bustimes.org

47 - Birmingham City Centre - Selly Park - Stirchley - Cotteridge - Wychall Lane - Turves Green - Longbridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham City Centre - Longbridge

Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS9) 06:33 07:33 08:23 08:58 09:23 09:43 then every 20 minutes until 11:43 12:03 then every 20 minutes until 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 then every 30 minutes until 23:03 23:43 00:33
Birmingham Bus Mall (MS16) 06:33 07:33 08:23 08:58 09:23 09:44 11:44 12:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:04 23:44 00:34
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS4) 06:35 07:35 08:25 09:00 09:25 09:45 11:45 12:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:05 23:45 00:35
Birmingham Old Repertory Theatre (Stop NS11) 06:36 07:36 08:26 09:01 09:26 09:47 11:47 12:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:07 23:47 00:37
Digbeth Bromsgrove St (Stop PS3) 06:37 07:37 08:27 09:02 09:27 09:48 11:48 12:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:08 23:48 00:38
Digbeth, opp Lower Essex St 06:38 07:39 08:29 09:04 09:29 09:50 11:50 12:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:10 23:50 00:40
Highgate, opp Mowbray St 06:39 07:40 08:30 09:05 09:30 09:51 11:51 12:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:11 23:51 00:41
Highgate, opp Bellevue 06:40 07:41 08:31 09:06 09:31 09:52 11:52 12:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:42 23:12 23:52 00:42
Highgate, after Speedwell Rd 06:41 07:42 08:32 09:07 09:32 09:53 11:53 12:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:13 23:53 00:43
Cannon Hill Park, adj Edward Rd 06:41 07:42 08:32 09:07 09:32 09:54 11:54 12:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:14 23:54 00:44
Cannon Hill Park, adj Liberty Court 06:42 07:43 08:33 09:08 09:33 09:54 11:54 12:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:14 23:54 00:44
Cannon Hill Park, after Priory Rd 06:43 07:44 08:34 09:09 09:34 09:56 11:56 12:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:16 23:56 00:46
Cannon Hill Park, adj Nature Centre 06:44 07:45 08:35 09:10 09:35 09:57 11:57 12:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 23:17 23:57 00:47
Bournbrook, opp Upland Rd 06:44 07:46 08:36 09:11 09:36 09:58 11:58 12:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:18 23:58 00:48
Selly Park, adj First Avenue 06:45 07:46 08:36 09:11 09:36 09:58 11:58 12:21 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:18 23:58 00:48
Selly Park, opp Kensington Rd 06:45 07:47 08:37 09:12 09:37 09:59 11:59 12:22 16:42 17:02 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:19 23:59 00:49
Selly Park, adj Kitchener Rd 06:46 07:47 08:38 09:13 09:38 10:00 12:00 12:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:20 00:00 00:50
Selly Park, adj Dogpool Lane 06:47 07:48 08:39 09:14 09:39 10:01 12:01 12:24 16:44 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:21 00:01 00:51
Selly Park, opp Warwards Lane 06:48 07:49 08:40 09:15 09:40 10:02 12:02 12:25 16:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:22 00:02 00:52
Stirchley, opp Umberslade Rd 06:48 07:50 08:41 09:16 09:41 10:03 12:03 12:26 16:46 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:53 23:23 00:03 00:53
Stirchley, opp Hazelwell St 06:49 07:50 08:41 09:16 09:42 10:04 12:04 12:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:53 23:23 00:03 00:53
Stirchley, opp Elm Tree Rd 06:50 07:51 08:42 09:17 09:43 10:05 12:05 12:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:54 23:24 00:04 00:54
Lifford, adj Fordhouse Lane 06:50 07:52 08:43 09:18 09:43 10:05 12:05 12:28 16:48 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:55 23:25 00:05 00:55
