bustimes.org

509 - Stansted Airport - Harlow

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stansted Airport - Harlow

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:17 14:45 15:23 16:01 16:34 17:10 17:42 18:16 18:46 19:06 19:30
Stansted Airport, adj Coopers End 06:58 07:30 08:01 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 13:48 14:21 14:49 15:27 16:05 16:38 17:14 17:45 18:19 18:49 19:09 19:33
Stansted Airport, adj Taylors End Road 07:00 07:32 08:03 08:51 09:19 09:49 10:20 13:50 14:22 14:50 15:28 16:06 16:39 17:15 17:46 18:20 18:50 19:10 19:34
Stansted Airport, opp Hangars 07:01 07:33 08:04 08:52 09:20 09:50 10:21 13:51 14:23 14:51 15:29 16:07 16:40 17:16 17:47 18:21 18:51 19:11 19:35
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchanger Green Services 07:06 07:40 08:12 08:59 09:27 09:56 10:26 13:56 14:29 14:57 15:36 16:13 16:46 17:22 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:16 19:40
Parsonage Estate, nr Shortcroft 07:07 07:41 08:13 08:59 09:27 09:57 10:27 13:57 14:30 14:58 15:36 16:14 16:47 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:57 19:17 19:41
Parsonage Estate Parsonage Lane (N-bound) 07:08 07:42 08:14 09:00 09:29 09:58 10:28 13:58 14:31 14:59 15:38 16:15 16:48 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:58 19:18 19:42
Parsonage Estate, opp Cranwell Gardens 07:08 07:43 08:15 09:01 09:29 09:58 10:28 13:58 14:31 14:59 15:38 16:15 16:48 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:58 19:18 19:42
Parsonage Estate, opp Hurn Grove 07:09 07:43 08:15 09:01 09:29 09:58 10:29 13:59 14:31 14:59 15:38 16:15 16:48 17:24 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:19 19:43
Parsonage Estate, opp Northolt Avenue 07:09 07:44 08:16 09:02 09:30 09:59 10:29 13:59 14:32 15:00 15:39 16:16 16:49 17:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:19 19:43
Parsonage Estate, adj Snowley Parade 07:10 07:45 08:17 09:03 09:31 10:00 10:30 14:00 14:33 15:01 15:40 16:17 16:50 17:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 19:20 19:44
Parsonage Estate Heath Row (W-bound) 07:10 07:45 08:17 09:03 09:31 10:00 10:30 14:00 14:33 15:01 15:40 16:17 16:50 17:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 19:20 19:44
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cherry Gardens 07:13 07:48 08:20 09:05 09:33 10:02 10:32 14:02 14:35 15:04 15:43 16:19 16:52 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:02 19:22 19:46
Hockerill, nr All Saints Church 07:15 07:50 08:24 09:07 09:35 10:04 10:34 14:04 14:37 15:08 15:47 16:22 16:55 17:31 18:01 18:34 19:04 19:24 19:48
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 07:18 07:53 08:27 09:09 09:37 10:06 10:36 14:06 14:39 15:11 15:50 16:24 16:57 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:06 19:26 19:50
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop B) 07:20 07:55 08:29 09:11 09:39 10:08 10:38 14:08 14:41 15:13 15:52 16:26 16:59 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:27 19:51
07:22 07:57 08:31 09:13 09:43 10:11 10:42 14:12 14:44 15:15 15:54 16:28 17:01 17:37 18:11 18:45 19:09 19:32 19:56
Bishop’s Stortford Holy Trinity Church (Stop F) 07:22 07:57 08:31 09:13 09:43 10:11 10:42 14:12 14:44 15:15 15:54 16:28 17:01 17:37 18:11 18:45 19:09 19:32 19:56
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Brazier's Quay 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:43 14:13 14:45 15:17 15:55 16:29 17:02 17:38 18:12 18:46 19:10 19:33 19:57
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Rhodes Arts Complex 07:23 07:59 08:33 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:43 14:13 14:45 15:18 15:56 16:30 17:03 17:39 18:12 18:46 19:10 19:33 19:57
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Mulberry Court 07:24 08:00 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:13 10:44 14:14 14:46 15:19 15:56 16:30 17:03 17:39 18:13 18:46 19:10 19:33 19:57
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thorley Hill 07:24 08:00 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:13 10:44 14:14 14:47 15:20 15:57 16:31 17:04 17:40 18:14 18:47 19:11 19:34 19:58
Bishop’s Stortford, opp High School 07:25 08:01 08:37 09:16 09:46 10:14 10:45 14:15 14:48 15:21 15:58 16:32 17:05 17:41 18:14 18:47 19:11 19:34 19:58
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Whittington Way 07:26 08:03 08:38 09:17 09:47 10:15 10:46 14:16 14:49 15:23 15:59 16:33 17:06 17:42 18:16 18:48 19:12 19:35 19:59
