:19 18:34
Credenhill, adj Camp 08:03 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:23 18:38
Credenhill, adj Jellicoe Way 08:04 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:23 18:38
Credenhill Tree (SW-bound) 08:05 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:55 17:25 18:40
Credenhill, adj Post Office 08:06
Mansell Lacy, adj Church 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 17:30 18:45
Mansell Lacy, opp Old School 08:11 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:01 17:31 18:46
Mansell Lacy, opp Yazor Church 08:13 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:03 17:33 18:48
Moorhampton, adj Station Road 08:15 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:05 17:35 18:50
Norton Canon Weobley Turn (N-bound) 08:15 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:05 17:35 18:50
Weobley Broad Street (NW-bound) 08:20 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 17:40 18:55
Whitehill Weobley Turn (NW-bound) 08:21 09:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:11 17:41 18:56
Sarnesfield Oak (NW-bound) 08:25 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 17:45 19:00
Woonton, adj Almeley Turn 08:30 09:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:20 17:50 19:05
Holme Marsh, adj Shelter 08:33 09:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:23 17:53 19:08
Lyonshall, adj Burnt Orchard 08:34 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:24 17:54 19:09
Lyonshall Forge Row (NW-bound) 08:35 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:25 17:55 19:10
Lyonshall, opp The Close 08:35 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:25 17:55 19:10
Lyonshall, opp Church 08:36 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:26 17:56 19:11
Headbrook (W-bound) 08:42 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32 18:02 19:17
Headbrook, opp Kington Motors 08:43 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33 18:03 19:18
Kington Bridge Street (NW-bound) 08:43 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33 18:03 19:18
Kington, opp Post Office 08:44 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:34 18:04 19:19
Kington High Street (W-bound) 08:44 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:34 18:04 19:19
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 08:45 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:35 18:05 19:20
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 06:00 07:50 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:25 17:40 18:10
Kington, adj Park View 08:47
Kington, adj Swan Hotel 06:00 07:50 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:25 17:40 18:10
Kington, opp Montfort Fields 06:01 07:51 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:26 17:41 18:11
Floodgates Montfort Road (N-bound) 06:01 07:51 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:26 17:41 18:11
Floodgates, adj Kington Turn 06:01 07:51 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:26 17:41 18:11
Stanner Junction (before) 06:05 07:55 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:30 17:45 18:15
Walton, o/s Crown Inn 06:07 07:57 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:32 17:47 18:17
New Radnor, nr Eagle Hotel 06:10 08:00 10:20 13:20 14:20 17:35 17:50 18:20
Evenjobb Main Road 12:21 16:21
Kinnerton Village Hall 12:25 16:25
New Radnor The Bakery 06:11 08:01 10:21 12:29 13:21 14:21 16:29 17:36 17:51 18:21
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 06:15 08:05 10:25 12:33 13:25 14:25 16:33 17:40 17:55 18:25
Llandegley, nr Tynllan Farm 06:17 08:13 10:33 12:41 13:33 14:33 16:41 17:48 18:03 18:33
Llandegley Village Turn 06:17 08:13 10:33 12:41 13:33 14:33 16:41 17:48 18:03 18:33
Penybont, o/s Severn Arms 06:20 08:16 10:36 12:44 13:36 14:36 16:44 17:51 18:06 18:36
Penybont, after Bryn Thomas Turning 06:20 08:16 10:36 12:44 13:36 14:36 16:44 17:51 18:06 18:36
Crossgates Penybont Railway Station 06:21 08:17 10:37 12:45 13:37 14:37 16:45 17:52 18:07 18:37
Crossgates, before Primary School 06:22 08:18 10:38 12:46 13:38 14:38 16:46 17:53 18:08 18:38
Crossgates, o/s Primary School 06:22 08:18 10:38 12:46 13:38 14:38 16:46 17:53 18:08 18:38
Crossgates, before Builders Arms 06:26 08:21 10:41 12:49 13:41 14:41 16:49 17:56 18:11 18:41
Crossgates, before Penybryn 06:26 08:21 10:41 12:49 13:41 14:41 16:49 17:56 18:11 18:41
Llandrindod Wells, opp Swiss Villa 06:30 08:25 10:45 12:52 13:45 14:45 16:53 18:00 18:15 18:45
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (o/s Celf Centre) 06:30 08:25 10:45 12:53 13:45 14:45 16:53 18:00 18:15 18:45
Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall 08:29
Llandrindod Wells High School 08:34
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2 (Nr Railway Station) 06:32 08:39 10:47 12:55 13:47 14:47 16:55 18:02 18:17 18:47
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days

Llandrindod Wells - Kington - Hereford

Kington, adj Park View 15:45
Llandrindod Wells High School 15:45
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2 (Nr Railway Station) 06:38 09:00 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:00 17:08 18:12 18:50
Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall 16:05
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (opp Hampton) 16:05
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (opp Celf Centre) 06:38 09:00 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:06 17:08 18:12 18:50
Llandrindod Wells, o/s Swiss Villa 06:39 09:01 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:07 17:09 18:13 18:51
Crossgates Penybryn 06:43 09:05 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:10 17:13 18:17 18:55
Crossgates, after Builders Arms 06:44 09:06 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:11 17:14 18:18 18:56
Crossgates, o/s Primary School 06:44 09:06 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:11 17:14 18:18 18:56