Lifford, after Breedon Cross Bridge 06:51 07:53 08:44 09:19 09:44 10:06 12:06 12:29 16:49 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:26 20:56 23:26 00:06 00:56
Lifford, opp Breedon Rd 06:51 07:53 08:44 09:19 09:45 10:07 12:07 12:30 16:50 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:56 23:26 00:06 00:56
Cotteridge, opp Midland Rd 06:52 07:54 08:44 09:19 09:45 10:07 12:07 12:30 16:50 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:56 23:26 00:06 00:56
Cotteridge Watford Rd (Stop CK) 06:52 07:54 08:45 09:20 09:46 10:08 12:08 12:31 16:51 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:58 20:28 20:57 23:27 00:07 00:57
Cotteridge Kings Norton Station (Stop CA) 06:53 07:55 08:46 09:21 09:47 10:09 12:09 12:32 16:52 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:33 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:58 23:28 00:08 00:58
Cotteridge Station Rd (Stop CQ) 06:53 07:55 08:46 09:21 09:47 10:09 12:09 12:32 16:52 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:33 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:58 23:28 00:08 00:58
Kings Norton Park (after) 06:54 07:56 08:47 09:22 09:48 10:10 12:10 12:33 16:53 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:30 20:59 23:29 00:09 00:59
Wychall, adj Meadow Hill Rd 06:54 07:56 08:48 09:23 09:49 10:11 12:11 12:34 16:54 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:31 21:00 23:30 00:10 01:00
Wychall, adj Nortune Close 06:55 07:57 08:49 09:24 09:50 10:12 12:12 12:35 16:55 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:01 23:31 00:11 01:01
Wychall, opp St Thomas Aquinas School 06:56 07:58 08:49 09:24 09:51 10:13 12:13 12:36 16:56 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:01 23:31 00:11 01:01
Wychall, before Popes Lane 06:56 07:58 08:50 09:25 09:51 10:13 12:13 12:36 16:56 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:02 23:32 00:12 01:02
Wychall, adj Oddingley Rd 06:57 07:59 08:50 09:25 09:52 10:14 12:14 12:37 16:57 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:02 23:32 00:12 01:02
Wychall, adj Seven Acres Rd 06:58 08:00 08:51 09:26 09:53 10:15 12:15 12:38 16:58 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:03 23:33 00:13 01:03
Turves Green, before West Heath Rd 06:59 08:01 08:53 09:28 09:54 10:16 12:16 12:39 16:59 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:05 23:35 00:15 01:05
Turves Green, adj Moorpark Rd 07:00 08:02 08:54 09:29 09:56 10:18 12:18 12:41 17:01 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:06 23:36 00:16 01:06
Turves Green, adj Clunbury Rd 07:00 08:02 08:54 09:29 09:57 10:19 12:19 12:42 17:02 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:06 23:36 00:16 01:06
Longbridge Turves Green Boys' School 07:01 08:03 08:55 09:30 09:58 10:20 12:20 12:43 17:03 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:07 23:37 00:17 01:07
Longbridge, opp Culmington Rd 07:02 08:04 08:56 09:31 09:58 10:20 12:20 12:43 17:03 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:08 23:38 00:18 01:08
Longbridge Station (Stop LH) 07:03 08:05 08:57 09:32 10:00 10:22 12:22 12:45 17:05 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:09 23:39 00:19 01:09
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 07:04 08:06 08:58 09:33 10:01 10:23 12:23 12:46 17:06 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:10 23:40 00:20 01:10
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LB) 07:05 08:07 08:59 09:34 10:02 10:24 12:24 12:47 17:07 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:11 23:41 00:21 01:11

Longbridge - Birmingham City Centre

Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LE) 06:55 07:45 08:16 08:45 09:12 09:32 09:50 then every 20 minutes until 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:36 then every 30 minutes until 19:06 19:37 20:11 then every 30 minutes until 22:11 22:46 23:26 00:26
Longbridge Station (Stop LG) 06:55 07:45 08:16 08:45 09:12 09:32 09:50 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:36 19:06 19:37 20:11 22:11 22:46 23:26 00:26
Longbridge, adj Culmington Rd 06:56 07:46 08:17 08:46 09:13 09:33 09:51 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:37 19:07 19:38 20:12 22:12 22:47 23:27 00:27
Longbridge Turves Green Boys' School 06:56 07:46 08:17 08:46 09:14 09:34 09:52 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:38 19:08 19:39 20:12 22:12 22:47 23:27 00:27
Turves Green, before Clunbury Rd 06:57 07:47 08:18 08:47 09:14 09:34 09:52 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:38 19:08 19:39 20:13 22:13 22:48 23:28 00:28
Turves Green, opp Moorpark Rd 06:58 07:48 08:19 08:48 09:16 09:36 09:54 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:40 19:10 19:41 20:14 22:14 22:49 23:29 00:29
Turves Green, after West Heath Rd 06:58 07:48 08:20 08:49 09:17 09:37 09:55 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:41 19:11 19:42 20:14 22:14 22:49 23:29 00:29
Wychall, opp Seven Acres Rd 07:00 07:50 08:21 08:50 09:18 09:38 09:56 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:42 19:12 19:43 20:16 22:16 22:51 23:31 00:31
Wychall, opp Oddingley Rd 07:00 07:50 08:22 08:51 09:19 09:39 09:57 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:43 19:13 19:44 20:16 22:16 22:51 23:31 00:31
Wychall Farm School (opp) 07:01 07:51 08:23 08:52 09:20 09:40 09:58 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:44 19:14 19:45 20:17 22:17 22:52 23:32 00:32
Wychall, adj St Thomas Aquinas School 07:02 07:52 08:24 08:53 09:21 09:41 09:59 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:45 19:15 19:46 20:18 22:18 22:53 23:33 00:33
Wychall, opp Nortune Close 07:03 07:53 08:24 08:53 09:21 09:41 09:59 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:45 19:15 19:46 20:19 22:19 22:54 23:34 00:34
Wychall, opp Meadow Hill Rd 07:03 07:53 08:25 08:54 09:22 09:42 10:00 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:46 19:16 19:47 20:19 22:19 22:54 23:34 00:34
Cotteridge, adj Wychall Lane 07:04 07:54 08:26 08:55 09:23 09:43 10:01 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:47 19:17 19:48 20:20 22:20 22:55 23:35 00:35
Cotteridge Station Rd (Stop CA) 07:05 07:55 08:27 08:56 09:24 09:44 10:02 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:48 19:18 19:49 20:21 22:21 22:56 23:36 00:36
Cotteridge Camp Lane (Stop CB) 07:05 07:55 08:27 08:56 09:24 09:44 10:02 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:48 19:18 19:49 20:21 22:21 22:56 23:36 00:36
Cotteridge Kings Norton Station (Stop CC) 07:06 07:56 08:28 08:57 09:25 09:45 10:03 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:49 19:19 19:50 20:22 22:22 22:57 23:37 00:37
Cotteridge Island (Stop CE) 07:06 07:56 08:28 08:57 09:25 09:45 10:03 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:49 19:19 19:50 20:22 22:22 22:57 23:37 00:37
Cotteridge, adj Midland Rd 07:06 07:56 08:29 08:58 09:26 09:46 10:04 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:50 19:20 19:51 20:23 22:23 22:58 23:38 00:38
Lifford, adj Breedon Rd 07:07 07:57 08:29 08:58 09:26 09:46 10:04 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:50 19:20 19:51 20:23 22:23 22:58 23:38 00:38
Lifford, before Breedon Cross Bridge 07:07 07:57 08:30 08:59 09:27 09:47 10:05 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:51 19:21 19:52 20:24 22:24 22:59 23:39 00:39
Lifford, opp Fordhouse Lane 07:08 07:58 08:31 09:00 09:28 09:48 10:06 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:52 19:22 19:53 20:24 22:24 22:59 23:39 00:39
