bustimes.org

5 - Bournemouth - Charminster - Kinson

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Bournemouth Square - Library

Bournemouth Square (Stand M) 06:34 07:22 07:55 08:32 09:02 then every 20 minutes until 15:02 15:24 then every 24 minutes until 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:45 then hourly until 23:45
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 20:00 20:45 23:45
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 20:01 20:46 23:46
Bournemouth Burlington Arcade (NE-bound) 06:35 07:23 07:56 08:33 09:03 15:03 15:25 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 20:02 20:47 23:47
Bournemouth Horseshoe Common (E-bound) 06:36 07:24 07:57 08:34 09:04 15:04 15:26 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32
Bournemouth Wootton Gardens (E-bound) 06:36 07:25 07:58 08:35 09:05 15:05 15:27 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:32
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 06:37 07:26 07:59 08:36 09:05 15:05 15:28 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 20:03 20:48 23:48
Lansdowne Cotlands Road (NE-bound) 06:38 07:28 08:01 08:38 09:07 15:07 15:30 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:49 23:49
Bournemouth Station (Stand 3) 06:40 07:30 08:03 08:40 09:09 15:09 15:32 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:51 23:51
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 06:41 07:31 08:04 08:41 09:10 15:10 15:33 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:52 23:52
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 06:41 07:32 08:05 08:42 09:11 15:11 15:34 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:52 23:52
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 06:42 07:33 08:06 08:43 09:12 15:12 15:35 17:11 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:53 23:53
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NE-bound) 06:43 07:34 08:07 08:44 09:13 15:13 15:36 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:54 23:54
Charminster Lowther Road (NE-bound) 06:43 07:36 08:09 08:46 09:14 15:14 15:38 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:54 23:54
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (NE-bound) 06:44 07:37 08:10 08:47 09:15 15:15 15:39 17:15 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:55 23:55
Charminster The Richmond Arms (NE-bound) 06:45 07:38 08:11 08:48 09:16 15:16 15:40 17:16 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:56 23:56
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:40 08:13 08:50 09:18 15:18 15:42 17:18 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:42 20:12 20:57 23:57
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 06:48 07:41 08:14 08:51 09:19 15:19 15:43 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:57 23:57
Winton Banks (N-bound) 06:51 07:44 08:17 08:54 09:22 15:22 15:46 17:22 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:44 20:14 20:59 23:59
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:44 08:17 08:54 09:22 15:22 15:46 17:22 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:44 20:14 20:59 23:59
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 06:52 07:46 08:19 08:56 09:24 15:24 15:48 17:24 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:45 20:15 21:00 00:00
Winton Library (N-bound) 06:52 07:47 08:20 08:57 09:24 15:24 15:49 17:25 17:47 18:07 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:46 20:16 21:01 00:01
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:48 08:21 08:58 09:25 15:25 15:50 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:47 20:17 21:02 00:02
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (W-bound) 06:54 07:49 08:22 08:59 09:26 15:26 15:51 17:27 17:49 18:09 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:48 20:18 21:03 00:03
Ensbury Park Highfield Road (W-bound) 06:54 07:50 08:23 09:00 09:28 15:28 15:52 17:28 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:49 20:19 21:04 00:04
Ensbury Park Coombe Avenue (N-bound) 06:56 07:53 08:26 09:03 09:30 15:30 15:55 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:51 20:21 21:06 00:06
Ensbury Park Barnes Road (N-bound) 06:56 07:53 08:26 09:03 09:30 15:30 15:55 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:51 20:21 21:06 00:06
Redhill Hill view Road (N-bound) 06:57 07:54 08:27 09:04 09:31 15:31 15:56 17:32 17:54 18:14 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:52 20:22 21:07 00:07
Northbourne Saxonhurst Road (N-bound) 06:58 07:55 08:28 09:05 09:32 15:32 15:57 17:33 17:55 18:15 18:32 19:00 19:30 19:53 20:23 21:08 00:08
Northbourne Palfrey Road (NW-bound) 06:59 07:57 08:30 09:07 09:34 15:34 15:59 17:35 17:57 18:17 18:34 19:02 19:32 19:54 20:24 21:09 00:09
Northbourne Gillam Road (NW-bound) 06:59 07:57 08:30 09:07 09:34 15:34 15:59 17:35 17:57 18:17 18:34 19:02 19:32 19:54 20:24 21:09 00:09
Northbourne East Howe Lane (NW-bound) 06:59 07:58 08:31 09:08 09:35 15:35 16:00 17:36 17:58 18:18 18:35 19:03 19:33 19:54 20:24 21:09 00:09
East Howe Brook Road (S-bound) 07:00 07:59 08:32 09:09 09:36 15:36 16:01 17:37 17:59 18:19 18:36 19:04 19:34 19:55 20:25 21:10 00:10
East Howe Green Lane (SW-bound) 07:00 07:59 08:32 09:09 09:36 15:36 16:01 17:37 17:59 18:19 18:36 19:04 19:34 19:56 20:26 21:11 00:11
East Howe Shops (SW-bound) 07:01 08:00 08:33 09:10 09:37 15:37 16:02 17:38 18:00 18:20 18:37 19:05 19:35 19:56 20:26 21:11 00:11
Turbary Common Moorside Road (SW-bound) 07:02 08:01 08:34 09:11 09:38 15:38 16:03 17:39 18:01 18:21 18:38 19:06 19:36 19:57 20:27 21:12 00:12
Turbary Common Tedder Road (W-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:35 09:12 09:39 15:39 16:04 17:40 18:02 18:22 18:39 19:07 19:37 19:58 20:28 21:13 00:13
Turbary Common Cunningham Crescent (W-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:36 09:13 09:40 15:40 16:05 17:41 18:03 18:23 18:40 19:08 19:38 19:59 20:29 21:14 00:14
Turbary Common Cunningham Place (NW-bound) 07:03 08:04 08:37 09:14 09:41 15:41 16:06 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:41 19:09 19:39 19:59 20:29 21:14 00:14
Turbary Common St Philips Church (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:37 09:14 09:41 15:41 16:06 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:00 20:30 21:15 00:15
Turbary Common Rochester Road (W-bound) 07:04 08:05 08:38 09:15 09:42 15:42 16:07 17:43 18:05 18:25 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:00 20:30 21:15 00:15
Turbary Common Poole Lane (N-bound) 07:05 08:06 08:39 09:16 09:43 15:43 16:08 17:44 18:06 18:26 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:01 20:31 21:16 00:16
Kinson Mayfair Gardens (NE-bound) 07:05 08:06 08:39 09:16 09:43 15:43 16:08 17:44 18:06 18:26 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:01 20:31 21:16 00:16
Kinson Durdells Avenue (NE-bound) 07:06 08:07 08:40 09:17 09:44 15:44 16:09 17:45 18:07 18:27 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:02 20:32 21:17 00:17
Kinson Vince Close (NE-bound) 07:07 08:08 08:41 09:18 09:45 15:45 16:10 17:46 18:08 18:28 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:03 20:33 21:18 00:18
Kinson Oxford Lane (N-bound) 07:07 08:08 08:41 09:18 09:45 15:45 16:10 17:46 18:08 18:28 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:04 20:34 21:19 00:19
Kinson Library (NW-bound) 07:09 08:10 08:43 09:20 09:47 15:47 16:12 17:48 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:15 19:45
Kinson Library (E-bound) 20:05 20:35 21:20 00:20