Crossgates, before Railway Station 06:45 09:07 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:12 17:15 18:19 18:57
Penybont, o/s Post Office 06:48 09:09 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:15 17:18 18:22 19:00
Llandegley, o/s Tynllan Farm 06:51 09:15 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:18 17:21 18:25 19:03
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 06:58 09:20 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:25 17:28 18:30 19:08
New Radnor Post Office 07:03 09:27 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:30 17:33
Kinnerton, o/s Village Hall 09:31
Evenjobb Main Road (Crossroads) 09:35
Walton, opp Crown Inn 07:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:36 19:14
Old Radnor, after Stanner Junction 07:09 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:16
Floodgates, opp Kington Turn 07:12 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:43 17:42 18:41 19:19
Floodgates Montfort Road (S-bound) 07:12 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:43 17:42 18:41 19:19
Kington, adj Montfort Fields 07:12 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:44 17:43 18:42 19:20
Kington, opp Swan Hotel 07:12 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:45 17:44 18:43 19:21
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 07:13 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:46 17:45 18:44 19:22
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 06:45 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 17:10
Kington High Street (E-bound) 06:45 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Kington, adj Post Office 06:45 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Kington Bridge Street (SE-bound) 06:45 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Headbrook, adj Kington Motors 06:46 07:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:11
Kington Headbrook (E-bound) 06:46 07:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:11
Lyonshall, adj Church 06:50 07:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:15
Lyonshall, adj The Close 06:51 07:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:16
Lyonshall, adj Royal George PH 06:51 07:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:16
Lyonshall, adj Burnt Orchard 06:55 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:20
Lyonshall Forge Row (NW-bound) 06:55 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:20
Holme Marsh, adj Shelter 06:56 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:21
Woonton, opp Almeley Turn 07:00 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:25
Sarnesfield Oak (SE-bound) 07:05 07:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:30
Whitehill Weobley Turn (SE-bound) 07:08 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:33
Weobley Broad Street (SE-bound) 07:10 07:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:35
Weobley, opp Burtonwood 15:35
Norton Canon Weobley Turn (S-bound) 07:14 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:40 16:18 17:38
Moorhampton, adj Station Road 07:20 07:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:45 16:23 17:43
Mansell Lacy, adj Yazor Church 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:23 15:47 16:25 17:45
Mansell Lacy, adj Old School 07:24 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:50 16:26 17:46
Mansell Lacy, opp Church 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:52 16:28
Credenhill, adj Tree 07:27 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:55 16:33 17:48
Credenhill, opp Jellicoe Way 07:27 08:04 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:55 16:33 17:48
Credenhill, opp Camp 07:28 08:04 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:55 16:33 17:48
Stretton Sugwas, adj Main Road Shelter 07:29 08:06 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:57 16:35 17:50
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Way 07:31 08:08 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:58 16:36 17:51
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 07:31 08:08 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:58 16:36 17:51
King’s Acre, opp Conifer Walk 07:32 08:09 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:59 16:37 17:52
King’s Acre, adj Bay Horse Inn 07:32 08:09 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:59 16:37 17:52
King’s Acre, adj Huntington Lane 07:33 08:10 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:00 16:38 17:53
King’s Acre, adj Cotswold Drive 07:33 08:11 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:00 16:38 17:53
King’s Acre, adj Hillary Drive 07:34 08:11 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:01 16:39 17:54
King’s Acre, opp Fayre Oaks 07:34 08:12 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:01 16:39 17:54
Whitecross Memorial (SE-bound) 07:35 08:13 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:08 16:40 17:55
Whitecross, adj Ingestre Street 07:35 08:15 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:08 16:40 17:55
Whitecross, opp Holmer Street 07:36 08:16 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 16:09 16:41 17:56
Hereford, opp White Horse Street 07:37 08:19 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:10 16:42 17:57
Hereford, opp Ryelands Street 07:39 08:22 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:12 16:44 17:59
Hereford, opp Victoria Court 07:39 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:12 16:44 17:59
Hereford, adj Old Market 07:42 08:30 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:15 16:47 18:02
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 07:47 08:35 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 16:25 16:52 18:07
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Sargeants Brothers