Bishop’s Stortford, adj The Coach and Horses PH 07:27 08:04 08:40 09:18 09:48 10:16 10:47 14:17 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:34 17:07 17:43 18:16 18:49 19:13 19:36 20:00
Spellbrook, opp Thorley Wash Grange 07:29 08:06 08:43 09:20 09:50 10:18 10:49 14:19 14:52 15:28 16:02 16:36 17:09 17:45 18:18 18:50 19:14 19:37 20:01
Spellbrook Lane (S-bound) 07:30 08:08 08:44 09:21 09:51 10:19 10:50 14:20 14:53 15:30 16:04 16:38 17:11 17:47 18:19 18:51 19:15 19:38 20:02
Spellbrook, nr Tednambury Farm 07:32 08:10 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:21 10:52 14:22 14:55 15:33 16:06 16:40 17:13 17:49 18:22 18:53 19:17 19:40 20:04
Sawbridgeworth, opp Parsonage Lane 07:33 08:12 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:22 10:53 14:23 14:57 15:36 16:08 16:42 17:15 17:51 18:23 18:54 19:18 19:41 20:05
Sawbridgeworth, opp Leventhorpe School 07:35 08:15 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:24 10:55 14:25 14:59 15:39 16:10 16:44 17:17 17:53 18:25 18:55 19:19 19:42 20:06
Sawbridgeworth, nr Station Road 07:36 08:15 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:25 10:56 14:26 15:00 15:40 16:11 16:45 17:18 17:54 18:26 18:56 19:20 19:43 20:07
Sawbridgeworth, nr White Lion PH 07:37 08:17 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:26 10:57 14:27 15:01 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:19 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:21 19:44 20:08
Sawbridgeworth, adj Springhall Road 07:37 08:17 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:26 10:57 14:27 15:01 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:19 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:21 19:44 20:08
Sawbridgeworth, opp High Wych Road 07:39 08:19 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:27 10:58 14:28 15:02 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:20 17:56 18:28 18:58 19:22 19:45 20:09
Sawbridgeworth, adj Pishiobury Drive 07:40 08:20 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:28 10:59 14:29 15:03 15:44 16:14 16:48 17:21 17:57 18:29 18:59 19:23 19:46 20:10
Sawbridgeworth, opp Redricks Lane 07:41 08:21 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:29 11:00 14:30 15:04 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:22 17:58 18:30 19:00 19:24 19:47 20:11
Harlow Mill, opp Beefeater 07:43 08:23 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:31 11:02 14:32 15:06 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:24 18:00 18:32 19:01 19:25 19:48 20:12
Harlow Mill Railway Station (opp) 07:44 08:24 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:32 11:03 14:33 15:07 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:25 18:01 18:33 19:02 19:26 19:49 20:13
Old Harlow, opp Jocelyns 07:46 08:26 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:33 11:04 14:34 15:08 15:49 16:19 16:53 17:26 18:02 18:34 19:03 19:27 19:50 20:14
Old Harlow, o/s Post Office 07:47 08:27 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:34 11:05 14:35 15:09 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:27 18:03 18:35 19:04 19:28 19:51 20:15
Old Harlow, o/s Mark Hall School 07:48 08:28 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:35 11:06 14:36 15:10 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:28 18:04 18:36 19:05 19:29 19:52 20:16
Mark Hall, opp Cycle Museum 07:49 08:29 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:36 11:07 14:37 15:11 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:29 18:05 18:37 19:06 19:30 19:53 20:17
Mark Hall, opp Mandela Avenue 07:50 08:30 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:36 11:07 14:37 15:11 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:30 18:06 18:38 19:06 19:30 19:53 20:17
Mark Hall, adj The Stow Upper 07:52 08:32 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:38 11:09 14:39 15:13 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:32 18:08 18:40 19:08 19:32 19:55 20:19
Harlow, opp Burnt Mill School 07:52 08:32 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:38 11:09 14:39 15:13 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:32 18:08 18:40 19:08 19:32 19:55 20:19
Harlow, opp School Lane 07:54 08:34 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:40 11:11 14:41 15:15 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:34 18:10 18:42 19:09 19:33 19:56 20:20
Harlow, opp Park Lane 07:55 08:35 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:41 11:12 14:42 15:16 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:35 18:11 18:43 19:10 19:34 19:57 20:21
