bustimes.org

500 - Glasgow Airport - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Glasgow Airport - Glasgow

Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 1) 00:00then hourly until05:00then every 30 minutes until06:30then every 15 minutes until07:15then every 12 minutes until07:51then every 10 minutes until08:51then every 12 minutes until19:15then every 15 minutes until23:0023:2023:40
Glasgow, before Blythswood Street 00:1305:1306:4307:2808:0409:0419:2823:1323:3323:53
Glasgow, opp Waterloo Lane 00:1505:1506:4507:3008:0609:0619:3023:1523:3523:55
Glasgow, before Dundas Street 00:2105:2106:5107:3608:1209:1219:3623:2123:4100:01
Glasgow, before Cathedral Street 00:2205:2206:5207:3708:1309:1319:3723:2223:4200:02
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 46) 00:2505:2506:5507:4008:1609:1619:4023:2523:4500:05

Glasgow - Glasgow Airport

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 46) 00:28then hourly until04:2804:5805:48then every 15 minutes until06:3306:58then every 10 minutes untilthen every 12 minutes until14:58then every 12 minutes untilthen every 15 minutes until
00:3004:3005:0005:3005:5006:3506:4807:0007:1208:0214:5015:0015:1015:2118:2118:3522:2022:4023:0023:30
Glasgow, after Cathedral Street 00:3304:3305:0305:3305:5306:3806:5107:0307:1508:0514:5315:0315:1315:2418:2418:3822:2322:4323:0323:33
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 00:3504:3505:0505:3505:5506:4006:5307:0507:1708:0714:5515:0515:1515:2618:2618:4022:2522:4523:0523:35
Glasgow, after Renfield Street 00:3604:3605:0605:3605:5606:4106:5407:0607:1808:0814:5615:0615:1615:2718:2718:4122:2622:4623:0623:36
Glasgow, before West Campbell Street 00:3804:3805:0805:3805:5806:4306:5607:0807:2008:1014:5815:0815:1815:2918:2918:4322:2822:4823:0823:38
Glasgow, opp Pitt Street 00:4004:4005:1005:4006:0006:4506:5807:1007:2208:1215:0015:1015:2015:3118:3118:4522:3022:5023:1023:40
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 1) 00:5504:5505:2505:5506:1507:0007:1307:2507:3708:2715:1515:2515:3515:4618:4619:0022:4523:0523:2523:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

First Greater Glasgow

Website
Twitter
@FirstinGlasgow

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app