bustimes.org

5 - Broadmead, Lewins Mead - Downend, The Horseshoe via St. Werburgh's, Eastville, Stapleton, Fishponds, Olbury Court, Bromley Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Downend, The Horseshoe - Broadmead, Lewins Mead

Downend The Horseshoe (E-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:44 then every 30 minutes until 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:21 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:20 19:50
Downend Cleeve Park Road (NW-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:28 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:24 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:22 18:47 19:22 19:52
Downend Heath Walk (NW-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:29 08:09 08:44 09:13 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:24 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:23 18:48 19:23 19:53
Downend Cleeve Hill (S-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:25 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:24 18:49 19:24 19:54
Oldbury Court Long Close (NW-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:17 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:28 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:26 18:51 19:26 19:56
Oldbury Court Selbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:17 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:52 15:29 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:27 18:52 19:27 19:57
Oldbury Court Ettricke Drive (S-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:19 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:54 15:31 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:29 18:54 19:29 19:59
Oldbury Court Vassal Road (W-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:20 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:55 15:32 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:30 18:55 19:30 20:00
Fishponds Straits Parade (A) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:22 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:57 15:34 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:31 18:56 19:31 20:01
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:24 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:36 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:33 18:58 19:33 20:03
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:25 09:59 13:59 14:29 15:00 15:37 16:16 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:34 18:59 19:34 20:04
Fishponds Channons Hill (A) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:25 09:59 13:59 14:29 15:01 15:38 16:17 16:52 17:22 18:01 18:34 18:59 19:34 20:04
Fishponds Snowdon Road (NW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:26 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:39 16:18 16:53 17:23 18:02 18:35 19:00 19:35 20:05
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (C) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:27 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:03 15:40 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:03 18:36 19:01 19:36 20:06
Fishponds Quarry Way (W-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:29 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:04 15:41 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:38 19:03 19:38 20:07
Broomhill River View (N-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:30 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:06 15:43 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:06 18:39 19:04 19:39 20:08
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (SW-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:31 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:07 15:44 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:07 18:40 19:05 19:40 20:09
Stapleton The Chine (SW-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:32 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:09 15:46 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:08 18:41 19:06 19:41 20:10
Stapleton Church (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:33 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:47 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:09 18:42 19:07 19:42 20:11
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (S-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:35 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:48 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:11 18:44 19:09 19:44 20:12
Eastville Stapleton Road (SW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:36 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:12 15:49 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:12 18:45 19:10 19:45 20:13
Eastville Eastgate Centre (A) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:37 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:51 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:13 18:46 19:11 19:46 20:15
Eastville Eastgate Road (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:57 08:37 09:11 09:38 10:12 14:12 14:43 15:16 15:53 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:14 18:47 19:12 19:47 20:16
Eastville Narroways Road (SW-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:40 10:14 14:14 14:45 15:18 15:55 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:15 18:48 19:13 19:48 20:17
St Werburghs Stafford Road (SW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:27 08:00 08:40 09:14 09:41 10:15 14:15 14:47 15:20 15:57 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:17 18:50 19:15 19:50 20:18
St Werburghs Sevier Street (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:29 08:02 08:42 09:16 09:43 10:17 14:17 14:49 15:22 15:59 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:51 19:16 19:51 20:20
St Werburghs Brook Road (W-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:31 08:04 08:44 09:18 09:45 10:19 14:19 14:52 15:25 16:02 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:20 18:53 19:18 19:53 20:21
St Pauls Denbigh Street (SW-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:32 08:05 08:45 09:19 09:46 10:20 14:20 14:53 15:26 16:03 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:21 18:54 19:19 19:54 20:22
St Pauls Brigstocke Road (SW-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:06 08:46 09:19 09:46 10:20 14:20 14:54 15:27 16:04 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:22 18:55 19:20 19:55 20:22
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:08 08:48 09:21 09:48 10:22 14:22 14:56 15:29 16:06 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:23 18:56 19:21 19:56 20:24
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:09 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:23 14:23 14:57 15:30 16:07 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:24 18:57 19:22 19:57 20:25
Broadmead (B1) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:11 08:51 09:24 09:51 10:25 14:25 14:59 15:32 16:09 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:26 18:59 19:24 19:59 20:27

Broadmead, Lewins Mead - Downend, The Horseshoe

Broadmead (B1) 06:10 06:40 07:15 07:50 08:20 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 06:12 06:42 07:16 07:51 08:21 09:01 14:01 14:32 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
St Pauls Brunswick Street (NE-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:53 08:23 09:02 14:02 14:33 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
St Pauls Brigstocke Road (NE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:54 08:24 09:03 14:03 14:35 15:10 15:45 16:20 17:00 17:35 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
St Pauls Denbigh Street (NE-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:04 14:04 14:36 15:11 15:46 16:21 17:01 17:36 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
St Werburghs Brook Road (E-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:06 14:06 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:38 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
St Werburghs Sevier Street (E-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:23 07:58 08:28 09:07 14:07 14:40 15:15 15:50 16:25 17:05 17:40 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12
St Werburghs Stafford Road (NE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:09 14:09 14:42 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:07 17:42 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:13
Eastville Narroways Road (NE-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:10 14:10 14:44 15:19 15:54 16:29 17:09 17:44 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14
Eastville Eastgate Road (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:11 14:11 14:45 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:10 17:45 18:12 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:15
Eastville Eastgate Centre (B) 06:23 06:53 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:13 14:13 14:47 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:12 17:47 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17
Eastville Stapleton Road (N-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:14 14:14 14:48 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:48 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (N-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:15 14:15 14:49 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:14 17:49 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19
Stapleton Church (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:16 14:16 14:51 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:51 18:16 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20
Stapleton The Chine (N-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:18 14:18 14:52 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:52 18:18 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:21
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:19 14:19 14:54 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:19 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:22
Broomhill Stapleton Baptist Ch (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:20 14:20 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:20 17:55 18:20 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:23
Broomhill River View (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:20 14:20 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:20 17:55 18:20 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:23
Fishponds Quarry Way (E-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:21 14:21 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:21 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:24
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (B) 06:31 07:01 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:23 14:23 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:58 18:23 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:25
Fishponds Snowdon Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:23 14:23 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:59 18:23 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:26
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 06:33 07:03 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:25 14:25 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:26 18:01 18:25 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:27
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 06:34 07:04 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:26 14:26 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:27 18:02 18:26 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:28
Fishponds Straits Parade (B) 06:35 07:05 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:27 14:27 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:28 18:03 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:29
Oldbury Court Vassal Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:07 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:29 14:29 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:30 18:05 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:30
Oldbury Court Ettricke Drive (NE-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:30 14:30 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:06 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:32
Oldbury Court Selbrooke Crescent (NE-bound) 06:39 07:10 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:32 14:32 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:34 18:08 18:32 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:33
Oldbury Court Long Close (SE-bound) 06:40 07:11 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:33 14:33 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:34 18:08 18:32 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:34
Downend Cleeve Hill (N-bound) 06:42 07:13 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:35 14:35 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:37 18:11 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:36
Downend Heath Walk (SE-bound) 06:43 07:14 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:36 14:36 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:38 18:11 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:37
Downend Cleeve Park Road (SE-bound) 06:43 07:15 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:37 14:37 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:39 18:12 18:36 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:37
Downend The Horseshoe (E-bound) 06:45 07:17 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:39 14:39 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:41 18:14 18:38 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:39

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West