🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

485 - Wakefield - South Elmsall

A bus service operated by CT Plus (Yorkshire)

Map

Inbound

S Elmsall Bus Station (Stand C) 06:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
S Elmsall, adj Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 06:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
S Elmsall, adj Swimming Baths 06:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
S Elmsall, at Minsthorpe High School 06:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
S Elmsall, at Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
S Elmsall Dale Lane Stadium Wy 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
S Elmsall Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Wrangbrook Sleep Hill Lane 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Upton Tom Wood Ash Ln Sheepwalk Lane 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane School St 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Upton Wrangbrook Road Main St 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Upton Waggon Lane Harewood Ln 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Upton Waggon Lane Surgery 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Upton Waggon Lane Rosedale Close 06:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Upton High Street Richmond Rd 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Upton, after Field Lane East Ave 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Upton, at Field Ln Second Avenue 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Upton Field Ln Quarry Lane 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Badsworth Beaconfield Road Thorpe Ln (stop) 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Badsworth Church (opp) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Badsworth, opp New Rd Back Lane 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Badsworth New Rd Doncaster Road (stop) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Badsworth Doncaster Road Brickyard Cottage Farm (NW-bound) 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Ackworth Moor Top Doncaster Road Fair View (N-bound) 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Ackworth Beverley Arms Doncaster Road 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rhyddings Drive 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Road Elmwood 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Ackworth Moor Top, at Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Garden Street 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Wragby, at Taylor Wood Cottages 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Wragby Doncaster Rd Chapel Close 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Doncaster Road Nostell Priory Gates (opp) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Foulby, opp Nostell Priory Holiday Park 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Foulby, adj Doncaster Rd Towers Lane 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Foulby Doncaster Rd West Lane 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Crofton Slack Ln Pinfold Drive 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Crofton Slack Lane Frenlea Close 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Crofton High St Slack Lane 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Crofton Harrison Rd Shay Lane 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Crofton Lodge Ln Brand Hill Drive 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Doncaster Road Heath Common (E-bound) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (W-bound) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Belle Vue, after Agbrigg Rd Doncaster Rd 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Agbrigg Road Montague St (after) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Agbrigg, opp Duke Of York PH 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Agbrigg Sandal Rail Station (stop) 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Agbrigg, before Barnsley Road Burkill St 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Belle Isle, adj Manygates House 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Belle Isle, at Arriva Bus Depot 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Belle Isle, after Barnsley Road Bus Depot 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Belle Isle, adj Hepworth Gallery 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20

Outbound

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K4) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Belle Isle, opp Hepworth Gallery 07:28 09:28 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Road Bus Depot 07:29 09:29 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Belle Isle, at Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Belle Isle, opp Manygates House 07:30 09:30 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Agbrigg, opp Barnsley Road Burkill St 07:31 09:31 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Sandal, opp Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Agbrigg Sandal Rail Station 07:32 09:32 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Agbrigg, adj Duke Of York PH 07:33 09:33 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Agbrigg Road Montague St (opp) 07:33 09:33 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Belle Vue, before Agbrigg Rd Doncaster Rd 07:34 09:34 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Agbrigg, opp Doncaster Road Charles Ave 07:35 09:35 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (E-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Doncaster Road Heath Common 07:37 09:37 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 07:38 09:38 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 07:40 09:40 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Crofton The Avenue Cock La 07:41 09:41 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Crofton Harrison Road Ashdene Approach 07:41 09:41 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Crofton High Street 07:42 09:42 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Crofton, opp Slack Lane Frenlea Close 07:43 09:43 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Crofton, opp Doncaster Road Pinfold Dr 07:44 09:44 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Foulby, adj Doncaster Rd West Lane 07:44 09:45 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Foulby Doncaster Road Windmill Hill 07:45 09:45 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Foulby Doncaster Rd Towers Lane 07:46 09:46 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Foulby, adj Nostell Priory Holiday Park 07:47 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Doncaster Road Nostell Priory Gates 07:48 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Doncaster Rd Nostell Priory Gates (E-bound) 07:48 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Wragby Doncaster Road Engine Ln 07:50 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Wragby, opp Taylor Wood Cottages 07:51 09:52 11:52 13:53 15:53 17:53
Ackworth Moor Top, after Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 07:52 09:53 11:53 13:54 15:54 17:54
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Garden Street 07:52 09:53 11:53 13:54 15:54 17:54
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 07:52 09:53 11:53 13:54 15:54 17:54
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 07:53 09:54 11:54 13:55 15:55 17:55
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Bell Lane 07:53 09:54 11:54 13:55 15:55 17:55
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rosslyn Grove 07:53 09:54 11:54 13:55 15:55 17:55
Ackworth, adj Beverley Arms Doncaster Road 07:54 09:55 11:55 13:56 15:56 17:56
Ackworth Moor Top Doncaster Road Fair View 07:55 09:56 11:56 13:57 15:57 17:57
Badsworth, opp Doncaster Road Brickyard Cottage Farm 07:56 09:57 11:57 13:58 15:58 17:58
Badsworth New Rd Doncaster Road 07:57 09:58 11:58 13:59 15:59 17:59
Badsworth, at New Rd Back Lane 07:58 09:59 11:59 14:00 16:00 18:00
Badsworth Church (before) 07:58 09:59 11:59 14:00 16:00 18:00
Badsworth Beaconfield Road Thorpe Ln 08:00 10:01 12:01 14:02 16:02 18:02
Upton, adj Field Ln Quarry Lane 08:01 10:02 12:02 14:03 16:03 18:03
Upton, opp Field Ln Second Avenue 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:04 16:04 18:04
Upton, before Field Lane East Ave 08:02 10:03 12:03 14:04 16:04 18:04
Upton High Street Springvale Gdns 08:03 10:04 12:04 14:05 16:05 18:05
Upton, adj Waggon Lane Rosedale Close 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:06 16:06 18:06
Upton Waggon Ln Walmsley Drive 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:07 16:07 18:07
Upton Waggon Lane Greenacre Rd 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:07 16:07 18:07
Upton Wrangbrook Rd Walton Road 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:08 16:08 18:08
Upton, adj Wrangbrook Road Main St 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:09 16:09 18:09
Upton, adj Tom Wood Ash Lane School St 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:09 16:09 18:09
Upton, adj Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:10 16:10 18:10
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Barnsdale Wy 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:11 16:11 18:11
Wrangbrook Lane Sleep Hill La (adj) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:14 16:14 18:14
S Elmsall, adj Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:16 16:16 18:16
S Elmsall, adj Dale Lane Stadium Wy 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:17 16:17 18:17
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe High School 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:18 16:18 18:18
S Elmsall, opp Swimming Baths 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
S Elmsall, opp Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
S Elmsall Bus Station (Stand C) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

CT Plus (Yorkshire)