Library - Bournemouth Square

Kinson Library (NW-bound) 05:43 06:20 06:53 07:13 07:33 then every 20 minutes until 08:53 09:20 then every 20 minutes until 14:40 15:04 15:28 15:52 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:45 18:32 19:22
Kinson Library (E-bound) 20:22 21:22 22:22
Kinson Home Road (SW-bound) 05:43 06:20 06:53 07:14 07:34 08:54 09:20 14:40 15:04 15:28 15:52 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:45 18:32 19:22
Kinson, o/s The Acorn 20:22 21:22 22:22
Kinson Oxford Lane (S-bound) 05:44 06:21 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:54 09:21 14:41 15:05 15:29 15:53 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:46 18:33 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:22
Kinson Vince Close (S-bound) 05:44 06:21 06:54 07:15 07:35 08:55 09:21 14:41 15:05 15:29 15:53 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:46 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Kinson Durdells Avenue (SW-bound) 05:45 06:22 06:55 07:16 07:36 08:56 09:22 14:42 15:06 15:30 15:54 16:18 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:47 18:34 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Kinson Mayfair Gardens (SW-bound) 05:45 06:22 06:55 07:16 07:36 08:56 09:22 14:42 15:06 15:30 15:54 16:18 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:47 18:34 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Turbary Common Poole Lane (S-bound) 05:46 06:23 06:56 07:17 07:37 08:57 09:23 14:43 15:07 15:31 15:55 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:48 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Turbary Common St Philips Church (S-bound) 05:46 06:23 06:56 07:17 07:38 08:58 09:23 14:43 15:07 15:31 15:55 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:48 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Turbary Common Cunningham Place (SW-bound) 05:47 06:24 06:57 07:18 07:38 08:58 09:24 14:44 15:08 15:32 15:56 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:49 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Turbary Common Cunningham Crescent (E-bound) 05:47 06:24 06:57 07:18 07:39 08:59 09:25 14:45 15:09 15:33 15:57 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:50 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Turbary Common Tedder Road (NE-bound) 05:48 06:25 06:58 07:20 07:41 09:01 09:27 14:47 15:11 15:35 15:59 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:52 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Turbary Common Moorside Road (NE-bound) 05:49 06:26 06:59 07:20 07:42 09:02 09:28 14:48 15:12 15:36 16:00 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:53 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
East Howe Shops (S-bound) 05:49 06:26 06:59 07:21 07:43 09:03 09:28 14:48 15:12 15:36 16:00 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:53 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
East Howe Green Lane (NE-bound) 05:50 06:27 07:00 07:22 07:44 09:04 09:30 14:50 15:14 15:38 16:02 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:55 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
East Howe Brook Road (NE-bound) 05:51 06:28 07:01 07:23 07:46 09:06 09:31 14:51 15:15 15:39 16:03 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:56 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Northbourne East Howe Lane (SE-bound) 05:51 06:28 07:01 07:23 07:47 09:07 09:32 14:52 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:57 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Northbourne Gillam Road (SE-bound) 05:52 06:29 07:02 07:24 07:47 09:07 09:32 14:52 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:57 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Northbourne Palfrey Road (S-bound) 05:53 06:30 07:03 07:25 07:49 09:09 09:34 14:54 15:18 15:42 16:06 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:59 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Northbourne Saxonhurst Road (SE-bound) 05:53 06:30 07:03 07:26 07:50 09:10 09:35 14:55 15:19 15:43 16:07 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:00 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Redhill Hill view Road (S-bound) 05:54 06:31 07:04 07:28 07:53 09:13 09:36 14:56 15:20 15:44 16:08 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:01 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ensbury Park Barnes Road (S-bound) 05:55 06:32 07:05 07:29 07:55 09:15 09:37 14:57 15:21 15:46 16:10 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:03 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Ensbury Park Cherries Drive (S-bound) 05:57 06:34 07:07 07:32 07:58 09:18 09:39 14:59 15:23 15:48 16:12 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:05 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ensbury Park Highfield Road (E-bound) 05:57 06:34 07:07 07:33 07:59 09:19 09:40 15:00 15:24 15:49 16:13 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:06 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:36 07:09 07:35 08:01 09:21 09:42 15:02 15:26 15:51 16:15 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:08 18:48 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 06:00 06:37 07:10 07:36 08:02 09:22 09:42 15:02 15:26 15:52 16:16 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:09 18:49 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Winton, opp Library 06:01 06:38 07:11 07:37 08:03 09:23 09:44 15:04 15:28 15:53 16:17 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:10 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 06:02 06:39 07:12 07:38 08:04 09:24 09:45 15:05 15:29 15:54 16:18 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:11 18:51 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 06:03 06:40 07:13 07:40 08:06 09:26 09:46 15:06 15:30 15:56 16:20 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:13 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Winton Banks (E-bound) 06:05 06:42 07:15 07:42 08:08 09:28 09:48 15:08 15:32 15:58 16:22 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:15 18:54 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 06:06 06:43 07:16 07:44 08:10 09:30 09:49 15:09 15:33 15:59 16:23 16:47 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:16 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 06:06 06:43 07:16 07:45 08:11 09:31 09:50 15:10 15:34 16:00 16:24 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:17 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Charminster The Richmond Arms (SW-bound) 06:08 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:14 09:34 09:52 15:12 15:36 16:02 16:26 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:19 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (SW-bound) 06:08 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:14 09:34 09:52 15:12 15:36 16:02 16:26 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:19 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Charminster Lowther Road (SW-bound) 06:09 06:46 07:19 07:49 08:15 09:35 09:53 15:13 15:37 16:03 16:27 16:51 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:20 18:58 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SW-bound) 06:10 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:16 09:36 09:54 15:14 15:38 16:04 16:28 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:21 18:59 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 06:10 06:47 07:20 07:51 08:17 09:37 09:54 15:14 15:38 16:04 16:28 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:21 18:59 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 06:11 06:48 07:21 07:52 08:18 09:38 09:55 15:15 15:39 16:05 16:29 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:22 19:00 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 06:12 06:49 07:22 07:53 08:19 09:39 09:56 15:16 15:40 16:06 16:30 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:23 19:01 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 06:13 06:50 07:23 07:54 08:20 09:40 09:57 15:17 15:41 16:07 16:31 16:55 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:24 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 06:14 06:51 07:24 07:55 08:21 09:41 09:58 15:18 15:42 16:08 16:32 16:56 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:25 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Lansdowne Cotlands Road (SW-bound) 06:16 06:53 07:26 07:57 08:23 09:43 10:00 15:20 15:44 16:10 16:34 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:27 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 06:17 06:54 07:27 07:58 08:24 09:44 10:01 15:21 15:45 16:11 16:35 16:59 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:28 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 06:17 06:54 07:27 07:59 08:25 09:45 10:02 15:22 15:46 16:12 16:36 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:29 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bournemouth Royal Bath Hotel (SW-bound) 06:19 06:56 07:29 08:00 08:26 09:46 10:03 15:23 15:47 16:13 16:37 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:30 19:08 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bournemouth Pier (Stand BB) 06:19 06:56 07:29 08:01 08:27 09:47 10:04 15:24 15:48 16:14 16:38 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:31 19:08 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 06:21 06:58 07:31 08:03 08:29 09:49 10:06 15:26 15:50 16:16 16:40 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:33 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bournemouth Square (Stand M) 06:22 06:59 07:32 08:04 08:30 09:50 10:07 15:27 15:51 16:17 16:41 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:34 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01

Timetable data from Yellow Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

Yellow Buses