🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

495 - Leominster - Pembridge (Circular)

A bus service operated by Lugg Valley Travel

Map

Leominster Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:45 16:45 17:45
Leominster, opp Pierrepont Road 15:47 16:47 17:47
Barons Cross, adj Morrisons Store 15:48 16:48 17:48
Baron's Cross Inn (adj) 15:50 16:50 17:50
Kingsland, opp Corners Inn 15:55 16:55 17:55
Kingsland, adj Coronation Hall 15:55 16:55 17:55
Shirl Heath, adj Car Auctions 15:58 16:58 17:58
Eardisland, adj White Swan PH 16:02 17:02 18:02
Pembridge High Street (SW-bound) 16:07 17:07 18:07s
Pembridge, opp Torvale Industrial Estate 16:10 17:10 18:10s
Shobdon, opp The Birches 16:16 17:16 18:16s
Shobdon, opp The Grove 16:17 17:17 18:17s
Mortimer's Cross Inn (E-bound) 16:22 17:22 18:22
Kingsland, adj Corners Inn 16:27 17:27
Kingsland, adj Coronation Hall 16:27 17:27
Baron's Cross Inn (opp) 16:32 17:32
Barons Cross, opp Morrisons Store 16:33 17:33
Leominster, adj Pierrepont Road 16:35 17:35
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 2) 16:37 17:37
Does not operate on school days
Sets down only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information