Bus Times

505 - Dumfries - Kirkcudbright

A bus service operated by DGC Buses

Dumfries - Kirkcudbright

Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 13:05
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 13:07
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 13:08
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 13:10
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 13:10
Dumfries Cassalands (at 11) 13:10
Janefield, opp Ettrick Court 13:10
Cargenbridge DuPont (opp Road End) 13:13
Cargenbridge Drumsleet (junction) 13:13
Cargenbridge Goldielea (opp Road End) 13:15
Beeswing, opp Lochanhead 13:19
Beeswing, at Cairnyard 13:20
Beeswing, opp Henderson Place 13:23
Beeswing, o/s Church 13:23
Kirkgunzeon Tollbar Bridge (Road End) 13:26
Kirkgunzeon Corra Garage (opp Road End) 13:28
Dalbeattie, opp Lower Porterbelly 13:30
Dalbeattie, at Edingham 13:33
Dalbeattie, at Queens Grove 13:34
Dalbeattie, opp Park Terrace 13:34
Dalbeattie, o/s Burnside 13:34
Dalbeattie Maxwell Arms (o/s pub) 08:00 13:35 15:30
Dalbeattie, at Craignair Church 08:00 13:35 15:30
Dalbeattie Craignair Bridge (opp Quarry) 08:02 13:37 15:33
Palnackie Barlochan (opp Road End) 08:10 13:45 15:43
Palnackie Village (opp Glen Isle) 13:46 15:45
Palnackie Douganhill (opp Farm) 08:14 13:47 15:47
Auchencairn, opp Chapelyard 08:17 13:49 15:49
Auchencairn, opp Balloil Court 08:24 13:53 15:54
Auchencairn, at Balcary Bay Rd End 08:24 13:53 15:54
Auchencairn, opp Fountain 08:25 13:54 15:55
Auchencairn, opp Primary School 13:54
Auchencairn, at Hazelfield 13:58
Dundrennan Village (Abbey) 09:15 14:04
Dundrennan Chapelton (opp Road End) 09:17 14:06
Kirkcudbright Mutehill (opp Road End) 09:22 14:11
Kirkcudbright Selkirk Road (opp no 1) 09:24 14:13
Kirkcudbright Harbour Square (Shelter) 09:25 14:14
School days only School days only

Kirkcudbright - Dumfries

Kirkcudbright Harbour Square (Shelter) 09:05 10:05
Kirkcudbright Town Hall (o/s hall) 09:05 10:05
Kirkcudbright Selkirk Road (no 1) 09:05 10:05
Kirkcudbright Mutehill (Road End) 09:07 10:07
Dundrennan Chapelton (Road End) 09:12 10:11
Dundrennan Village (opp Abbey) 09:15 10:14
Auchencairn, opp Hazelfield 10:19
Auchencairn, at Primary School 10:23
Auchencairn, at Fountain 08:25 10:24 16:20
Auchencairn, opp Balcary Bay Rd End 08:25 10:24 16:20
Auchencairn, at Balliol Court 08:25 10:24 16:20
Auchencairn, at Chapelyard 08:29 10:27 16:24
Palnackie Douganhill (Farm) 08:32 10:30 16:27
Palnackie Village (Glen Isle) 08:35 10:32 16:30
Palnackie Barlochan (Road End) 08:35 10:32 16:30
Dalbeattie Craignair Bridge (Quarry) 08:42 10:41 16:37
Dalbeattie, opp Craignair Church 08:44 10:44 16:39
Dalbeattie Maxwell Arms (opp pub) 08:45 10:45 16:40
Dalbeattie John Street (no 4) 10:45
Dalbeattie, at Park Terrace 10:45
Dalbeattie, at Johnston Drive 10:45
Dalbeattie, opp Edingham 10:46
Dalbeattie, at Lower Porterbelly 10:49
Kirkgunzeon Corra Garage (Road End) 10:51
Kirkgunzeon Tollbar Bridge (opp Road End) 10:53
Beeswing, opp Church 10:56
Beeswing, at Henderson Place 10:57
Beeswing, opp Cairnyard 10:58
Beeswing, at Lochanhead 11:00
Cargenbridge Goldielea (Road End) 11:03
Cargenbridge Drumsleet (Junction) 11:05
Cargenbridge DuPont (Roundabout) 11:06
Janefield, at Ettrick Court 11:07
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 11:08
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 11:08
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 11:09
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 11:11
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 11:14
School days only

Related services

More information