bustimes.org

50 - Aylesbury - Chesham

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

Aylesbury - Chesham

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 5) 07:05 07:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 then every 30 minutes until 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:45 16:15 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 07:06 07:41 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:46 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:47 16:17 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:43
Aylesbury, adj Police Station 07:06 07:41 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:49 16:19 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:45
Aylesbury, opp Chaucer Drive 07:07 07:42 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:49 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:51 16:21 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:48
Aylesbury, adj Sports Club 07:08 07:43 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 12:51 13:36 14:21 15:54 16:24 17:14 17:42 18:12 18:51
Aylesbury, adj Charmfield Road 09:23 09:53 10:22 10:52 12:52 13:37 14:22 15:55 16:25 17:15 17:43 18:13 18:53
Aylesbury, adj Camborne Avenue 07:13 07:48
Aylesbury, opp Elm Farm Shops 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:53 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:57 16:27 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:55
Aylesbury Waivers Way (o/s 35) 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:53 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:57 16:27 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:55
Aylesbury Dalesford Road (o/s 21) 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:53 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:58 16:28 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:55
Aylesbury Elham Way (o/s 10) 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:54 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:58 16:28 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:56
Aylesbury Eascote Road (o/s 6) 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:54 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:59 16:29 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:56
Stoke Mandeville, adj Hampden Hall 07:16 07:51 09:27 09:57 10:26 10:56 12:56 13:41 14:26 16:01 16:31 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:58
Stoke Mandeville, opp Castlefields 07:17 07:52 09:29 09:59 10:28 10:57 12:57 13:42 14:27 16:02 16:32 17:22 17:50 18:20 18:59
Stoke Mandeville, opp Station Road Turn 07:18 07:53 09:30 10:00 10:29 10:57 12:57 13:42 14:27 16:03 16:33 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:59
Weston Turville Marroway (o/s 1) 07:19 07:54 09:31 10:01 10:30 10:58 12:58 13:43 14:28 16:05 16:35 17:25 17:53 18:23 19:00
Weston Turville The Chandos Arms PH (Near) 07:22 07:57 09:33 10:03 10:32 11:00 13:00 13:45 14:30 16:07 16:37 17:27 17:55 18:25 19:02
Weston Turville, adj Church Lane 07:23 07:58 09:34 10:04 10:33 11:01 13:01 13:46 14:31 16:08 16:38 17:28 17:56 18:26 19:03
World’s End, opp Nursing Home 07:25 08:00 09:36 10:06 10:35 11:03 13:03 13:48 14:33 16:10 16:40 17:30 17:58 18:28 19:05
Wendover, adj Castle Park Road 07:26 08:02 09:37 10:07 10:36 11:04 13:04 13:49 14:34 16:11 16:41 17:31 17:59 18:29 19:06
Wendover, opp Perry Street 07:27 08:03 09:38 10:08 10:37 11:05 13:05 13:50 14:35 16:12 16:42 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:07
Wendover, adj Health Centre 07:28 08:04 09:39 10:09 10:38 11:06 13:06 13:51 14:36 16:13 16:43 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:08
Wendover, adj Clock Tower 07:29 08:05 09:40 10:10 10:39 11:07 13:07 13:52 14:37 16:14 16:44 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:09
Wendover, adj Tring Road Shops 07:30 08:06 09:41 10:11 10:40 11:08 13:08 13:53 14:38 16:15 16:45 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:10
Wendover, opp The Rose & Crown PH 07:30 08:06 09:41 10:11 10:40 11:08 13:08 13:53 14:38 16:15 16:45 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:10
Halton, adj Veterinary Surgery 07:31 08:07 09:42 10:12 10:41 11:09 13:09 13:54 14:39 16:16 16:46 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:11
Halton, opp Trinity Church 07:31 08:07 09:42 10:12 10:41 11:09 13:09 13:54 14:39 16:16 16:46 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:11
Halton, adj Main Point 07:32 08:08 09:43 10:13 10:42 11:10 13:10 13:55 14:40 16:17 16:47 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:12