Stirchley, adj Elm Tree Rd 07:09 07:59 08:31 09:00 09:28 09:48 10:07 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:52 19:22 19:53 20:25 22:25 23:00 23:40 00:40
Stirchley, adj Bournville Lane 07:10 08:00 08:33 09:02 09:30 09:50 10:08 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:54 19:24 19:54 20:26 22:26 23:01 23:41 00:41
Stirchley, before Umberslade Rd 07:10 08:00 08:33 09:02 09:30 09:50 10:09 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:54 19:24 19:55 20:26 22:26 23:01 23:41 00:41
Selly Park, adj Warwards Lane 07:11 08:01 08:34 09:03 09:31 09:51 10:10 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:55 19:25 19:56 20:27 22:27 23:02 23:42 00:42
Selly Park, opp Dogpool Lane 07:12 08:02 08:35 09:04 09:32 09:52 10:11 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:56 19:26 19:57 20:28 22:28 23:03 23:43 00:43
Selly Park, opp Kitchener Rd 07:13 08:03 08:36 09:05 09:33 09:53 10:12 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:57 19:27 19:58 20:29 22:29 23:04 23:44 00:44
Selly Park, adj Kensington Rd 07:13 08:03 08:37 09:06 09:34 09:54 10:13 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:58 19:28 19:58 20:30 22:30 23:05 23:45 00:45
Selly Park, opp First Avenue 07:14 08:04 08:38 09:07 09:35 09:55 10:14 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:59 19:29 19:59 20:30 22:30 23:05 23:45 00:45
Bournbrook, adj Upland Rd 07:14 08:04 08:39 09:08 09:36 09:56 10:15 16:55 17:16 17:36 18:00 19:30 20:00 20:31 22:31 23:06 23:46 00:46
Cannon Hill Park, opp Nature Centre 07:15 08:05 08:40 09:09 09:37 09:57 10:15 16:55 17:17 17:37 18:01 19:31 20:01 20:32 22:32 23:07 23:47 00:47
Cannon Hill Park, adj South Drive 07:16 08:06 08:41 09:10 09:38 09:58 10:17 16:57 17:18 17:38 18:02 19:32 20:02 20:33 22:33 23:08 23:48 00:48
Cannon Hill Park, adj Priory Rd 07:17 08:07 08:42 09:11 09:39 09:59 10:18 16:58 17:19 17:39 18:03 19:33 20:03 20:34 22:34 23:09 23:49 00:49
Cannon Hill Park, opp Liberty Court 07:17 08:07 08:42 09:11 09:39 09:59 10:18 16:58 17:19 17:39 18:03 19:33 20:03 20:34 22:34 23:09 23:49 00:49
Cannon Hill Park, opp Edward Rd 07:18 08:08 08:43 09:12 09:40 10:00 10:19 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:04 19:34 20:04 20:35 22:35 23:10 23:50 00:50
Highgate, adj Speedwell Rd 07:18 08:08 08:43 09:12 09:40 10:00 10:19 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:04 19:34 20:04 20:35 22:35 23:10 23:50 00:50
Highgate, adj Bellevue 07:19 08:09 08:44 09:13 09:41 10:01 10:20 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:05 19:35 20:05 20:36 22:36 23:11 23:51 00:51
Highgate, adj Mowbray St 07:20 08:10 08:45 09:14 09:42 10:02 10:21 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:06 19:36 20:06 20:37 22:37 23:12 23:52 00:52
Digbeth, adj Lower Essex St 07:21 08:11 08:46 09:15 09:43 10:03 10:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:07 19:37 20:07 20:38 22:38 23:13 23:53 00:53
Digbeth Bromsgrove St (Stop PS2) 07:22 08:12 08:47 09:16 09:44 10:04 10:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:08 19:38 20:08 20:39 22:39 23:14 23:54 00:54
Digbeth Markets (Stop MK2) 07:22 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:05 10:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 22:39 23:14 23:54 00:54
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS8) 07:24 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:47 10:07 10:26 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 22:41 23:16 23:56 00:56
Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS9) 07:26 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:49 10:09 10:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 22:43 23:18 23:58 00:58

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands