bustimes.org

503 - Dumfries - Castle Douglas

A bus service operated by McCall’s Coaches

Map

Monday to Saturday

Dumfries - Castle Douglas

Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 09:15 10:15 12:35 14:25 15:55 17:10
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 08:00 09:18 10:18 12:38 14:28 15:58 17:13
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 08:02 09:20 10:20 12:40 14:30 16:00 17:15
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 08:02 09:20 10:20 12:40 14:30 16:00 17:15
Dumfries Cassalands (at 11) 08:02 09:20 10:20 12:40 14:30 16:00 17:15
Janefield, opp Ettrick Court 08:02 09:20 10:20 12:40 14:30 16:00 17:15
Cargenbridge DuPont (opp Road End) 08:05 09:23 10:23 12:43 14:33 16:03 17:18
Cargenbridge Drumsleet (junction) 08:06 09:23 10:23 12:43 14:33 16:03 17:18
Cargenbridge Tregallon (Road End) 08:08 09:26 10:26 12:46 14:36 16:06 17:21
Lochfoot Northpark (at Southpark) 08:13 09:30 10:30 12:50 14:40 16:10 17:25
Lochfoot, at Village Hall 08:15 09:32 10:32 12:52 14:42 16:12 17:27
Milton Village (Smithy) 09:39 10:39 12:59 14:49 16:19 17:34
Crocketford Auchengibbert (Farm) 08:25
Crocketford Lochview Motel (opp Entrance) 08:26 09:43 10:43 14:58 16:23 17:38
Springholm Village (at Hotel) 08:30 09:47 10:47 15:05 16:27 17:42
Springholm Primary (at School) 08:30 09:47 10:47 15:05 16:27 17:42
Kirkpatrick Durham Village (5 Victoria St) 08:34 09:51 10:51 15:09 16:31 17:46
Old Bridge of Urr Village (opp Urr Bank) 08:39 09:56 10:56 15:14 16:36 17:51
Clarebrand Village (Farm) 08:42 09:59 10:59 15:17 16:39 17:54
Castle Douglas Dunmuir Road (opp School) 08:51 10:07 11:07 15:23 16:47 18:02
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Tesco) 08:52 10:08 11:08 15:24 16:48 18:03
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Health Centre) 08:53 10:09 11:09 15:25 16:49 18:04
Castle Douglas, at Medical centre 08:54 10:09 11:09 15:25 16:49 18:04
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Health Centre) 08:54 10:10 11:10 15:26 16:50 18:05
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Tesco) 08:55 10:11 11:11 15:26 16:51 18:06
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 08:57 10:12 11:12 15:28 16:52 18:07
Castle Douglas Royal Bank (o/s Bank) 08:58 10:13 11:13 15:29 16:53 18:08
Castle Douglas Carlingwark Street (opp 40) 09:00 10:15 11:15 15:30 16:55 18:10
Operates on request to the driver

Castle Douglas - Dumfries

Castle Douglas, adj Carlingwark Street 07:20 09:11 11:20 12:50 15:30 17:00 18:30
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 07:25 09:15 11:25 12:55 15:35 17:05 18:35
Castle Douglas Dunmuir Road (at School) 07:26 09:16 11:26 12:56 15:36 17:06 18:36
Clarebrand Village (opp Farm) 07:33 09:23 11:33 13:03 15:43 17:13 18:43
Old Bridge of Urr Village (Urr Bank) 07:36 09:26 11:36 13:06 15:46 17:16 18:46
Kirkpatrick Durham Village (4 Victoria St) 07:41 09:31 11:41 13:11 15:51 17:21 18:51
Springholm Primary (opp School) 07:44 09:34 11:44 13:14 15:54 17:24 18:54
Springholm Village (opp Hotel) 07:45 09:35 11:45 13:15 15:55 17:25 18:55
Crocketford Lochview Motel (Entrance) 07:48 09:38 11:48 13:18 15:57 17:28 18:58
Crocketford Village (opp Police Station) 16:00
Crocketford Auchengibbert (Farm) 07:49 09:39 11:49 13:19 16:01 17:29 18:59
Milton Village (opp Smithy) 07:53 09:43 11:53 13:23 17:33 19:03
Lochfoot, at Village Hall 08:00 09:50 12:00 13:05 13:30 16:10 17:40 19:10
Lochfoot Northpark (opp Southpark) 08:01 09:51 12:01 13:06 13:31 16:11 17:41 19:11
Cargenbridge Tregallon (opp Road End) 08:07 09:57 12:07 13:12 13:37 16:17 17:47 19:17
Cargenbridge Drumsleet (Junction) 08:11 10:01 12:11 13:16 13:41 16:21 17:51 19:21
Cargenbridge DuPont (Roundabout) 08:12 10:02 12:12 13:17 13:42 16:22 17:52 19:22
Janefield, at Ettrick Court 08:16 10:06 12:16 13:21 13:46 16:26 17:56 19:26
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 08:16 10:06 12:16 13:21 13:46 16:26 17:56 19:26
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 08:17 10:07 12:17 13:22 13:47 16:27 17:57 19:27
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 08:18 10:08 12:18 13:23 13:48 16:28 17:58 19:28
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 08:19 10:09 12:19 13:24 13:49 16:29 17:59 19:29
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 08:20 10:10 12:20 13:25 13:50 16:30 18:00 19:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

McCall’s Coaches