bustimes.org

500 - Glasgow Airport - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Glasgow - Glasgow Airport

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 46) 04:26 04:56 05:46 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
04:30 05:00 05:30 05:50 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:25 19:45 21:45 22:30
Glasgow, after Cathedral Street 04:33 05:03 05:33 05:53 15:53 16:13 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:28 19:48 21:48 22:33
Glasgow, before Queen St 04:34 05:04 05:34 05:54 15:54 16:14 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:29 19:49 21:49 22:34
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:55 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:30 19:50 21:50 22:35
Glasgow, after Renfield Street 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:56 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:31 19:51 21:51 22:36
Glasgow, before West Campbell Street 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:58 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:33 19:53 21:53 22:38
Glasgow, opp Pitt Street 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:35 19:55 21:55 22:40
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 1) 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:50 20:10 22:10 22:55

Glasgow Airport - Glasgow

Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 1) 05:00 then every 30 minutes until 06:30 then every 15 minutes until 16:30 16:50 17:10 then every 15 minutes until 18:25 18:45 then every 15 minutes until 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Glasgow, before Blythswood Street 05:13 06:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 18:38 18:58 20:13 23:13
Glasgow, opp Waterloo Lane 05:15 06:45 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:40 19:00 20:15 23:15
Glasgow, before Dundas Street 05:21 06:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:46 19:06 20:21 23:21
Glasgow, before Cathedral Street 05:22 06:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:47 19:07 20:22 23:22
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 46) 05:25 06:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:50 19:10 20:25 23:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

More information

First Greater Glasgow