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:58 08:38 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:43 11:14 14:44 15:18 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:37 18:13 18:45 19:12
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 19:36 19:59 20:23

Harlow - Stansted Airport

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 05:55 06:22 06:41 07:10 then every 30 minutes until
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:43 08:22 08:58 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:22 17:58 18:35
Harlow, adj Park Lane 05:56 06:23 06:43 07:12 07:45 08:24 09:00 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:25 18:01 18:37
Harlow, adj School Lane 05:57 06:24 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:25 09:01 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:26 18:02 18:37
Harlow, o/s Burnt Mill School 05:57 06:24 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:26 09:02 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:27 18:03 18:38
Mark Hall, opp The Stow Upper 05:59 06:26 06:46 07:16 07:49 08:28 09:04 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:29 18:05 18:40
Mark Hall, adj Mandela Avenue 06:00 06:27 06:47 07:17 07:51 08:30 09:05 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:30 18:06 18:41
Mark Hall, o/s Cycle Museum 06:00 06:27 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:31 09:06 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:31 18:07 18:41
Old Harlow, opp Mark Hall School 06:02 06:29 06:49 07:19 07:55 08:33 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:32 18:08 18:43
Old Harlow, opp Post Office 06:03 06:30 06:51 07:21 07:57 08:35 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:34 18:10 18:44
Old Harlow, adj Jocelyns 06:03 06:30 06:51 07:21 07:58 08:36 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:35 18:11 18:44
Harlow Mill Railway Station (o/s) 06:05 06:32 06:53 07:23 07:59 08:38 09:12 09:42 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:50 16:31 17:01 17:38 18:12 18:45
Sawbridgeworth, adj Redricks Lane 06:07 06:34 06:55 07:25 08:02 08:41 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:46 15:17 15:53 16:35 17:05 17:42 18:15 18:47
Sawbridgeworth, opp Pishiobury Drive 06:08 06:35 06:56 07:26 08:03 08:43 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:48 15:18 15:55 16:36 17:06 17:43 18:17 18:47
Sawbridgeworth, adj High Wych Road 06:09 06:37 06:58 07:28 08:04 08:45 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:50 15:21 15:57 16:38 17:08 17:45 18:18 18:48
Sawbridgeworth, opp Springhall Road 06:10 06:38 06:59 07:29 08:06 08:46 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:51 15:22 15:58 16:40 17:10 17:47 18:20 18:49
Sawbridgeworth, opp White Lion PH 06:11 06:39 07:00 07:30 08:07 08:48 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:53 15:24 16:00 16:42 17:12 17:49 18:21 18:50
Sawbridgeworth, opp Station Road 06:11 06:39 07:01 07:31 08:08 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:54 15:25 16:01 16:43 17:13 17:50 18:21 18:50
Sawbridgeworth, nr Leventhorpe School 06:12 06:40 07:01 07:32 08:09 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:55 15:26 16:02 16:44 17:14 17:50 18:22 18:51
Sawbridgeworth, nr Parsonage Lane 06:14 06:42 07:03 07:34 08:11 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:56 15:27 16:03 16:46 17:16 17:52 18:24 18:53
Spellbrook, opp Tednambury Farm 06:15 06:43 07:04 07:35 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:58 15:29 16:05 16:47 17:17 17:53 18:25 18:53
Spellbrook Lane (N-bound) 06:17 06:45 07:07 07:39 08:17 08:56 09:25 09:55 14:25 15:01 15:32 16:08 16:50 17:20 17:56 18:27 18:56
Spellbrook, nr Thorley Wash Grange 06:18 06:46 07:08 07:40 08:18 08:57 09:26 09:56 14:26 15:02 15:33 16:09 16:51 17:21 17:57 18:28 18:57
Bishop’s Stortford, opp The Coach and Horses PH 06:20 06:48 07:10 07:42 08:20 08:59 09:28 09:58 14:28 15:04 15:35 16:11 16:53 17:23 17:59 18:30 18:58
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Whittington Way 06:21 06:49 07:11 07:44 08:22 09:01 09:29 09:59 14:29 15:05 15:36 16:12 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:31 18:59
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s High School 06:22 06:50 07:12 07:45 08:23 09:02 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:06 15:37 16:13 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:32 19:00
