🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

50 - Aylesbury - Wendover - Tring - Ivinghoe

A bus service operated by Redline

Map

Ivinghoe - Tring - Wendover - Aylesbury

Ivinghoe, opp The Green 10:48 14:23
Ivinghoe, adj The Bell PH 10:48 14:23
Pitstone, opp Albion Road 10:48 14:23
Pitstone, o/s Playing Fields 10:48 14:23
Marsworth, opp Vicarage Road 10:50 14:25
Marsworth, opp The Angler's Retreat PH 10:50 14:25
Tringford, o/s Cemetery 14:27
Wilstone Green, adj Reservoir 14:28
Drayton Beauchamp Crossroads (W-bound) 14:30
Tringford Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:51
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 10:54
New Mill, opp New Road 10:54
Tring, nr Shugars Green 10:56
Tring, opp Market Place 10:57
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 10:58
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 10:58
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 10:58
Tring, opp St Joseph's 10:58
Tring, opp Longfield Road 10:59
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 10:59
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 11:01
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 14:36
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 11:02
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 14:37
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 11:02
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 14:38
Aston Clinton Stablebridge Road (S-bound) 11:02
Aston Clinton Wendover Woods (S-bound) 11:04
Halton, adj Main Point 11:06
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 14:39
Halton, adj Trinity Church 11:06
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 14:39
Halton, opp Veterinary Surgery 11:06
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 14:40
Wendover, adj The Rose & Crown PH 11:07
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 14:40
Wendover, opp Tring Road Shops 11:08
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 11:09
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 14:41
Wendover, opp Health Centre 11:09
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 14:41
Wendover, adj Perry Street 11:09
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 14:42
Wendover, opp Castle Park Road 11:10
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 14:43
World’s End, o/s The Village Gate 11:10
World’s End, adj Nursing Home 11:10
Weston Turville, opp Church Lane 11:12
Weston Turville, opp The Chandos Arms PH 11:13
Weston Turville Marroway (o/s 8) 11:14
Stoke Mandeville Weston Turville Turn (N-bound) 11:14
Stoke Mandeville, adj Station Road Turn 11:16
Stoke Mandeville, opp Hampden Hall 11:16
Stoke Mandeville, opp Silver Birch Way 11:16
Aylesbury Wendover Road (o/s 267) 11:17
Aylesbury, opp Camborne Avenue 11:18
Aylesbury, opp Sports Club 11:19
Aylesbury, adj Chaucer Drive 11:20
Aylesbury, opp Police Station 11:21
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 11:22
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 11:24 14:45

Aylesbury - Wendover - Tring - Ivinghoe

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 13:45 16:30
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 13:46 16:31
Aylesbury, adj Police Station 13:47 16:32
Aylesbury, opp Chaucer Drive 13:48 16:33
Aylesbury, adj Sports Club 13:49 16:34
Aylesbury, adj Camborne Avenue 13:51 16:36
Stoke Mandeville, adj Hampden Hall 13:51 16:36
Stoke Mandeville, opp Castlefields 13:52 16:37
Stoke Mandeville, opp Station Road Turn 13:53 16:38
Weston Turville Marroway (o/s 1) 13:54 16:39
Weston Turville, nr The Chandos Arms PH 13:56 16:41
Weston Turville, adj Church Lane 13:56 16:41
World’s End, opp Nursing Home 13:57 16:42
Wendover, adj Castle Park Road 13:58 16:43
Wendover, opp Perry Street 13:59 16:44
Wendover, adj Health Centre 13:59 16:44
Wendover, adj Clock Tower 14:00 16:45
Wendover, adj Tring Road Shops 14:00 16:45
Wendover, opp The Rose & Crown PH 14:01 16:46
Halton, adj Veterinary Surgery 14:02 16:47
Halton, opp Trinity Church 14:02 16:47
Halton, adj Main Point 14:03 16:48
Aston Clinton Wendover Woods (N-bound) 14:04 16:49
Aston Clinton Stablebridge Road (N-bound) 14:06 16:51
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 14:06 16:51
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 14:07 16:52
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 14:07 16:52
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 14:09 16:54
Tring, nr Longfield Road 14:09 16:54
Tring, nr St Joseph's 14:09 16:54
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 14:10 16:55
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 14:10 16:55
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 14:11 16:56
Tring, o/s Market Place 14:11 16:56
Tring, opp Shugars Green 14:13 16:58
New Mill, adj New Road 14:15 17:00
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 14:15 17:00
Marsworth, adj College Lake Nature Reserve 14:18 17:03
Ivinghoe, opp The Green 14:23 17:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Redline