Bus Times

505 - Dumfries - Kirkcudbright

A bus service operated by DGC Buses

Kirkcudbright - Dumfries

Kirkcudbright Harbour Square (Shelter) 09:05 10:05
Kirkcudbright Town Hall (o/s hall) 09:05 10:05
Kirkcudbright Selkirk Road (no 1) 09:05 10:05
Kirkcudbright Mutehill (Road End) 09:07 10:07
Dundrennan Chapelton (Road End) 09:11 10:12
Dundrennan Village (opp Abbey) 09:14 10:15
Auchencairn, opp Hazelfield 09:19
Auchencairn, at Primary School 09:23
Auchencairn, at Fountain 08:25 09:24 16:20
Auchencairn, opp Balcary Bay Rd End 08:25 09:24 16:20
Auchencairn, at Balliol Court 08:25 09:24 16:20
Auchencairn, at Chapelyard 08:29 09:27 16:24
Palnackie Douganhill (Farm) 08:32 09:30 16:27
Palnackie Village (Glen Isle) 08:35 09:32 16:30
Palnackie Barlochan (Road End) 08:35 09:32 16:30
Dalbeattie Craignair Bridge (Quarry) 08:42 09:41 16:37
Dalbeattie, opp Craignair Church 08:44 09:44 16:39
Dalbeattie Maxwell Arms (opp pub) 08:45 09:45 16:40
Dalbeattie John Street (no 4) 09:45
Dalbeattie, at Park Terrace 09:45
Dalbeattie, at Johnston Drive 09:45
Dalbeattie, opp Edingham 09:46
Dalbeattie, at Lower Porterbelly 09:49
Kirkgunzeon Corra Garage (Road End) 09:51
Kirkgunzeon Tollbar Bridge (opp Road End) 09:53
Beeswing, opp Church 09:56
Beeswing, at Henderson Place 09:57
Beeswing, opp Cairnyard 09:58
Beeswing, at Lochanhead 10:00
Cargenbridge Goldielea (Road End) 10:03
Cargenbridge Drumsleet (Junction) 10:05
Cargenbridge DuPont (Roundabout) 10:06
Janefield, at Ettrick Court 10:07
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 10:08
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 10:08
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 10:09
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 10:10
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 10:13
School days only

Dumfries - Kirkcudbright

Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 14:05
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 14:07
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 14:08
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 14:10
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 14:10
Dumfries Cassalands (at 11) 14:10
Janefield, opp Ettrick Court 14:10
Cargenbridge DuPont (opp Road End) 14:13
Cargenbridge Drumsleet (junction) 14:13
Cargenbridge Goldielea (opp Road End) 14:15
Beeswing, opp Lochanhead 14:19
Beeswing, at Cairnyard 14:20
Beeswing, opp Henderson Place 14:23
Beeswing, o/s Church 14:23
Kirkgunzeon Tollbar Bridge (Road End) 14:26
Kirkgunzeon Corra Garage (opp Road End) 14:28
Dalbeattie, opp Lower Porterbelly 14:30
Dalbeattie, at Edingham 14:33
Dalbeattie, at Queens Grove 14:34
Dalbeattie, opp Park Terrace 14:34
Dalbeattie, o/s Burnside 14:34
Dalbeattie Maxwell Arms (o/s pub) 14:35 15:30
Dalbeattie, at Craignair Church 14:35 15:30
Dalbeattie Craignair Bridge (opp Quarry) 14:37 15:33
Palnackie Barlochan (opp Road End) 14:45 15:43
Palnackie Village (opp Glen Isle) 14:46 15:45
Palnackie Douganhill (opp Farm) 14:47 15:47
Auchencairn, opp Chapelyard 14:49 15:49
Auchencairn, opp Balloil Court 14:53 15:54
Auchencairn, at Balcary Bay Rd End 14:53 15:54
Auchencairn, opp Fountain 14:54 15:55
Auchencairn, opp Primary School 14:54
Auchencairn, at Hazelfield 14:58
Dundrennan Village (Abbey) 10:15 15:04
Dundrennan Chapelton (opp Road End) 10:17 15:06
Kirkcudbright Mutehill (opp Road End) 10:22 15:11
Kirkcudbright Selkirk Road (opp no 1) 10:24 15:14
Kirkcudbright Harbour Square (Shelter) 10:25 15:15
School days only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also