461 - Stowmarket - Bildeston - Hadleigh

A bus service operated by Hadleigh Community Transport

Station Road West - Bus Station

Stowmarket Station Road West (Adjacent) 12:40
Stowmarket, opp Recreation Ground 12:40
Stowmarket, adj Danescourt Avenue 12:41
Stowmarket, adj Beaumont Way 12:41
Onehouse, opp Shepherd and Dog 12:43
Great Finborough, opp Post Office 12:46
Great Finborough, adj Buxhall Turn 12:46
Buxhall, adj Village Sign 12:47
Buxhall, adj The Crown 12:49
Buxhall, adj Edmunds Road 12:49
Buxhall Brettenham Road (o/s 1) 12:49
Buxhall, opp Village Sign 12:51
Great Finborough, opp Buxhall Turn 12:52
Great Finborough, adj Chestnuts 12:52
Great Finborough, opp Borough Lane 12:52
High Street Green, adj Business Park 12:53
Hitcham, adj The Ranch 12:55
Cross Green, opp Brettenham Road 12:57
Hitcham Causeway Causeway Estate (Adjacent) 13:00
Hitcham, adj Squirrels Depot 13:00
Hitcham, opp White Horse 13:01
Bildeston, opp Clock Tower 13:05
Semer Bridge (opp) 13:10
Ash Street, adj Dairy Road 13:11
Ash Street, opposite Crouch Farm 13:12
Whatfield, opposite Village Sign 09:1513:15
Whatfield, opp Telephone Box 09:1513:15
Whatfield, opp Elmsett Corner 09:1513:15
Elmsett, opp Mill Lane 09:1813:18
Elmsett, outside Bus Shelter 09:1913:19
Aldham, adj Firtree Farm 09:2313:23
Hadleigh, adj Allen Road 09:2713:27
Hadleigh Morrisons (Adjacent) 09:2813:28
Hadleigh, adj Meadows Way 09:2813:28
Hadleigh High Street Mews (S-bound) 09:2913:29
Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand D) 09:3013:30
Hadleigh, o/s Sydney Brown Court 09:3113:31
Hadleigh, opposite Bourchier Close 09:3413:34
Hadleigh, outside High School 09:3513:35
Hadleigh, opp Wentworth Close 09:3613:36
Hadleigh, adj Meriton Rise 09:3713:37
Hadleigh, opp Woodthorpe Close 09:3713:37
Hadleigh Woodthorpe Road (o/s 26) 09:3813:38
Hadleigh, adj Clopton Gardens 09:3813:38
Hadleigh, opp Sydney Brown Court 09:3913:39
Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 09:4013:40
Does not operates on Wednesdays Operates on Monday and Thursdays

Bus Station - Station Road West

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 21 June 2024

Hadleigh Community Transport

Website
Twitter
@Hctg1