bustimes.org

48 - Lower Bevendean-Brighton Station (D)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 08:07 then every 20 minutes until 09:27 09:47 10:07 then every 20 minutes until 11:47 12:07 then every 20 minutes until 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:56 20:26 21:27 22:27
Brighton Portland Street (Stop M) 08:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 11:47 12:07 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:56 20:26 21:27 22:27
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 08:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 11:49 12:09 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:58 20:28 21:29 22:29
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 08:12 09:32 09:52 10:13 11:53 12:14 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:33 22:33
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:13 09:33 09:54 10:15 11:55 12:16 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:34 22:34
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:35 09:56 10:17 11:57 12:18 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:19 09:39 10:00 10:21 12:01 12:22 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:19 09:39 10:00 10:21 12:01 12:22 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:40 10:02 10:23 12:03 12:24 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:41 10:02 10:23 12:03 12:24 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:22 09:42 10:04 10:25 12:05 12:26 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 05:13 05:43 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:43 10:05 10:26 12:06 12:27 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 05:13 05:43 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:43 10:05 10:26 12:06 12:27 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Moulsecoomb Brighton University (SE-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:45 10:07 10:28 12:08 12:29 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Moulsecoomb The Avenue Steps (SE-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:46 10:08 10:29 12:09 12:30 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Bevendean, opp Manton Road 05:16 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:46 10:08 10:29 12:09 12:30 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Bevendean The Avenue Shops (NE-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:27 09:47 10:09 10:30 12:10 12:31 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bevendean, adj Hazelgrove 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:27 09:47 10:09 10:30 12:10 12:31 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bevendean Surgery (SE-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:48 10:10 10:31 12:11 12:32 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Bevendean, opp School 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 09:49 10:11 10:32 12:12 12:33 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48

Inbound

Bevendean, opp School 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 then every 20 minutes until 09:49 10:11 10:32 10:52 then every 20 minutes until 12:12 12:33 then every 20 minutes until 15:33 15:53 then every 20 minutes until 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bevendean, opp Knepp Close 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 09:49 10:11 10:32 10:52 12:12 12:33 15:33 15:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bevendean Norwich Crescent (S-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:50 10:12 10:33 10:53 12:13 12:34 15:34 15:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bevendean, adj Kenilworth Close 05:20 05:50 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:50 10:12 10:33 10:53 12:13 12:34 15:34 15:54 17:34 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bevendean, adj Norwich Close 05:21 05:51 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:51 10:13 10:34 10:54 12:14 12:35 15:35 15:55 17:35 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:51 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bevendean Norwich Drive East End (NE-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:52 10:14 10:35 10:55 12:15 12:36 15:36 15:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:52 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bevendean, adj Bodiam Close 05:22 05:52 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:52 10:14 10:35 10:55 12:15 12:36 15:36 15:56 17:36 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:52 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bevendean Bodiam Avenue (SW-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:53 10:15 10:36 10:56 12:16 12:37 15:37 15:57 17:37 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:53 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bevendean Bodiam Avenue (SW-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:58 10:20 10:41 11:01 12:21 12:42 15:42 16:02 17:42 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:37 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bevendean, adj Hornby Road 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:58 10:20 10:41 11:01 12:21 12:42 15:42 16:02 17:42 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:37 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bevendean Leybourne Road (W-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:59 10:21 10:42 11:02 12:22 12:43 15:43 16:03 17:43 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:38 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bevendean, adj Leybourne Parade 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:58 07:18 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:40 10:00 10:22 10:43 11:03 12:23 12:44 15:44 16:04 17:44 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:39 19:57 20:27 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bevendean, opp Taunton Way 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:41 10:01 10:23 10:44 11:04 12:24 12:45 15:45 16:05 17:45 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:39 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bevendean Auckland Drive (N-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:42 10:02 10:24 10:45 11:05 12:25 12:46 15:46 16:06 17:46 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:40 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bevendean Surgery (NW-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 10:02 10:24 10:45 11:06 12:26 12:47 15:47 16:06 17:46 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:41 19:59 20:29 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bevendean, opp Hazelgrove 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 10:03 10:25 10:46 11:07 12:27 12:48 15:48 16:07 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:42 20:00 20:30 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bevendean The Avenue Shops (SW-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:44 10:04 10:26 10:47 11:08 12:28 12:49 15:49 16:08 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:42 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bevendean, adj Manton Road 05:30 06:00 06:31 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:45 10:05 10:27 10:48 11:08 12:28 12:49 15:49 16:09 17:49 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:43 20:01 20:31 21:00 22:00 23:00
Moulsecoomb The Avenue Steps (NW-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:32 07:03 07:23 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:46 10:06 10:28 10:49 11:10 12:30 12:51 15:51 16:10 17:50 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:44 20:02 20:32 21:01 22:01 23:01
Moulsecoomb Bottom of The Avenue (NW-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:33 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:47 10:07 10:29 10:50 11:11 12:31 12:52 15:52 16:11 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:45 20:03 20:33 21:02 22:02 23:02
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 05:33 06:03 06:34 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:48 10:08 10:30 10:51 11:12 12:32 12:53 15:53 16:12 17:52 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:30 19:46 20:04 20:34 21:03 22:03 23:03
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 05:34 06:04 06:35 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:49 10:09 10:31 10:52 11:13 12:33 12:54 15:54 16:13 17:53 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:31 19:47 20:05 20:35 21:03 22:03 23:03
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 05:34 06:04 06:35 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:49 10:09 10:31 10:52 11:14 12:34 12:55 15:55 16:14 17:54 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:31 19:47 20:05 20:35 21:04 22:04 23:04
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:36 06:06 06:37 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:51 10:11 10:33 10:54 11:16 12:36 12:57 15:57 16:16 17:56 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:33 19:49 20:07 20:37 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 05:36 06:06 06:37 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:52 10:12 10:34 10:55 11:17 12:37 12:58 15:58 16:17 17:57 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:34 20:08 20:38 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:53 10:13 10:35 10:57 11:19 12:39 13:00 16:00 16:19 17:59 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:35 20:09 20:39 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 05:38 06:08 06:39 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:54 10:14 10:36 10:58 11:20 12:40 13:01 16:01 16:20 18:00 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:36 20:10 20:40 21:07 22:07 23:07
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:57 10:17 10:39 11:01 11:23 12:43 13:04 16:04 16:22 18:02 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:38 20:12 20:42 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:59 10:19 10:41 11:03 11:25 12:45 13:06 16:06 16:24 18:04 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:22 19:40 20:13 20:43 21:10 22:10 23:10
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:16 08:36 09:00 10:20 10:42 11:04 11:26 12:46 13:07 16:07 16:25 18:05 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:41 20:13 20:43 21:10 22:10 23:10
Brighton, opp North Road East 05:42 06:12 06:44 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:17 08:37 09:02 10:22 10:44 11:06 11:28 12:48 13:09 16:09 16:27 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:42 20:15 20:45 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 05:44 06:14 06:46 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:05 10:25 10:47 11:09 11:31 12:51 13:12 16:12 16:30 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:45 20:17 20:47 21:14 22:14 23:14
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:21 08:41
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 09:06 10:26 10:48 11:10 11:32 12:52 13:13 16:13 16:31 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:46 20:18 20:48 21:15 22:15 23:15
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 05:46 06:16 06:48 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:22 08:42
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 09:08 10:28 10:50 11:12 11:34 12:54 13:15 16:15 16:33 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:30 19:48 20:20 20:50 21:17 22:17 23:17
Brighton, opp North Road 05:47 06:17 06:50 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:24 08:44
Brighton Station (Stop D) 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:26 08:46

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 15 January 2021

Brighton & Hove