bustimes.org

485 - Wakefield - South Elmsall

A bus service operated by CT Plus (Yorkshire)

Map

South Elmsall - Wakefield

S Elmsall Broad Lane Vickers Ave 07:09 then hourly until 15:54 17:29
S Elmsall, at Broad Lane Beech St 07:09 15:54 17:29
S Elmsall Lime Crescent 07:10 15:55 17:30
S Elmsall, opp Beech Street Vickers Ave 07:10 15:55 17:30
S Elmsall Beech Street 07:11 15:56 17:31
S Elmsall, opp Beech Street South Ave 07:11 15:56 17:31
S Elmsall, at North Avenue Chestnut St 07:12 15:57 17:32
S Elmsall Westfield Lane Central Ave (stop) 07:12 15:57 17:32
S Elmsall Westfield Lane Victor St 07:13 15:58 17:33
S Elmsall, adj Westfield Lane Carlton Rd 07:13 15:59 17:34
S Elmsall, at Carlton Road Carlton Gdns 07:14 16:00 17:35
S Elmsall, after Barnsley Rd Fire Station 07:14 16:00 17:35
S Elmsall, at Barnsley Road Witmore St 07:15 16:01 17:36
S Elmsall Bus Station stand C 07:17 16:02 17:37
S Elmsall Bus Station stand C 06:25 08:25 09:25 13:25 14:25 16:04 17:39
S Elmsall, adj Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 06:26 07:18 08:26 09:26 13:26 14:26 16:05 17:40
S Elmsall, adj Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 06:27 07:19 08:27 09:27 13:27 14:27 16:06 17:41
S Elmsall, at Minsthorpe High School 06:27 07:19 08:27 09:27 13:27 14:27 16:06 17:41
S Elmsall, at Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 06:28 07:20 08:28 09:28 13:28 14:28 16:07 17:42
S Elmsall Dale Lane Stadium Wy 06:29 07:21 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:29 16:08 17:43
S Elmsall Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 06:30 07:21 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:30 16:08 17:43
Wrangbrook Sleep Hill Lane 06:31 07:22 08:30 09:30 13:30 14:31 16:09 17:44
Upton Tom Wood Ash Ln Sheepwalk Lane 06:33 07:24 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:33 16:11 17:46
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St 06:34 07:25 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:34 16:12 17:47
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane School St 06:34 07:25 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:34 16:12 17:47
Upton Wrangbrook Road Main St 06:35 07:26 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:35 16:13 17:48
Upton Waggon Lane Harewood Ln 06:35 07:26 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:35 16:13 17:48
Upton Waggon Lane Surgery 06:36 07:27 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:36 16:14 17:49
Upton Waggon Lane Rosedale Close 06:36 07:27 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:36 16:14 17:49
Upton High Street Richmond Rd 06:37 07:28 08:36 09:36 13:36 14:37 16:15 17:50
Upton, after Field Lane East Ave 06:38 07:29 08:37 09:37 13:37 14:38 16:16 17:51
Upton, at Field Ln Second Avenue 06:38 07:30 08:37 09:37 13:37 14:38 16:16 17:51
Upton Field Ln Quarry Lane 06:39 07:31 08:38 09:38 13:38 14:39 16:17 17:52
Badsworth Beaconfield Road Thorpe Ln (stop) 06:40 07:33 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:41 16:19 17:53
Badsworth Church (opp) 06:41 07:35 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:43 16:21 17:54
Badsworth, opp New Rd Back Lane 06:41 07:35 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:43 16:21 17:54
Badsworth New Rd Doncaster Road (stop) 06:42 07:36 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:44 16:22 17:55
Badsworth Doncaster Road Brickyard Cottage Farm (NW-bound) 06:43 07:38 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:24 17:57
Ackworth Moor Top Doncaster Road Fair View (N-bound) 06:44 07:39 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:25 17:58
Ackworth Beverley Arms Doncaster Road 06:46 07:41 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:27 18:00
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rhyddings Drive 06:46 07:41 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:27 18:00