Chesham - Aylesbury

Halton, adj Main Point 06:55 07:38 08:10 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:42 then every 30 minutes until 13:42 14:08 15:04 16:20 16:49 17:37 18:06 18:36
Halton, adj Trinity Church 06:55 07:38 08:10 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:42 13:42 14:08 15:04 16:20 16:49 17:37 18:06 18:36
Halton, opp Veterinary Surgery 06:55 07:38 08:10 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:42 13:42 14:08 15:04 16:20 16:50 17:37 18:06 18:36
Wendover, adj The Rose & Crown PH 06:56 07:39 08:11 09:16 09:45 10:15 10:43 13:43 14:09 15:05 16:21 16:51 17:38 18:07 18:37
Wendover, opp Tring Road Shops 06:57 07:40 08:12 09:17 09:46 10:16 10:44 13:44 14:10 15:06 16:22 16:52 17:39 18:08 18:38
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 06:58 07:45 08:15 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:45 13:45 14:12 15:08 16:24 16:53 17:40 18:09 18:39
Wendover, opp Health Centre 06:58 07:45 08:15 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:45 13:45 14:12 15:08 16:24 16:53 17:40 18:09 18:39
Wendover, adj Perry Street 06:58 07:46 08:16 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:45 13:45 14:12 15:08 16:24 16:53 17:40 18:09 18:39
World’s End, adj Nursing Home 07:00 07:48 08:18 09:21 09:49 10:19 10:47 13:47 14:14 15:10 16:26 16:55 17:42 18:11 18:41
Wendover, opp Castle Park Road 07:02 07:49 08:19 09:23 09:51 10:21 10:49 13:49 14:15 15:11 16:28 16:57 17:43 18:13 18:42
World’s End, o/s The Village Gate 07:02 07:50 08:20 09:23 09:51 10:21 10:49 13:49 14:15 15:11 16:29 16:58 17:43 18:13 18:42
Weston Turville, opp Church Lane 07:04 07:53 08:23 09:25 09:53 10:23 10:51 13:51 14:17 15:13 16:30 16:59 17:45 18:15 18:44
Weston Turville, opp The Chandos Arms PH 07:05 07:55 08:25 09:26 09:54 10:24 10:52 13:52 14:19 15:15 16:32 17:01 17:47 18:16 18:46
Weston Turville Marroway (o/s 8) 07:06 07:57 08:27 09:27 09:55 10:25 10:53 13:53 14:20 15:17 16:33 17:02 17:48 18:17 18:47
Stoke Mandeville Weston Turville Turn (Northbound) 07:06 07:58 08:28 09:28 09:55 10:25 10:53 13:53 14:20 15:17 16:34 17:03 17:49 18:18 18:47
Stoke Mandeville, adj Station Road Turn 07:07 08:01 08:30 09:29 09:57 10:27 10:55 13:55 14:22 15:19 16:35 17:04 17:50 18:19 18:49
Stoke Mandeville, opp Hampden Hall 07:08 08:02 08:31 09:30 09:57 10:27 10:55 13:55 14:23 15:20 16:36 17:05 17:51 18:20 18:49
Stoke Mandeville, opp Silver Birch Way 07:09 08:04 08:32 09:31 09:58 10:28 10:56 13:56 14:23 15:21 16:37 17:06 17:52 18:21 18:50
Aylesbury Wendover Road (o/s 267) 08:05 08:34 14:24 15:23 17:53 18:51
Aylesbury Eascote Road (opp 8) 07:09 09:32 09:59 10:29 10:57 13:57 16:38 17:07 18:22
Bedgrove, opp Langdon Avenue 14:25
Aylesbury Elham Way (Opp 10) 07:10 09:32 10:00 10:30 10:58 13:58 16:39 17:08 18:22
Bedgrove, adj Jansell Square 14:26
Bedgrove, opp Welbeck Avenue 14:28
Aylesbury Dalesford Road (opp 21) 07:10 09:33 10:00 10:30 10:58 13:58 16:40 17:09 18:23
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (Westbound) 14:28
Aylesbury Waivers Way (o/s 40) 07:11 09:34 10:01 10:31 10:59 13:59 16:41 17:10 18:24
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (Westbound) 14:29
Aylesbury, o/s Elm Farm Shops 07:12 09:35 10:02 10:32 11:00 14:00 16:42 17:11 18:25
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 14:30
Aylesbury, opp Sports Club 07:13 08:09 08:37 09:36 10:03 10:33 11:01 14:01 15:25 16:43 17:12 17:55 18:26 18:53
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 14:30
Aylesbury, adj Chaucer Drive 07:15 08:10 08:38 09:38 10:04 10:34 11:02 14:02 15:26 16:45 17:14 17:56 18:28 18:54
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 14:31
Aylesbury, opp Police Station 07:16 08:11 08:39 09:38 10:05 10:34 11:03 14:03 15:27 16:46 17:15 17:56 18:29 18:54
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 14:31
Aylesbury, o/s Magistrates Court 07:17 08:12 08:40 09:39 10:06 10:35 11:04 14:04 15:28 16:47 17:16 17:57 18:30 18:55
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 14:32
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 07:17 08:13 08:41 09:40 10:06 10:35 11:04 14:04 15:28 16:47 17:16 17:57 18:30 18:55
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Westbound) 14:33
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 5) 07:22 08:18 08:45 09:44 10:10 10:38 11:08 14:08 14:36 15:32 16:52 17:21 18:00 18:35 18:58

Timetable data from Red Rose Travel, 17 June 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Red Rose Travel