bustimes.org

4C - Lambourn - Newbury via Great Shefford, B4000

A bus service operated by Newbury & District

Map

Lambourn, adj Market Square 07:22 18:31
Lambourn Millfield (Adj 22) 07:23 18:33
Lambourn, on Mill Lane 07:24 18:34
Lambourn, opp Woodbury 07:25 18:36
Bockhampton, adj Long Hedge 07:26 18:37
Eastbury, adj The Hermitage 07:29 18:42
Eastbury, adj The Plough 07:30 18:43
Eastbury, opp Straight Lane 07:30 18:43
Eastbury, opp Horseshoe Cottage 07:31 18:44
East Garston, opp Westfield Farm 07:33 18:45
East Garston, adj Humphreys Lane 07:34 18:46
East Garston Queens Arms (SE-bound) 07:36 18:47
East Garston, adj Maidencourt Farm 07:37 18:48
Great Shefford, adj The Swan 07:39 18:50
Shefford Woodlands, opp Village Access Road 07:43 18:54
Shefford Woodlands, adj Wickfield Farm 07:43 18:54
Wickham Cross Roads (SE-bound) 07:46 18:57
Wickham, adj Easton Hill Turn 07:47 18:58
Wickham Heath, nr Coomesbury Lane 07:48 18:59
Stockcross Post Office (opp) 07:51 19:02
Stockcross, adj Snake Lane 07:51 19:02
Stockcross, adj Foley Lodge 07:52 19:03
Stockcross, adj Deanwood House 07:53 19:04
Speen, adj The Sydings 07:55 19:06
Speen, on Sutton Road 07:56 19:07
Speen Kersey Crescent (E-bound) 07:56 19:07
Speen Coxeter Road (E-bound) 07:57 19:08
Newbury, opp Speen Lane Foot 07:59 19:09
Newbury, opp Leys Gardens 08:00 19:09
Newbury Oxford Street (Adjacent) 08:01 19:10
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop S) 08:02 19:11
Newbury Park Way (Stop Q) 08:03 19:12
Newbury Wharf (Stop H) 08:04 19:13
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 08:05
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 08:07
Newbury, adj Fair Close 08:09
Newbury Station (Stop T) 08:13 19:17

Timetable data from Newbury & District, 13 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Newbury & District