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Road Elmwood 06:47 07:42 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:28 18:01
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 06:47 07:42 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:28 18:01
Ackworth Moor Top, at Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 06:48 07:43 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:50 16:29 18:02
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Garden Street 06:48 07:44 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:29 18:02
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 06:49 07:45 08:51 09:50 13:50 14:51 16:30 18:03
Wragby, at Taylor Wood Cottages 06:50 07:46 08:52 09:51 13:51 14:52 16:31 18:04
Wragby Doncaster Rd Chapel Close 06:51 07:47 08:53 09:51 13:51 14:53 16:32 18:04
Doncaster Road Nostell Priory Gates (opp) 06:52 07:48 08:54 09:52 13:52 14:54 16:33 18:05
Foulby, opp Nostell Priory Holiday Park 06:52 07:48 08:54 09:53 13:53 14:55 16:33 18:05
Foulby, adj Doncaster Rd Towers Lane 06:53 07:49 08:55 09:54 13:54 14:56 16:34 18:06
Foulby Doncaster Rd West Lane 06:53 07:49 08:56 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:35 18:06
Crofton Slack Ln Pinfold Drive 06:54 07:50 08:57 09:56 13:56 14:58 16:36 18:07
Crofton Slack Lane Frenlea Close 06:55 07:51 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:00 16:37 18:08
Crofton High St Slack Lane 06:57 07:54 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:03 16:40 18:11
Crofton Harrison Rd Shay Lane 06:58 07:56 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:04 16:41 18:12
Crofton Lodge Ln Brand Hill Drive 06:58 07:56 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:04 16:41 18:12
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 06:59 07:57 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:05 16:42 18:13
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 06:59 07:57 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:05 16:42 18:13
Doncaster Road Heath Common (E-bound) 07:00 07:58 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:06 16:43 18:14
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (W-bound) 07:02 08:00 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:07 16:44 18:15
Belle Vue, after Agbrigg Rd Doncaster Rd 07:04 08:02 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:08 16:45 18:16
Agbrigg Road Montague St (after) 07:05 08:04 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:09 16:46 18:17
Agbrigg, opp Duke Of York PH 07:08 08:06 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:10 16:47 18:18
Agbrigg Sandal Rail Station (stop) 07:08 08:06 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:10 16:47 18:18
Agbrigg, before Barnsley Road Burkill St 07:09 08:07 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:48 18:19
Belle Isle, adj Manygates House 07:09 08:07 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:48 18:19
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 07:10 08:08 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:49 18:20
Belle Isle, at Arriva Bus Depot 07:11 08:09 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:50 18:21
Belle Isle, after Barnsley Road Bus Depot 07:11 08:09 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:50 18:21
Belle Isle, adj Hepworth Gallery 07:12 08:10 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:51 18:22
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 07:13 08:11 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:52 18:23
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 07:14 08:12 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:16 16:53 18:24
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:15 08:13 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:17 16:54 18:25
Wakefield Bus Station stand 13 07:20 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:23 17:00 18:31