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Thorley Hill 06:22 06:50 07:13 07:46 08:24 09:03 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:07 15:38 16:14 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:01
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Mulberry Court 06:23 06:51 07:14 07:47 08:25 09:03 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:08 15:39 16:15 16:57 17:27 18:03 18:33 19:01
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Rhodes Arts Complex 06:24 06:52 07:14 07:48 08:26 09:04 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:08 15:39 16:15 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:34 19:02
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Brazier's Quay 06:24 06:52 07:15 07:48 08:26 09:05 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:09 15:40 16:16 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:02
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:25 06:53 07:15 07:49 08:27 09:05 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:09 15:40 16:16 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:35 19:03
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 06:26 06:54 07:17 07:51 08:29 09:07 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:11 15:42 16:18 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:04
06:28 06:56 07:19 07:53 08:31 09:09 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:13 15:44 16:22 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:05
Hockerill, opp All Saints Church 06:29 06:58 07:21 07:55 08:34 09:11 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:16 15:46 16:24 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:39 19:07
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Cherry Gardens 06:31 06:59 07:22 07:56 08:36 09:13 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:18 15:48 16:25 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:09
Parsonage Estate, opp Snowley Parade 06:33 07:02 07:25 07:59 08:39 09:16 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:21 15:51 16:28 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:43 19:12
Parsonage Estate, adj Northolt Avenue 06:33 07:02 07:25 07:59 08:39 09:16 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:21 15:51 16:28 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:43 19:12
Parsonage Estate, nr Hurn Grove 06:33 07:02 07:25 07:59 08:39 09:16 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:21 15:51 16:28 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:43 19:12
Parsonage Estate, adj Cranwell Gardens 06:34 07:03 07:26 08:00 08:40 09:17 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:22 15:52 16:29 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:44 19:13
Parsonage Estate Parsonage Lane (S-bound) 06:34 07:03 07:26 08:01 08:41 09:17 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:22 15:52 16:29 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:44 19:14
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchwood High School 06:35 07:04 07:27 08:01 08:41 09:18 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:23 15:53 16:30 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:45 19:14
Parsonage Estate, opp Shortcroft 06:35 07:04 07:27 08:02 08:42 09:18 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:23 15:53 16:30 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:45 19:15
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 06:36 07:05 07:28 08:03 08:43 09:19 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:24 15:54 16:31 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:46 19:16
Stansted Airport, o/s Hangars 06:42 07:11 07:35 08:10 08:50 09:26 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:31 16:00 16:37 17:20 17:50 18:23 18:53 19:23
Stansted Airport, opp FLS 06:43 07:12 07:36 08:11 08:51 09:27 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:32 16:01 16:38 17:21 17:51 18:24 18:54 19:24
Stansted Airport, o/s Parking Area 06:44 07:13 07:37 08:12 08:52 09:28 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:33 16:02 16:39 17:22 17:52 18:25 18:55 19:25
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 06:47 07:16 07:40 08:15 08:55 09:31 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:36 16:05 16:42 17:25 17:55 18:28 18:58 19:28

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMTM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex