bustimes.org

462 - Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells

A bus service operated by Sargeants Brothers

Map

Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 10:00
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:05
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 10:07
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 10:09
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 10:10
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 10:12
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 10:13
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 10:15
King’s Acre, opp Hillary Drive 10:16
Hereford, opp Cotswold Drive 10:16
King’s Acre, opp Huntington Lane 10:17
King’s Acre, opp Bay Horse Inn 10:17
King’s Acre, adj Conifer Walk 10:18
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 10:19
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Way 10:19
Credenhill, adj Camp 10:23
Credenhill, adj Jellicoe Way 10:23
Credenhill Tree (SW-bound) 10:25
Mansell Lacy, opp Old School 10:29
Mansell Lacy, opp Yazor Church 10:32
Moorhampton, adj Station Road 10:35
Norton Canon Weobley Turn (N-bound) 10:35
Weobley Broad Street (NW-bound) 10:40
Whitehill Weobley Turn (NW-bound) 10:41
Sarnesfield Oak (NW-bound) 10:45
Woonton, adj Almeley Turn 10:50
Almeley, opp West View 10:55
Eardisley Almeley Road (W-bound) 10:59
Eardisley, adj Tram Square 11:00
Kington Bridge Street (NW-bound) 11:09
Kington, opp Post Office 11:09
Kington High Street (W-bound) 11:09
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 11:10
Kington, adj Swan Hotel 11:10
Kington, opp Montfort Fields 11:11
Floodgates Montfort Road (N-bound) 11:11
Floodgates, adj Kington Turn 11:11
Stanner Junction (before) 11:15
Walton, o/s Crown Inn 11:17
New Radnor, nr Eagle Hotel 11:20
New Radnor The Bakery 11:21
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 11:25
Llandegley, nr Tynllan Farm 11:33
Llandegley Village Turn 11:33
Penybont, o/s Severn Arms 11:36
Penybont, after Bryn Thomas Turning 11:36
Crossgates Penybont Railway Station 11:37
Crossgates, before Primary School 11:38
Crossgates, o/s Primary School 11:38
Crossgates, before Builders Arms 11:41
Crossgates, before Penybryn 11:41
Llandrindod Wells, opp Swiss Villa 11:44
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (o/s Celf Centre) 11:45
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2 (Nr Railway Station) 11:47

Llandrindod Wells - Kington - Hereford

Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2 (Nr Railway Station) 12:08
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (opp Celf Centre) 12:08
Llandrindod Wells, o/s Swiss Villa 12:09
Crossgates Penybryn 12:13
Crossgates, after Builders Arms 12:14
Crossgates, o/s Primary School 12:14
Crossgates, before Railway Station 12:15
Penybont, o/s Post Office 12:18
Llandegley, o/s Tynllan Farm 12:21
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 12:28
New Radnor Post Office 12:33
Walton, opp Crown Inn 12:37
Old Radnor, after Stanner Junction 12:39
Floodgates, opp Kington Turn 12:42
Floodgates Montfort Road (S-bound) 12:42
Kington, adj Montfort Fields 12:43
Kington, opp Swan Hotel 12:44
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 12:45
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 12:50
Eardisley, opp Tram Square 13:00
Almeley, adj West View 13:05
Woonton, opp Almeley Turn 13:10
Sarnesfield Oak (SE-bound) 13:15
Whitehill Weobley Turn (SE-bound) 13:18
Weobley Broad Street (SE-bound) 13:20
Norton Canon Weobley Turn (S-bound) 13:23
Moorhampton, adj Station Road 13:28
Mansell Lacy, adj Yazor Church 13:30
Mansell Lacy, adj Old School 13:31
Credenhill, adj Tree 13:36
Credenhill, opp Jellicoe Way 13:36
Credenhill, opp Camp 13:36
Stretton Sugwas, adj Main Road Shelter 13:38
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Way 13:39
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 13:39
King’s Acre, opp Conifer Walk 13:40
King’s Acre, adj Bay Horse Inn 13:40
King’s Acre, adj Huntington Lane 13:41
King’s Acre, adj Cotswold Drive 13:41
King’s Acre, adj Hillary Drive 13:42
King’s Acre, opp Fayre Oaks 13:42
Whitecross Memorial (SE-bound) 13:43
Whitecross, adj Ingestre Street 13:43
Whitecross, opp Holmer Street 13:44
Hereford, opp White Horse Street 13:45
Hereford, opp Ryelands Street 13:47
Hereford, opp Victoria Court 13:47
Hereford, adj Old Market 13:49
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 13:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Sargeants Brothers