bustimes.org

5 - City Centre - Downend via St. Werburgh's, Eastville, Stapleton, Fishponds, Oldbury Court, Bromley Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Downend - City Centre

Downend The Horseshoe (E-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:25 13:55 14:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:25 17:55 then every 30 minutes until 19:25 19:55 20:55
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 19:27 19:57 20:56
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 19:27 19:57 20:57
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (N-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:29 19:59 20:58
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (S-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:31 20:01 21:00
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (S-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 19:31 20:01 21:00
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (W-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:32 20:02 21:01
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (W-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 19:32 20:02 21:01
Bromley Heath Quakers Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:33 20:03 21:02
Bromley Heath Avenue (S-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 19:33 20:03 21:02
Downend Cleeve Hill (S-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 13:35 14:05 14:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:34 20:04 21:03
Oldbury Court Long Close (NW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:36 20:06 21:05
Oldbury Court Selbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:37 20:07 21:06
Oldbury Court Ettricke Drive (S-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 13:40 14:10 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:39 20:09 21:08
Oldbury Court Vassal Road (W-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 19:40 20:10 21:09
Fishponds Straits Parade (A) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 19:42 20:12 21:11
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 13:45 14:15 14:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 19:43 20:13 21:12
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 19:44 20:14 21:13
Fishponds Channons Hill (A) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 19:44 20:14 21:13
Fishponds Snowdon Road (NW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 19:45 20:15 21:14
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (C) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 19:46 20:16 21:15
Fishponds Quarry Way (W-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 19:47 20:17 21:16
Broomhill River View (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 19:49 20:18 21:17
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (SW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 19:50 20:19 21:18
Stapleton The Chine (SW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 19:51 20:20 21:19
Stapleton Church (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 19:52 20:21 21:20
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 19:53 20:22 21:21
Eastville Stapleton Road (SW-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 19:54 20:23 21:22
Eastville Eastgate Centre (A) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:34 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 19:56 20:25 21:24
Eastville Eastgate Road (S-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 19:57 20:26 21:25
Eastville Narroways Road (SW-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:36 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 19:58 20:27 21:26
St Werburghs Stafford Road (SW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:38 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:59 20:28 21:27
St Werburghs Sevier Street (W-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 20:01 20:29 21:28
St Werburghs Brook Road (W-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 20:03 20:31 21:30
St Pauls Denbigh Street (SW-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 20:04 20:32 21:31
St Pauls Brigstocke Road (SW-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:44 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:36 14:06 14:37 15:09 17:39 18:08 18:34 20:04 20:32 21:31
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:10 17:40 18:10 18:36 20:06 20:34 21:33
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:47 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:39 14:09 14:40 15:12 17:42 18:11 18:37 20:07 20:35 21:34
Broadmead (B1) 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:49 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:41 14:11 14:42 15:14 17:44 18:13 18:39 20:09 20:37 21:36

City Centre - Downend

Broadmead (B1) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 14:01 14:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01
St Pauls Brunswick Street (NE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:02 14:02 14:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03
St Pauls Brigstocke Road (NE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:03 14:03 14:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04
St Pauls Denbigh Street (NE-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:04 14:04 14:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
St Werburghs Brook Road (E-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:06 14:06 14:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07
St Werburghs Sevier Street (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:07 14:07 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08
St Werburghs Stafford Road (NE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 14:09 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 19:40 20:09 21:09 22:09
Eastville Narroways Road (NE-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:10 14:10 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 19:42 20:10 21:10 22:10
Eastville Eastgate Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:11 14:11 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 19:43 20:11 21:11 22:11
Eastville Eastgate Centre (B) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 14:13 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 19:45 20:13 21:13 22:13
Eastville Stapleton Road (N-bound) 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 14:14 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 19:46 20:13 21:13 22:13
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (N-bound) 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:14 14:14 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 19:47 20:14 21:14 22:14
Stapleton Church (E-bound) 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:15 14:15 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 19:48 20:15 21:15 22:15
Stapleton The Chine (N-bound) 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:17 14:17 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:49 20:16 21:16 22:16
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (NE-bound) 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:18 14:18 14:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 19:50 20:17 21:17 22:17
Broomhill Stapleton Baptist Ch (S-bound) 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 14:19 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 19:51 20:18 21:18 22:18
Broomhill River View (S-bound) 06:49 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 14:19 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 19:52 20:18 21:18 22:18
Fishponds Quarry Way (E-bound) 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:20 14:20 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 19:53 20:20 21:20 22:20
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (B) 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 14:22 14:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 19:54 20:21 21:21 22:21
Fishponds Snowdon Road (SE-bound) 06:51 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:22 14:22 14:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 19:55 20:21 21:21 22:21
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 06:53 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:24 14:24 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:57 20:23 21:23 22:23
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 06:53 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:24 14:24 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:57 20:23 21:23 22:23
Fishponds Straits Parade (B) 06:54 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:25 14:25 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 19:58 20:24 21:24 22:24
Oldbury Court Vassal Road (E-bound) 06:55 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:27 14:27 15:03 17:33 18:02 18:29 19:59 20:25 21:25 22:25
Oldbury Court Ettricke Drive (NE-bound) 06:57 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:28 14:28 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 20:01 20:27 21:27 22:27
Oldbury Court Selbrooke Crescent (NE-bound) 06:59 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30 14:30 15:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 20:03 20:29 21:29 22:29
Oldbury Court Long Close (SE-bound) 06:59 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:31 14:31 15:07 17:37 18:06 18:33 20:03 20:29 21:29 22:29
Downend Cleeve Hill (N-bound) 07:01 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:33 14:33 15:09 17:39 18:08 18:35 20:05 20:31 21:31 22:31
Downend Cleeve Wood Road (N-bound) 07:01 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:33 14:33 15:09 17:39 18:08 18:35 20:05 20:31 21:31 22:31
Bromley Heath Avenue (N-bound) 07:02 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 14:34 15:10 17:40 18:09 18:36 20:06 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bromley Heath Quakers Road (N-bound) 07:02 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 14:34 15:10 17:40 18:09 18:36 20:06 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:34 14:34 15:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 20:07 20:33 21:33 22:33
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (E-bound) 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 14:35 15:11 17:41 18:10 18:37 20:07 20:33 21:33 22:33
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (N-bound) 07:04 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:35 14:35 15:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 20:08 20:34 21:34 22:34
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (SE-bound) 07:05 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:37 14:37 15:13 17:43 18:12 18:39 20:09 20:35 21:35 22:35
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (S-bound) 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:38 14:38 15:14 17:44 18:13 18:40 20:10 20:36 21:36 22:36
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 07:08 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:39 14:39 15:15 17:45 18:14 18:41 20:11 20:37 21:37 22:37
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 07:09 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:40 14:40 15:16 17:46 18:15 18:42 20:12 20:38 21:38 22:38
Downend The Horseshoe (E-bound) 07:11 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:42 14:42 15:18 17:48 18:17 18:44 20:14 20:40 21:40 22:40

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West