Bus Times

50 - Aylesbury - Wendover - Tring - Ivinghoe

A bus service operated by Redline

Aylesbury - Wendover - Tring - Ivinghoe

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:10 13:45 16:30
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 10:11 13:46 16:31
Aylesbury, adj Police Station 10:12 13:47 16:32
Aylesbury, opp Chaucer Drive 10:13 13:48 16:33
Aylesbury, adj Sports Club 10:14 13:49 16:34
Aylesbury, adj Camborne Avenue 10:16 13:51 16:36
Stoke Mandeville, adj Hampden Hall 10:16 13:51 16:36
Stoke Mandeville, opp Castlefields 10:17 13:52 16:37
Stoke Mandeville, opp Station Road Turn 10:18 13:53 16:38
Weston Turville Marroway (o/s 1) 10:19 13:54 16:39
Weston Turville, nr The Chandos Arms PH 10:21 13:56 16:41
Weston Turville, adj Church Lane 10:21 13:56 16:41
World’s End, opp Nursing Home 10:22 13:57 16:42
Wendover, adj Castle Park Road 10:23 13:58 16:43
Wendover, opp Perry Street 10:24 13:59 16:44
Wendover, adj Health Centre 10:24 13:59 16:44
Wendover, adj Clock Tower 10:25 14:00 16:45
Wendover, adj Tring Road Shops 10:25 14:00 16:45
Wendover, opp The Rose & Crown PH 10:26 14:01 16:46
Halton, adj Veterinary Surgery 10:27 14:02 16:47
Halton, opp Trinity Church 10:27 14:02 16:47
Halton, adj Main Point 10:28 14:03 16:48
Aston Clinton Wendover Woods (N-bound) 10:29 14:04 16:49
Aston Clinton Stablebridge Road (N-bound) 10:31 14:06 16:51
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 10:31 14:06 16:51
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 10:32 14:07 16:52
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 10:32 14:07 16:52
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 10:34 14:09 16:54
Tring, nr Longfield Road 10:34 14:09 16:54
Tring, nr St Joseph's 10:34 14:09 16:54
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 10:35 14:10 16:55
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 10:35 14:10 16:55
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 10:36 14:11 16:56
Tring, o/s Market Place 10:36 14:11 16:56
Tring, opp Shugars Green 10:38 14:13 16:58
New Mill, adj New Road 10:40 14:15 17:00
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 10:40 14:15 17:00
Marsworth, adj College Lake Nature Reserve 10:43 14:18 17:03
Ivinghoe, opp The Green 10:48 14:23 17:08

Ivinghoe - Tring - Wendover - Aylesbury

Ivinghoe, opp The Green 10:48 14:23 17:08
Ivinghoe, adj The Bell PH 10:48 14:23 17:08
Pitstone, opp Albion Road 10:48 14:23 17:08
Pitstone, o/s Playing Fields 10:48 14:23 17:08
Marsworth, opp Vicarage Road 10:50 14:25 17:10
Marsworth, opp The Angler's Retreat PH 10:50 14:25 17:10
Tringford, o/s Cemetery 17:12
Wilstone Green, adj Reservoir 17:13
Drayton Beauchamp Crossroads (W-bound) 17:15
Tringford Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:51 14:26
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 10:54 14:29
New Mill, opp New Road 10:54 14:29
Tring, nr Shugars Green 10:56 14:31
Tring, opp Market Place 10:57 14:32
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 10:58 14:33
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 10:58 14:33
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 10:58 14:33
Tring, opp St Joseph's 10:58 14:33
Tring, opp Longfield Road 10:59 14:34
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 10:59 14:34
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 11:01 14:36
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 17:21
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 11:02 14:37
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 17:22
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 11:02 14:37
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 17:23
Aston Clinton Stablebridge Road (S-bound) 11:02 14:37
Aston Clinton Wendover Woods (S-bound) 11:04 14:39
Halton, adj Main Point 11:06 14:41
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 17:24
Halton, adj Trinity Church 11:06 14:41
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 17:24
Halton, opp Veterinary Surgery 11:06 14:41
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 17:25
Wendover, adj The Rose & Crown PH 11:07 14:42
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 17:25
Wendover, opp Tring Road Shops 11:08 14:43
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 11:09 14:44
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 17:26
Wendover, opp Health Centre 11:09 14:44
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 17:27
Wendover, adj Perry Street 11:09 14:44
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 17:27
Wendover, opp Castle Park Road 11:10 14:45
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 17:28
World’s End, o/s The Village Gate 11:10 14:45
World’s End, adj Nursing Home 11:10 14:45
Weston Turville, opp Church Lane 11:12 14:47
Weston Turville, opp The Chandos Arms PH 11:13 14:48
Weston Turville Marroway (o/s 8) 11:14 14:49
Stoke Mandeville Weston Turville Turn (N-bound) 11:14 14:49
Stoke Mandeville, adj Station Road Turn 11:16 14:51
Stoke Mandeville, opp Hampden Hall 11:16 14:51
Stoke Mandeville, opp Silver Birch Way 11:16 14:51
Aylesbury Wendover Road (o/s 267) 11:17 14:52
Aylesbury, opp Camborne Avenue 11:18 14:53
Aylesbury, opp Sports Club 11:19 14:54
Aylesbury, adj Chaucer Drive 11:20 14:55
Aylesbury, opp Police Station 11:21 14:56
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 11:22 14:57
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 11:24 14:59 17:30

More information

Redline