Bus Times

505 - Dumfries - Kirkcudbright

A bus service operated by DGC Buses

Kirkcudbright - Dumfries

Kirkcudbright Harbour Square (Shelter) 09:05 10:05
Kirkcudbright Town Hall (o/s hall) 09:05 10:05
Kirkcudbright Selkirk Road (no 1) 09:05 10:05
Kirkcudbright Mutehill (Road End) 09:07 10:07
Dundrennan Chapelton (Road End) 09:12 10:11
Dundrennan Village (opp Abbey) 09:15 10:14
Auchencairn, opp Hazelfield 10:19
Auchencairn, at Primary School 10:23
Auchencairn, at Fountain 10:24 16:20
Auchencairn, opp Balcary Bay Rd End 10:24 16:20
Auchencairn, at Balliol Court 10:24 16:20
Auchencairn, at Chapelyard 10:27 16:24
Palnackie Douganhill (Farm) 10:30 16:27
Palnackie Village (Glen Isle) 10:32 16:30
Palnackie Barlochan (Road End) 10:32 16:30
Dalbeattie Craignair Bridge (Quarry) 10:41 16:37
Dalbeattie, opp Craignair Church 10:44 16:39
Dalbeattie Maxwell Arms (opp pub) 10:45 16:40
Dalbeattie John Street (no 4) 10:45
Dalbeattie, at Park Terrace 10:45
Dalbeattie, at Johnston Drive 10:45
Dalbeattie, opp Edingham 10:46
Dalbeattie, at Lower Porterbelly 10:49
Kirkgunzeon Corra Garage (Road End) 10:51
Kirkgunzeon Tollbar Bridge (opp Road End) 10:53
Beeswing, opp Church 10:56
Beeswing, at Henderson Place 10:57
Beeswing, opp Cairnyard 10:58
Beeswing, at Lochanhead 11:00
Cargenbridge Goldielea (Road End) 11:03
Cargenbridge Drumsleet (Junction) 11:05
Cargenbridge DuPont (Roundabout) 11:06
Janefield, at Ettrick Court 11:07
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 11:08
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 11:08
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 11:09
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 11:11
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 11:14

Dumfries - Kirkcudbright

Related services

More information