bustimes.org

461 - Stowmarket - Bildeston - Hadleigh

A bus service operated by Hadleigh Community Transport

Map

Station Road West - Bus Station

Stowmarket Station Road West (Adjacent) 12:40
Stowmarket, opp Recreation Ground 12:40
Stowmarket, adj Danescourt Avenue 12:41
Stowmarket, adj Beaumont Way 12:41
Onehouse, opp Shepherd and Dog 12:43
Great Finborough, opp Post Office 12:46
Great Finborough, adj Buxhall Turn 12:46
Buxhall, adj Village Sign 12:47
Buxhall, adj The Crown 12:49
Buxhall, adj Edmunds Road 12:49
Buxhall Brettenham Road (o/s 1) 12:49
Buxhall, opp Village Sign 12:51
Great Finborough, opp Buxhall Turn 12:52
Great Finborough, adj Chestnuts 12:52
Great Finborough, opp Borough Lane 12:52
High Street Green, adj Business Park 12:53
Hitcham, adj The Ranch 12:55
Cross Green, opp Brettenham Road 12:57
Hitcham Causeway Causeway Estate (Adjacent) 13:00
Hitcham, adj Squirrels Depot 13:00
Hitcham, opp White Horse 13:01
Bildeston, opp Clock Tower 13:05
Ringshall, opposite Phone Box 09:03
Semer Bridge (opp) 13:10
Ash Street, adj Dairy Road 13:11
Wattisham Airfield, opp Bus Shelter 09:05
Wattisham Airfield, opposite Chestnut Avenue 09:05
Great Bricett, adj Bricett Hall 09:07
Great Bricett, opp The Lodge 09:07
Naughton, opp Wallow Lane 09:08
Ash Street, opposite Crouch Farm 13:12
Naughton Wheelhouse (Adjacent) 09:10
Whatfield, adj Elmsett Corner 09:13
Whatfield Telephone Box (Adjacent) 09:14
Whatfield Village Sign (Adjacent) 09:14
Whatfield, opposite Village Sign 09:14 13:14
Whatfield, opp Telephone Box 09:15 13:15
Whatfield, opp Elmsett Corner 09:15 13:15
Elmsett, opp Mill Lane 09:18 13:18
Elmsett, outside Bus Shelter 09:19 13:19
Aldham, adj Firtree Farm 09:23 13:23
Hadleigh, adj Allen Road 09:27 13:27
Hadleigh Morrisons (Adjacent) 09:28 13:28
Hadleigh, adj Meadows Way 09:28 13:28
Hadleigh High Street Mews (S-bound) 09:29 13:29
Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand D) 09:30 13:30
Hadleigh, o/s Sydney Brown Court 09:31 13:31
Hadleigh, opposite Bourchier Close 09:34 13:34
Hadleigh, outside High School 09:35 13:35
Hadleigh, opp Wentworth Close 09:36 13:36
Hadleigh, adj Meriton Rise 09:37 13:37
Hadleigh, opp Woodthorpe Close 09:37 13:37
Hadleigh Woodthorpe Road (o/s 26) 09:38 13:38
Hadleigh, adj Clopton Gardens 09:38 13:38
Hadleigh, opp Sydney Brown Court 09:39 13:39
Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 09:40 13:40
Does not operates on Wednesdays Operates on Monday and Thursdays

Bus Station - Station Road West

Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 09:50 13:50
Hadleigh High Street Mews (N-bound) 09:50 13:50
Hadleigh, opp Meadows Way 09:51 13:51
Hadleigh, opposite Morrisons 09:52 13:52
Hadleigh, opp Allen Road 09:52 13:52s
Semer Lodge (opp) 09:56
Aldham, opp Firtree Farm 13:57s
Elmsett, opposite Bus Shelter 14:00s
Elmsett, adj Mill Lane 14:00s
Whatfield, adj Elmsett Corner 14:03s
Whatfield Telephone Box (Adjacent) 14:03s
Whatfield Village Sign (Adjacent) 14:03s
Semer Bridge (adj) 09:58
Whatfield, opposite Village Sign 14:03s
Bildeston, opp Clock Tower 10:03
Hitcham, o/s White Horse 10:06
Hitcham, opp Squirrels Depot 10:06
Hitcham Causeway, opposite Causeway Estate 10:08
Cross Green, adj Brettenham Road 10:11
Hitcham, opp The Ranch 10:13
Whatfield, opp Telephone Box 14:04s
High Street Green, opp Business Park 10:14
Whatfield, opp Elmsett Corner 14:04s
Great Finborough, adj Borough Lane 10:15
Naughton, opposite Wheelhouse 14:08s
Naughton Wallow Lane (Adjacent) 14:10s
Great Bricett, adj The Lodge 14:10s
Great Bricett, o/s Bricett Hall 14:11s
Great Bricett, opposite Wixfield Park 14:12s
Wattisham Airfield Chestnut Avenue (Adjacent) 14:12s
Wattisham Airfield, o/s Bus Shelter 14:13s
Ringshall Phone Box (Adjacent) 14:15
Great Finborough, opp Chestnuts 10:15
Great Finborough, adj Buxhall Turn 10:16
Buxhall, adj Village Sign 10:16
Buxhall Brettenham Road (opp 1) 10:18
Buxhall, opp Edmunds Road 10:18
Buxhall, opp The Crown 10:19
Buxhall, opp Village Sign 10:20
Great Finborough, opp Buxhall Turn 10:21
Great Finborough, adj Post Office 10:22
Onehouse, o/s Shepherd and Dog 10:24
Stowmarket, opp Beaumont Way 10:25
Stowmarket, opp Danescourt Avenue 10:25
Stowmarket Curwen Road (Adjacent) 10:26
Stowmarket, opp Health Centre 10:27
Stowmarket, opp Beech Terrace 10:27
Stowmarket Roundabout (Near) 10:28
Stowmarket Station Road West (Adjacent) 10:29
Operates on Monday and Thursdays Does not operates on Wednesdays

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hadleigh Community Transport