Bus Times

55 - Aylesbury - Wendover - Gt Missenden - Amersham

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Aylesbury - Wendover - Gt Missenden - Amersham

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:00 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 06:01 08:42 10:46 12:46 14:47 17:07
Aylesbury, adj Police Station 06:01 08:43 10:46 12:46 14:48 17:09
Aylesbury, opp Chaucer Drive 06:02 08:45 10:47 12:47 14:50 17:11
Aylesbury, adj Sports Club 06:03 08:46 10:48 12:48 14:51 17:14
Aylesbury, adj Camborne Avenue 06:05 10:50 12:50
Aylesbury, adj Charmfield Road 08:48 14:53 17:15
Aylesbury, opp Elm Farm Shops 08:49 14:54 17:17
Aylesbury Waivers Way (o/s 35) 08:49 14:54 17:17
Aylesbury Dalesford Road (o/s 21) 08:50 14:55 17:18
Aylesbury Elham Way (o/s 10) 08:50 14:55 17:18
Aylesbury Eascote Road (o/s 6) 08:51 14:56 17:19
Stoke Mandeville, adj Hampden Hall 06:07 08:53 10:52 12:52 14:58 17:22
Stoke Mandeville, opp Castlefields 06:07 08:54 10:52 12:52 14:59 17:22
Stoke Mandeville, opp Station Road Turn 06:08 08:55 10:53 12:53 15:00 17:23
Weston Turville Marroway (o/s 1) 06:09 08:56 10:54 12:54 15:01 17:25
Weston Turville, nr The Chandos Arms PH 06:12 08:58 10:57 12:57 15:03 17:27
Weston Turville, adj Church Lane 06:13 08:59 10:58 12:58 15:04 17:28
World’s End, opp Nursing Home 06:15 09:01 11:00 13:00 15:06 17:30
Wendover, adj Castle Park Road 06:16 09:02 11:01 13:01 15:07 17:32
Wendover, opp Perry Street 06:17 09:03 11:02 13:02 15:08 17:33
Wendover, adj Health Centre 06:18 09:04 11:03 13:03 15:09 17:34
Wendover, adj Clock Tower 06:19 09:05 11:04 13:04 15:10 17:35
Wendover London Road (S-bound) 06:22 09:08 11:07 13:07 15:13 17:38
Wendover Dean Bowood Lane (S-bound) 06:24 09:10 11:09 13:09 15:16 17:41
Mobwell Aylesbury Road (S-bound) 06:29 09:14 11:13 13:13 15:20 17:45
Great Missenden, opp Library 06:30 09:15 11:14 13:14 15:22 17:47
Little Missenden, opp Mop End Lane 06:35 09:20 11:19 13:19 15:29 17:55
Old Amersham, adj Amersham Hospital 06:39 09:24 11:23 13:23 15:33 18:00
Old Amersham, adj Gilbert Scott Court 06:39 09:24 11:23 13:23 15:34 18:01
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop C) 06:39 09:24 11:23 13:23 15:34 18:01
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 06:40 09:25 11:24 13:24 15:35 18:02
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 06:41 09:26 11:25 13:25 15:36 18:03
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 06:42 09:27 11:26 13:26 15:37 18:04
Amersham, opp The Rise 06:42 09:28 11:27 13:27 15:38 18:04
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 06:44 09:30 11:29 13:29 15:40 18:06
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 06:44 18:06
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 06:44 18:07
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 06:45 18:08
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 06:45 18:08
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 06:45 18:09
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 06:46 18:10
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 06:48 18:13
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 06:48 18:14
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 06:50 18:16

Amersham - Gt Missenden - Wendover - Aylesbury

Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 06:55 18:20
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 06:56 18:21
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 06:57 18:22
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 07:00 18:25
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 07:01 18:26
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 07:02 18:27
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 07:02 18:27
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 07:03 18:28
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 07:04 18:29
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 07:05 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:45 18:30
Amersham, adj The Rise 07:06 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:46 18:31
Amersham, adj Beech Grove 07:06 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:47 18:31
Amersham Station Road (Stop I) 07:07 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:48 18:32
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 07:09 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:50 18:34
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop G) 07:09 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:50 18:34
Old Amersham, opp Gilbert Scott Court 07:09 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:50 18:34
Old Amersham, opp Amersham Hospital 07:10 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:51 18:35
Little Missenden, adj Mop End Lane 07:14 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:56 18:39
Great Missenden, adj Library 07:23 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:05 18:47
Mobwell Aylesbury Road (N-bound) 07:24 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:05 18:47
Wendover Dean Bowood Lane (N-bound) 07:29 10:02 12:02 14:03 16:10 18:51
Wendover London Road (N-bound) 07:32 10:04 12:04 14:05 16:12 18:53
Wendover, opp Tring Road Shops 14:10
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 07:37 10:08 12:08 14:12 16:17 18:57
Wendover, opp Health Centre 07:37 10:08 12:08 14:12 16:17 18:57
Wendover, adj Perry Street 07:38 10:09 12:09 14:13 16:18 18:58
Wendover, opp Castle Park Road 07:40 10:10 12:10 14:14 16:19 18:59
World’s End, o/s The Village Gate 07:41 10:11 12:11 14:15 16:20 19:00
World’s End, adj Nursing Home 07:41 10:11 12:11 14:15 16:20 19:00
Weston Turville, opp Church Lane 07:44 10:13 12:13 14:17 16:23 19:02
Weston Turville, opp The Chandos Arms PH 07:47 10:15 12:15 14:19 16:25 19:04
Weston Turville Marroway (o/s 8) 07:50 10:16 12:16 14:20 16:26 19:05
Stoke Mandeville Weston Turville Turn (N-bound) 07:50 10:16 12:16 14:20 16:26 19:05
Stoke Mandeville, adj Station Road Turn 07:54 10:18 12:18 14:21 16:28 19:07
Stoke Mandeville, opp Hampden Hall 07:56 10:18 12:18 14:22 16:29 19:07
Stoke Mandeville, opp Silver Birch Way 07:58 10:19 12:19 14:22 16:30 19:08
Aylesbury Wendover Road (o/s 267) 08:00 10:20 12:20 14:23 16:31 19:09
Aylesbury Eascote Road (opp 8) 10:21 12:21 14:23 16:31 19:10
Aylesbury Elham Way (Opp 10) 10:21 12:21 14:24 16:32 19:10
Aylesbury Dalesford Road (opp 21) 10:22 12:22 14:24 16:33 19:11
Aylesbury Waivers Way (o/s 40) 10:23 12:23 14:25 16:34 19:12
Aylesbury, o/s Elm Farm Shops 10:24 12:24 14:26 16:35 19:13
Aylesbury, opp Sports Club 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:27 16:37 19:14
Aylesbury, adj Chaucer Drive 08:07 10:27 12:27 14:29 16:40 19:16
Aylesbury, opp Police Station 08:08 10:27 12:27 14:30 16:41 19:16
Aylesbury, o/s Magistrates Court 08:09 10:28 12:28 14:31 16:42 19:17
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 08:11 10:29 12:29 14:32 16:43 19:18
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:17 10:33 12:33 14:36 16:50 19:22
Aylesbury College (adj) 08:25

More information

Red Rose Travel