Wakefield - South Elmsall

Wakefield Bus Station stand 13 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:40 16:20 17:20
Wakefield Kirkgate K4 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:42 16:22 17:22
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:43 16:23 17:23
Belle Isle, opp Hepworth Gallery 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:44 16:24 17:24
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Road Bus Depot 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:44 16:24 17:24
Belle Isle, at Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:45 16:25 17:25
Belle Isle, opp Manygates House 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:46 16:26 17:26
Agbrigg, opp Barnsley Road Burkill St 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:47 16:27 17:27
Sandal, opp Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:48 16:28 17:28
Agbrigg Sandal Rail Station 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:49 16:29 17:29
Agbrigg, adj Duke Of York PH 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:50 16:30 17:30
Agbrigg Road Montague St (opp) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:50 16:30 17:30
Belle Vue, before Agbrigg Rd Doncaster Rd 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:51 16:31 17:31
Agbrigg, opp Doncaster Road Charles Ave 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:51 16:32 17:31
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:52 16:33 17:32
Doncaster Road Heath Common 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:53 16:34 17:33
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:54 16:35 17:34
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:55 16:36 17:35
Crofton The Avenue Cock La 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:56 16:37 17:36
Crofton Harrison Road Ashdene Approach 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:57 16:38 17:37
Crofton High Street 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:00 16:41 17:40
Crofton High School 15:01
Crofton High School 15:10
Crofton, opp Slack Lane Frenlea Close 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:11 16:41 17:40
Crofton, opp Doncaster Road Pinfold Dr 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:11 16:42 17:41
Foulby, adj Doncaster Rd West Lane 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:12 16:42 17:41
Foulby Doncaster Road Windmill Hill 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:13 16:43 17:42
Foulby Doncaster Rd Towers Lane 07:45 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:14 16:43 17:42
Foulby, adj Nostell Priory Holiday Park 07:46 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:15 16:44 17:43
Doncaster Road Nostell Priory Gates 07:48 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:16 16:46 17:45
Doncaster Rd Nostell Priory Gates (E-bound) 07:48 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:16 16:46 17:45
Wragby Doncaster Road Engine Ln 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:17 16:47 17:46
Wragby, opp Taylor Wood Cottages 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:17 16:48 17:46
Ackworth Moor Top, after Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 07:50 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:18 16:49 17:47
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Garden Street 07:50 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:18 16:50 17:47
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 07:51 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:19 16:50 17:48
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 07:51 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:20 16:51 17:48
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Bell Lane 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:21 16:51 17:49
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rosslyn Grove 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:22 16:52 17:50
Ackworth, adj Beverley Arms Doncaster Road 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 15:23 16:54 17:52
Ackworth Moor Top Doncaster Road Fair View 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 15:24 16:54 17:52
Badsworth, opp Doncaster Road Brickyard Cottage Farm 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:57 15:25 16:55 17:53
Badsworth New Rd Doncaster Road 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:58 15:26 16:56 17:54
Badsworth, at New Rd Back Lane 07:57 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:59 15:27 16:57 17:55
Badsworth Church (before) 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:00 15:28 16:58 17:56
Badsworth Beaconfield Road Thorpe Ln 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:00 15:28 16:58 17:56
Upton, adj Field Ln Quarry Lane 08:00 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:02 15:30 17:00 17:58
Upton, opp Field Ln Second Avenue 08:00 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:02 15:30 17:00 17:58
Upton, before Field Lane East Ave 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:03 15:31 17:01 17:59
Upton High Street Springvale Gdns 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:04 15:32 17:02 18:00
Upton, adj Waggon Lane Rosedale Close 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:05 15:33 17:03 18:01
Upton Waggon Ln Walmsley Drive 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:05 15:33 17:03 18:01
Upton Waggon Lane Greenacre Rd 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:06 15:34 17:04 18:02
Upton Wrangbrook Rd Walton Road 08:05 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:07 15:35 17:05 18:03
Upton, adj Wrangbrook Road Main St 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:07 15:35 17:05 18:03
Upton, adj Tom Wood Ash Lane School St 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:08 15:36 17:06 18:04
Upton, adj Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:10 15:38 17:08 18:06
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Barnsdale Wy 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:10 15:38 17:08 18:16
Wrangbrook Lane Sleep Hill La (adj) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:11 15:39 17:09 18:17
S Elmsall, adj Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:13 15:41 17:11 18:19
S Elmsall, adj Dale Lane Stadium Wy 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:13 15:41 17:11 18:19
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:14 15:42 17:12 18:20
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe High School 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:15 15:43 17:13 18:21
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:15 15:43 17:13 18:21
S Elmsall, opp Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:44 17:14 18:22
S Elmsall Bus Station stand C 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:48 17:20 18:26
S Elmsall, opp Carlton Road Carlton Gdns 15:49 17:21
S Elmsall Westfield Lane Carlton Rd 15:50 17:22
S Elmsall Westfield Lane Oxford St 15:50 17:22
S Elmsall Westfield Lane Central Ave (S-bound) 15:51 17:23
S Elmsall Broad Lane Vickers Ave 15:53 17:25

Timetable data from HCT Group, 12 May 2021

CT Plus (Yorkshire)